WorldRanking and Annual Ranking

F2: Annual Ranking 2024

The Ranking 2024 is based upon the best 2 marks per rider-horse-combination in Five Gait F2 in the period 01 Jan 2024 to 17 Jul 2024. Only marks of 5.50 or better are taken into account.

RiderCountriesMarks
1Steffi Plattner
Salka frá Efri-Brú
DE
6.73; 6.67 (of 2)
6.700
2Hrafnhildur Svava Sigurðardóttir
Smyrill frá V-Stokkseyrarseli
IS
6.57; 6.57 (of 3)
6.570
3Sigríkur Jónsson
Fjöður frá Syðri-Úlfsstöðum
IS
6.83; 6.27 (of 2)
6.550
4Henna Johanna Sirén
Hrönn frá Stóra-Múla
IS
6.57; 6.43 (of 4)
6.500
5Silvia Ochsenreiter-Egli
Bríet frá Húsavík
CH DE
6.43; 6.40 (of 3)
6.415
6Embla Lind Ragnarsdóttir
Mánadís frá Litla-Dal
IS
6.57; 6.20 (of 2)
6.385
7Jule Hanelt
Spuni frá Kringlulandi
DE
6.33; 6.33 (of 2)
6.330
8Gabríel Liljendal Friðfinnsson
Lávarður frá Egilsá
IS
6.43; 6.20 (of 2)
6.315
9Nils Christian Larsen
Óríon vom Kronshof
DE DK
6.33; 6.27 (of 2)
6.300
10Lilja Thordarson
Háttur frá Minni-Völlum
DE
6.30; 6.27 (of 3)
6.285
10Reynir Örn Pálmason
Fjalar frá Margrétarhofi
IS
6.40; 6.17 (of 2)
6.285
12Alexander Ágústsson
Hrollur frá Votmúla 2
IS
6.30; 6.23 (of 2)
6.265
12Charlotte Seraina Hütter
Björk frá Árbakka
DE
6.53; 6.00 (of 2)
6.265
14Elke Schäfer
Sjóli frá Tvennu
AT
6.43; 6.07 (of 2)
6.250
15Bergey Gunnarsdóttir
Hljómur frá Litlalandi Ásahreppi
IS
6.27; 6.20 (of 2)
6.235
16Ómar Ingi Ómarsson
Steingerður frá Horni I
DE
6.30; 6.13 (of 2)
6.215
17Anja Schotte
Andvari van ´t Slingerbos
CH DE
6.27; 6.13 (of 3)
6.200
17Hermann Arason
Ósk frá Vindási
IS
6.43; 5.97 (of 2)
6.200
17Livio Fruci
Eva von Wallenschwil
CH DE
6.20; 6.20 (of 4)
6.200
17Shirin Geier
Prins frá Hjarðartúni
DE
6.33; 6.07 (of 2)
6.200
17Teresa Deicke
Sævar von Hochfeldhufe
DE
6.30; 6.10 (of 2)
6.200
22Nina Catharina Hinners
Vilhelmína fra Bispelund
DE
6.27; 6.10 (of 3)
6.185
23Julian Oliver Titus Juraschek
Svandís frá Herríðarhóli
IS
6.27; 6.07 (of 2)
6.170
24Veronika Lisa Gspandl-Magnthorsson
Sunna von Nordsol
AT
6.23; 6.10 (of 2)
6.165
25Lena Studer
Hlekkur frá Steinnesi
CH
6.20; 6.07 (of 2)
6.135
26Roaske Kompagne
Aðall frá Hagahofi
DE
6.17; 6.07 (of 2)
6.120
27Kristín Ingólfsdóttir
Tónn frá Breiðholti í Flóa
IS
6.13; 6.10 (of 2)
6.115
28Karlotta Rún Júlíusdóttir
Stormur frá Hraunholti
IS
6.27; 5.90 (of 2)
6.085
29Stefanie De Krassny
Gersemi vom Vindstaðir
AT
6.10; 6.03 (of 3)
6.065
30Laura Pützer
Númi von Heidmoor
DE
6.23; 5.87 (of 2)
6.050
31Anna Glück
Kjölur frá Varmalæk
AT
6.10; 5.97 (of 2)
6.035
31Celine Thesen
Spá frá Krossum 1
DE
6.27; 5.80 (of 2)
6.035
33Theresa Kleer
Elísa von Kleers Hof
DE
6.13; 5.87 (of 2)
6.000
34Franka Struik
Þrá von Borbeck
BE DE
6.00; 5.97 (of 2)
5.985
35Elva Rún Jónsdóttir
Pipar frá Ketilsstöðum
IS
6.13; 5.80 (of 2)
5.965
36Lilly Jöhnk
Gustur frá Hrafnsvík
DE
5.97; 5.93 (of 2)
5.950
36Valentina Markut
Frederik von Fürstenbrunn
AT
6.00; 5.90 (of 2)
5.950
38Isa Willenbrock
Ari vom Emshook
DE
6.10; 5.77 (of 2)
5.935
38Janine Köhler
List frá Efri-Rauðalæk
DE
5.97; 5.90 (of 3)
5.935
38Maike Stratmann
Glaðningur frá Hvanneyri
DE
5.97; 5.90 (of 2)
5.935
41Kristin Hauge
Svarti Svanurinn frá Þorlákshöfn
NO
6.03; 5.83 (of 2)
5.930
42Ilke Lucas
Jóhanna frá Hjallanesi 1
DE
5.97; 5.87 (of 2)
5.920
43Herman Gundersen
Vésteinn frá Bakkakoti
NO
6.03; 5.80 (of 2)
5.915
43Larissa Becherer
Þjóð frá Árbakka
DE
6.10; 5.73 (of 2)
5.915
45Diana Brunner
Bergur fra Gavnholt
CH DE
6.03; 5.77 (of 2)
5.900
45Eva-Maria Engelke
Blævar frá Rauðalæk
AT
6.10; 5.70 (of 2)
5.900
45Marco Venturi
Svaðilfari Agatin
CH
6.07; 5.73 (of 4)
5.900
48Barla Catrina Isenbuegel
Frami frá Efri-Þverá
IS
6.07; 5.67 (of 2)
5.870
49Malin Skupch
Neisti vom Kronshof
DE
5.87; 5.83 (of 2)
5.850
50Carolin Besser
Ábót frá Ármóti
DE
5.87; 5.80 (of 2)
5.835
50Fríða Hansen
Mynt frá Leirubakka
IS
5.97; 5.70 (of 2)
5.835
52Wiebke Saleh
Bassi frá Sólheimum
DE
5.97; 5.67 (of 2)
5.820
53Camilla Mood Havig
Sædís fra Vassåsen
NO
5.97; 5.63 (of 2)
5.800
54Mark Timmerman
Framtíð frá Hagahof
BE DE
5.90; 5.67 (of 2)
5.785
54Orri Arnarson
Bera frá Leirubakka
IS
5.80; 5.77 (of 2)
5.785
54Sophia Dialer
Fagur von Faxaból
AT
5.97; 5.60 (of 2)
5.785
57Friederike Seydel
Pjakkur vom Wotanshof
DE
5.90; 5.63 (of 2)
5.765
58Johanna Eichinger
Frakkur fra Gavnholt
AT
5.87; 5.60 (of 2)
5.735
58Oliver Müller Von Blumencron
Lyja von Blumencron
DE
5.77; 5.70 (of 2)
5.735
60Darri Gunnarsson
Ísing frá Harðbakka
IS
5.93; 5.50 (of 2)
5.715
60Lara Lange
Ofsi vom Kronshof
DE
5.83; 5.60 (of 2)
5.715
62Laura Midtgård
Eir frá Fossnesi
DK
5.90; 5.50 (of 2)
5.700
63Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir
Hátíð frá Söðulsholti
IS
5.77; 5.60 (of 2)
5.685
63Hjörvar Ágústsson
Fýr frá Engjavatni
IS
5.70; 5.67 (of 2)
5.685
65Anna-Lea Schaper
Sól frá Efsta-Seli
DE
5.73; 5.63 (of 2)
5.680
65Anne Kirstine Bach Skovbo
Villi frá Garðabæ
DK
5.73; 5.63 (of 2)
5.680
67Theódóra Þorvaldsdóttir
Snædís frá Forsæti II
IS
5.77; 5.53 (of 2)
5.650
68Mathias Meier
Arinn vom Hulmenhof
CH
5.67; 5.60 (of 2)
5.635
69Malin Solberg
Koltinna fra Sigersberg
NO
5.63; 5.60 (of 2)
5.615
70Karin Heller
Seiður fra Jór
AT DE
5.67; 5.53 (of 2)
5.600
71Marie Julia Trenschel
Mímir frá Finnastöðum
AT
5.63; 5.53 (of 2)
5.580
72Luisa Weigand
Flosi vom Röschbacherhof
DE
5.60; 5.53 (of 2)
5.565
73Josephine Beelenkamp
Eldur van ´t Enclavehof
BE NL
5.57; 5.53 (of 2)
5.550
74Paulina Frank
Otra vom Hollerbusch
DE
5.57; 5.50 (of 2)
5.535