WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P3: Annual Ranking 2022

The Ranking 2022 is based upon the best 2 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 150m P3 in the period 01 Jan 2022 to 09 Aug 2022. Only times of 16.50 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Horst Klinghart
Anægja vom Lixhof
DE MC
12.82; 14.83 (of 4)
13.825
2Sigurbjörn Bárðarson
Vökull frá Tunguhálsi II
IS
13.93; 14.25 (of 2)
14.090
3Hans Þór Hilmarsson
Vorsól frá Stóra-Vatnsskarði
IS
14.23; 14.39 (of 4)
14.310
4Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir
Sigurrós frá Gauksmýri
IS
14.26; 14.42 (of 2)
14.340
5Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Bína frá Vatnsholti
IS
14.24; 14.47 (of 2)
14.355
6Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson
Rangá frá Torfunesi
IS
14.47; 14.51 (of 3)
14.490
7Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Tangó frá Litla-Garði
IS
14.29; 14.93 (of 3)
14.610
8Teitur Árnason
Styrkur frá Hofsstaðaseli
IS
14.46; 14.78 (of 4)
14.620
9Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Hrina frá Hólum
IS
14.37; 14.91 (of 2)
14.640
10Ingibergur Árnason
Flótti frá Meiri-Tungu 1
IS
14.64; 14.78 (of 4)
14.710
11Þorgeir Ólafsson
Ögrunn frá Leirulæk
IS
14.57; 14.89 (of 2)
14.730
12Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir
Óskastjarna frá Fitjum
IS
14.69; 14.99 (of 3)
14.840
13Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
14.29; 15.58 (of 2)
14.935
14Auðunn Kristjánsson
Sæla frá Hemlu II
IS
14.81; 15.16 (of 2)
14.985
15Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Glettir frá Þorkelshóli 2
IS
14.83; 15.17 (of 2)
15.000
16Guðmar Freyr Magnússon
Brimar frá Varmadal
IS
14.97; 15.29 (of 2)
15.130
17Katrin Reinert
Nói vom Mönchhof
DE
14.81; 15.60 (of 2)
15.205
18Thomas Haag
Ratris vom Schloß Neubronn
AT CH DE
14.79; 15.66 (of 3)
15.225
19Daníel Gunnarsson
Blævar frá Rauðalæk
IS
15.20; 15.33 (of 2)
15.265
20Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir
Þröm frá Þóroddsstöðum
IS
15.26; 15.31 (of 3)
15.285
21Kjartan Ólafsson
Hilmar frá Flekkudal
IS
15.27; 15.31 (of 2)
15.290
22Johanna Kirchmayr
Náttfari frá Eikarlundi
AT MC
15.29; 15.31 (of 3)
15.300
23Isabelle Füchtenschnieder
Glóey frá Torfunesi
DE
15.24; 15.44 (of 3)
15.340
24Jens Füchtenschnieder
Börkur frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DE
14.84; 15.97 (of 2)
15.405
25Josephine Williams
Lér frá Valhöll
MC SE
15.36; 15.52 (of 3)
15.440
26Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir
Viktor fra Nøddegården
SE
15.04; 15.87 (of 2)
15.455
27Ólafur Örn Þórðarson
Lækur frá Skák
IS
15.34; 15.60 (of 2)
15.470
28Markus Albrecht Schoch
Snilld frá Laugarnesi
CH DE MC
15.56; 15.64 (of 3)
15.600
29Guðlaug Jóna Matthíasdóttir
Auðna frá Hlíðarfæti
IS
15.30; 15.92 (of 3)
15.610
30Lisa Sophie Ortuno Stühring
Elja vom Hollerbusch
DE MC
15.53; 15.74 (of 3)
15.635
31Dieter Becker
Smári frá Hvoli
DE
15.38; 16.02 (of 2)
15.700
32Matthías Sigurðsson
Tign frá Fornusöndum
IS
15.46; 16.06 (of 2)
15.760
33Joachim Nelles
Farsæll von der Elschenau
DE
15.46; 16.14 (of 2)
15.800
34Þórir Steindórsson
Sleipnir från Dirhuvud
SE
15.67; 16.21 (of 2)
15.940
35Charlotte Seraina Hütter
Kátína vom Graubachhof
DE
15.77; 16.23 (of 3)
16.000
36Leonie Gnad
Bliðka vom Hofgut Retzenhöhe
DE
16.00; 16.08 (of 2)
16.040
37Pia Festerling
Háleggur von Fljugarhross
DE
15.92; 16.21 (of 2)
16.065
38Christa Rike
Ási frá Hvanneyri
MC NL
15.98; 16.16 (of 2)
16.070
39Brynjar Nói Sighvatsson
Nn frá Oddhóli
IS
15.71; 16.45 (of 2)
16.080
40Steindór Thórisson
Hafdís frá Herríðarhóli
SE
16.03; 16.21 (of 3)
16.120
41Zoe Braunert
Gamma von Hesta-Kykki
DE
15.98; 16.31 (of 2)
16.145
42Lena Becker
Lögg von Ellenbach
DE
16.12; 16.31 (of 2)
16.215
43Inga Renzelmann
Aðall frá Hlíðarbergi
DE
16.16; 16.38 (of 3)
16.270