Facts & Figures

Statistics: Foals born and registered

Year20212020201920182017
Australia5291332
Austria240248245250227
Belgium4634352843
Canada322292123
Denmark1,7951,5371,5291,4821,351
Faroe Islands121
Finland4867997592
France154794244
Germany2,3272,1642,2302,2892,239
Great Britain13191699
Hungary
Iceland4,9595,6545,7115,1885,364
Italy22132
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg11138510
Netherlands199176167201178
New Zealand53210
Norway243217244246210
Slovenia412201310
Sweden841792825845878
Switzerland5139435840
United States of America2449545860