WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

PP1: WorldRanking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 marks per rider-horse-combination in Pace Test PP1 in the period 25 Sep 2020 to 24 Sep 2022. Only marks of 5.5 or better are taken into account.

Highest mark registered in the FEIF WorldRanking:
Magnús Skúlason with Valsa från Brösarpsgården: 8.96 (08 Aug 2021 - Norrköping: Svenska Mästerskapen 2021 - SE)


RiderCountriesMarks
1Elvar Þormarsson
Fjalladís frá Fornusöndum
IS
8.88; 8.46; 8.38 (of 8)
8.573
2Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DEalso 5: 8.320, 22: 7.570
8.67; 8.50; 8.29 (of 5)
8.487
3Vicky Eggertsson
Tandri frá Árgerði
DE MCalso 8: 8.253
8.58; 8.46; 8.13 (of 5)
8.390
4Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
8.50; 8.33; 8.29 (of 9)
8.373
5Bergþór Eggertsson
Dynfari frá Steinnesi
DE MCalso 2: 8.487, 22: 7.570
8.46; 8.29; 8.21 (of 5)
8.320
6Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Ernir frá Efri-Hrepp
IS
8.50; 8.25; 8.13 (of 7)
8.293
7Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Styrla fra Skarstad
CH DE
8.54; 8.33; 7.92 (of 4)
8.263
8Vicky Eggertsson
Salvör vom Lindenhof
DEalso 3: 8.390
8.46; 8.38; 7.92 (of 3)
8.253
9Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
8.38; 8.13; 8.04 (of 5)
8.183
10Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
IS
8.33; 8.25; 7.88 (of 4)
8.153
11Davíð Jónsson
Irpa frá Borgarnesi
IS
8.38; 8.00; 7.29 (of 3)
7.890
12Haukur Baldvinsson
Sölvi frá Stuðlum
IS
8.04; 7.88; 7.71 (of 7)
7.877
13Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
NC SE
8.21; 7.71; 7.50 (of 3)
7.807
14Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Bína frá Vatnsholti
IS
8.25; 7.88; 7.25 (of 3)
7.793
15Páll Bragi Hólmarsson
Vörður frá Hafnarfirði
IS
7.88; 7.75; 7.67 (of 6)
7.767
16Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE
7.92; 7.88; 7.42 (of 6)
7.740
17Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson
Blökk frá Laugabakka
CH MC
7.71; 7.71; 7.58 (of 5)
7.667
17Þorgils Kári Sigurðsson
Gjóska frá Kolsholti 3
IS
7.79; 7.67; 7.54 (of 4)
7.667
19Benedikt Ólafsson
Leira-Björk frá Naustum III
IS
7.71; 7.63; 7.63 (of 6)
7.657
20Julia Hehlert-Friedrich
Urð frá Skriðu
DE MC
7.88; 7.79; 7.25 (of 9)
7.640
21Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
NC SEalso 46: 7.140
7.88; 7.50; 7.46 (of 4)
7.613
22Bergþór Eggertsson
Ópal fra Teland
DEalso 2: 8.487, 5: 8.320
7.79; 7.67; 7.25 (of 3)
7.570
23Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE
7.79; 7.50; 7.33 (of 5)
7.540
24Caspar Hegardt
Oddi från Skeppargården
SE
7.79; 7.46; 7.33 (of 5)
7.527
25Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson
Náttúra frá Flugumýri
IS
7.63; 7.33; 7.33 (of 5)
7.430
26Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
NC NO
7.83; 7.21; 7.17 (of 3)
7.403
26Horst Klinghart
Anægja vom Lixhof
DE MC
7.71; 7.25; 7.25 (of 4)
7.403
26Sigurður Óli Kristinsson
Laxnes frá Ekru
DK
7.58; 7.38; 7.25 (of 3)
7.403
29Livio Fruci
Jóhannes Kjarval frá Hala
CH DE MC
7.71; 7.29; 7.13 (of 5)
7.377
30Hulda Gústafsdóttir
Skrýtla frá Árbakka
IS
7.54; 7.25; 7.25 (of 6)
7.347
31Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Glettir frá Þorkelshóli 2
IS
7.88; 7.33; 6.79 (of 4)
7.333
32Vilhjálmur Páll Einarsson
Sigur frá Dalbæ
DE
7.42; 7.29; 7.25 (of 4)
7.320
33Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
7.38; 7.38; 7.17 (of 4)
7.310
34Søren Madsen
Skinfaxi fra Lysholm
DK
7.79; 7.21; 6.92 (of 3)
7.307
35Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
7.33; 7.25; 7.25 (of 6)
7.277
36Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC
7.42; 7.38; 7.00 (of 5)
7.267
37Sebastian Benje
Ljómi från Sundsberg
SE
7.58; 7.29; 6.92 (of 4)
7.263
38Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson
Finnur frá Skipaskaga
IS
7.63; 7.17; 6.96 (of 4)
7.253
39Anne Frank Andresen
Vökull frá Leirubakka
DK NC
7.50; 7.17; 7.04 (of 4)
7.237
39Sigurður Sigurðarson
Kári frá Korpu
IS
7.46; 7.17; 7.08 (of 4)
7.237
41Viktoria Große
Gimli vom Sperlinghof
DE
7.38; 7.17; 7.13 (of 5)
7.227
42Anna-Lisa Zingsheim
Örn frá Brimnesi
AT DE MC
7.34; 7.17; 7.00 (of 5)
7.170
42Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson
Heiða frá Skák
IS
7.25; 7.13; 7.13 (of 4)
7.170
44Diddi Sigurbjörnsson
Hafliði frá Hólaborg
CH DE
7.29; 7.25; 6.96 (of 3)
7.167
45Steffi Svendsen
Saga fra Teland
DK
8.13; 6.88; 6.46 (of 3)
7.157
46Guðmundur Einarsson
Hrimnir från Valne Gård
SEalso 21: 7.613
7.75; 7.17; 6.50 (of 3)
7.140
46Lisa Drath
Byr frá Strandarhjáleigu
CH DE MC
7.38; 7.29; 6.75 (of 5)
7.140
48Katharina Müller
Nona vom Heesberg
DE MC
7.58; 7.13; 6.67 (of 4)
7.127
49Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir
Þröm frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.58; 7.04; 6.75 (of 4)
7.123
50Gerrit Venebrügge
Prins Valíant von Godemoor
DE MC
7.13; 7.13; 7.04 (of 5)
7.100
51Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
7.29; 7.17; 6.79 (of 4)
7.083
51Matthías Sigurðsson
Tign frá Fornusöndum
IS
7.13; 7.08; 7.04 (of 6)
7.083
53Vilborg Smáradóttir
Klókur frá Dallandi
IS
7.08; 7.04; 6.96 (of 6)
7.027
54Irene Reber
Mist frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1
DE
7.29; 7.17; 6.54 (of 3)
7.000
55Kristján Árni Birgisson
Máney frá Kanastöðum
IS
7.13; 7.04; 6.79 (of 8)
6.987
56Isabelle Füchtenschnieder
Glóey frá Torfunesi
DE
7.17; 6.92; 6.83 (of 4)
6.973
56Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
7.08; 6.96; 6.88 (of 6)
6.973
58Herdís Björg Jóhannsdóttir
Snædís frá Forsæti II
IS
7.21; 7.00; 6.67 (of 5)
6.960
59Jens Iversen
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DK
7.13; 6.88; 6.83 (of 4)
6.947
60Patricia Grolig
Svikahrappur frá Borgarnesi
DE
7.21; 7.17; 6.42 (of 3)
6.933
60Søs Neergaard Andersen
Ísold frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DK
7.38; 6.79; 6.63 (of 6)
6.933
62Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir
Hrafnhetta frá Hvannstóði
IS
7.67; 6.58; 6.54 (of 4)
6.930
63Trausti Óskarsson
Goði frá Bjarnastöðum
AT
7.17; 7.00; 6.59 (of 5)
6.920
64Ronja Klein
Tónn vom Ilpetal
DE
7.25; 6.96; 6.54 (of 3)
6.917
64Thea Johansen
Folda frá Fróni
NO
7.63; 6.58; 6.54 (of 3)
6.917
66Johanna Asplund
Boði från Åleby
SE
7.13; 6.79; 6.75 (of 3)
6.890
67Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Valka frá Íbishóli
IS
7.25; 6.71; 6.67 (of 4)
6.877
67Uwe Brenner
Skörungur
CH DE
7.08; 6.88; 6.67 (of 7)
6.877
69Helen Klaas
Víf van ´t Groote Veld
DE MC
7.08; 6.96; 6.58 (of 3)
6.873
70Sigursteinn Sumarliðason
Stanley frá Hlemmiskeiði 3
IS
7.04; 6.96; 6.46 (of 3)
6.820
71Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE
6.83; 6.79; 6.71 (of 6)
6.777
71Yvette Pichler
Dagbjartur frá Flekkudal
AT
7.08; 6.71; 6.54 (of 5)
6.777
73Kristian Jørgensen
Sturlungur frá Leirubakka
DK
7.04; 6.75; 6.50 (of 5)
6.763
74Silke Köhler-Trumpa
Bassi frá Hemlu II
DE
7.13; 6.58; 6.54 (of 5)
6.750
75Petra Tropper
Gáski frá Garðsá
AT MC
6.88; 6.84; 6.50 (of 4)
6.740
76Felina Sophie Gringel
Leikari vom Teufelsmoor
DE
6.96; 6.75; 6.38 (of 3)
6.697
77Søren Witt
Gjafar fra Strø
DK
7.00; 6.79; 6.29 (of 3)
6.693
78Dieter Becker
Smári frá Hvoli
DE
7.08; 6.71; 6.25 (of 4)
6.680
78Ebba Autio
Kolbrá från Kolungens Gård 2
SE
6.75; 6.71; 6.58 (of 4)
6.680
78Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Viktor fra Nøddegården
SE
7.33; 6.38; 6.33 (of 5)
6.680
81Frida Lindström
Benni från Knutshyttan
SE
6.88; 6.79; 6.33 (of 3)
6.667
81Mara Daniella Staubli
Hlébarði frá Ketilsstöðum
CH DE MC
6.83; 6.71; 6.46 (of 4)
6.667
83Silke Feuchthofen
Vaska vom Gestüt Ponsheimer Hof
DE
6.96; 6.63; 6.38 (of 3)
6.657
84Catherine Mynn
Blástjarna vom Mühlenhof II
CH DE
7.08; 6.63; 6.25 (of 4)
6.653
84Hans-Christian Løwe
Eldjárn fra Vivildgård
DK SE
7.21; 6.42; 6.33 (of 3)
6.653
86Arnar Máni Sigurjónsson
Púki frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
7.08; 6.79; 6.08 (of 3)
6.650
87Hedda Brüggemann
Elva från Gynnersnäs
SE
6.83; 6.75; 6.33 (of 4)
6.637
88Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
7.04; 6.63; 6.21 (of 3)
6.627
89Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI
6.83; 6.54; 6.50 (of 3)
6.623
90Lisa Lantz Cronqvist
Þórir frá Björgum
SE
7.00; 6.46; 6.33 (of 6)
6.597
91Elise Lundhaug
Grímur fra Gavnholt
NO
6.88; 6.79; 6.04 (of 4)
6.570
92Þórey Þula Helgadóttir
Sólon frá Völlum
IS
6.83; 6.63; 6.21 (of 4)
6.557
93Kajsa Wennerström
Öðlingur frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2
SE
6.75; 6.67; 6.21 (of 5)
6.543
94Palma Sandlau Jacobsen
Vakur fra Gultentorp
DK
7.04; 6.58; 5.96 (of 4)
6.527
95Erik Andersen
Farsæll fra Midtlund
NC NO SE
7.08; 6.25; 6.21 (of 3)
6.513
96Johanna Kirchmayr
Náttfari frá Eikarlundi
AT
6.84; 6.50; 6.17 (of 3)
6.503
97Carola Orend
Álfasteinn vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
6.83; 6.46; 6.21 (of 3)
6.500
98Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
NL
7.04; 6.75; 5.67 (of 3)
6.487
99Liv Runa Sigtryggsdóttir
Lukka fra Bergkåsa
NC NO
7.00; 6.67; 5.75 (of 3)
6.473
100Isabell Lotfi
Merkúr från Lind
NC SE
6.67; 6.38; 6.33 (of 3)
6.460
100Leonie Gnad
Bliðka vom Hofgut Retzenhöhe
DE
6.96; 6.29; 6.13 (of 4)
6.460
102Linnéa Wydler
Kyndill fra Tjenergården
CH
6.83; 6.54; 6.00 (of 3)
6.457
102Theresa Kleer
Blaeckur von Kleers Hof
DE
6.83; 6.54; 6.00 (of 3)
6.457
104Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC
6.50; 6.46; 6.38 (of 4)
6.447
105Ralf Wohllaib
Jódís von Vinkona
BE DE NL
6.50; 6.38; 6.38 (of 6)
6.420
106Sigrún Högna Tómasdóttir
Sirkus frá Torfunesi
IS
6.58; 6.54; 6.13 (of 3)
6.417
107Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT MC
6.88; 6.63; 5.71 (of 3)
6.407
108Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
6.67; 6.46; 6.08 (of 4)
6.403
109Laura Richters
Óður frá Bjarnastöðum
BE DE
6.58; 6.50; 6.08 (of 4)
6.387
110Carina Jylebäck
Jóra från Lövhagen
SE
6.58; 6.38; 6.17 (of 6)
6.377
110Frauke Schenzel
Njála vom Kronshof
DE MC
7.17; 6.08; 5.88 (of 3)
6.377
112Clara Ingmyr
Medúsa från Nybygget
SE
6.63; 6.25; 6.17 (of 3)
6.350
113Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE
6.38; 6.29; 6.29 (of 6)
6.320
114Andrea Vetter Meier
Svanur frá Eyri
CH DE
6.54; 6.50; 5.75 (of 3)
6.263
115Embla Þórey Elvarsdóttir
Tinni frá Laxdalshofi
IS
6.46; 6.21; 6.08 (of 4)
6.250
115Viola Berning
Galsi vom Uhlenhof
DE
6.46; 6.29; 6.00 (of 4)
6.250
117Freja Arnarson Lindström
Sókron från Forsen
SE
7.04; 5.96; 5.67 (of 3)
6.223
118Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
BE DE NL
6.92; 6.13; 5.54 (of 3)
6.197
119Lisa Förster
Erill frá Miðsitju
AT
6.38; 6.21; 5.96 (of 3)
6.183
119Sophie Kovac
Princessa
DE
6.25; 6.17; 6.13 (of 3)
6.183
121Leonie Hoppe
Fylkir vom Kranichtal
DE
6.63; 6.25; 5.58 (of 3)
6.153
122Leif Andersen
Hera frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
DK
6.42; 6.21; 5.79 (of 4)
6.140
123Nina Borstnar
Spaði frá Hvoli
AT
6.21; 6.09; 6.09 (of 4)
6.130
124Jan Horndrup Hansen
Aron fra Møllegaard
DK
6.71; 5.92; 5.67 (of 3)
6.100
124Karin Heller
Kyndill fra Tjenergården
AT CH
6.50; 6.21; 5.59 (of 3)
6.100
124Sandra Schwartz
Nike von Wortmann
DE
6.42; 6.21; 5.67 (of 3)
6.100
127Silvia Ochsenreiter-Egli
Heljar frá Stóra-Hofi
CH MC
6.38; 6.04; 5.79 (of 3)
6.070
128Amelie Segerström
Kopar frá Sunnuhvoli
NC SE
6.13; 6.08; 5.96 (of 5)
6.057
129Inga Trottenberg
Hlýja vom Störtal
DE
6.29; 6.29; 5.58 (of 3)
6.053
130Nanna Lanzky Otto
Ondrun fra Bøgegården
DK SE
6.17; 6.04; 5.92 (of 3)
6.043
130Vivien Sigmundsson
Eldur vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
6.29; 6.13; 5.71 (of 3)
6.043
132Henrik Gohn
Rakel frá Skipaskaga
DK NC
6.63; 5.83; 5.63 (of 3)
6.030
133Lena Ristic
Teikning frá Reykjum 1
AT
6.21; 6.04; 5.80 (of 5)
6.017
134Stella Timmerman
Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos
BE MC NL
6.08; 6.00; 5.96 (of 4)
6.013
135Caroline Wangen
Ógn frá Bessastöðum
DK NC NO
6.17; 6.13; 5.67 (of 3)
5.990
136Kristín Eir Hauksdóttir Holake
Bragi frá Skáney
IS
6.29; 5.88; 5.75 (of 3)
5.973
137Lisa Lambertsen
Eyjarós frá Borg
DK
6.25; 6.08; 5.58 (of 4)
5.970
138Hákon Dan Ólafsson
Júlía frá Syðri-Reykjum
IS
6.29; 5.92; 5.54 (of 3)
5.917
139Bjarne Fossan
Valíant fra Fossan
NO
6.08; 5.92; 5.67 (of 3)
5.890
140Stian Pedersen
Gústaf fra Nedre Sveen
NO
5.92; 5.88; 5.83 (of 3)
5.877
141Barbara Beck
Vopni vom Moarschusterhof
AT
6.04; 5.88; 5.59 (of 3)
5.837
142Cecilie Katrine Salling
Romeo vom Heesberg
DK
6.04; 5.83; 5.54 (of 3)
5.803
143Mona G. Fjeld
Hnjúkur frá Minni-Reykjum
NC NO
6.21; 5.63; 5.50 (of 3)
5.780
144Emma Hannover
Styrmir frá Skagaströnd
DK
5.88; 5.63; 5.58 (of 3)
5.697