WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P3 Ranking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 150m P3 in the period 03 Oct 2020 to 02 Oct 2022. Only times of 16.5 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Horst Klinghart
Anægja vom Lixhof
DE MC
12.82; 14.48; 14.83 (of 6)
14.043
2Sigurbjörn Bárðarson
Vökull frá Tunguhálsi II
IS
13.93; 14.11; 14.17 (of 4)
14.070
3Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Bína frá Vatnsholti
IS
14.07; 14.12; 14.24 (of 5)
14.143
4Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Vorsól frá Stóra-Vatnsskarði
IS
14.23; 14.24; 14.39 (of 10)
14.287
5Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir
Sigurrós frá Gauksmýri
IS
14.26; 14.30; 14.42 (of 7)
14.327
6Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson
Léttir frá Eiríksstöðum
IS
14.42; 14.51; 14.71 (of 4)
14.547
7Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
IS
14.29; 14.43; 14.93 (of 4)
14.550
8Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
ISalso 21: 15.220
14.47; 14.51; 14.74 (of 4)
14.573
9Árni Björn Pálsson
Seiður frá Hlíðarbergi
IS
14.52; 14.64; 14.71 (of 7)
14.623
10Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
14.29; 14.81; 14.94 (of 5)
14.680
11Ingibergur Árnason
Flótti frá Meiri-Tungu 1
IS
14.64; 14.68; 14.75 (of 9)
14.690
12Þorvaldur Árnason
Thyrnir från Knubbo
SE
14.58; 14.72; 14.79 (of 3)
14.697
13Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Snarpur frá Nýjabæ
DE
14.36; 14.65; 15.18 (of 5)
14.730
14Teitur Árnason
Styrkur frá Hofsstaðaseli
IS
14.46; 14.78; 14.97 (of 5)
14.737
15Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir
Óskastjarna frá Fitjum
IS
14.67; 14.69; 14.99 (of 6)
14.783
16Auðunn Kristjánsson
Sæla frá Hemlu II
IS
14.77; 14.81; 14.96 (of 4)
14.847
17Þorgeir Ólafsson
Ögrunn frá Leirulæk
IS
14.57; 14.89; 15.49 (of 3)
14.983
18Guðlaug Jóna Matthíasdóttir
Auðna frá Hlíðarfæti
IS
15.02; 15.05; 15.30 (of 6)
15.123
19Davíð Jónsson
Glóra frá Skógskoti
IS
15.07; 15.10; 15.21 (of 4)
15.127
20Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Glettir frá Þorkelshóli 2
IS
14.83; 15.17; 15.61 (of 3)
15.203
21Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
ISalso 8: 14.573
15.02; 15.14; 15.50 (of 3)
15.220
22Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir
Þröm frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
15.26; 15.31; 15.58 (of 3)
15.383
23Kjartan Ólafsson
Hilmar frá Flekkudal
IS
15.27; 15.31; 15.59 (of 3)
15.390
24Johanna Kirchmayr
Náttfari frá Eikarlundi
AT MC
15.29; 15.31; 15.60 (of 4)
15.400
24Leonie Gnad
Bliðka vom Hofgut Retzenhöhe
DE
15.00; 15.20; 16.00 (of 4)
15.400
26Thomas Haag
Ratris vom Schloß Neubronn
AT CH DE
14.79; 15.66; 16.09 (of 3)
15.513
27Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
MC SE
15.36; 15.52; 15.72 (of 3)
15.533
28Ólafur Örn Þórðarson
Lækur frá Skák
IS
15.34; 15.60; 15.91 (of 4)
15.617
29Isabelle Füchtenschnieder
Glóey frá Torfunesi
DE
15.24; 15.44; 16.26 (of 3)
15.647
30Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE MC
15.53; 15.74; 15.89 (of 3)
15.720
31Markus Albrecht Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DE MC
15.56; 15.64; 16.00 (of 3)
15.733
32Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT
15.38; 15.61; 16.28 (of 3)
15.757
33Sebastian Benje
Ljómi från Sundsberg
SE
15.55; 15.61; 16.19 (of 3)
15.783
34Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Ernir frá Efri-Hrepp
IS
15.78; 15.88; 16.16 (of 3)
15.940
35Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Hafliði frá Hólaborg
DE
15.81; 15.95; 16.18 (of 3)
15.980
36Charlotte Seraina Hütter
Kátína vom Graubachhof
DE
15.77; 16.23; 16.29 (of 3)
16.097
37Steindór Thórisson
Hafdís frá Herríðarhóli
SE
16.03; 16.21; 16.34 (of 3)
16.193
38Inga Renzelmann
Aðall frá Hlíðarbergi
DE
16.16; 16.38; 16.42 (of 3)
16.320
39Lena Ristic
Teikning frá Reykjum 1
AT
16.19; 16.42; 16.50 (of 3)
16.370