Facts & Figures

Statistics: Foals born and registered

Year20202019201820172016
Australia229133217
Austria116239250227224
Belgium3235284331
Canada329212329
Denmark1,4751,5271,4821,3511,350
Faroe Islands212
Finland84759285
France22424461
Germany1,8962,2012,2892,2392,273
Great Britain16169911
Hungary
Iceland3,4245,5665,1885,3645,713
Italy21321
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg285103
Netherlands170163201178150
New Zealand32108
Norway190228246210259
Slovenia420131011
Sweden628808845878717
Switzerland3943584051
United States of America3051586040