WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P2: Annual Ranking 2022

The Ranking 2022 is based upon the best 2 times per rider-horse-combination in SpeedPass 100m P2 in the period 01 Jan 2022 to 05 Dec 2022. Only times of 8.70 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
ISalso 19: 7.695
7.22; 7.36 (of 4)
7.290
2Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
DK NC SE
7.35; 7.39 (of 6)
7.370
3Markus Albrecht Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MCalso 34: 7.830
7.35; 7.49 (of 4)
7.420
4Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DK NC SE
7.47; 7.53 (of 4)
7.500
5Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.39; 7.67 (of 5)
7.530
6Teitur Árnason
Drottning frá Hömrum II
ISalso 36: 7.840
7.54; 7.63 (of 5)
7.585
7Carina Jylebäck
Jóra från Lövhagen
NC SEalso 30: 7.795
7.58; 7.64 (of 6)
7.610
7Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
7.60; 7.62 (of 5)
7.610
9Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Losti frá Ekru
DE
7.48; 7.77 (of 2)
7.625
10Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson
Fáfnir frá Efri-Rauðalæk
IS
7.54; 7.72 (of 3)
7.630
10Caroline Wangen
Ógn frá Bessastöðum
DK NC NO
7.58; 7.68 (of 5)
7.630
10Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
ISalso 61: 8.070
7.63; 7.63 (of 4)
7.630
10Mette Mannseth
Vívaldi frá Torfunesi
IS
7.50; 7.76 (of 2)
7.630
14Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
7.60; 7.70 (of 4)
7.650
15Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
7.61; 7.71 (of 5)
7.660
16Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK NC
7.64; 7.70 (of 6)
7.670
17Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
IS
7.50; 7.86 (of 2)
7.680
18Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
NC SE
7.64; 7.74 (of 4)
7.690
19Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE
7.55; 7.84 (of 4)
7.695
19Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
ISalso 1: 7.290
7.69; 7.70 (of 5)
7.695
21Henrik Gohn
Rakel frá Skipaskaga
DK NC
7.66; 7.75 (of 5)
7.705
22Kristófer Darri Sigurðsson
Gnúpur frá Dallandi
IS
7.62; 7.81 (of 4)
7.715
23Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.66; 7.82 (of 3)
7.740
24Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DKalso 53: 8.005
7.74; 7.75 (of 5)
7.745
25Helen Klaas
Víf van ´t Groote Veld
DE MC
7.75; 7.81 (of 4)
7.780
26Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
7.77; 7.80 (of 6)
7.785
26Vilborg Smáradóttir
Klókur frá Dallandi
IS
7.78; 7.79 (of 3)
7.785
28Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MCalso 147: 8.720
7.72; 7.86 (of 4)
7.790
28Sæmundur Þorbjörn Sæmundsson
Seyður frá Gýgjarhóli
IS
7.78; 7.80 (of 3)
7.790
30Carina Jylebäck
Orka från Lövhagen
SEalso 7: 7.610
7.75; 7.84 (of 3)
7.795
31Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE
7.72; 7.89 (of 3)
7.805
32Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir
Sigurrós frá Gauksmýri
IS
7.70; 7.92 (of 3)
7.810
32Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MC
7.68; 7.94 (of 5)
7.810
34Markus Albrecht Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DE MCalso 3: 7.420
7.79; 7.87 (of 4)
7.830
35Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DK
7.73; 7.94 (of 4)
7.835
36Teitur Árnason
Styrkur frá Hofsstaðaseli
ISalso 6: 7.585
7.76; 7.92 (of 2)
7.840
36Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DE MC
7.68; 8.00 (of 4)
7.840
38Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Hrina frá Hólum
IS
7.82; 7.87 (of 2)
7.845
39Guðmar Freyr Magnússon
Brimar frá Varmadal
IS
7.77; 7.97 (of 2)
7.870
40Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE
7.86; 7.89 (of 4)
7.875
41Anna-Lisa Zingsheim
Örn frá Brimnesi
DE MC
7.78; 7.99 (of 3)
7.885
42Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
7.82; 7.99 (of 7)
7.905
42Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
7.87; 7.94 (of 3)
7.905
44Sigurður Sigurðarson
Hnokki frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.87; 7.95 (of 2)
7.910
45Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
7.92; 7.92 (of 3)
7.920
46Sofie Fältsjö
Arwen från Björngläntan
SE
7.81; 8.05 (of 2)
7.930
46Svenja Kohl
Óliver frá Hólaborg
DE
7.84; 8.02 (of 3)
7.930
48Julia Hehlert-Friedrich
Urð frá Skriðu
DE MC
7.83; 8.08 (of 5)
7.955
49Bjarni Jónasson
Randver frá Þóroddsstöðum
CH DE
7.93; 7.99 (of 2)
7.960
49Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
7.94; 7.98 (of 4)
7.960
51Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI NC
7.92; 8.04 (of 4)
7.980
52Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
7.96; 8.04 (of 3)
8.000
53Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DKalso 24: 7.745
7.94; 8.07 (of 3)
8.005
54Søs Neergaard Andersen
Ísold frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DK
7.98; 8.06 (of 3)
8.020
55Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
MC SE
7.98; 8.11 (of 4)
8.045
56Katharina Müller
Nona vom Heesberg
DE MC
8.04; 8.06 (of 5)
8.050
57Ester Östberg
Prins från Wreta
NC SE
7.99; 8.13 (of 4)
8.060
57Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
8.00; 8.12 (of 4)
8.060
59Jóhann Magnússon
Sigur frá Bessastöðum
IS
8.04; 8.09 (of 2)
8.065
59Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson
Skreppa frá Hólshúsum
IS
7.99; 8.14 (of 2)
8.065
61Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
ISalso 10: 7.630
7.93; 8.21 (of 3)
8.070
62Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
8.03; 8.12 (of 5)
8.075
63Finnbogi Bjarnason
Stolt frá Laugavöllum
IS
7.68; 8.50 (of 2)
8.090
63Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Snarpur frá Nýjabæ
DEalso 97: 8.360
7.94; 8.24 (of 3)
8.090
65Benedikt Ólafsson
Leira-Björk frá Naustum III
IS
8.05; 8.15 (of 2)
8.100
65Leó Hauksson
Þota frá Vindási
IS
7.96; 8.24 (of 2)
8.100
65Sigríður Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Ylfa frá Miðengi
IS
7.68; 8.52 (of 3)
8.100
68Josefin Birkebro
Sleipnir från Ådalen
SE
7.98; 8.23 (of 2)
8.105
68Þorgeir Ólafsson
Ögrunn frá Leirulæk
IS
8.09; 8.12 (of 2)
8.105
70Maike Greve
Aragon frá Lambanesi
NL
8.05; 8.17 (of 2)
8.110
71Jeanette Holst Gohn
Asi frá Reyrhaga
DK SE
8.12; 8.14 (of 5)
8.130
71Maia Leikermoser Wallin
Glæsir fra Rist
SE
8.12; 8.14 (of 3)
8.130
73Gunnar Hoyos
Skjanni vom Tal der stürzenden Wasser
AT MC
8.12; 8.15 (of 3)
8.135
74Livio Fruci
Jóhannes Kjarval frá Hala
CH DE
7.92; 8.37 (of 2)
8.145
75Egill Már Þórsson
Bragi frá Skriðu
IS
8.10; 8.21 (of 2)
8.155
75Franziska Kraft
Bjalla frá Miðsitju
DE
8.10; 8.21 (of 2)
8.155
75Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
8.11; 8.20 (of 4)
8.155
78Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
BE MC NL
8.14; 8.19 (of 5)
8.165
79Rebecca Hesselbjerg Taulborg
Tindra fra Kirstineholm
DK NC
8.13; 8.22 (of 4)
8.175
80Birta Ingadóttir
Dreki frá Meðalfelli
IS
8.09; 8.28 (of 3)
8.185
81Maaike Van Der Linden
Víf frá Brunni
BE NL
8.14; 8.24 (of 2)
8.190
82Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
8.17; 8.23 (of 5)
8.200
82Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
NC SE
8.11; 8.29 (of 4)
8.200
84Jeanette Piwinger
Elísa von der Sommerweide
DE
8.16; 8.26 (of 2)
8.210
85Sophie Veltmann
Safír frá Efri-Þverá
DE
8.11; 8.34 (of 3)
8.225
86Simon Pape
Gleði fra Egholm
DE
8.11; 8.38 (of 2)
8.245
87Lilly Jöhnk
Rosadís vom Störtal
DE
8.25; 8.29 (of 6)
8.270
88Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE MC
8.13; 8.42 (of 3)
8.275
89Kjartan Ólafsson
Stoð frá Vatnsleysu
IS
8.13; 8.43 (of 2)
8.280
90Hedda Brüggemann
Elva från Gynnersnäs
SE
8.09; 8.48 (of 3)
8.285
91Jón Óskar Jóhannesson
Gnýr frá Brekku
IS
8.22; 8.39 (of 2)
8.305
92Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE MC
8.27; 8.36 (of 4)
8.315
93Inga Trottenberg
Hlýja vom Störtal
DE
8.09; 8.56 (of 3)
8.325
94Kaya Maisie Hansen
Oður fra Jór
DK
8.13; 8.54 (of 3)
8.335
95Gyða Sveinbjörg Kristinsdóttir
Snædís frá Kolsholti 3
IS
8.10; 8.58 (of 2)
8.340
95Laura Richters
Óður frá Bjarnastöðum
BE DE
8.25; 8.43 (of 5)
8.340
97Rúna Dejaifve
Snær frá Úlfljótsvatni
BE MC NL
8.25; 8.47 (of 5)
8.360
97Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Gustur frá Syðri-Hofdölum
DEalso 63: 8.090
8.20; 8.52 (of 2)
8.360
99Þórey Þula Helgadóttir
Þótti frá Hvammi I
IS
8.11; 8.66 (of 2)
8.385
100Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir
Flinkur frá Svarfhóli
IS
8.12; 8.67 (of 2)
8.395
101Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE NL
8.33; 8.47 (of 3)
8.400
101Saskia Hilmer
Þrymur vom Stuckhof
DE
8.30; 8.50 (of 3)
8.400
103Aron Tryggvason
Mustang från Flottatjärn
SE
8.33; 8.48 (of 3)
8.405
103Lisa Lantz Cronqvist
Þórir frá Björgum
SE
8.34; 8.47 (of 2)
8.405
103Palma Sandlau Jacobsen
Vakur fra Gultentorp
DK
8.31; 8.50 (of 3)
8.405
106Ebba Johannesen
Prins frá Blönduósi
NC SE
8.37; 8.46 (of 4)
8.415
107Åsa Nevander Holmén
Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
SE
8.42; 8.44 (of 2)
8.430
108Katla Sif Snorradóttir
Kári frá Efri-Kvíhólma
IS
8.32; 8.55 (of 2)
8.435
108Sigurður Marinusson
Gloría fra Tømmerby Kær
DE NL
8.32; 8.55 (of 3)
8.435
110Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
MC NL
8.42; 8.46 (of 2)
8.440
111Daniel Sundin
Dimmi frá Selfossi
DK SE
8.43; 8.47 (of 2)
8.450
112Helena Johannessen
Argur fra Gavnholt
NOalso 127: 8.600
8.30; 8.61 (of 3)
8.455
113Isabelle Füchtenschnieder
Glóey frá Torfunesi
DE
8.41; 8.51 (of 2)
8.460
113Katja Semrau
Pandóra fra Katulabo
DE
8.26; 8.66 (of 3)
8.460
115Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL
8.28; 8.65 (of 5)
8.465
116Hanne Oustad Smidesang
Lukka frá Úthlíð
IS
8.30; 8.72 (of 2)
8.510
117Katrin Reinert
Nói vom Mönchhof
DE
8.49; 8.55 (of 2)
8.520
118Eyvar Albrecht
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH
8.16; 8.90 (of 2)
8.530
118James Boás Faulkner
Príma-Vera från Dahlgården
SE
8.16; 8.90 (of 2)
8.530
120Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason
Míla frá Staðartungu
IS
8.50; 8.57 (of 2)
8.535
120Ronja Klein
Tónn vom Ilpetal
DE
8.36; 8.71 (of 2)
8.535
120Sigurður Baldur Ríkharðsson
Hrafnkatla frá Ólafsbergi
IS
8.27; 8.80 (of 2)
8.535
123Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
NC NO
8.52; 8.63 (of 2)
8.575
123Michelle Munkholm Andersen
Fiðla frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
DK
8.43; 8.72 (of 2)
8.575
123Suzanna Sillem
Snotra från Håkansgården
DE NL
8.50; 8.65 (of 3)
8.575
126Patrick Zrnjevic
Kylja frá Oddsstöðum I
AT
8.53; 8.64 (of 3)
8.585
127Helena Johannessen
Júni från Ulvdalen
NOalso 112: 8.455
8.46; 8.74 (of 3)
8.600
128Freja Arnarson Lindström
Sókron från Forsen
SE
8.27; 8.95 (of 2)
8.610
129Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
8.49; 8.74 (of 2)
8.615
129Yvette Pichler
Dagbjartur frá Flekkudal
AT
8.56; 8.67 (of 3)
8.615
131Carina Seyrlehner-Perndl
Sóla vom Lilienhof
AT
8.59; 8.66 (of 2)
8.625
132Lisa Förster
Erill frá Miðsitju
AT
8.50; 8.76 (of 3)
8.630
133Theresa Maria Schlederer
Sæmundur frá Hekluflötum
AT
8.61; 8.66 (of 2)
8.635
134Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK NC
8.52; 8.76 (of 2)
8.640
134Katrin Schwarzenberger
Farandi vom Eichenhof 2
DE
8.52; 8.76 (of 2)
8.640
136Elsa Wennerström
Fyrsti fra St. Sognstrup
SE
8.58; 8.72 (of 2)
8.650
136Jens Iversen
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DK
8.60; 8.70 (of 2)
8.650
138Aksa Mortensen
Gnýfari fra Fossan
NC NO
8.40; 8.92 (of 2)
8.660
138Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK
8.54; 8.78 (of 3)
8.660
140Charlotte Seraina Hütter
Kátína vom Graubachhof
DE
8.58; 8.75 (of 2)
8.665
140Julie Thorsbye Andersen
Garpur frá Kjarri
NO
8.42; 8.91 (of 2)
8.665
142Mikaela Knutzon
Glittra från Storön
SE
8.58; 8.76 (of 2)
8.670
143Lisa Lambertsen
Eyjarós frá Borg
DK
8.54; 8.81 (of 2)
8.675
143Michel Venner
Krafla
DE NL
8.53; 8.82 (of 2)
8.675
145Viola Berning
Galsi vom Uhlenhof
DE
8.49; 8.89 (of 2)
8.690
146Anna-Lena Burk
Ösp vom Hirtenhof
DE
8.61; 8.82 (of 2)
8.715
147Jens Füchtenschnieder
Börkur frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DEalso 28: 7.790
8.55; 8.89 (of 2)
8.720
147Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT
8.64; 8.80 (of 2)
8.720
149Marie-Louise Skjønnemand
Kilja frá Kjarri
DK
8.66; 8.81 (of 2)
8.735
150Guðmundur Margeir Skúlason
Ómur frá Litla-Laxholti
IS
8.59; 8.89 (of 2)
8.740
150Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
NC NO
8.68; 8.80 (of 3)
8.740
150Pelle Lennander
Keilir från Stråmursgården
SE
8.60; 8.88 (of 2)
8.740
153Ingrid Ranzijn
Snerpa frá Naustum III
NL
8.57; 8.92 (of 3)
8.745
153Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
8.65; 8.84 (of 3)
8.745
155Julia Bengtsson
Ótrauður från Bergshill
SE
8.69; 8.85 (of 2)
8.770
156Lena Ristic
Teikning frá Reykjum 1
AT
8.70; 8.88 (of 2)
8.790
157Joachim Nelles
Farsæll von der Elschenau
DE
8.68; 8.94 (of 2)
8.810
158Sigrid Flagstad
Faxi fra Nordstrand
NO
8.76; 8.95 (of 2)
8.855
159Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT MC
8.82; 8.90 (of 2)
8.860
159Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
8.80; 8.92 (of 2)
8.860
161Þórir Steindórsson
Sleipnir från Dirhuvud
SE
8.84; 8.89 (of 2)
8.865
162Steindór Thórisson
Hafdís frá Herríðarhóli
SE
8.77; 8.97 (of 2)
8.870
163Lisa Edvardsson
Sigurboði frá Árbakka
SE
8.88; 8.88 (of 2)
8.880