FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Sleipnirstevnet 2017 - Biri Travbane (NO)

Back  Print
Date: 09-Jun - 11-Jun-2017



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  6.87 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kristall frá Jaðri [IS2009188336]  6.80 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.73 
Ingeborg Steinsdóttir  Gísli fra Lian [NO2008104229]  6.57 
Christina Lund  Sálmur frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2008157549]  6.47 
Stine Smidtsrød Baastad  Jökull frá Staðartungu [IS2004165310]  6.43 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Gári frá Birkiey [IS2010101307]  6.37 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Silfurgeisli frá Fellskoti [IS2005188471]  6.27 
Anja Oppen  Spá frá Kvíarhóli [IS2008287545]  6.20 
Mia Eckhoff  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.20 
Mari Odenrud  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  6.17 
Elise Lundhaug  Framherji frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007186651]  6.13 
Lina Bjerke Meisingset  Tindur frá Ólafsbergi [IS2006101131]  5.97 
Karoline Ilseth Dahlø  Öggur fra Kringeland [NO2006109015]  5.93 
Mia Møller  Sólfari fra Kittilfall [NO2006105188]  5.93 
Mildrid Musdalslien  Fálmar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2007176181]  5.83 
Camilla Bastiansen  Púki frá Eyrarbakka [IS2000187159]  5.83 
Lena Kristine Hansen  Gimli fra Vikan [NO2007117447]  5.83 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  5.80 
Thea Johansen  Kafteinn fra Sigersberg [NO2007104430]  5.77 
Ørjan Lien Våge  Haldir Háleggur fra Nedreli [NO2007114043]  5.60 
Amanda Waagan Lillerovde  Otri fra Jakobsgården [NO2009115407]  5.57 
Maja Carolina Harving  Heðinn fra Nordre Dal [NO2003102333]  5.53 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trú frá Heiði [IS2006286252]  5.40 
Ingrid Sofie Krogsæter  Hrifla fra Stall Øvstedal [NO2007215351]  5.37 
Marie Løvenskiold  Tigull fra Follaug [NO2005108167]  5.33 
Stine Sønderland Viken  Andvari fra Skjeljavika [NO2006115186]  5.27 
Malin Solberg  Týr fra Nerås [NO2008115040]  5.27 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Eyrir fra Østbygda [NO2009107320]  5.23 
Marit Toven Murud  Snjall fra Lian [NO2005104297]  5.20 
Henriette Halvorsen  Hetja fra Sigersberg [NO2011204449]  4.83 
Amalie Svalheim  Búi frá Nýjabæ [IS2005135537]  4.73 



T2 - Tölt    



Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Loftur fra Lian [NO2004104305]  7.00 
Malene Skjold Pettersen  Eldfari fra Langtved [DK2007108495]  6.77 
Julie Holtesmo  Sprækur fra Lian [NO2008104227]  6.67 
Gry Hagelund  Gandur fra Ågreneset [NO2004109232]  6.60 
Andrea Vestavik Thunem  Baugur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS2004157896]  6.57 
Rikke Skogstad  Skarfur fra Lian [NO2006104220]  6.50 
Camilla Mood Havig  Stjarna frá Ósi [IS2010265247]  6.50 
Erik Andersen  Dimmalimm fra Midtlund [NO2010204334]  6.47 
Martine Møller  Vökull frá Kópavogi [IS2002125358]  6.43 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Hlekkur fra Løvik [NO2003115305]  6.27 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.23 
André Ziemann  Farsæll fra Midtlund [NO2011104162]  5.93 
Anne Fløtaker  Radíus frá Sólheimum [IS2003156505]  5.17 
Marte Winther Skorgenes  Goði fra Nerbåen [NO2005115216]  5.10 



T3 - Tölt    



Hallvard Kjøllmoen Steien  Sökkull frá Dalbæ [IS2009187726]  6.20 
Maria Waagan  Heljar frá Kambi [IS1998187461]  6.00 
Eveline Nettum  Lilja fra Jakobsgården [NO2006215081]  5.77 
Ann-Elin Nerås  Kjarkur fra Skorgen [NO2003115303]  5.63 
Katrine Bergum Røysland  Nanna fra Røysland [NO2000209257]  5.57 
Stine Smidtsrød Baastad  Emil fra Sigersberg [NO2010104476]  5.50 
Mia Strøm  Aron fra Jakobsgården [NO2003115052]  5.50 
Torild Akre  Vindur frá Króktúni [IS2003186799]  5.43 
Caroline Nerbø  Skriða frá Horni I [IS2007277271]  5.40 
Kasper Martinsen  Bylur frá Kambi [IS1998187462]  5.40 
Vibeke Johansen Birkebekk  Kristall fra Sørbråten [NO2010104358]  5.30 
Lea Elvenes  Kraftur frá Varmadal [IS1997125476]  5.27 
Karen Gilberg  Lopi fra Plassen [NO2010116470]  5.20 
Mona Helen Fauske  Ormar fra Jakobsgården [NO2009115408]  5.20 
Marthe Iversøn Standeren  Árvakur fra Lian [NO2007104331]  5.13 
Eirikur Eggertsson  Ljómi frá Birkiey [IS2009101307]  5.13 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Karl fra Tømmerby Kær [DK2009101030]  4.93 
Sarah Zarif  Leiknir fra Skjeljavika [NO2007115493]  4.83 
Erle Johnsson  Fiðrildi fra Jór [NO2008104442]  4.80 
Anja Åsrud Hestnes  Tenór fra Sørbråten [NO2011104277]  4.80 
Marthine Topstad  þrúma fra Sørbråten [NO2004204385]  4.77 
Hedda Myre Aamlid  Kóngur fra Lian [NO2000104141]  4.77 
Mia Strøm  Feykir fra Stall Kjersem [NO2004115283]  4.73 
Elise Svalheim Lehne  Farfús fra Trøan [NO2006117249]  4.57 
Live Solberg Presthus  Hera fra Lian [NO2002204005]  4.47 
Tuva Sivesind  Gjafar frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2000184560]  4.30 
Linn Anette Topstad  Kímni vom Buchenland [DE2009210891]  4.27 
Henriette Halvorsen  Pipar fra Lian [NO2006104222]  4.23 
Malin Solberg  Jötunn fra Stall Stølan [NO2008115291]  3.87 



V1 - Four Gait    



Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  7.03 
Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Loftur fra Lian [NO2004104305]  6.97 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kristall frá Jaðri [IS2009188336]  6.83 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.73 
Christina Lund  Sálmur frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2008157549]  6.57 
Ingeborg Steinsdóttir  Gísli fra Lian [NO2008104229]  6.57 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Silfurgeisli frá Fellskoti [IS2005188471]  6.47 
Elise Lundhaug  Framherji frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007186651]  6.47 
Thea Johansen  Kafteinn fra Sigersberg [NO2007104430]  6.40 
Tove Sønderland  Tígull fra Skjeljavika [NO2008115446]  6.37 
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir  Rós fra Jakobsgården [NO2011215213]  6.23 
Julie Holtesmo  Sprækur fra Lian [NO2008104227]  6.23 
Mildrid Musdalslien  Fálmar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2007176181]  6.17 
Anne Fløtaker  Radíus frá Sólheimum [IS2003156505]  6.17 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Gári frá Birkiey [IS2010101307]  6.13 
Lina Bjerke Meisingset  Tindur frá Ólafsbergi [IS2006101131]  6.10 
Marie Løvenskiold  Tigull fra Follaug [NO2005108167]  6.07 
Martine Møller  Vökull frá Kópavogi [IS2002125358]  6.00 
Ørjan Lien Våge  Haldir Háleggur fra Nedreli [NO2007114043]  5.93 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trú frá Heiði [IS2006286252]  5.90 
Maja Carolina Harving  Heðinn fra Nordre Dal [NO2003102333]  5.73 
Mari Odenrud  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  5.73 
Malin Solberg  Týr fra Nerås [NO2008115040]  5.70 
Camilla Bastiansen  Púki frá Eyrarbakka [IS2000187159]  5.60 
Marit Toven Murud  Snjall fra Lian [NO2005104297]  5.57 
Lena Kristine Hansen  Gimli fra Vikan [NO2007117447]  5.53 
Amalie Svalheim  Búi frá Nýjabæ [IS2005135537]  5.23 
Henriette Halvorsen  Hetja fra Sigersberg [NO2011204449]  5.07 
Stine Sønderland Viken  Andvari fra Skjeljavika [NO2006115186]  4.97 
Marte Winther Skorgenes  Goði fra Nerbåen [NO2005115216]  4.83 



V2 - Four Gait    



Hallvard Kjøllmoen Steien  Sökkull frá Dalbæ [IS2009187726]  6.43 
Mia Strøm  Aron fra Jakobsgården [NO2003115052]  6.00 
Maria Waagan  Heljar frá Kambi [IS1998187461]  5.97 
Katrine Bergum Røysland  Nanna fra Røysland [NO2000209257]  5.77 
Stine Smidtsrød Baastad  Emil fra Sigersberg [NO2010104476]  5.73 
Ann-Elin Nerås  Kjarkur fra Skorgen [NO2003115303]  5.57 
Mona Helen Fauske  Ormar fra Jakobsgården [NO2009115408]  5.57 
Anja Åsrud Hestnes  Tenór fra Sørbråten [NO2011104277]  5.53 
Lea Elvenes  Kraftur frá Varmadal [IS1997125476]  5.50 
Torild Akre  Vindur frá Króktúni [IS2003186799]  5.50 
Tuva Sivesind  Gjafar frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2000184560]  5.40 
Mia Strøm  Feykir fra Stall Kjersem [NO2004115283]  5.40 
Vibeke Johansen Birkebekk  Kristall fra Sørbråten [NO2010104358]  5.33 
Marthe Iversøn Standeren  Árvakur fra Lian [NO2007104331]  5.33 
Hedda Myre Aamlid  Kóngur fra Lian [NO2000104141]  5.30 
Erle Johnsson  Fiðrildi fra Jór [NO2008104442]  5.20 
Elise Svalheim Lehne  Farfús fra Trøan [NO2006117249]  5.20 
Synne Strømsvåg  Eiður fra Stall Kjersem [NO2007115421]  5.17 
Elisabeth Hugem  Gammur frá Neðra-Seli [IS2002186825]  5.17 
Eveline Nettum  Lilja fra Jakobsgården [NO2006215081]  5.10 
Eirikur Eggertsson  Ljómi frá Birkiey [IS2009101307]  5.10 
Marthine Topstad  þrúma fra Sørbråten [NO2004204385]  5.07 
Karen Gilberg  Lopi fra Plassen [NO2010116470]  5.07 
Kasper Martinsen  Bylur frá Kambi [IS1998187462]  5.03 
Henriette Halvorsen  Pipar fra Lian [NO2006104222]  4.93 
Sarah Zarif  Leiknir fra Skjeljavika [NO2007115493]  4.80 
Linn Anette Topstad  Kímni vom Buchenland [DE2009210891]  4.77 
Malin Solberg  Jötunn fra Stall Stølan [NO2008115291]  4.23 
Caroline Nerbø  Skriða frá Horni I [IS2007277271]  3.97 
Live Solberg Presthus  Hera fra Lian [NO2002204005]  3.57 



F1 - Five Gait    



Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.47 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Hlekkur fra Løvik [NO2003115305]  6.30 
André Ziemann  Farsæll fra Midtlund [NO2011104162]  6.20 
Erik Andersen  Dimmalimm fra Midtlund [NO2010204334]  6.10 
Mia Eckhoff  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.03 
Andrea Vestavik Thunem  Baugur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS2004157896]  5.93 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Eyrir fra Østbygda [NO2009107320]  5.83 
Ida-Sofie Kvande  Virfill frá Torfastöðum [IS2004188502]  5.77 
Thea Johansen  Folda frá Fróni [IS2002201021]  5.70 
Camilla Mood Havig  Stjarna frá Ósi [IS2010265247]  5.67 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trítill frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186007]  5.40 
Ingrid Sofie Krogsæter  Hrifla fra Stall Øvstedal [NO2007215351]  5.40 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  5.20 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  4.63 
Synne Smedsrud Schibsted  Örvar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176174]  4.37 
Karoline Ilseth Dahlø  Öggur fra Kringeland [NO2006109015]  4.30 
Amanda Waagan Lillerovde  Otri fra Jakobsgården [NO2009115407]  3.63 



F2 - Five Gait    



Julie Galaasen  Faxi fra Nordstrand [NO2001112399]  5.03 
Heidi Ilseth  Spori fra Kringeland [NO2006109019]  4.53 
Marie Andreassen  Dagrún von Hof Osterkamp [DE2002234596]  3.03 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  5.92 
Erik Andersen  Dimmalimm fra Midtlund [NO2010204334]  5.67 
Andrea Vestavik Thunem  Baugur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS2004157896]  5.46 
Camilla Mood Havig  Stjarna frá Ósi [IS2010265247]  4.96 
Mia Eckhoff  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  4.54 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Eyrir fra Østbygda [NO2009107320]  4.21 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trítill frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186007]  4.13 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  4.00 
Ida-Sofie Kvande  Virfill frá Torfastöðum [IS2004188502]  3.38 
Marie Andreassen  Dagrún von Hof Osterkamp [DE2002234596]  2.88 
Amanda Waagan Lillerovde  Otri fra Jakobsgården [NO2009115407]  1.79 
Ingrid Sofie Krogsæter  Hrifla fra Stall Øvstedal [NO2007215351]  1.46 
Magni Asmundsson  Freyja fra Limbuvik [NO2008212442]  0.79 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  23.28" 
Magni Asmundsson  Faxi fra Nordstrand [NO2001112399]  25.15" 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  27.33" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  8.20" 
Magni Asmundsson  Freyja fra Limbuvik [NO2008212442]  8.22" 
Heidi Ilseth  Spori fra Kringeland [NO2006109019]  8.80" 
Marie Andreassen  Dagrún von Hof Osterkamp [DE2002234596]  9.00" 
Thea Johansen  Folda frá Fróni [IS2002201021]  9.18" 
Andrea Vestavik Thunem  Baugur frá Tunguhálsi II [IS2004157896]  9.42" 
Synne Smedsrud Schibsted  Örvar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176174]  10.14" 
Ingrid Sofie Krogsæter  Hrifla fra Stall Øvstedal [NO2007215351]  11.27" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Lise Brouér, Lise Galskov, Pétur Vopni Sigurðsson, Sigríður Pjetursdóttir

The following test(s) could not be included in the FEIF WorldRanking as the required information is missing or the test is not performed according to the requirements: T4 Tölt.
Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:20:30 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse