Facts & Figures

Statistics: Members

Year20212020201920182017
Australia7560524445
Austria1,5501,6111,6221,5961,539
Belgium149165164157164
Canada8411296136176
Denmark8,3008,73211,4209,2659,362
Faroe Islands160150135130120
Finland1,2551,2661,2061,2731,355
France156150270280300
Germany25,93725,74227,41726,29925,459
Great Britain253239176225224
Hungary636363
Iceland12,50012,49811,79312,09210,805
Italy4649474920
Liechtenstein5151515151
Luxembourg5364454338
Netherlands2,2282,2862,2842,2782,272
New Zealand7254595457
Norway2,1652,1002,2002,1802,250
Slovenia1612556137
Sweden7,3687,3827,3097,0007,097
Switzerland1,5361,4451,4271,3901,390
United States of America7787457711,0081,008