WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P1 Ranking

The FEIF WorldRanking is based upon the best 3 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 250m P1 in the period 28 Feb 2022 to 28 Feb 2024. Only times of 25.6 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
ISalso 8: 22.127
21.29; 21.58; 21.89 (of 5)
21.587
2Markus Albrecht-Schoch
Kóngur frá Lækjamóti
CH DE MC WC
21.24; 22.12; 22.57 (of 8)
21.977
3Filippa Helltén
Óðinn from Inchree
DK NC SE WC
21.68; 22.12; 22.28 (of 11)
22.027
4Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Jarl frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS WC
21.73; 21.82; 22.55 (of 8)
22.033
5Daníel Gunnarsson
Eining frá Einhamri 2
IS WCalso 17: 22.597
21.76; 22.18; 22.26 (of 8)
22.067
6Alexander Fedorov
Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði
DE MC WC
21.52; 22.13; 22.60 (of 10)
22.083
7Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafn frá Hestasýn
DE SE
21.98; 22.02; 22.37 (of 12)
22.123
8Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
ISalso 1: 21.587
21.71; 22.16; 22.51 (of 5)
22.127
9Charlotte Cook
Gæfa frá Bessastöðum
DE DK SEalso 16: 22.570
21.92; 22.08; 22.50 (of 7)
22.167
10Natalie Fischer
Ímnir fra Egeskov
DK NC WC
21.90; 22.25; 22.41 (of 8)
22.187
11Árni Björn Pálsson
Ögri frá Horni I
IS
22.06; 22.16; 22.51 (of 5)
22.243
12Ingibergur Árnason
Sólveig frá Kirkjubæ
IS
21.79; 22.38; 22.73 (of 8)
22.300
13Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Sjóður frá Þóreyjarnúpi
IS
22.22; 22.29; 22.51 (of 6)
22.340
14Bergþór Eggertsson
Besti frá Upphafi
DE
22.13; 22.51; 22.75 (of 8)
22.463
15Viðar Ingólfsson
Ópall frá Miðási
IS
22.24; 22.27; 23.05 (of 5)
22.520
16Charlotte Cook
Duld frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DKalso 9: 22.167
22.32; 22.42; 22.97 (of 6)
22.570
17Daníel Gunnarsson
Kló frá Einhamri 2
ISalso 5: 22.067
21.99; 22.85; 22.95 (of 5)
22.597
18Guðmundur Einarsson
Draumur från Tängmark
SE WC
22.18; 22.41; 23.27 (of 3)
22.620
19Steffi Plattner
Ísleifur vom Lipperthof
DE MC
22.52; 22.68; 22.74 (of 9)
22.647
20Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
CH DE
22.23; 22.96; 22.99 (of 4)
22.727
21Marjolein Strikkers
Spjót frá Fitjum
DE MC NL WC
22.63; 22.77; 22.90 (of 8)
22.767
22Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson
Jarl frá Kílhrauni
IS
22.80; 22.82; 22.84 (of 3)
22.820
23Kristófer Darri Sigurðsson
Gnúpur frá Dallandi
IS
22.58; 22.78; 23.11 (of 3)
22.823
24Jens Füchtenschnieder
Sproti vom Mönchhof
DE MC
22.57; 22.96; 22.96 (of 8)
22.830
25Jørgen Svendsen
Eðall frá Torfunesi
DE DK SE
22.67; 22.81; 23.02 (of 8)
22.833
26Helga Hochstöger
Nóri von Oed
AT DE MC WC
22.83; 22.85; 22.91 (of 6)
22.863
27Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson
Fáfnir frá Efri-Rauðalæk
IS
22.39; 23.13; 23.15 (of 6)
22.890
28Sigurður Narfi Birgisson
Gustur frá Syðri-Hofdölum
DE
22.11; 23.30; 23.40 (of 5)
22.937
29Árni Sigfús Birgisson
Dimma frá Skíðbakka I
IS
22.77; 22.87; 23.24 (of 7)
22.960
30Dario Julita
Rökkvi vom Schnorrenberg
CH DE MC WC
22.64; 23.02; 23.28 (of 10)
22.980
31Nina Kesenheimer
Krummi vom Pekenberg
DE MC WC
22.68; 23.17; 23.29 (of 7)
23.047
32Elise Harryson
Lilja från Horshaga
SE
22.38; 22.80; 24.01 (of 4)
23.063
33Antonia Mehlitz
Ópal fra Teland
DE MC
22.74; 23.10; 23.42 (of 13)
23.087
34Claudia Rinne
Hetja frá Bjarnastöðum
DE
22.96; 23.17; 23.26 (of 7)
23.130
34Hinrik Bragason
Púki frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
22.59; 22.90; 23.90 (of 3)
23.130
36Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir
Villingur frá Breiðholti í Flóa
IS
22.65; 23.23; 23.63 (of 3)
23.170
37Anna-Alice Kesenheimer
Vídalín frá Hamrahóli
DE MC
22.99; 23.08; 23.68 (of 7)
23.250
38Freja Løvgreen Gandrup
Fjölvi fra Hedegaard
DK NC WC
22.71; 23.11; 24.00 (of 7)
23.273
39Stephan Michel
Gellir frá Sauðárkróki
DE DK MC
22.91; 23.24; 23.74 (of 9)
23.297
40Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
22.43; 22.72; 24.86 (of 3)
23.337
41Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
SE WC
23.17; 23.20; 23.67 (of 5)
23.347
42Veronica Høgsveen Våland
Gáski frá Vindási
NO SE
23.08; 23.40; 23.61 (of 3)
23.363
43Gerda-Eerika Viinanen
Svala frá Minni-Borg
FI NC WC
23.35; 23.37; 23.39 (of 5)
23.370
44Inka Kelahaara
Bíða frá Ríp
NC SE
22.88; 23.45; 23.79 (of 8)
23.373
45Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir
Birta frá Suður-Nýjabæ
IS
23.24; 23.51; 23.57 (of 4)
23.440
46Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE WC
23.16; 23.34; 23.90 (of 4)
23.467
47Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Tumi frá Borgarhóli
SE
23.11; 23.65; 23.84 (of 4)
23.533
48Tova Ivarsson
Tinna från Raudhetta gård
SE
23.39; 23.47; 24.01 (of 3)
23.623
49Hrafnkell Karlsson
Lækur frá Efsta-Seli
SE
23.27; 23.76; 23.87 (of 4)
23.633
50Daniel Sundin
Dimmi frá Selfossi
NC SE
22.63; 23.97; 24.32 (of 6)
23.640
51Jón Ársæll Bergmann
Rikki frá Stóru-Gröf ytri
IS
21.98; 23.88; 25.11 (of 3)
23.657
52Svenja Braun
Stolpi vom Schloß Neubronn
DE
23.42; 23.47; 24.14 (of 4)
23.677
53Alicia Palm
Ljúfa från Ekeholm
SE WC
23.20; 23.37; 24.51 (of 4)
23.693
54Tania Højvang Jensen
Glúmur frá Þóroddsstöðum
DE DK NC SE
23.24; 23.80; 24.22 (of 7)
23.753
55Johanna Kirchmayr
Kolfreyja fra Rørvik
AT DE
23.41; 23.88; 24.04 (of 3)
23.777
56Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
23.10; 24.09; 24.20 (of 4)
23.797
57Carolin Storebø
Arnviður frá Hveragerði
DE NC NO WC
23.31; 23.84; 24.47 (of 4)
23.873
58Jón Óskar Jóhannesson
Gnýr frá Brekku
IS
23.67; 23.98; 23.99 (of 3)
23.880
59Bjarni Jónasson
Randver frá Þóroddsstöðum
CH DE
23.74; 23.88; 24.04 (of 3)
23.887
59Björn Reinert
Lukkudís frá Vakurstöðum
DE
23.58; 24.02; 24.06 (of 4)
23.887
61Wictoria Gren
Kjarval fra Søtofte
SE
23.83; 23.90; 24.03 (of 7)
23.920
62Elisa Schröder
Skeifa vom Mönchhof
DE MC
23.15; 24.35; 24.45 (of 9)
23.983
63Sigríður Ingibjörg Einarsdóttir
Ylfa frá Miðengi
IS WC
23.95; 24.00; 24.02 (of 5)
23.990
64Ester Östberg
Prins från Wreta
NC SE
23.44; 24.30; 24.37 (of 4)
24.037
65Reynir Aðalsteinsson
Sæla från Vedbyboställe
SE
23.76; 23.98; 24.55 (of 3)
24.097
66Sophie Veltmann
Safír frá Efri-Þverá
DE
23.88; 24.17; 24.33 (of 4)
24.127
67Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
AT DE
23.54; 24.20; 24.82 (of 4)
24.187
68Vignir Jónasson
Atlas frá Hvoli
SE
23.65; 24.22; 24.76 (of 3)
24.210
69James Boás Faulkner
Príma-Vera från Dahlgården
SE
23.58; 24.41; 24.73 (of 3)
24.240
70Lill Kirsten Gilja
Loki fra Tyse
NO WC
24.05; 24.22; 24.85 (of 4)
24.373
71Veera Niemi
Hekla fra Víðarbrekku
FI SE
24.26; 24.47; 24.47 (of 5)
24.400
72Johanna Osterkorn
Björt frá Bitru
AT WC
24.01; 24.38; 24.88 (of 3)
24.423
73Maia Leikermoser Wallin
Glæsir fra Rist
SE
24.10; 24.32; 24.93 (of 3)
24.450
74Oona Ylipuranen
Yngvi från Åleby
FI NC
24.32; 24.53; 24.63 (of 5)
24.493
75Jeanette Holst Gohn
Asi frá Reyrhaga
DK
24.02; 24.67; 24.84 (of 4)
24.510
76Lilian Schimmele
Óskadís fra Nordal
SE
24.31; 24.61; 24.65 (of 4)
24.523
77Lilly Jöhnk
Rosadís vom Störtal
DE
24.41; 24.59; 24.61 (of 6)
24.537
78Annika Kyrklund
Flipi frá Haukholtum
FI WC
24.32; 24.38; 25.39 (of 4)
24.697
79Åsa Nevander Holmén
Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
SE
24.64; 24.65; 24.98 (of 3)
24.757
79Mathilde Hudlebusch Vestergaard
Skutla frá Kvistum
DK SE
24.32; 24.69; 25.26 (of 4)
24.757
81Þorvaldur Logi Einarsson
Skíma frá Syðra-Langholti 4
IS
24.72; 24.77; 24.81 (of 7)
24.767
82Sigurður Marinusson
Gloría fra Tømmerby Kær
DE NL
24.31; 24.76; 25.33 (of 3)
24.800
83Herman Van Wissen
Gjósta frá Skarði
DE NL
24.60; 24.80; 25.26 (of 4)
24.887
84Nica Simmchen
Glæsa vom Birkholz
DE
24.59; 25.19; 25.31 (of 4)
25.030
85Freja Arnarson Lindström
Sókron från Forsen
SE
24.25; 25.40; 25.47 (of 3)
25.040
86Jenni Mustonen
Pinkpop frá Fitjum
FI NC
24.91; 25.14; 25.42 (of 3)
25.157
87Cora Wijmans
Remba frá Skógi
DE NL WC
25.04; 25.07; 25.48 (of 4)
25.197
88Clara Håkonsson
Branda frá Holtsmúla 1
DK SE
24.86; 25.23; 25.55 (of 3)
25.213