WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P2: Annual Ranking 2024

The Ranking 2024 is based upon the best 2 times per rider-horse-combination in SpeedPass 100m P2 in the period 01 Jan 2024 to 23 Jul 2024. Only times of 8,97 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
SE
7.45; 7.49 (of 2)
7.470
2Jeanette Holst Gohn
Rakel frá Skipaskaga
DK SE
7.42; 7.63 (of 3)
7.525
2Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK
7.31; 7.74 (of 3)
7.525
4Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kastor frá Garðshorni á Þelamörk
ISalso 5: 7.560
7.45; 7.65 (of 3)
7.550
5Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
ISalso 4: 7.550
7.50; 7.62 (of 2)
7.560
6Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE
7.55; 7.58 (of 4)
7.565
6Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
7.51; 7.62 (of 3)
7.565
8Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Losti frá Ekru
CH DE
7.56; 7.60 (of 4)
7.580
9Sveinn Ragnarsson
Kvistur frá Kommu
IS
7.49; 7.68 (of 2)
7.585
10Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DK
7.57; 7.65 (of 3)
7.610
11Carina Jylebäck
Jóra från Lövhagen
SEalso 59: 8.175
7.57; 7.66 (of 4)
7.615
11Sigursteinn Sumarliðason
Krókus frá Dalbæ
IS
7.48; 7.75 (of 2)
7.615
13Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK SE
7.67; 7.70 (of 3)
7.685
14Hinrik Ragnar Helgason
Stirnir frá Laugavöllum
IS
7.59; 7.80 (of 3)
7.695
15Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
IS
7.58; 7.82 (of 3)
7.700
16Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir
Bríet frá Austurkoti
IS
7.71; 7.72 (of 4)
7.715
17Mette Mannseth
Vívaldi frá Torfunesi
IS
7.69; 7.75 (of 2)
7.720
17Þorgils Kári Sigurðsson
Faldur frá Fellsási
ISalso 67: 8.230
7.66; 7.78 (of 4)
7.720
19Simon Pape
Gleði fra Egholm
DE
7.65; 7.82 (of 3)
7.735
20Daníel Gunnarsson
Smári frá Sauðanesi
IS
7.71; 7.79 (of 3)
7.750
20Guðmar Hólm Ísólfsson Líndal
Alviðra frá Kagaðarhóli
IS
7.69; 7.81 (of 2)
7.750
22Sveinbjörn Hjörleifsson
Prinsessa frá Dalvík
IS
7.67; 7.84 (of 3)
7.755
22Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir
Straumur frá Hríshóli 1
IS
7.67; 7.84 (of 4)
7.755
24Vicky Eggertsson
Ylfa frá Miðengi
DE
7.69; 7.83 (of 3)
7.760
25Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
7.72; 7.81 (of 4)
7.765
26Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
7.71; 7.86 (of 2)
7.785
27Sigurður Sigurðarson
Tromma frá Skúfslæk
IS
7.78; 7.91 (of 3)
7.845
28Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE
7.77; 7.95 (of 2)
7.860
29Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE
7.66; 8.07 (of 2)
7.865
29Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DEalso 54: 8.155
7.81; 7.92 (of 3)
7.865
31Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT DE
7.83; 7.96 (of 3)
7.895
32Hanne Oustad Smidesang
Vinátta frá Árgerði
IS
7.80; 8.01 (of 2)
7.905
33Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
7.83; 8.01 (of 3)
7.920
34Ísólfur Ólafsson
Ögrunn frá Leirulæk
IS
7.82; 8.03 (of 2)
7.925
35Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Hrina frá Hólum
ISalso 43: 7.985
7.71; 8.15 (of 2)
7.930
36Hjörvar Ágústsson
Orka frá Kjarri
IS
7.90; 7.97 (of 3)
7.935
36Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Freyr frá Hraunbæ
IS
7.77; 8.10 (of 2)
7.935
38Frida Lindström
Benni från Knutshyttan
SE
7.77; 8.15 (of 2)
7.960
38Rebecca Hesselbjerg Taulborg
Tindra fra Kirstineholm
DK
7.75; 8.17 (of 2)
7.960
40Johanna Kirchmayr
Kolfreyja fra Rørvik
AT DE
7.96; 7.98 (of 3)
7.970
41Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Gnýr frá Brekku
IS
7.79; 8.17 (of 2)
7.980
41Þorgeir Ólafsson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
IS
7.82; 8.14 (of 2)
7.980
43Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Tign frá Ríp
ISalso 35: 7.930
7.82; 8.15 (of 2)
7.985
44Gyða Sveinbjörg Kristinsdóttir
Snædís frá Kolsholti 3
IS
7.92; 8.10 (of 2)
8.010
45Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
7.78; 8.26 (of 3)
8.020
46Elfa Ósk Eggertsson
Ópal fra Teland
DE
7.96; 8.11 (of 4)
8.035
47Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DE
7.93; 8.17 (of 3)
8.050
48Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE
8.01; 8.10 (of 4)
8.055
49Eyvindur Mandal Hreggviðsson
Ùrval från Olsbacken
SE
8.05; 8.09 (of 2)
8.070
49Gunnar Hoyos
Skjanni vom Tal der stürzenden Wasser
AT
7.98; 8.16 (of 2)
8.070
51Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
SEalso 88: 8.425
8.05; 8.14 (of 4)
8.095
52Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson
Drottning frá Hömrum II
CH DE
8.09; 8.19 (of 2)
8.140
53Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
SE
8.14; 8.16 (of 2)
8.150
54Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE
8.14; 8.17 (of 3)
8.155
54Steffi Plattner
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
DEalso 29: 7.865
8.06; 8.25 (of 3)
8.155
56Vera Weber
Hákon frá Sámsstöðum
CH DE
7.95; 8.37 (of 2)
8.160
57Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
BE DE
7.98; 8.35 (of 2)
8.165
57Søs Neergaard Andersen
Ísold frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DK
7.92; 8.41 (of 2)
8.165
59Carina Jylebäck
Snótra från Lövhagen
SEalso 11: 7.615
8.10; 8.25 (of 4)
8.175
60Anna Olsson
Glöð från Norrkåsa
SE
8.18; 8.22 (of 2)
8.200
61Katie Sundin Brumpton
Dimmi frá Selfossi
SE
7.99; 8.42 (of 2)
8.205
62Catherine Mynn
Júlía från Sundäng
CH DE
8.02; 8.41 (of 2)
8.215
62Flosi Ólafsson
Orka frá Breiðabólsstað
IS
8.14; 8.29 (of 2)
8.215
62Vilma Marie Østergaard
Glæsir fra Rist
DK SE
8.16; 8.27 (of 5)
8.215
65James Boás Faulkner
Dökkvi från Stenholmen
SE
8.13; 8.32 (of 4)
8.225
65Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE
8.11; 8.34 (of 2)
8.225
67Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI
8.14; 8.32 (of 3)
8.230
67Þorgils Kári Sigurðsson
Flugdís frá Kolsholti 3
ISalso 17: 7.720
8.23; 8.23 (of 3)
8.230
69Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK SE
8.05; 8.45 (of 4)
8.250
69Veronica Høgsveen Våland
Gáski frá Vindási
DK NO
8.10; 8.40 (of 2)
8.250
71Viktoria Matthíasson
Heiði frá Leirubakka
AT
8.24; 8.28 (of 3)
8.260
72Erlendur Ari Óskarsson
Örk frá Fornusöndum
IS
7.92; 8.64 (of 2)
8.280
73Malte Köhn
List från Skomakarns
DE
8.02; 8.59 (of 2)
8.305
74Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir
Alda frá Borgarnesi
IS
8.28; 8.35 (of 2)
8.315
75Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE
8.20; 8.44 (of 3)
8.320
76Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
8.15; 8.50 (of 2)
8.325
77Alice Ekman
Karri frá Gauksmýri
SE
8.09; 8.58 (of 2)
8.335
78Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
8.32; 8.37 (of 2)
8.345
79Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
DK NO
8.35; 8.38 (of 3)
8.365
80Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT DE
8.34; 8.40 (of 3)
8.370
81Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
BE DE NL
8.32; 8.43 (of 3)
8.375
81Lisa Förster
Erill frá Miðsitju
AT
8.27; 8.48 (of 2)
8.375
83Elisabeth Marie Trost
Berta frá Bakkakoti
IS
8.07; 8.71 (of 3)
8.390
83Julia Klenk
Skuggi vom Seitenhof
DE
8.27; 8.51 (of 2)
8.390
85Ellinor Berg
Balthasar från Sundsberg
SE
8.16; 8.63 (of 2)
8.395
86Desirée Alameri
Nikulás fra Guldbæk
DK SE
8.24; 8.56 (of 2)
8.400
87Saskia Hilmer
Þrymur vom Stuckhof
DE
8.29; 8.53 (of 2)
8.410
88Josephine Williams
Júpiter frá Lækjamóti
SEalso 51: 8.095
8.19; 8.66 (of 2)
8.425
89Lilja Rún Sigurjónsdóttir
Frekja frá Dýrfinnustöðum
IS
8.39; 8.50 (of 2)
8.445
90Ann-Katrin Linder
Edda von der Elschenau
CH DE
8.15; 8.77 (of 2)
8.460
91Malin Olsson
Snotra från Stenbro
SE
8.47; 8.50 (of 3)
8.485
92Franziska Kraft
Bleik frá Kjarri
DE
8.39; 8.59 (of 2)
8.490
92Páll Bragi Hólmarsson
Snjall frá Austurkoti
IS
8.47; 8.51 (of 2)
8.490
94Emily Bömelburg
Kjarnorka von Milarsholt
DE
8.38; 8.62 (of 2)
8.500
94Lea-Elise Hellmann
Ögri frá Ríp
DE
8.22; 8.78 (of 2)
8.500
94Petra Busam
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
AT DE
8.28; 8.72 (of 2)
8.500
97Birta Ingadóttir
Dreki frá Meðalfelli
IS
8.48; 8.53 (of 2)
8.505
98Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
8.46; 8.56 (of 3)
8.510
99Sophie Kovac
Fína fra Krogbækgård
DE
8.30; 8.74 (of 2)
8.520
100Antonella Kubella
Pan vom Vindstaðir
DE
8.12; 8.96 (of 2)
8.540
100Summer Sandlau Jacobsen
Vakur fra Gultentorp
DK
8.46; 8.62 (of 2)
8.540
102Finja Arndt
Djákni frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
AT
8.29; 8.82 (of 2)
8.555
103Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI
8.44; 8.68 (of 3)
8.560
104Oona Ylipuranen
Yngvi från Åleby
FI
8.59; 8.60 (of 3)
8.595
105Theresa Maria Schlederer
Sæmundur frá Hekluflötum
AT
8.37; 8.84 (of 3)
8.605
106Micaela Åhlberg
Alvís från Färjan
SE
8.49; 8.73 (of 2)
8.610
106Sofie Fältsjö
Arwen från Björngläntan
SE
8.39; 8.83 (of 2)
8.610
108Frida Dahlén
Pipar frá Litlu-Brekku
SE
8.36; 8.87 (of 2)
8.615
109Martin Heller
Glaður från Sundabakka
CH DE
8.33; 8.92 (of 2)
8.625
110Sabina Svärd
Sveindís frá Bjargi
SE
8.56; 8.72 (of 2)
8.640
111Sara Gardarsdottir Hesselman
Herkúles från Knubbo
SE
8.46; 8.84 (of 2)
8.650
112Janne Meßer
Gáski frá Höfðaborg
DE
8.61; 8.70 (of 3)
8.655
113Rutger Bonten
Elsa frá Eystri-Hól
AT
8.53; 8.80 (of 2)
8.665
114Märta Björsell
Tandri från Vade
SE
8.63; 8.72 (of 5)
8.675
115Jette Soltész
Náttsól frá Garði
DE
8.49; 8.89 (of 3)
8.690
116Mikaela Knutzon
Glittra från Storön
SE
8.57; 8.86 (of 2)
8.715
117Eyvar Albrecht
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE
8.48; 8.96 (of 2)
8.720
118Michaela Käll
Sindri frá Vallanesi
SE
8.67; 8.80 (of 3)
8.735
119Louise Sieka
Alvar från Salomea
SE
8.62; 8.86 (of 2)
8.740
120Harpa Dögg Bergmann Heiðarsdóttir
Sefja frá Kambi
IS
8.66; 8.86 (of 2)
8.760
121Beeke Köpke
Lukka frá Úthlíð
DE
8.63; 8.90 (of 2)
8.765
122Åsa William
Felix från Änghaga
SE
8.68; 8.89 (of 2)
8.785
123Zelina Djarling
Snjáll från Hålåsen
DK
8.63; 8.96 (of 2)
8.795
124Annette Van Vollenhoven
Herdís van ´t Slingerbos
DE NL
8.72; 8.88 (of 2)
8.800
125Sara Ewerth
Árvakur från Urax
SE
8.79; 8.82 (of 2)
8.805
126Paloma Eklund Andersson
Krapi frá Svignaskarði
SE
8.78; 8.89 (of 2)
8.835
127Alma Ýr Jökulsdóttir Kellin
Töfrar från Bolandet
SE
8.86; 8.87 (of 2)
8.865
128Ingrid Marie Larsen
Alfaþór frá Prestsbæ
NO SE
8.77; 8.97 (of 2)
8.870
129Amelie Segerström
Kopar frá Sunnuhvoli
SE
8.87; 8.91 (of 2)
8.890
130Katja Semrau
Pandóra fra Katulabo
DE
8.94; 8.97 (of 2)
8.955