WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

C5: WorldRanking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 marks per rider-horse-combination in Five Gait Combination C5 in the period 22 May 2022 to 21 May 2024. Only marks of 5.5 or better are taken into account.

World Champions:
Caspar Logan Hegardt (SE) with Oddi från Skeppargården
Benedikt Ólafsson (IS) with Leira-Björk frá Naustum III - Young Rider


RiderCountriesMarks
1Lisa Schürger
Byr frá Strandarhjáleigu
DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.685
2Erik Andersen
Farsæll fra Midtlund
NC NO SE WC
T2, F1, PP1
7.262
3Caspar Logan Hegardt
Oddi från Skeppargården
DK SE WC
T2, F1, PP1
7.260
4Anne Frank Andresen
Vökull frá Leirubakka
DE DK NC NO WC
T1, F1, PP1
7.211
5Gerrit Venebrügge
Prins Valíant von Godemoor
DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.165
6Søren Madsen
Skinfaxi fra Lysholm
DE DK
T1, F1, PP1
7.113
7Susanne Larsen Murphy
Völsungur frá Skeiðvöllum
DE DK NC
T1, F1, PP1
6.980
8Mara Daniella Staubli
Hlébarði frá Ketilsstöðum
CH DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
6.898
9Silvia Ochsenreiter-Egli
Heljar frá Stóra-Hofi
CH DE FR MC WC
T2, F1, PP1
6.844
10Vilhjálmur Páll Einarsson
Sigur frá Dalbæ
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.832
11Thorsten Reisinger
Spaði frá Barkarstöðum
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.811
12Franziska Kraft
Bjalla frá Miðsitju
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.770
13Sina Scholz
Nói frá Saurbæ
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.752
14Bjarne Fossan
Valíant fra Fossan
NO
T2, F1, PP1
6.678
14Jonas Hassel
Trausti frá Þóroddsstöðum
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.678
16Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Viðar von Möllenbronn
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.583
17Amelie Segerström
Kopar frá Sunnuhvoli
NC SE WC
T1, F1, PP1
6.568
18Mona G. Fjeld
Hnjúkur frá Minni-Reykjum
DK NC NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.518
19Marilyn Thoma
Nói frá Stóra-Hofi
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.472
20Elise Lundhaug
Grímur fra Gavnholt
NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.462
21Antonella Kubella
Pan vom Vindstaðir
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.411
22Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
MC NL
T2, F1, PP1
6.393
23Carina Piber
Milljarður frá Stóra-Aðalskarði
AT WC
T1, F1, PP1
6.380
24Tekla Petersson
Vatnadís från Noastallet
NC SE WC
T2, F1, PP1
6.363
25Isabell Lotfi
Merkúr från Lind
NC SE
T2, F1, PP1
6.236
26Herman Gundersen
Dimmalimm fra Midtlund
NC NO
T2, F1, PP1
6.232
27Katrine Skrubbeltrang
Isak fra Rendborg
DK
T1, F1, PP1
6.147
28Nina Borstnar
Spaði frá Hvoli
AT MC
T2, F1, PP1
6.106
29Alicia Karlsson
Sólgrímur från Stall Vitavillan
SE
T1, F1, PP1
5.871