FEIF WorldRanking
Results of World Championships 2011 - St. Radegund (A) (WC)

Back  Print
Date: 01-Aug - 07-Aug-2011



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Karly Zingsheim  Dagur [DE2001143741]  8.43 
Jóhann R. Skúlason  Hnokki frá Fellskoti [IS2003188470]  8.30 
Hinrik Bragason  Sigur frá Hólabaki [IS2003156270]  8.20 
Anne Stine Haugen  Muni frá Kvistum [IS2003181964]  8.07 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kiljan frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2002187810]  7.83 
Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  7.77 
Lucia Koch  Jarl frá Miðkrika [IS1995184968]  7.77 
Ásta D. Bjarnadóttir-Covert  Dynjandi frá Dalvík [IS1997165190]  7.77 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  7.50 
Isabelle Felsum  Viktor fra Diisa [DK2004103659]  7.50 
Frauke Schenzel  Tígull vom Kronshof [DE2002134221]  7.33 
Piet Hoyos  Heimir frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2002186694]  7.23 
Ditte Søeborg  Dár frá Kjartansstöðum [IS1998187341]  7.20 
Dorte Rasmussen  Gumi frá Strandarhöfði [IS2000184714]  7.17 
Julie Christiansen  Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2003187767]  7.17 
Marleen Stühler  Baldur vom Sonnenreiter [DE2001141834]  7.07 
Oliver Egli  Dengsi frá Selfossi [IS2000187624]  7.00 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.97 
Stefanie Willheim  Skrekkur frá Hnjúkahlíð [IS2000156432]  6.97 
Vignir Jónasson  Kraftur frá Bringu [IS1995165864]  6.93 
Reynir Aðalsteinsson  Blæja frá Skáney [IS2002235816]  6.93 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Gautrekur frá Torfastöðum [IS2003188503]  6.93 
Mari Soot Kristiansen  B-Moll (Moli) frá Vindási [IS1998125074]  6.90 
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir  Gná fra Jakobsgården [NO2004215241]  6.83 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Kraftur frá Kvistum [IS2004181961]  6.83 
Elise Lundhaug  Hvinur frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1997186699]  6.77 
Johanna Beuk  Merkur von Birkenlund [DE2001134877]  6.77 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Röskur frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2003187139]  6.73 
Nina Keskitalo  Arður frá Lundum II [IS2003136409]  6.70 
Lisa Staubli  Fróði frá Litlalandi [IS2001187141]  6.60 
Mike Adams  Svala from Witchampton [GB2002271001]  6.50 
Josefin Birkebro  Kjarni vom Wallberg [DE1999108313]  6.40 
Stijn Rottiers  Taktur frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2000175485]  6.37 
Charlotte Cook  Glymur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001157000]  6.20 
Caroline Wyser  Líbrant frá Baldurshaga [IS2000180515]  6.17 
Fabienne Zimmermann  Magni vom Nordsternhof [DE2000134398]  6.13 
Linn Emma Isaksen  Sölvi frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2000187026]  6.10 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Glotti frá Krá [NL2004100129]  6.03 
Benjamin Niederkofler  Kolur frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS1992186833]  6.03 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Roði frá Lágafelli [IS1992184356]  5.90 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Ljósvaki frá Akureyri [IS1992165495]  5.83 
Rachel Ng  Kaliber frá Lækjarbotnum [IS1999186807]  5.73 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2000125160]  5.60 
Milan Šilc  Grákollur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS1995157898]  5.27 
Kurt Keppens  Samson vom Lucahof [DE1998135742]  5.17 
Matisse Brummel  Yggur frá Smáhúsum [NL1994100326]  5.13 
Robin Kerkhoven  Eyðir frá Liberté [NL1999100011]  4.87 
Freja Väyrynen  Ylur frá Akranesi [IS2000135060]  4.67 



T2 - Tölt    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ósk frá Þingnesi [IS2003235501]  8.73 
Tina Kalmo Pedersen  Kolgrimur från Slätterne [SE1997107496]  8.37 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Casanova vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002134106]  8.27 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  7.97 
Camilla Hed  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  7.80 
Rúna Einarsdóttir-Zingsheim  Freyr vom Nordsternhof [DE1998109432]  7.80 
Diddi Sigurbjörnsson  Tvinni frá Grafarkoti [IS2001155419]  7.67 
Johanna Berg  Svartur vom Hochwald [DE1996104184]  7.60 
Linda Antonsson  Isak från Dirhuvud [SE2002101486]  7.50 
Steffi Svendsen  Darri vom Lipperthof [DE2002184739]  7.43 
Petra Reiter-Tropper  Sjarmi frá Skriðuklaustri [IS1995175303]  7.37 
Catherine Mynn  Snotri vom Lipperthof [DE1995110425]  7.37 
Magnús Skúlason  Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1999165491]  7.30 
Ralf Wohllaib  Eldur vom Schwäbischen Wald [DE1998103532]  7.23 
Elin Tindskarð  Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002165791]  7.17 
Thomas Larsen  Harry fra Stugudal [NO2001116001]  7.13 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Spá frá Ármóti [IS2002286134]  7.07 
Arnella Nyman  Skarði frá Kvistum [IS2003181961]  6.83 
Mayara Gerevini  Steinthor vom Panoramahof [AT2001140404]  6.63 
Jacques Pailloncy  Tvistur frá Vöglum [IS1992158820]  6.60 
Vinjar Falkvard Joensen  Mörður frá Miðhjáleigu [IS1998184539]  6.57 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  6.57 
Irma Schortinghuis  Arthúr frá Hrísum [IS1995165065]  6.53 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Heklugígur frá Langholti II [IS1997187362]  6.53 
Séverine Thomas  Fylkir van de Meulenkamp [NL1997100032]  6.33 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  6.27 
Toke Van Branteghem  Eldjárn vom Mandelbachtal [DE1993105252]  6.23 
Anne-Marie Martin  Húni frá Torfunesi [IS1992166203]  6.23 
Vanja Roulin  Nasi frá Kvistum [IS2001181961]  5.93 
Ann Savage  Eldur frá Sauðadalsá [IS1999155460]  5.93 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  5.90 
Emil Fredsgård Obelitz  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.90 
Sandra Jonsson  Ari från Stora Öllstorp [SE1996106814]  5.60 
Camilla Jørgensen  Númi frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1993188802]  5.10 



V1 - Four Gait    



Isabelle Felsum  Viktor fra Diisa [DK2004103659]  8.07 
Frauke Schenzel  Tígull vom Kronshof [DE2002134221]  7.97 
Hinrik Bragason  Sigur frá Hólabaki [IS2003156270]  7.87 
Anne Stine Haugen  Muni frá Kvistum [IS2003181964]  7.80 
Jóhann R. Skúlason  Hnokki frá Fellskoti [IS2003188470]  7.80 
Karly Zingsheim  Dagur [DE2001143741]  7.77 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ósk frá Þingnesi [IS2003235501]  7.70 
Tina Kalmo Pedersen  Kolgrimur från Slätterne [SE1997107496]  7.67 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Kjuði frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2000182021]  7.60 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kiljan frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2002187810]  7.50 
Ásta D. Bjarnadóttir-Covert  Dynjandi frá Dalvík [IS1997165190]  7.43 
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir  Gná fra Jakobsgården [NO2004215241]  7.33 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Gautrekur frá Torfastöðum [IS2003188503]  7.27 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  7.23 
Johanna Beuk  Merkur von Birkenlund [DE2001134877]  7.23 
Lucia Koch  Jarl frá Miðkrika [IS1995184968]  7.17 
Marleen Stühler  Baldur vom Sonnenreiter [DE2001141834]  7.17 
Steffi Svendsen  Darri vom Lipperthof [DE2002184739]  7.13 
Dorte Rasmussen  Gumi frá Strandarhöfði [IS2000184714]  7.13 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  7.07 
Reynir Aðalsteinsson  Blæja frá Skáney [IS2002235816]  7.07 
Oliver Egli  Dengsi frá Selfossi [IS2000187624]  7.03 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Glotti frá Krá [NL2004100129]  7.00 
Johanna Berg  Svartur vom Hochwald [DE1996104184]  6.97 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2000125160]  6.80 
Elise Lundhaug  Hvinur frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1997186699]  6.73 
Camilla Hed  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  6.73 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Röskur frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2003187139]  6.70 
Lena Trappe  Bragi frá Austurkoti [IS2005182650]  6.67 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  6.60 
Matisse Brummel  Yggur frá Smáhúsum [NL1994100326]  6.53 
Lisa Staubli  Fróði frá Litlalandi [IS2001187141]  6.47 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Kraftur frá Kvistum [IS2004181961]  6.43 
Linn Emma Isaksen  Sölvi frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2000187026]  6.40 
Vinjar Falkvard Joensen  Mörður frá Miðhjáleigu [IS1998184539]  6.27 
Emil Fredsgård Obelitz  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  6.27 
Mari Soot Kristiansen  B-Moll (Moli) frá Vindási [IS1998125074]  6.20 
Rachel Ng  Kaliber frá Lækjarbotnum [IS1999186807]  6.17 
Benjamin Niederkofler  Kolur frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS1992186833]  6.13 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Roði frá Lágafelli [IS1992184356]  6.10 
Charlotte Cook  Glymur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001157000]  6.07 
Freja Väyrynen  Ylur frá Akranesi [IS2000135060]  6.00 
Petra Reiter-Tropper  Sjarmi frá Skriðuklaustri [IS1995175303]  5.87 
Arnella Nyman  Skarði frá Kvistum [IS2003181961]  5.73 
Ditte Søeborg  Dár frá Kjartansstöðum [IS1998187341]  5.67 
Robin Kerkhoven  Eyðir frá Liberté [NL1999100011]  5.63 
Caroline Wyser  Líbrant frá Baldurshaga [IS2000180515]  5.43 
Mike Adams  Svala from Witchampton [GB2002271001]  5.43 
Séverine Thomas  Fylkir van de Meulenkamp [NL1997100032]  5.40 
Vanja Roulin  Nasi frá Kvistum [IS2001181961]  5.40 
Stefanie Willheim  Skrekkur frá Hnjúkahlíð [IS2000156432]  5.17 
Ann Savage  Eldur frá Sauðadalsá [IS1999155460]  5.07 
Milan Šilc  Grákollur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS1995157898]  4.87 
Irma Schortinghuis  Arthúr frá Hrísum [IS1995165065]  4.33 



F1 - Five Gait    



Vignir Jónasson  Kraftur frá Bringu [IS1995165864]  7.53 
Josefin Birkebro  Kjarni vom Wallberg [DE1999108313]  7.33 
Vicky Eggertsson  Kvikur vom Barghof [DE1995102522]  7.23 
Julie Christiansen  Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2003187767]  7.23 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Aris frá Akureyri [IS2000165607]  7.13 
Rúna Einarsdóttir-Zingsheim  Freyr vom Nordsternhof [DE1998109432]  7.13 
Stian Pedersen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  7.10 
Magnús Skúlason  Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1999165491]  7.03 
Sandra Jonsson  Ari från Stora Öllstorp [SE1996106814]  6.90 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Casanova vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002134106]  6.77 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Ljósvaki frá Akureyri [IS1992165495]  6.60 
Diddi Sigurbjörnsson  Tvinni frá Grafarkoti [IS2001155419]  6.57 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.53 
Marie Lichtenegger  Glaður frá Brattholti [IS2000188500]  6.50 
Ralf Wohllaib  Eldur vom Schwäbischen Wald [DE1998103532]  6.50 
Catherine Mynn  Snotri vom Lipperthof [DE1995110425]  6.40 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  6.30 
Thomas Larsen  Harry fra Stugudal [NO2001116001]  6.20 
Chrissy Seipolt  Dreki vom Wotanshof [DE2003134634]  6.20 
Camilla Jørgensen  Númi frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1993188802]  5.90 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  5.77 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Heklugígur frá Langholti II [IS1997187362]  5.57 
Toke Van Branteghem  Eldjárn vom Mandelbachtal [DE1993105252]  5.53 
Julia Stamcar  Flögri frá Flekkudal [IS1998125045]  4.77 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Spá frá Ármóti [IS2002286134]  4.40 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurður Marinusson  Eilimi vom Lindenhof [DE1994100876]  8.63 
Guðmundur Einarsson  Sproti frá Sjávarborg [IS1997157245]  8.54 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Aris frá Akureyri [IS2000165607]  8.04 
Magnús Skúlason  Hraunar frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1999165491]  8.04 
Thomas Haag  Risi vom Schloß Neubronn [DE1998104225]  7.59 
Ralf Wohllaib  Eldur vom Schwäbischen Wald [DE1998103532]  7.21 
Diddi Sigurbjörnsson  Tvinni frá Grafarkoti [IS2001155419]  6.92 
Stella Timmerman  Fríður frá Flóðgarði [NL1993100246]  6.33 
Josefin Birkebro  Kjarni vom Wallberg [DE1999108313]  6.29 
Michel Venner  Snilld frá Gillastöðum [IS1998238393]  6.17 
Camilla Jørgensen  Númi frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1993188802]  6.04 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  6.00 
Vignir Jónasson  Kraftur frá Bringu [IS1995165864]  5.96 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  5.88 
Hannah Chmelik  Náttdís vom Eylershof [DE1997234545]  5.75 
Sandra Jonsson  Ari från Stora Öllstorp [SE1996106814]  5.75 
Annika Kyrklund  Freyja fra Terriniemi [FI1994216008]  5.63 
Eva Harant  Villy frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186012]  5.59 
Carina Piber  Frami von St. Oswald [AT1997160415]  4.42 
Rúna Einarsdóttir-Zingsheim  Freyr vom Nordsternhof [DE1998109432]  4.25 
Christian Indermaur  Máttur frá Torfunesi [IS2002166211]  3.92 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Ljósvaki frá Akureyri [IS1992165495]  3.29 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Bergþór Eggertsson  Lótus frá Aldenghoor [NL1994100312]  21.89" 
Guðmundur Einarsson  Sproti frá Sjávarborg [IS1997157245]  22.10" 
Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólon fra Strø [DK1995104892]  22.32" 
Thomas Haag  Risi vom Schloß Neubronn [DE1998104225]  22.46" 
Annabell Steuer  Geisa frá Reykjavík [IS2000225287]  22.56" 
Iben Katrine Andersen  Skuggi frá Hávarðarkoti [IS1999186373]  22.59" 
Elvar Einarsson  Kóngur frá Lækjamóti [IS2002155124]  22.70" 
Markus Albrecht Schoch  Vinur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1996157008]  22.70" 
Anna Björnsson  Flugar frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1999186693]  22.96" 
Sigurður Marinusson  Eilimi vom Lindenhof [DE1994100876]  23.03" 
Eva Harant  Villy frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186012]  23.33" 
Nicole Mertz  Óðinn von Moorflur [DE1996151110]  23.42" 
Melanie Müller-DE  Bjarkar frá Þverá, Skíðadal [IS1995165800]  23.79" 
Carina Piber  Frami von St. Oswald [AT1997160415]  23.98" 
Höskuldur Aðalsteinsson  Aron vom Wotanshof [DE2002134469]  23.99" 
Stella Timmerman  Fríður frá Flóðgarði [NL1993100246]  24.13" 
Camilla Jørgensen  Númi frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1993188802]  24.42" 
Hannah Chmelik  Náttdís vom Eylershof [DE1997234545]  24.43" 
Michel Venner  Snilld frá Gillastöðum [IS1998238393]  25.76" 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Heklugígur frá Langholti II [IS1997187362]  28.22" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólon fra Strø [DK1995104892]  7.43" 
Elvar Einarsson  Kóngur frá Lækjamóti [IS2002155124]  7.44" 
Iben Katrine Andersen  Skuggi frá Hávarðarkoti [IS1999186373]  7.44" 
Bergþór Eggertsson  Lótus frá Aldenghoor [NL1994100312]  7.45" 
Anna Björnsson  Flugar frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1999186693]  7.46" 
Sigurður Marinusson  Eilimi vom Lindenhof [DE1994100876]  7.50" 
Erik Spee  Hreimur frá Barkarstöðum [IS2000156708]  7.57" 
Höskuldur Aðalsteinsson  Aron vom Wotanshof [DE2002134469]  7.61" 
Annabell Steuer  Geisa frá Reykjavík [IS2000225287]  7.69" 
Melanie Müller-DE  Bjarkar frá Þverá, Skíðadal [IS1995165800]  7.72" 
Carina Piber  Frami von St. Oswald [AT1997160415]  7.76" 
Guðmundur Einarsson  Sproti frá Sjávarborg [IS1997157245]  7.79" 
Nicole Mertz  Óðinn von Moorflur [DE1996151110]  7.84" 
Hannah Chmelik  Náttdís vom Eylershof [DE1997234545]  7.88" 
Markus Albrecht Schoch  Vinur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1996157008]  7.88" 
Camilla Jørgensen  Númi frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1993188802]  7.97" 
Eva Harant  Villy frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186012]  7.97" 
Stella Timmerman  Fríður frá Flóðgarði [NL1993100246]  7.99" 
Ralf Wohllaib  Eldur vom Schwäbischen Wald [DE1998103532]  8.17" 
Annika Kyrklund  Freyja fra Terriniemi [FI1994216008]  8.33" 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  8.38" 
Michel Venner  Snilld frá Gillastöðum [IS1998238393]  8.41" 
Julie Christiansen  Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2003187767]  8.55" 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  8.76" 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Spá frá Ármóti [IS2002286134]  10.14" 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Ljósvaki frá Akureyri [IS1992165495]  10.70" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Åsa William, Bent Rune Skulevold, Carina Heller, Christian Reischauer, Christoph Leibold, Einar Ragnarsson, Eva Petersen, Fi Pugh, Florian Schneider, Hulda G. Geirsdóttir, Jean-Paul Balz, Jens Krarup Nielsen, Laura Pihkala-Posti, Lena Lennartsson, Nicolai Thye, Petra van der Linden, Uschi Heller-Voigt

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:08:28 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse