WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

P3: Annual Ranking 2024

The Ranking 2024 is based upon the best 2 times per rider-horse-combination in Pace Race 150m P3 in the period 01 Jan 2024 to 17 Jul 2024. Only times of 16.50 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Konráð Valur Sveinsson
Kjarkur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II
IS
13.62; 14.09 (of 3)
13.855
2Ingibergur Árnason
Flótti frá Meiri-Tungu 1
IS
14.43; 14.70 (of 2)
14.565
3Daníel Gunnarsson
Skálmöld frá Torfunesi
IS
14.26; 15.26 (of 2)
14.760
4Jamila Berg
Blikka frá Þóroddsstöðum
SE
14.75; 14.82 (of 3)
14.785
4Sigurður Heiðar Birgisson
Hrina frá Hólum
IS
14.73; 14.84 (of 2)
14.785
6Þórarinn Ragnarsson
Bína frá Vatnsholti
IS
14.56; 15.36 (of 2)
14.960
7Árni Björn Pálsson
Þokki frá Varmalandi
IS
14.63; 15.37 (of 2)
15.000
8Ívar Örn Guðjónsson
Buska frá Sauðárkróki
IS
15.06; 15.37 (of 3)
15.215
9Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson
Þórvör frá Lækjarbotnum
IS
15.15; 15.32 (of 2)
15.235
10Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir
Sigurrós frá Gauksmýri
IS
14.72; 15.89 (of 2)
15.305
11Siggi Narfi Birgisson
Sneis frá Ytra-Dalsgerði
DE
14.99; 15.63 (of 2)
15.310
12Daníel Ingi Smárason
Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík
SE
14.89; 15.79 (of 3)
15.340
13Vera Weber
Náttrún vom Schloßberg
DE
14.92; 16.05 (of 2)
15.485
14Kjartan Ólafsson
Hilmar frá Flekkudal
IS
15.28; 15.71 (of 2)
15.495
15Matthías Sigurðsson
Magnea frá Staðartungu
IS
15.18; 15.89 (of 2)
15.535
15Þráinn V. Ragnarsson
Blundur frá Skrúð
IS
15.08; 15.99 (of 2)
15.535
17Guðmar Freyr Magnússon
Embla frá Litlu-Brekku
IS
15.41; 15.67 (of 2)
15.540
18Rutger Bonten
Elsa frá Eystri-Hól
ATalso 22: 15.795
15.47; 15.71 (of 2)
15.590
19Joachim Nelles
Farsæll von der Elschenau
DE
15.59; 15.68 (of 2)
15.635
20Malte Köhn
List från Skomakarns
DE
15.56; 15.93 (of 2)
15.745
21Þorgeir Ólafsson
Saga frá Sumarliðabæ 2
IS
15.58; 16.00 (of 2)
15.790
22Rutger Bonten
Heródes frá Klettholti
ATalso 18: 15.590
15.71; 15.88 (of 2)
15.795
23Erlendur Ari Óskarsson
Hrafnkatla frá Ólafsbergi
IS
15.40; 16.45 (of 2)
15.925
24Sophie Kovac
Princessa
DE
15.66; 16.22 (of 2)
15.940
25Ebba Autio
Kolbrá från Kolungens Gård 2
SE
16.00; 16.21 (of 2)
16.105
26Mikaela Knutzon
Glittra från Storön
SE
16.05; 16.32 (of 3)
16.185
27Martina Gifi
Sóley von der Neitzerheide
DE
16.17; 16.42 (of 2)
16.295
28Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson
Dimma frá Syðri-Reykjum 3
IS
16.36; 16.41 (of 2)
16.385