Facts & Figures

Statistics: Members

Year20202019201820172016
Australia6052444528
Austria1,6111,6221,5961,5391,564
Belgium165164157164135
Canada11296136176180
Denmark8,73211,4209,2659,3629,629
Faroe Islands150135130120100
Finland1,2661,2061,2731,3551,106
France150270280300300
Germany25,74227,41726,29925,45925,040
Great Britain239176225224212
Hungary6363
Iceland12,49811,79312,09210,80511,321
Italy4947492025
Liechtenstein51515151
Luxembourg6445433834
Netherlands2,2862,2842,2782,2722,300
New Zealand5459545757
Norway2,1002,2002,1802,2502,213
Slovenia1255613732
Sweden7,3827,3097,0008,0306,709
Switzerland1,4451,4271,3901,3901,434
United States of America7457711,0081,008602