WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

PP1: Annual Ranking 2024

The Ranking 2024 is based upon the best 2 marks per rider-horse-combination in Pace Test PP1 in the period 01 Jan 2024 to 12 Jun 2024. Only marks of 5.50 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Laura Enderes
Fannar von der Elschenau
DE
8.71; 8.63 (of 2)
8.670
2Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
SE
8.50; 8.21 (of 4)
8.355
3Bergþór Eggertsson
Dynfari frá Steinnesi
DE
8.50; 8.13 (of 3)
8.315
4Alexander Fedorov
Tign frá Hrafnagili
DE
8.29; 8.00 (of 2)
8.145
5Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Ernir frá Efri-Hrepp
IS
8.46; 7.79 (of 2)
8.125
6Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík
SE
7.83; 7.79 (of 3)
7.810
7Steffi Svendsen
Saga fra Teland
DK SE
8.38; 7.13 (of 2)
7.755
8Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson
Blökk frá Laugabakka
CH DE
7.54; 7.42 (of 2)
7.480
8Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE
7.58; 7.38 (of 3)
7.480
10Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SEalso 29: 6.540
7.50; 7.33 (of 3)
7.415
11Vicky Eggertsson
Ylfa frá Miðengi
DE
7.50; 7.29 (of 3)
7.395
12Lisa Schürger
Byr frá Strandarhjáleigu
DEalso 27: 6.545
7.63; 7.00 (of 2)
7.315
13Johanna Asplund
Boði från Åleby
SE
7.42; 7.04 (of 2)
7.230
13Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
7.83; 6.63 (of 2)
7.230
15Ellinor Berg
Balthasar från Sundsberg
SE
7.21; 7.04 (of 2)
7.125
16Eric Winkler
Keilir frá Myllulæk
DE
7.21; 7.00 (of 2)
7.105
17Roman Spieler
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE
7.25; 6.88 (of 2)
7.065
18Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Fengur frá Kvíarhóli
IS
7.08; 6.88 (of 2)
6.980
19Anna Olsson
Glöð från Norrkåsa
SE
7.00; 6.79 (of 2)
6.895
20Katie Sundin Brumpton
Dimmi frá Selfossi
SE
7.17; 6.58 (of 2)
6.875
21Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
BE DE
6.88; 6.75 (of 2)
6.815
21Herdís Björg Jóhannsdóttir
Urla frá Pulu
IS
6.96; 6.67 (of 2)
6.815
23Alicia Karlsson
Sólgrímur från Stall Vitavillan
SE
6.88; 6.58 (of 4)
6.730
24Patricia Grolig
Svikahrappur frá Borgarnesi
DE
6.92; 6.46 (of 2)
6.690
25Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
6.96; 6.38 (of 2)
6.670
26Diddi Sigurbjörnsson
Freyja frá Skógarnesi
DE
6.79; 6.50 (of 2)
6.645
27Catherine Mynn
Júlía från Sundäng
CH DE
6.63; 6.46 (of 2)
6.545
27Lisa Schürger
Gjóla vom Schloßberg
DEalso 12: 7.315
6.67; 6.42 (of 2)
6.545
29Wictoria Gren
Lava från Björkmuren
SEalso 10: 7.415
6.54; 6.54 (of 2)
6.540
30James Boás Faulkner
Dökkvi från Stenholmen
SE
6.54; 6.46 (of 3)
6.500
31Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE
6.50; 6.46 (of 2)
6.480
32Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE
6.88; 6.04 (of 2)
6.460
33Agnes Hyllander
Glotti från Brösarpsgården
SE
6.88; 5.96 (of 2)
6.420
34Steve Köster
Símon frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DE
6.58; 6.17 (of 2)
6.375
35Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
6.63; 6.08 (of 2)
6.355
36Gerhard Ledl
Jarl frá Jaðri
AT
6.42; 6.21 (of 2)
6.315
37Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
6.75; 5.75 (of 2)
6.250
38Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
SE
6.33; 6.13 (of 2)
6.230
38Ronja Marie Müller
Gulltoppur frá Stað
DE
6.33; 6.13 (of 3)
6.230
40Alina Frank
Hending vom Pfaffenbuck II
DE
6.46; 5.96 (of 2)
6.210
40Lilian Schimmele
Óskadís fra Nordal
SE
6.75; 5.67 (of 2)
6.210
42Matthías Sigurðsson
Tign frá Fornusöndum
IS
6.42; 5.96 (of 2)
6.190
43Maike Greve
Aragon frá Lambanesi
DE
6.25; 6.00 (of 2)
6.125
44Guðný Dís Jónsdóttir
Ása frá Fremri-Gufudal
IS
6.33; 5.83 (of 2)
6.080
45Carina Jylebäck
Snótra från Lövhagen
SE
6.25; 5.79 (of 3)
6.020
46Martin Heller
Glaður från Sundabakka
CH DE
6.38; 5.58 (of 2)
5.980
47Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI SE
6.04; 5.88 (of 2)
5.960
48Ebba Autio
Kolbrá från Kolungens Gård 2
SE
6.38; 5.50 (of 2)
5.940
49Jette Soltész
Náttsól frá Garði
DE
6.00; 5.75 (of 2)
5.875
50Nicolina Marklund
Hrímnir frá Vatnsleysu
SE
6.08; 5.54 (of 2)
5.810
50Olivia Huuva Larsson
Demantur frá Minni-Borg
SE
6.08; 5.54 (of 2)
5.810
52Katharina Hilmar
Hökull frá Kálfsstöðum
AT
5.63; 5.58 (of 2)
5.605