WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P1: WorldRanking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 250m P1 in the period 24 Jul 2022 to 23 Jul 2024. Only times of 25.63 or better are taken into account.

World Champions:
Elvar Þormarsson (IS) with Fjalladís frá Fornusöndum
Freja Løvgreen Gandrup (DK) with Fjölvi fra Hedegaard - Young Rider


RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kastor frá Garðshorni á Þelamörk
ISalso 7: 22.127
21.48; 21.50; 21.64 (of 6)
21.540
2Sigursteinn Sumarliðason
Krókus frá Dalbæ
IS
21.72; 21.82; 21.97 (of 3)
21.837
3Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
21.64; 21.79; 22.39 (of 7)
21.940
4Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
NC SE WC
21.47; 22.28; 22.35 (of 8)
22.033
5Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK NC WC
21.90; 22.06; 22.25 (of 7)
22.070
6Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS WC
21.73; 21.82; 22.68 (of 5)
22.077
7Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
ISalso 1: 21.540
21.71; 22.16; 22.51 (of 4)
22.127
8Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
IS WCalso 18: 22.447
21.76; 22.26; 22.42 (of 5)
22.147
9Árni Björn Pálsson
Ögri frá Horni I
IS
22.05; 22.06; 22.35 (of 6)
22.153
10Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DE DK SEalso 17: 22.407
21.92; 22.08; 22.50 (of 8)
22.167
11Þorgeir Ólafsson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
IS
21.97; 22.28; 22.29 (of 5)
22.180
12Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
DE SE
21.98; 22.26; 22.37 (of 13)
22.203
13Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC WCalso 75: 24.467
21.52; 22.60; 22.66 (of 7)
22.260
14Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
IS
22.01; 22.29; 22.51 (of 7)
22.270
15Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
SE WC
22.18; 22.37; 22.41 (of 4)
22.320
16Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MC WCalso 52: 23.503
21.65; 22.57; 22.79 (of 6)
22.337
17Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DKalso 10: 22.167
22.00; 22.32; 22.90 (of 6)
22.407
18Daníel Gunnarsson
Kló frá Einhamri 2
ISalso 8: 22.147
21.99; 22.50; 22.85 (of 6)
22.447
19Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
22.27; 22.53; 22.72 (of 6)
22.507
20Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DE
22.13; 22.85; 22.86 (of 6)
22.613
21Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
22.52; 22.68; 22.74 (of 10)
22.647
22Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
22.42; 22.57; 22.96 (of 7)
22.650
23Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT DE MC WC
22.48; 22.83; 22.85 (of 7)
22.720
24Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL WC
22.63; 22.77; 22.90 (of 7)
22.767
25Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
22.54; 22.74; 23.10 (of 14)
22.793
26Kristófer Darri Sigurðsson
Gnúpur frá Dallandi
IS
22.58; 22.78; 23.11 (of 4)
22.823
27Árni Sigfús Birgisson
Dimma frá Skíðbakka I
IS
22.77; 22.87; 23.24 (of 4)
22.960
28Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Gustur frá Syðri-Hofdölum
DE
22.11; 23.30; 23.62 (of 4)
23.010
29Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK NC SE WC
22.71; 23.11; 23.35 (of 7)
23.057
30Elise Harryson
Lilja från Horshaga
SE
22.38; 22.80; 24.01 (of 4)
23.063
31Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DE DK SE
22.81; 23.02; 23.45 (of 7)
23.093
32Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MC WC
22.68; 23.29; 23.41 (of 6)
23.127
33Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI NC WC
22.82; 23.35; 23.39 (of 6)
23.187
34Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
22.82; 22.84; 23.92 (of 3)
23.193
35Vera Weber
Hákon frá Sámsstöðum
CH DEalso 36: 23.237
22.94; 23.33; 23.40 (of 4)
23.223
36Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DEalso 35: 23.223
22.23; 23.26; 24.22 (of 3)
23.237
37Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
22.99; 23.09; 23.68 (of 7)
23.253
38Simon Pape
Gleði fra Egholm
DE
23.09; 23.11; 23.62 (of 4)
23.273
39Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC WC
22.64; 23.47; 23.74 (of 6)
23.283
40Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Eining frá Einhamri 2
CH DE
23.09; 23.30; 23.54 (of 3)
23.310
41Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
SE WC
23.17; 23.20; 23.63 (of 8)
23.333
42Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
22.43; 22.72; 24.86 (of 3)
23.337
42Veronica Høgsveen Våland
Gáski frá Vindási
DK NO SE
23.08; 23.32; 23.61 (of 4)
23.337
44Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
23.14; 23.42; 23.47 (of 7)
23.343
45Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
23.19; 23.39; 23.47 (of 6)
23.350
46Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE MC
23.24; 23.31; 23.56 (of 8)
23.370
46Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
22.78; 23.43; 23.90 (of 6)
23.370
48Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson
Fáfnir frá Efri-Rauðalæk
IS
22.39; 23.13; 24.76 (of 3)
23.427
49Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE WC
23.20; 23.37; 23.83 (of 5)
23.467
49Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
NC SE
22.88; 23.45; 24.07 (of 7)
23.467
49Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE WC
23.16; 23.34; 23.90 (of 5)
23.467
52Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DEalso 16: 22.337
23.35; 23.52; 23.64 (of 5)
23.503
53Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Tumi frá Borgarhóli
SE
23.11; 23.65; 23.84 (of 4)
23.533
54Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
23.17; 23.26; 24.22 (of 4)
23.550
54Johanna Kirchmayr
Kolfreyja fra Rørvik
AT DE
23.36; 23.41; 23.88 (of 4)
23.550
56Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
21.98; 23.88; 25.11 (of 3)
23.657
57Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE
22.91; 23.87; 24.44 (of 4)
23.740
58Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
23.27; 23.87; 24.10 (of 3)
23.747
59Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DE NC SE
23.24; 23.80; 24.22 (of 4)
23.753
60Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
23.10; 24.09; 24.20 (of 4)
23.797
61Björn Reinert
Lukkudís frá Vakurstöðum
DE
23.58; 23.94; 24.06 (of 5)
23.860
62Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
DE NC NO WC
23.31; 23.84; 24.47 (of 4)
23.873
63Jón Óskar Jóhannesson
Gnýr frá Brekku
IS
23.67; 23.98; 23.99 (of 3)
23.880
64Bjarni Jónasson
Randver frá Þóroddsstöðum
CH DE
23.74; 23.88; 24.04 (of 3)
23.887
65Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI SE
23.20; 24.26; 24.47 (of 5)
23.977
66Sigríður Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Ylfa frá Miðengi
IS WC
23.95; 24.00; 24.02 (of 5)
23.990
67Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT DE WC
23.90; 24.01; 24.08 (of 5)
23.997
68Viktoria Große
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DE
24.17; 24.31; 24.32 (of 4)
24.267
69Daniel Sundin
Dimmi frá Selfossi
NC SE
23.97; 24.32; 24.55 (of 4)
24.280
70Lilian Schimmele
Óskadís fra Nordal
SE
23.96; 24.31; 24.61 (of 6)
24.293
70Vilma Marie Østergaard
Glæsir fra Rist
DK SE
24.16; 24.35; 24.37 (of 3)
24.293
72Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
NO WC
24.05; 24.22; 24.80 (of 5)
24.357
73Ellinor Berg
Balthasar från Sundsberg
SE
24.09; 24.25; 24.74 (of 5)
24.360
74Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK SE
24.32; 24.33; 24.61 (of 5)
24.420
75Alexander Fedorov
Tign frá Hrafnagili
DEalso 13: 22.260
23.87; 24.45; 25.08 (of 3)
24.467
76Oona Ylipuranen
Yngvi från Åleby
FI NC
24.32; 24.53; 24.63 (of 5)
24.493
77Merel Van Wijk
Mardís frá Árbakka
DE NL NO
24.05; 24.60; 24.97 (of 3)
24.540
78Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
23.13; 25.19; 25.31 (of 5)
24.543
79Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
24.35; 24.45; 24.88 (of 5)
24.560
80Annika Kyrklund
Flipi frá Haukholtum
FI WC
24.32; 24.38; 25.39 (of 5)
24.697
81Martin Heller
Glaður från Sundabakka
CH DE
23.87; 24.74; 25.55 (of 3)
24.720
82Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT DE
24.20; 24.82; 25.20 (of 3)
24.740
83Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE
24.31; 24.80; 25.26 (of 3)
24.790
84Sigurður Marinusson
Gloría fra Tømmerby Kær
DE NL
24.31; 24.76; 25.33 (of 3)
24.800
85Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
24.72; 24.77; 24.94 (of 4)
24.810
86Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
DE NL WC
24.78; 25.04; 25.07 (of 5)
24.963
87Vivien Sigmundsson
Eldur vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
24.74; 25.07; 25.19 (of 3)
25.000
88Annik Nelles
Lögg von Ellenbach
DE
25.22; 25.43; 25.55 (of 3)
25.400