WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P1: Annual Ranking 2022

The Ranking 2022 is based upon the best 2 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 250m P1 in the period 01 Jan 2022 to 16 Aug 2022. Only times of 25.60 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
IS
21.29; 21.58 (of 4)
21.435
2Markus Albrecht Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MC
21.24; 22.12 (of 4)
21.680
3Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
DK SE
21.68; 22.12 (of 5)
21.900
4Árni Björn Pálsson
Ögri frá Horni I
IS
22.06; 22.16 (of 3)
22.110
5Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
22.24; 22.27 (of 3)
22.255
6Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
SE
22.02; 22.66 (of 3)
22.340
7Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
IS
22.22; 22.51 (of 3)
22.365
8Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
ISalso 24: 23.165
22.18; 22.73 (of 4)
22.455
9Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DE
22.51; 22.75 (of 2)
22.630
10Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
22.55; 22.83 (of 3)
22.690
11Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC
22.13; 23.26 (of 4)
22.695
12Hinrik Bragason
Púki frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
22.59; 22.90 (of 3)
22.745
13Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson
Fáfnir frá Efri-Rauðalæk
IS
22.39; 23.15 (of 4)
22.770
14Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
22.80; 22.82 (of 2)
22.810
15Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
22.74; 22.98 (of 4)
22.860
16Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
22.38; 23.43 (of 4)
22.905
17Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DE
22.96; 22.99 (of 2)
22.975
18Árni Sigfús Birgisson
Dimma frá Skíðbakka I
IS
22.77; 23.24 (of 4)
23.005
19Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DKalso 35: 23.750
22.42; 23.60 (of 3)
23.010
20Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DK
22.67; 23.39 (of 3)
23.030
21Þorvaldur Árnason
Thyrnir från Knubbo
SE
23.01; 23.18 (of 2)
23.095
22Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir
Villingur frá Breiðholti í Flóa
IS
22.65; 23.63 (of 2)
23.140
23Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC
23.02; 23.28 (of 5)
23.150
24Daníel Gunnarsson
Kló frá Einhamri 2
ISalso 8: 22.455
22.99; 23.34 (of 2)
23.165
25Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK
23.20; 23.23 (of 3)
23.215
26Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
22.96; 23.65 (of 4)
23.305
27Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE DK MC
22.91; 23.74 (of 5)
23.325
28Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir
Birta frá Suður-Nýjabæ
IS
23.24; 23.51 (of 4)
23.375
29Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
22.96; 23.81 (of 3)
23.385
30Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
23.08; 23.89 (of 4)
23.485
31Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT MC
22.85; 24.16 (of 2)
23.505
32Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
23.42; 23.63 (of 4)
23.525
33Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MC
23.17; 24.01 (of 3)
23.590
34Daniel Sundin
Dimmi frá Selfossi
SE
22.63; 24.62 (of 2)
23.625
35Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DKalso 19: 23.010
23.48; 24.02 (of 2)
23.750
36Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
23.15; 24.45 (of 5)
23.800
37Ester Östberg
Prins från Wreta
SE
23.44; 24.30 (of 3)
23.870
38Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
23.65; 24.22 (of 3)
23.935
39Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
SE
23.79; 24.14 (of 3)
23.965
40James Boás Faulkner
Príma-Vera från Dahlgården
SE
23.58; 24.41 (of 2)
23.995
41Sigurður Baldur Ríkharðsson
Hrafnkatla frá Ólafsbergi
IS
23.14; 24.87 (of 2)
24.005
42Sophie Veltmann
Safír frá Efri-Þverá
DE
23.88; 24.17 (of 3)
24.025
43Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL
23.98; 24.15 (of 4)
24.065
44Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
23.83; 24.31 (of 4)
24.070
45Maia Leikermoser Wallin
Glæsir fra Rist
SE
24.10; 24.32 (of 3)
24.210
46Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DK SE
24.24; 24.29 (of 3)
24.265
47Hedda Brüggemann
Elva från Gynnersnäs
SE
24.12; 24.50 (of 2)
24.310
48Guðmundur Einarsson
Hrimnir från Valne Gård
SE
24.29; 24.40 (of 2)
24.345
49Lilly Jöhnk
Rosadís vom Störtal
DE
24.41; 24.59 (of 5)
24.500
50Jeanette Holst Gohn
Asi frá Reyrhaga
DK
24.02; 25.12 (of 2)
24.570
51Viola Berning
Galsi vom Uhlenhof
DE
24.34; 24.82 (of 2)
24.580
52Suzanna Sillem
Snotra från Håkansgården
NL
24.38; 24.84 (of 2)
24.610
53Laura Richters
Óður frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
23.95; 25.47 (of 2)
24.710
54Åsa Nevander Holmén
Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
SE
24.65; 24.98 (of 2)
24.815
55Sylvia Hemme
Tónn frá Steinnesi
DE
24.60; 25.10 (of 2)
24.850
56Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
24.81; 25.14 (of 3)
24.975
57Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE NL
24.60; 25.43 (of 2)
25.015
58Jenni Mustonen
Pinkpop frá Fitjum
FI
24.91; 25.14 (of 2)
25.025
59Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK
24.97; 25.21 (of 2)
25.090
60Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
24.86; 25.55 (of 2)
25.205
61Liv Runa Sigtryggsdóttir
Baltasar frá Strandarhjáleigu
NO
25.26; 25.50 (of 2)
25.380