WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

C5: Annual Ranking 2022

The Ranking 2022 is based upon the best 2 marks per rider-horse-combination in Five Gait Combination C5 in the period 01 Jan 2022 to 05 Dec 2022. Only marks of 5.50 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Lisa Drath
Byr frá Strandarhjáleigu
DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.455
2Erik Andersen
Farsæll fra Midtlund
NC NO SE
T2, F1, PP1
7.270
3Anne Frank Andresen
Vökull frá Leirubakka
DK NC NO
T2, F1, PP1
7.228
4Frauke Schenzel
Njála vom Kronshof
DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.108
5Mara Daniella Staubli
Hlébarði frá Ketilsstöðum
CH DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.063
6Stian Pedersen
Nói fra Jakobsgården
NC NO
T2, F1, PP1
7.043
7Gerrit Venebrügge
Prins Valíant von Godemoor
DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
7.017
8Caspar Hegardt
Oddi från Skeppargården
SE
T2, F1, PP1
6.977
9Daníel Ingi Smárason
Felix från Änghaga
SE
T1, F1, PP1
6.975
10Søren Madsen
Skinfaxi fra Lysholm
DKalso 14: 6.862
T1, F1, PP1
6.927
11Thorsten Reisinger
Spaði frá Barkarstöðum
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.915
12Hans-Christian Løwe
Eldjárn fra Vivildgård
DK SE
T2, F1, PP1
6.913
13Haukur Baldvinsson
Sölvi frá Stuðlum
IS
T1, F1, PP1
6.900
14Søren Madsen
Tengill frá Hofi
DKalso 10: 6.927
T2, F1, PP1
6.862
15Felina Sophie Gringel
Leikari vom Teufelsmoor
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.855
16Leonie Hoppe
Fylkir vom Kranichtal
DE DK MC
T2, F1, PP1
6.853
17Silvia Ochsenreiter-Egli
Heljar frá Stóra-Hofi
CH DE MC
T2, F1, PP1
6.807
18Franziska Kraft
Bjalla frá Miðsitju
DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.752
19Irene Reber
Mist frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1
DE
T1, F1, PP1
6.710
20Elise Lundhaug
Grímur fra Gavnholt
NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.547
21Emma Hannover
Styrmir frá Skagaströnd
DK
T2, F1, PP1
6.530
22Liv Runa Sigtryggsdóttir
Lukka fra Bergkåsa
NC NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.523
23Kristian Jørgensen
Sturlungur frá Leirubakka
DK
T1, F1, PP1
6.522
24Mona G. Fjeld
Hnjúkur frá Minni-Reykjum
NC NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.417
25Yvette Pichler
Dagbjartur frá Flekkudal
AT
T2, F1, PP1
6.375
26Isabell Lotfi
Merkúr från Lind
NC SE
T2, F1, PP1
6.365
27Ralf Wohllaib
Jódís von Vinkona
BE DE
T2, F1, PP1
6.342
28Nina Borstnar
Spaði frá Hvoli
AT MC
T2, F1, PP1
6.295
29Bjarne Fossan
Valíant fra Fossan
NO
T1, F1, PP1
6.265
30Gerd Engelbrecht
Janus frá Skúfslæk
DK
T1, F1, PP1
6.210
31Þórey Þula Helgadóttir
Sólon frá Völlum
IS
T2, F1, PP1
6.147
32Amelie Segerström
Kopar frá Sunnuhvoli
NC SE
T1, F1, PP1
6.108