WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P1 Ranking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 250m P1 in the period 25 Jul 2022 to 24 Jul 2024. Only times of 25.63 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kastor frá Garðshorni á Þelamörk
ISalso 6: 22.127
21.48; 21.50; 21.64 (of 6)
21.540
2Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
21.64; 21.79; 22.39 (of 7)
21.940
3Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
NC SE WC
21.47; 22.28; 22.35 (of 8)
22.033
4Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK NC WC
21.90; 22.06; 22.25 (of 7)
22.070
5Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS WC
21.73; 21.82; 22.68 (of 5)
22.077
6Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
ISalso 1: 21.540
21.71; 22.16; 22.51 (of 4)
22.127
7Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
IS WCalso 17: 22.447
21.76; 22.26; 22.42 (of 4)
22.147
8Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DE DK SEalso 16: 22.407
21.92; 22.08; 22.50 (of 8)
22.167
9Þorgeir Ólafsson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
IS
21.97; 22.28; 22.29 (of 5)
22.180
10Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
DE SE
21.98; 22.26; 22.37 (of 13)
22.203
11Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC WCalso 72: 24.467
21.52; 22.60; 22.66 (of 7)
22.260
12Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
SE WC
22.18; 22.37; 22.41 (of 4)
22.320
13Árni Björn Pálsson
Ögri frá Horni I
IS
22.05; 22.35; 22.60 (of 5)
22.333
14Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MC WCalso 49: 23.503
21.65; 22.57; 22.79 (of 6)
22.337
15Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
IS
22.01; 22.29; 22.79 (of 6)
22.363
16Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DKalso 8: 22.167
22.00; 22.32; 22.90 (of 6)
22.407
17Daníel Gunnarsson
Kló frá Einhamri 2
ISalso 7: 22.147
21.99; 22.50; 22.85 (of 5)
22.447
18Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DE
22.13; 22.85; 22.86 (of 6)
22.613
19Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
22.52; 22.68; 22.74 (of 10)
22.647
20Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
22.42; 22.57; 22.96 (of 7)
22.650
21Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT DE MC WC
22.48; 22.83; 22.85 (of 7)
22.720
22Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL WC
22.63; 22.77; 22.90 (of 6)
22.767
23Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
22.53; 22.72; 23.09 (of 5)
22.780
24Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
22.54; 22.74; 23.10 (of 13)
22.793
25Kristófer Darri Sigurðsson
Gnúpur frá Dallandi
IS
22.58; 22.78; 23.11 (of 4)
22.823
26Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Gustur frá Syðri-Hofdölum
DE
22.11; 23.30; 23.62 (of 4)
23.010
27Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK NC SE WC
22.71; 23.11; 23.35 (of 7)
23.057
28Elise Harryson
Lilja från Horshaga
SE
22.38; 22.80; 24.01 (of 4)
23.063
29Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DE DK SE
22.81; 23.02; 23.45 (of 7)
23.093
30Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MC WC
22.68; 23.29; 23.41 (of 6)
23.127
31Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI NC WC
22.82; 23.35; 23.39 (of 6)
23.187
32Vera Weber
Hákon frá Sámsstöðum
CH DEalso 33: 23.237
22.94; 23.33; 23.40 (of 4)
23.223
33Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DEalso 32: 23.223
22.23; 23.26; 24.22 (of 3)
23.237
34Árni Sigfús Birgisson
Dimma frá Skíðbakka I
IS
22.87; 23.24; 23.63 (of 3)
23.247
35Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
22.99; 23.09; 23.68 (of 7)
23.253
36Simon Pape
Gleði fra Egholm
DE
23.09; 23.11; 23.62 (of 4)
23.273
37Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC WC
22.64; 23.47; 23.74 (of 6)
23.283
38Ladina Sigurbjörnsson-Foppa
Eining frá Einhamri 2
CH DE
23.09; 23.30; 23.54 (of 3)
23.310
39Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
SE WC
23.17; 23.20; 23.63 (of 8)
23.333
40Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
22.43; 22.72; 24.86 (of 3)
23.337
40Veronica Høgsveen Våland
Gáski frá Vindási
DK NO SE
23.08; 23.32; 23.61 (of 4)
23.337
42Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
23.14; 23.42; 23.47 (of 7)
23.343
43Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
23.19; 23.39; 23.47 (of 6)
23.350
44Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE MC
23.24; 23.31; 23.56 (of 8)
23.370
44Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
22.78; 23.43; 23.90 (of 6)
23.370
46Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE WC
23.20; 23.37; 23.83 (of 5)
23.467
46Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
NC SE
22.88; 23.45; 24.07 (of 7)
23.467
46Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE WC
23.16; 23.34; 23.90 (of 5)
23.467
49Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DEalso 14: 22.337
23.35; 23.52; 23.64 (of 5)
23.503
50Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Tumi frá Borgarhóli
SE
23.11; 23.65; 23.84 (of 4)
23.533
51Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
23.17; 23.26; 24.22 (of 4)
23.550
51Johanna Kirchmayr
Kolfreyja fra Rørvik
AT DE
23.36; 23.41; 23.88 (of 4)
23.550
53Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
21.98; 23.88; 25.11 (of 3)
23.657
54Celina Probst
Mjölnir vom Lipperthof
DE
22.91; 23.87; 24.44 (of 4)
23.740
55Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
23.27; 23.87; 24.10 (of 3)
23.747
56Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DE NC SE
23.24; 23.80; 24.22 (of 4)
23.753
57Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
23.10; 24.09; 24.20 (of 4)
23.797
58Björn Reinert
Lukkudís frá Vakurstöðum
DE
23.58; 23.94; 24.06 (of 5)
23.860
59Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
DE NC NO WC
23.31; 23.84; 24.47 (of 4)
23.873
60Jón Óskar Jóhannesson
Gnýr frá Brekku
IS
23.67; 23.98; 23.99 (of 3)
23.880
61Bjarni Jónasson
Randver frá Þóroddsstöðum
CH DE
23.74; 23.88; 24.04 (of 3)
23.887
62Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI SE
23.20; 24.26; 24.47 (of 5)
23.977
63Sigríður Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Ylfa frá Miðengi
IS WC
23.95; 24.00; 24.02 (of 5)
23.990
64Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT DE WC
23.90; 24.01; 24.08 (of 5)
23.997
65Viktoria Große
Draupnir fra Fjordgården
DE
24.17; 24.31; 24.32 (of 4)
24.267
66Daniel Sundin
Dimmi frá Selfossi
NC SE
23.97; 24.32; 24.55 (of 4)
24.280
67Lilian Schimmele
Óskadís fra Nordal
SE
23.96; 24.31; 24.61 (of 6)
24.293
67Vilma Marie Østergaard
Glæsir fra Rist
DK SE
24.16; 24.35; 24.37 (of 3)
24.293
69Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
NO WC
24.05; 24.22; 24.80 (of 5)
24.357
70Ellinor Berg
Balthasar från Sundsberg
SE
24.09; 24.25; 24.74 (of 5)
24.360
71Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK SE
24.32; 24.33; 24.61 (of 5)
24.420
72Alexander Fedorov
Tign frá Hrafnagili
DEalso 11: 22.260
23.87; 24.45; 25.08 (of 3)
24.467
73Oona Ylipuranen
Yngvi från Åleby
FI NC
24.32; 24.53; 24.63 (of 5)
24.493
74Merel Van Wijk
Mardís frá Árbakka
DE NL NO
24.05; 24.60; 24.97 (of 3)
24.540
75Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
23.13; 25.19; 25.31 (of 5)
24.543
76Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
24.35; 24.45; 24.88 (of 5)
24.560
77Annika Kyrklund
Flipi frá Haukholtum
FI WC
24.32; 24.38; 25.39 (of 5)
24.697
78Martin Heller
Glaður från Sundabakka
CH DE
23.87; 24.74; 25.55 (of 3)
24.720
79Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT DE
24.20; 24.82; 25.20 (of 3)
24.740
80Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE
24.31; 24.80; 25.26 (of 3)
24.790
81Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
24.72; 24.77; 24.94 (of 4)
24.810
82Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
DE NL WC
24.78; 25.04; 25.07 (of 4)
24.963
83Vivien Sigmundsson
Eldur vom Ruppiner Hof
DE
24.74; 25.07; 25.19 (of 3)
25.000
84Annik Nelles
Lögg von Ellenbach
DE
25.22; 25.43; 25.55 (of 3)
25.400