WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P2: WorldRanking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 times per rider-horse-combination in SpeedPass 100m P2 in the period 23 Apr 2022 to 22 Apr 2024. Only times of 8.97 or better are taken into account.

World Champions:
Helga Hochstöger (AT) with Nóri von Oed
Alicia Palm (SE) with Ljúfa från Ekeholm - Young Rider


RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
ISalso 17: 7.580, 26: 7.677
7.22; 7.36; 7.38 (of 5)
7.320
2Teitur Árnason
Drottning frá Hömrum II
IS WC
7.19; 7.29; 7.53 (of 10)
7.337
3Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS WC
7.33; 7.36; 7.39 (of 8)
7.360
4Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
DK NC SE WC
7.35; 7.39; 7.42 (of 10)
7.387
5Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
7.25; 7.46; 7.57 (of 9)
7.427
6Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK NC WC
7.31; 7.48; 7.50 (of 10)
7.430
7Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MC WCalso 48: 7.837
7.35; 7.49; 7.58 (of 7)
7.473
8Mette Mannseth
Vívaldi frá Torfunesi
IS
7.39; 7.50; 7.61 (of 4)
7.500
9Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE WC
7.41; 7.55; 7.58 (of 10)
7.513
10Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
7.37; 7.59; 7.60 (of 9)
7.520
11Henrik Gohn
Rakel frá Skipaskaga
DE DK NC SE
7.45; 7.50; 7.63 (of 12)
7.527
11Sigríður Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Ylfa frá Miðengi
IS WC
7.34; 7.56; 7.68 (of 8)
7.527
13Carina Jylebäck
Jóra från Lövhagen
NC SEalso 56: 7.900
7.51; 7.57; 7.58 (of 13)
7.553
14Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
7.34; 7.64; 7.72 (of 8)
7.567
15Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE WCalso 98: 8.163
7.46; 7.55; 7.70 (of 8)
7.570
16Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DK NC SE
7.47; 7.53; 7.72 (of 8)
7.573
17Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kastor frá Garðshorni á Þelamörk
ISalso 1: 7.320, 26: 7.677
7.32; 7.60; 7.82 (of 3)
7.580
18Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
ISalso 93: 8.143
7.49; 7.63; 7.63 (of 8)
7.583
19Caroline Wangen
Ógn frá Bessastöðum
DK NC NO SE
7.53; 7.58; 7.65 (of 8)
7.587
20Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
IS WC
7.50; 7.62; 7.71 (of 4)
7.610
21Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
NC SE WC
7.49; 7.54; 7.82 (of 4)
7.617
22Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DE DK SEalso 33: 7.747
7.45; 7.70; 7.71 (of 9)
7.620
23Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Losti frá Ekru
AT CH DE
7.48; 7.69; 7.71 (of 7)
7.627
24Elise Harryson
Lilja från Horshaga
SE
7.53; 7.57; 7.80 (of 6)
7.633
25Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
NC SE
7.57; 7.64; 7.74 (of 6)
7.650
26Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
ISalso 1: 7.320, 17: 7.580
7.64; 7.69; 7.70 (of 6)
7.677
27Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
7.60; 7.70; 7.76 (of 4)
7.687
28Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson
Fáfnir frá Efri-Rauðalæk
IS
7.54; 7.72; 7.82 (of 6)
7.693
29Kristófer Darri Sigurðsson
Gnúpur frá Dallandi
IS
7.62; 7.67; 7.81 (of 7)
7.700
29Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Hrina frá Hólum
IS
7.55; 7.73; 7.82 (of 4)
7.700
31Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
7.47; 7.82; 7.82 (of 10)
7.703
32Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
7.69; 7.77; 7.77 (of 11)
7.743
33Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DE DK SEalso 22: 7.620
7.66; 7.74; 7.84 (of 7)
7.747
34Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DK SE
7.73; 7.76; 7.77 (of 9)
7.753
35Laura Enderes
Fannar von der Elschenau
DE WC
7.46; 7.77; 8.05 (of 3)
7.760
36Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI NC WC
7.68; 7.73; 7.92 (of 8)
7.777
36Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT DE MC WC
7.27; 8.02; 8.04 (of 6)
7.777
38Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DE
7.58; 7.74; 8.06 (of 3)
7.793
39Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Freyr frá Hraunbæ
IS
7.64; 7.83; 7.92 (of 3)
7.797
40Helen Klaas
Víf van ´t Groote Veld
DE MC
7.75; 7.81; 7.84 (of 4)
7.800
41Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
7.72; 7.84; 7.86 (of 7)
7.807
42Rebecca Hesselbjerg Taulborg
Tindra fra Kirstineholm
DK NC SE WC
7.73; 7.82; 7.90 (of 7)
7.817
42Simon Pape
Gleði fra Egholm
DE
7.62; 7.72; 8.11 (of 7)
7.817
44Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MCalso 116: 8.307
7.68; 7.86; 7.92 (of 6)
7.820
45Anna-Lisa Zingsheim
Örn frá Brimnesi
AT DE MC
7.78; 7.81; 7.89 (of 6)
7.827
46Erlendur Ari Óskarsson
Dama frá Hekluflötum
IS
7.51; 7.87; 8.11 (of 3)
7.830
47Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.66; 7.82; 8.02 (of 3)
7.833
48Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DE MCalso 7: 7.473
7.79; 7.85; 7.87 (of 6)
7.837
48Reynir Aðalsteinsson
Sæla från Vedbyboställe
SE
7.58; 7.94; 7.99 (of 4)
7.837
50Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL WC
7.78; 7.84; 7.90 (of 9)
7.840
51Vilborg Smáradóttir
Klókur frá Dallandi
IS
7.78; 7.79; 7.98 (of 5)
7.850
52Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
MC SE WC
7.80; 7.84; 7.92 (of 10)
7.853
53Benedikt Ólafsson
Leira-Björk frá Naustum III
IS WC
7.78; 7.93; 7.94 (of 6)
7.883
54Svenja Kohl
Óliver frá Hólaborg
DE
7.81; 7.84; 8.02 (of 7)
7.890
55Mette Aagaard
Fróði frá Laugabóli
DE DK SE
7.78; 7.80; 8.10 (of 5)
7.893
56Carina Jylebäck
Orka från Lövhagen
SEalso 13: 7.553
7.75; 7.84; 8.11 (of 3)
7.900
57Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir
Sigurrós frá Gauksmýri
IS
7.70; 7.92; 8.09 (of 3)
7.903
58Jeanette Holst Gohn
Asi frá Reyrhaga
DK SE
7.77; 7.85; 8.12 (of 8)
7.913
58Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
NC NO WC
7.74; 7.92; 8.08 (of 9)
7.913
60Gyða Sveinbjörg Kristinsdóttir
Snædís frá Kolsholti 3
IS
7.75; 7.90; 8.10 (of 4)
7.917
60Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
7.87; 7.94; 7.94 (of 3)
7.917
62Bjarni Jónasson
Randver frá Þóroddsstöðum
CH DE
7.86; 7.93; 7.99 (of 4)
7.927
62Sæmundur Þorbjörn Sæmundsson
Seyður frá Gýgjarhóli
IS
7.78; 7.80; 8.20 (of 3)
7.927
64Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
AT DE MC
7.83; 7.96; 8.00 (of 8)
7.930
65Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE
7.86; 7.89; 8.10 (of 7)
7.950
66Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DE MC
7.68; 8.00; 8.19 (of 5)
7.957
67Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
7.82; 7.92; 8.14 (of 7)
7.960
68Finnbogi Bjarnason
Stolt frá Laugavöllum
IS
7.68; 7.71; 8.50 (of 3)
7.963
69Lara Balz
Trú från Sundäng
CH DE
7.72; 8.09; 8.09 (of 3)
7.967
70Þórey Þula Helgadóttir
Þótti frá Hvammi I
IS
7.72; 8.09; 8.11 (of 4)
7.973
71Katharina Müller
Nona vom Heesberg
DE MC
7.93; 7.96; 8.04 (of 8)
7.977
72Hjörvar Ágústsson
Orka frá Kjarri
IS
7.84; 7.87; 8.23 (of 4)
7.980
72Sigurður Sigurðarson
Hnokki frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.87; 7.95; 8.12 (of 3)
7.980
74Björn Reinert
Lukkudís frá Vakurstöðum
DE
7.85; 7.96; 8.14 (of 4)
7.983
75Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK NC WC
7.94; 7.99; 8.05 (of 7)
7.993
75Gunnar Hoyos
Skjanni vom Tal der stürzenden Wasser
AT MC
7.88; 7.98; 8.12 (of 6)
7.993
77Johanna Kirchmayr
Kolfreyja fra Rørvik
AT DE
7.89; 7.91; 8.22 (of 3)
8.007
78Søs Neergaard Andersen
Ísold frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DK
7.98; 7.99; 8.06 (of 6)
8.010
79Josefin Birkebro
Sleipnir från Ådalen
DE SE
7.83; 7.98; 8.23 (of 4)
8.013
79Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Snarpur frá Nýjabæ
DEalso 121: 8.350
7.94; 8.03; 8.07 (of 5)
8.013
81Vicky Eggertsson
Tandri frá Árgerði
DE
7.98; 8.04; 8.05 (of 4)
8.023
82Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
8.00; 8.01; 8.07 (of 7)
8.027
83Julia Hehlert-Friedrich
Urð frá Skriðu
DE MC
7.83; 8.08; 8.18 (of 5)
8.030
84Veronica Høgsveen Våland
Gáski frá Vindási
NO SE
7.84; 8.04; 8.25 (of 3)
8.043
85Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
7.86; 8.11; 8.17 (of 8)
8.047
86Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
7.96; 8.04; 8.17 (of 7)
8.057
87Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
BE DE MC NL WC
8.05; 8.05; 8.10 (of 11)
8.067
88Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
8.03; 8.07; 8.12 (of 9)
8.073
89Franziska Kraft
Bjalla frá Miðsitju
DE
7.94; 8.10; 8.19 (of 5)
8.077
90Emma Larson
Eyja frá Miðsitju
SE
7.95; 8.13; 8.16 (of 5)
8.080
91Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE MC WC
8.04; 8.10; 8.13 (of 7)
8.090
92Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
8.00; 8.14; 8.18 (of 4)
8.107
93Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
ISalso 18: 7.583
7.93; 8.21; 8.29 (of 3)
8.143
94Anne-Lene van Engelen
Rökkvi frá Vatnshömrum
DE NL
8.10; 8.15; 8.19 (of 3)
8.147
95Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
NC SE
8.11; 8.14; 8.21 (of 6)
8.153
95Maia Leikermoser Wallin
Glæsir fra Rist
SE
8.12; 8.14; 8.20 (of 3)
8.153
97Annette Van Vollenhoven
Herdís van ´t Slingerbos
BE NL
8.02; 8.04; 8.41 (of 4)
8.157
98Alexander Fedorov
Tign frá Hrafnagili
DEalso 15: 7.570
7.83; 8.16; 8.50 (of 3)
8.163
99Maike Greve
Aragon frá Lambanesi
DE NL
8.05; 8.17; 8.28 (of 3)
8.167
100Ester Östberg
Prins från Wreta
NC SE
7.99; 8.13; 8.39 (of 4)
8.170
101Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir
Bríet frá Austurkoti
IS
7.61; 8.36; 8.55 (of 3)
8.173
102Birta Ingadóttir
Dreki frá Meðalfelli
IS
8.09; 8.18; 8.28 (of 4)
8.183
103Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
7.87; 8.03; 8.67 (of 3)
8.190
104Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
8.17; 8.20; 8.23 (of 7)
8.200
105Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE NL
8.16; 8.21; 8.24 (of 7)
8.203
106Julia Klenk
Skuggi vom Seitenhof
DE
8.04; 8.23; 8.38 (of 3)
8.217
106Sigurður Baldur Ríkharðsson
Hrafnkatla frá Ólafsbergi
IS
8.18; 8.20; 8.27 (of 5)
8.217
108Lilly Jöhnk
Rosadís vom Störtal
DE
8.12; 8.25; 8.29 (of 8)
8.220
109Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
BE DE MC NL
8.01; 8.25; 8.42 (of 6)
8.227
110Freja Arnarson Lindström
Sókron från Forsen
SE
8.18; 8.27; 8.30 (of 4)
8.250
110Olivia Ritschel
Rómur von Heidmoor
DE
7.93; 8.34; 8.48 (of 4)
8.250
112James Boás Faulkner
Príma-Vera från Dahlgården
SE
8.16; 8.20; 8.44 (of 4)
8.267
113Saskia Hilmer
Þrymur vom Stuckhof
DE
8.20; 8.30; 8.33 (of 5)
8.277
114Inga Trottenberg
Hlýja vom Störtal
DE
8.09; 8.19; 8.56 (of 4)
8.280
115Sophie Veltmann
Safír frá Efri-Þverá
DE
8.11; 8.34; 8.46 (of 3)
8.303
116Nina Kesenheimer
Alrún frá Hamrahóli
DEalso 44: 7.820
8.28; 8.28; 8.36 (of 3)
8.307
117Helena Johannessen
Argur fra Gavnholt
NOalso 165: 8.683
8.29; 8.30; 8.39 (of 8)
8.327
117Lisa Förster
Erill frá Miðsitju
AT
8.24; 8.24; 8.50 (of 7)
8.327
119Theresa Maria Schlederer
Sæmundur frá Hekluflötum
AT DE
8.27; 8.28; 8.45 (of 5)
8.333
120Mikaela Zackrisson
Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík
SE
8.08; 8.46; 8.49 (of 3)
8.343
121Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Gustur frá Syðri-Hofdölum
DEalso 79: 8.013
8.20; 8.21; 8.64 (of 3)
8.350
122Hedda Brüggemann
Elva från Gynnersnäs
SE
8.09; 8.48; 8.49 (of 3)
8.353
123Kaya Maisie Hansen
Oður fra Jór
DK
8.13; 8.44; 8.54 (of 5)
8.370
123Roman Spieler
Þórdís frá Lækjarbotnum
CH DE
8.14; 8.29; 8.68 (of 3)
8.370
125Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
8.16; 8.30; 8.71 (of 5)
8.390
126Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT MC WC
8.28; 8.36; 8.57 (of 6)
8.403
127Elfa Ósk Eggertsson
Ópal fra Teland
DE
8.35; 8.42; 8.47 (of 5)
8.413
128Merel Van Wijk
Mardís frá Árbakka
DE NL
8.29; 8.45; 8.53 (of 3)
8.423
129Eyvar Albrecht
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH
8.16; 8.22; 8.90 (of 3)
8.427
129Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
8.20; 8.43; 8.65 (of 7)
8.427
131Åsa Nevander Holmén
Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
SE
8.42; 8.44; 8.44 (of 3)
8.433
132Aron Tryggvason
Mustang från Flottatjärn
SE
8.33; 8.48; 8.50 (of 3)
8.437
133Aksa Mortensen
Gnýfari fra Fossan
NC NO
8.08; 8.40; 8.92 (of 4)
8.467
134Laura Richters
Óður frá Bjarnastöðum
BE DE
8.25; 8.43; 8.74 (of 6)
8.473
134Sigurður Marinusson
Gloría fra Tømmerby Kær
DE NL
8.32; 8.55; 8.55 (of 5)
8.473
136Palma Sandlau Jacobsen
Vakur fra Gultentorp
DK
8.31; 8.50; 8.62 (of 3)
8.477
137Ebba Johannesen
Prins frá Blönduósi
NC SE
8.37; 8.46; 8.62 (of 4)
8.483
138Katja Semrau
Pandóra fra Katulabo
DE
8.26; 8.58; 8.66 (of 6)
8.500
139Mischa Weingarth
Sesar frá Steinsholti
DE
8.28; 8.61; 8.63 (of 4)
8.507
140Lilian Schimmele
Óskadís fra Nordal
SE
8.37; 8.41; 8.75 (of 5)
8.510
141Rúna Dejaifve
Snær frá Úlfljótsvatni
BE MC NL
8.47; 8.47; 8.60 (of 5)
8.513
142Jenny Göransson
Karri frá Gauksmýri
SE
8.43; 8.48; 8.65 (of 4)
8.520
143Maaike Van Der Linden
Víf frá Brunni
BE NL
8.14; 8.48; 8.96 (of 3)
8.527
143Patrick Zrnjevic
Kylja frá Oddsstöðum I
AT
8.50; 8.53; 8.55 (of 6)
8.527
143Viktoria Große
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DE
8.16; 8.60; 8.82 (of 3)
8.527
146Julie Thorsbye Andersen
Garpur frá Kjarri
NO
8.36; 8.42; 8.82 (of 5)
8.533
147Höskuldur Aðalsteinsson
Viktoría frá Árgerði
AT
8.32; 8.64; 8.69 (of 3)
8.550
147Lisa Lambertsen
Eyjarós frá Borg
DK
8.30; 8.54; 8.81 (of 3)
8.550
149Miriam Schäffer
Vesæld von der Wolfstränke
DE
8.48; 8.57; 8.61 (of 4)
8.553
150Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
NC NO
8.52; 8.53; 8.63 (of 3)
8.560
150Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK SE
8.54; 8.54; 8.60 (of 7)
8.560
152Michelle Munkholm Andersen
Fiðla frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
DK SE
8.43; 8.55; 8.72 (of 3)
8.567
153Antonella Kubella
Pan vom Vindstaðir
DE MC
8.41; 8.46; 8.89 (of 3)
8.587
154Marilyn Thoma
Nói frá Stóra-Hofi
DE
8.26; 8.65; 8.86 (of 3)
8.590
154Viktoria Matthíasson
Heiði frá Leirubakka
AT
8.21; 8.65; 8.91 (of 3)
8.590
156Elsa Wennerström
Fyrsti fra St. Sognstrup
SE
8.48; 8.58; 8.72 (of 4)
8.593
156Oona Ylipuranen
Yngvi från Åleby
FI NC
8.37; 8.60; 8.81 (of 4)
8.593
158Susanne Jelinski
Heimaey vom Brennesselhof II
AT DE
8.40; 8.69; 8.72 (of 5)
8.603
159Charlotte Seraina Hütter
Kátína vom Graubachhof
DE
8.49; 8.58; 8.75 (of 3)
8.607
160Suzanna Sillem
Snotra från Håkansgården
DE NL
8.50; 8.65; 8.72 (of 3)
8.623
161Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
8.49; 8.70; 8.74 (of 3)
8.643
162Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI WC
8.57; 8.58; 8.87 (of 4)
8.673
163Pernille Mølgård Nielsen
Maístjarna frá Egilsstaðakoti
DK
8.62; 8.68; 8.74 (of 4)
8.680
163Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT
8.64; 8.68; 8.72 (of 6)
8.680
165Helena Johannessen
Júni från Ulvdalen
NOalso 117: 8.327
8.46; 8.74; 8.85 (of 4)
8.683
166Pia Festerling
Háleggur von Fljugarhross
DE
8.55; 8.60; 8.92 (of 3)
8.690
167Yvette Pichler
Dagbjartur frá Flekkudal
AT
8.56; 8.67; 8.93 (of 3)
8.720
168Pelle Lennander
Keilir från Stråmursgården
SE
8.60; 8.69; 8.88 (of 3)
8.723
169Joachim Nelles
Farsæll von der Elschenau
DE
8.59; 8.68; 8.94 (of 3)
8.737
170Ingrid Ranzijn
Snerpa frá Naustum III
NL
8.57; 8.92; 8.92 (of 3)
8.803
171Petra Tropper
Gáski frá Garðsá
AT
8.79; 8.85; 8.88 (of 3)
8.840
172Patricia Bauderer
Rúna frá Holtsmúla 1
DE
8.76; 8.83; 8.94 (of 3)
8.843