WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

PP1 Ranking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 marks per rider-horse-combination in Pace Test PP1 in the period 07 Oct 2020 to 06 Oct 2022. Only marks of 5.5 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Elvar Þormarsson
Fjalladís frá Fornusöndum
IS
8.88; 8.46; 8.38 (of 8)
8.573
2Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DEalso 5: 8.320, 22: 7.570
8.67; 8.50; 8.29 (of 5)
8.487
3Vicky Eggertsson
Tandri frá Árgerði
DE MCalso 8: 8.253
8.58; 8.46; 8.13 (of 5)
8.390
4Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
8.50; 8.33; 8.29 (of 9)
8.373
5Bergþór Eggertsson
Dynfari frá Steinnesi
DE MCalso 2: 8.487, 22: 7.570
8.46; 8.29; 8.21 (of 5)
8.320
6Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Ernir frá Efri-Hrepp
IS
8.50; 8.25; 8.13 (of 7)
8.293
7Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Styrla fra Skarstad
CH DE
8.54; 8.33; 7.92 (of 4)
8.263
8Vicky Eggertsson
Salvör vom Lindenhof
DEalso 3: 8.390
8.46; 8.38; 7.92 (of 3)
8.253
9Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
8.38; 8.13; 8.04 (of 5)
8.183
10Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
IS
8.33; 8.25; 7.88 (of 4)
8.153
11Davíð Jónsson
Irpa frá Borgarnesi
IS
8.38; 8.00; 7.29 (of 3)
7.890
12Haukur Baldvinsson
Sölvi frá Stuðlum
IS
8.04; 7.88; 7.71 (of 7)
7.877
13Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
NC SE
8.21; 7.71; 7.50 (of 3)
7.807
14Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Bína frá Vatnsholti
IS
8.25; 7.88; 7.25 (of 3)
7.793
15Páll Bragi Hólmarsson
Vörður frá Hafnarfirði
IS
7.88; 7.75; 7.67 (of 6)
7.767
16Julia Hehlert-Friedrich
Urð frá Skriðu
DE MC
7.88; 7.79; 7.58 (of 10)
7.750
17Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE
7.92; 7.88; 7.42 (of 6)
7.740
18Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson
Blökk frá Laugabakka
CH MC
7.71; 7.71; 7.58 (of 5)
7.667
18Þorgils Kári Sigurðsson
Gjóska frá Kolsholti 3
IS
7.79; 7.67; 7.54 (of 4)
7.667
20Benedikt Ólafsson
Leira-Björk frá Naustum III
IS
7.71; 7.63; 7.63 (of 6)
7.657
21Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
NC SEalso 48: 7.140
7.88; 7.50; 7.46 (of 4)
7.613
22Bergþór Eggertsson
Ópal fra Teland
DEalso 2: 8.487, 5: 8.320
7.79; 7.67; 7.25 (of 3)
7.570
23Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE
7.79; 7.50; 7.33 (of 5)
7.540
24Caspar Hegardt
Oddi från Skeppargården
SE
7.79; 7.46; 7.33 (of 5)
7.527
25Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson
Náttúra frá Flugumýri
IS
7.63; 7.33; 7.33 (of 5)
7.430
26Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
NC NO
7.83; 7.21; 7.17 (of 3)
7.403
26Horst Klinghart
Anægja vom Lixhof
DE MC
7.71; 7.25; 7.25 (of 4)
7.403
26Sigurður Óli Kristinsson
Laxnes frá Ekru
DK
7.58; 7.38; 7.25 (of 3)
7.403
29Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
7.42; 7.38; 7.38 (of 5)
7.393
30Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
7.54; 7.50; 7.13 (of 3)
7.390
30Katharina Müller
Nona vom Heesberg
DE MC
7.58; 7.46; 7.13 (of 5)
7.390
32Livio Fruci
Jóhannes Kjarval frá Hala
CH DE MC
7.71; 7.29; 7.13 (of 5)
7.377
33Hulda Gústafsdóttir
Skrýtla frá Árbakka
IS
7.54; 7.25; 7.25 (of 6)
7.347
34Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Glettir frá Þorkelshóli 2
IS
7.88; 7.33; 6.79 (of 4)
7.333
35Vilhjálmur Páll Einarsson
Sigur frá Dalbæ
DE
7.42; 7.29; 7.25 (of 4)
7.320
36Søren Madsen
Skinfaxi fra Lysholm
DK
7.79; 7.21; 6.92 (of 3)
7.307
37Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
7.33; 7.25; 7.25 (of 6)
7.277
38Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC
7.42; 7.38; 7.00 (of 5)
7.267
39Sebastian Benje
Ljómi från Sundsberg
SE
7.58; 7.29; 6.92 (of 4)
7.263
40Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson
Finnur frá Skipaskaga
IS
7.63; 7.17; 6.96 (of 4)
7.253
41Anne Frank Andresen
Vökull frá Leirubakka
DK NC
7.50; 7.17; 7.04 (of 4)
7.237
41Sigurður Sigurðarson
Kári frá Korpu
IS
7.46; 7.17; 7.08 (of 4)
7.237
43Viktoria Große
Gimli vom Sperlinghof
DE
7.38; 7.17; 7.13 (of 5)
7.227
44Anna-Lisa Zingsheim
Örn frá Brimnesi
AT DE MC
7.34; 7.17; 7.00 (of 5)
7.170
44Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson
Heiða frá Skák
IS
7.25; 7.13; 7.13 (of 4)
7.170
46Diddi Sigurbjörnsson
Hafliði frá Hólaborg
CH DE
7.29; 7.25; 6.96 (of 3)
7.167
47Steffi Svendsen
Saga fra Teland
DK
8.13; 6.88; 6.46 (of 3)
7.157
48Guðmundur Einarsson
Hrimnir från Valne Gård
SEalso 21: 7.613
7.75; 7.17; 6.50 (of 3)
7.140
48Lisa Drath
Byr frá Strandarhjáleigu
CH DE MC
7.38; 7.29; 6.75 (of 5)
7.140
50Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir
Þröm frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
7.58; 7.04; 6.75 (of 4)
7.123
51Gerrit Venebrügge
Prins Valíant von Godemoor
DE MC
7.13; 7.13; 7.04 (of 5)
7.100
52Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
7.29; 7.17; 6.79 (of 4)
7.083
52Matthías Sigurðsson
Tign frá Fornusöndum
IS
7.13; 7.08; 7.04 (of 6)
7.083
54Vilborg Smáradóttir
Klókur frá Dallandi
IS
7.08; 7.04; 6.96 (of 6)
7.027
55Irene Reber
Mist frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1
DE
7.29; 7.17; 6.54 (of 3)
7.000
56Kristján Árni Birgisson
Máney frá Kanastöðum
IS
7.13; 7.04; 6.79 (of 8)
6.987
57Isabelle Füchtenschnieder
Glóey frá Torfunesi
DE
7.17; 6.92; 6.83 (of 4)
6.973
57Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
7.08; 6.96; 6.88 (of 6)
6.973
59Herdís Björg Jóhannsdóttir
Snædís frá Forsæti II
IS
7.21; 7.00; 6.67 (of 5)
6.960
60Jens Iversen
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DK
7.13; 6.88; 6.83 (of 4)
6.947
61Patricia Grolig
Svikahrappur frá Borgarnesi
DE
7.21; 7.17; 6.42 (of 3)
6.933
61Søs Neergaard Andersen
Ísold frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DK
7.38; 6.79; 6.63 (of 6)
6.933
63Védís Huld Sigurðardóttir
Hrafnhetta frá Hvannstóði
IS
7.67; 6.58; 6.54 (of 4)
6.930
64Trausti Óskarsson
Goði frá Bjarnastöðum
AT
7.17; 7.00; 6.59 (of 5)
6.920
65Ronja Klein
Tónn vom Ilpetal
DE
7.25; 6.96; 6.54 (of 3)
6.917
65Thea Johansen
Folda frá Fróni
NO
7.63; 6.58; 6.54 (of 3)
6.917
67Johanna Asplund
Boði från Åleby
SE
7.13; 6.79; 6.75 (of 3)
6.890
68Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Valka frá Íbishóli
IS
7.25; 6.71; 6.67 (of 4)
6.877
68Uwe Brenner
Skörungur
CH DE
7.08; 6.88; 6.67 (of 7)
6.877
70Helen Klaas
Víf van ´t Groote Veld
DE MC
7.08; 6.96; 6.58 (of 3)
6.873
71Sigursteinn Sumarliðason
Stanley frá Hlemmiskeiði 3
IS
7.04; 6.96; 6.46 (of 3)
6.820
72Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE
6.83; 6.79; 6.71 (of 6)
6.777
72Yvette Pichler
Dagbjartur frá Flekkudal
AT
7.08; 6.71; 6.54 (of 5)
6.777
74Kristian Jørgensen
Sturlungur frá Leirubakka
DK
7.04; 6.75; 6.50 (of 5)
6.763
75Silke Köhler-Trumpa
Bassi frá Hemlu II
DE
7.13; 6.58; 6.54 (of 5)
6.750
76Petra Tropper
Gáski frá Garðsá
AT MC
6.88; 6.84; 6.50 (of 4)
6.740
77Felina Sophie Gringel
Leikari vom Teufelsmoor
DE
6.96; 6.75; 6.38 (of 3)
6.697
78Søren Witt
Gjafar fra Strø
DK
7.00; 6.79; 6.29 (of 3)
6.693
79Dieter Becker
Smári frá Hvoli
DE
7.08; 6.71; 6.25 (of 4)
6.680
79Ebba Autio
Kolbrá från Kolungens Gård 2
SE
6.75; 6.71; 6.58 (of 4)
6.680
79Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Viktor fra Nøddegården
SE
7.33; 6.38; 6.33 (of 5)
6.680
82Frida Lindström
Benni från Knutshyttan
SE
6.88; 6.79; 6.33 (of 3)
6.667
82Mara Daniella Staubli
Hlébarði frá Ketilsstöðum
CH DE MC
6.83; 6.71; 6.46 (of 4)
6.667
84Silke Feuchthofen
Vaska vom Gestüt Ponsheimer Hof
DE
6.96; 6.63; 6.38 (of 3)
6.657
85Catherine Mynn
Blástjarna vom Mühlenhof II
CH DE
7.08; 6.63; 6.25 (of 4)
6.653
85Hans-Christian Løwe
Eldjárn fra Vivildgård
DK SE
7.21; 6.42; 6.33 (of 3)
6.653
87Arnar Máni Sigurjónsson
Púki frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
7.08; 6.79; 6.08 (of 3)
6.650
88Hedda Brüggemann
Elva från Gynnersnäs
SE
6.83; 6.75; 6.33 (of 4)
6.637
89Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
7.04; 6.63; 6.21 (of 3)
6.627
90Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI
6.83; 6.54; 6.50 (of 3)
6.623
91Lisa Lantz Cronqvist
Þórir frá Björgum
SE
7.00; 6.46; 6.33 (of 6)
6.597
92Elise Lundhaug
Grímur fra Gavnholt
NO
6.88; 6.79; 6.04 (of 4)
6.570
93Þórey Þula Helgadóttir
Sólon frá Völlum
IS
6.83; 6.63; 6.21 (of 4)
6.557
94Kajsa Wennerström
Öðlingur frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2
SE
6.75; 6.67; 6.21 (of 5)
6.543
95Palma Sandlau Jacobsen
Vakur fra Gultentorp
DK
7.04; 6.58; 5.96 (of 4)
6.527
96Erik Andersen
Farsæll fra Midtlund
NC NO SE
7.08; 6.25; 6.21 (of 3)
6.513
97Johanna Kirchmayr
Náttfari frá Eikarlundi
AT
6.84; 6.50; 6.17 (of 3)
6.503
98Carola Orend
Álfasteinn vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
6.83; 6.46; 6.21 (of 3)
6.500
99Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
NL
7.04; 6.75; 5.67 (of 3)
6.487
100Liv Runa Sigtryggsdóttir
Lukka fra Bergkåsa
NC NO
7.00; 6.67; 5.75 (of 3)
6.473
101Isabell Lotfi
Merkúr från Lind
NC SE
6.67; 6.38; 6.33 (of 4)
6.460
101Leonie Gnad
Bliðka vom Hofgut Retzenhöhe
DE
6.96; 6.29; 6.13 (of 4)
6.460
103Linnéa Wydler
Kyndill fra Tjenergården
CH
6.83; 6.54; 6.00 (of 3)
6.457
103Theresa Kleer
Blaeckur von Kleers Hof
DE
6.83; 6.54; 6.00 (of 3)
6.457
105Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC
6.50; 6.46; 6.38 (of 4)
6.447
106Ralf Wohllaib
Jódís von Vinkona
BE DE NL
6.50; 6.38; 6.38 (of 6)
6.420
107Sigrún Högna Tómasdóttir
Sirkus frá Torfunesi
IS
6.58; 6.54; 6.13 (of 3)
6.417
108Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT MC
6.88; 6.63; 5.71 (of 3)
6.407
109Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
6.67; 6.46; 6.08 (of 4)
6.403
110Laura Richters
Óður frá Bjarnastöðum
BE DE
6.58; 6.50; 6.08 (of 4)
6.387
111Carina Jylebäck
Jóra från Lövhagen
SE
6.58; 6.38; 6.17 (of 6)
6.377
111Frauke Schenzel
Njála vom Kronshof
DE MC
7.17; 6.08; 5.88 (of 3)
6.377
113Clara Ingmyr
Medúsa från Nybygget
SE
6.63; 6.25; 6.17 (of 3)
6.350
114Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE
6.38; 6.29; 6.29 (of 6)
6.320
115Andrea Vetter Meier
Svanur frá Eyri
CH DE
6.54; 6.50; 5.75 (of 3)
6.263
116Embla Þórey Elvarsdóttir
Tinni frá Laxdalshofi
IS
6.46; 6.21; 6.08 (of 4)
6.250
116Viola Berning
Galsi vom Uhlenhof
DE
6.46; 6.29; 6.00 (of 4)
6.250
118Freja Arnarson Lindström
Sókron från Forsen
SE
7.04; 5.96; 5.67 (of 3)
6.223
119Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
BE DE NL
6.92; 6.13; 5.54 (of 3)
6.197
120Lisa Förster
Erill frá Miðsitju
AT
6.38; 6.21; 5.96 (of 3)
6.183
120Sophie Kovac
Princessa
DE
6.25; 6.17; 6.13 (of 3)
6.183
122Leonie Hoppe
Fylkir vom Kranichtal
DE
6.63; 6.25; 5.58 (of 3)
6.153
123Leif Andersen
Hera frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
DK
6.42; 6.21; 5.79 (of 4)
6.140
124Nina Borstnar
Spaði frá Hvoli
AT
6.21; 6.09; 6.09 (of 4)
6.130
125Jan Horndrup Hansen
Aron fra Møllegaard
DK
6.71; 5.92; 5.67 (of 3)
6.100
125Karin Heller
Kyndill fra Tjenergården
AT CH
6.50; 6.21; 5.59 (of 3)
6.100
125Sandra Schwartz
Nike von Wortmann
DE
6.42; 6.21; 5.67 (of 3)
6.100
128Silvia Ochsenreiter-Egli
Heljar frá Stóra-Hofi
CH MC
6.38; 6.04; 5.79 (of 3)
6.070
129Amelie Segerström
Kopar frá Sunnuhvoli
NC SE
6.13; 6.08; 5.96 (of 5)
6.057
130Inga Trottenberg
Hlýja vom Störtal
DE
6.29; 6.29; 5.58 (of 3)
6.053
131Nanna Lanzky Otto
Ondrun fra Bøgegården
DK SE
6.17; 6.04; 5.92 (of 3)
6.043
131Vivien Sigmundsson
Eldur vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
6.29; 6.13; 5.71 (of 4)
6.043
133Henrik Gohn
Rakel frá Skipaskaga
DK NC
6.63; 5.83; 5.63 (of 3)
6.030
134Lena Ristic
Teikning frá Reykjum 1
AT
6.21; 6.04; 5.80 (of 5)
6.017
135Stella Timmerman
Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos
BE MC NL
6.08; 6.00; 5.96 (of 4)
6.013
136Caroline Wangen
Ógn frá Bessastöðum
DK NC NO
6.17; 6.13; 5.67 (of 3)
5.990
137Kristín Eir Hauksdóttir Holake
Bragi frá Skáney
IS
6.29; 5.88; 5.75 (of 3)
5.973
138Lisa Lambertsen
Eyjarós frá Borg
DK
6.25; 6.08; 5.58 (of 4)
5.970
139Hákon Dan Ólafsson
Júlía frá Syðri-Reykjum
IS
6.29; 5.92; 5.54 (of 3)
5.917
140Bjarne Fossan
Valíant fra Fossan
NO
6.08; 5.92; 5.67 (of 3)
5.890
141Stian Pedersen
Gústaf fra Nedre Sveen
NO
5.92; 5.88; 5.83 (of 3)
5.877
142Barbara Beck
Vopni vom Moarschusterhof
AT
6.04; 5.88; 5.59 (of 3)
5.837
143Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
5.88; 5.79; 5.75 (of 3)
5.807
144Cecilie Katrine Salling
Romeo vom Heesberg
DK
6.04; 5.83; 5.54 (of 3)
5.803
145Mona G. Fjeld
Hnjúkur frá Minni-Reykjum
NC NO
6.21; 5.63; 5.50 (of 3)
5.780
146Emma Hannover
Styrmir frá Skagaströnd
DK
5.88; 5.63; 5.58 (of 3)
5.697