FEIF WorldRanking
Results of St. Hansstevnet 2016 - Grimstad (NO)

Back  Print
Date: 23-Jun - 26-Jun-2016



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  7.57 
Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  7.43 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  7.23 
Carolin Storebø  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.77 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kristall frá Jaðri [IS2009188336]  6.77 
Martin Rønnestad  Yggdrasil fra Midtlund [NO2009104031]  6.73 
Mia Eckhoff  Framsýn fra Midtlund [NO2008204434]  6.73 
Mia Eckhoff  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.70 
Oda Ugland  Reyr frá Dalbæ [IS2002187723]  6.70 
Henriette Pettersen  Gneisti fra Lian [NO2000104149]  6.63 
Camilla Mood Havig  Sædynur frá Múla [IS2002155490]  6.63 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Hlekkur fra Løvik [NO2003115305]  6.57 
Mia Møller  Lifri fra Kringeland [NO2008109015]  6.50 
Trude Berthelsen  Gröndal frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2005187806]  6.40 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Gáski frá Reykjavík [IS2001125201]  6.30 
Camilla Onshuus  Védís frá Hvolsvelli [IS2001280921]  6.27 
Anne Rita Berg  Rindill fra Klampen [NO2003110213]  6.07 
Anja Oppen  Spá frá Kvíarhóli [IS2008287545]  6.07 
Magnus Grimsrud  Maríus frá Húsavík [IS2009166020]  6.03 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trú frá Heiði [IS2006286252]  5.93 
Maren Taanevig  Bónus frá Bjarnanesi [IS2007177186]  5.83 
Kamilla Winje  Hafrún frá Vatnsleysu [IS2003258502]  5.80 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Ýmir frá Selfossi [IS2007182799]  5.77 
Tormod Bryn  Gígjar fra Mangela [NO2006111059]  5.77 
Karine Ståland  Monsi frá Selfossi [IS2002187661]  5.63 
Ramona Flatelid  Skáti frá Skáney [IS1998135815]  5.63 
Caroline Svanø Neby  Skarpheðin fra Langtved [DK2000105204]  5.60 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Straumur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1999157004]  5.60 
Martine Åsvall Fjeld  Hugin fra Åsvin [NO2006115095]  5.57 
Hannah Johannesen  Smyrill frá Hamraendum [IS2004138950]  5.53 
Jofrid Aasland  Eir fra Øygarden [NO2005211076]  5.53 
Martine Roland  Baldur fra Suldal [NO2000111003]  5.50 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  5.33 
Ingelin Skoie  Otri frá Reykjavík [IS2004125276]  5.30 
Silja Dahl  Gauti fra Fossan [NO2002111132]  5.27 
Karianne L. Klungland  Djásn frá Lindarholti [IS2003238790]  5.00 
Therese Holmgren  Viktoríus frá Höfn 2 [IS1999135475]  5.00 
Oline Michelson  Garún frá Árbæ [IS2009286938]  4.77 
Lea Elvenes  Kraftur frá Varmadal [IS1997125476]  4.53 



T2 - Tölt    



Gry Hagelund  Gandur fra Ågreneset [NO2004109232]  7.57 
Anne-Kristine Guldbakke  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.00 
Nils Christian Larsen  Stjörnustæll frá Dalvík [IS2006165170]  6.83 
Rikke Skogstad  Skarfur fra Lian [NO2006104220]  6.77 
Carolin Storebø  Sikill frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2002135954]  6.63 
Julie Holtesmo  Sprækur fra Lian [NO2008104227]  6.60 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.60 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.53 
Ingeborg Steinnes Ivesdal  Stáli fra Fossanmoen [NO2007111102]  6.50 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  6.50 
Trine Jonassen  Aldís frá Miðey [IS2004280330]  6.47 
Charlotte Wiggen  Brjánn frá Hamrahlíð [IS1998157816]  6.33 
Caroline Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  5.90 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  5.63 
Amanda Stangeland  Stigur fra Fossanmoen [NO2004111260]  5.57 
Juliane Møretrø  Aspar Melvin fra Kuskhuset [DK2005103381]  4.87 



V1 - Four Gait    



Gry Hagelund  Gandur fra Ågreneset [NO2004109232]  7.10 
Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  6.97 
Martin Rønnestad  Yggdrasil fra Midtlund [NO2009104031]  6.83 
Carolin Storebø  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.80 
Elise Lundhaug  Framherji frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007186651]  6.73 
Nils Christian Larsen  Mídas frá Kaldbak [IS2003186295]  6.70 
Camilla Mood Havig  Kristall frá Jaðri [IS2009188336]  6.63 
Anne-Kristine Guldbakke  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  6.53 
Camilla Mood Havig  Sædynur frá Múla [IS2002155490]  6.50 
Magnus Grimsrud  Maríus frá Húsavík [IS2009166020]  6.50 
Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  6.47 
Rikke Skogstad  Skarfur fra Lian [NO2006104220]  6.47 
Ingeborg Steinnes Ivesdal  Stáli fra Fossanmoen [NO2007111102]  6.43 
Mia Møller  Lifri fra Kringeland [NO2008109015]  6.37 
Oda Ugland  Reyr frá Dalbæ [IS2002187723]  6.37 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Gáski frá Reykjavík [IS2001125201]  6.33 
Martine Åsvall Fjeld  Hugin fra Åsvin [NO2006115095]  6.17 
Caroline Svanø Neby  Skarpheðin fra Langtved [DK2000105204]  6.17 
Anne Rita Berg  Rindill fra Klampen [NO2003110213]  6.13 
Camilla Onshuus  Védís frá Hvolsvelli [IS2001280921]  6.10 
Trude Berthelsen  Gröndal frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2005187806]  6.07 
Mia Eckhoff  Framsýn fra Midtlund [NO2008204434]  6.07 
Trine Jonassen  Aldís frá Miðey [IS2004280330]  6.03 
Julie Holtesmo  Sprækur fra Lian [NO2008104227]  5.97 
Therese Holmgren  Viktoríus frá Höfn 2 [IS1999135475]  5.90 
Charlotte Wiggen  Brjánn frá Hamrahlíð [IS1998157816]  5.90 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  5.87 
Anja Oppen  Spá frá Kvíarhóli [IS2008287545]  5.87 
Ingelin Skoie  Otri frá Reykjavík [IS2004125276]  5.87 
Juliane Møretrø  Aspar Melvin fra Kuskhuset [DK2005103381]  5.87 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  5.70 
Amanda Stangeland  Stigur fra Fossanmoen [NO2004111260]  5.67 
Jonas Poverud  Erpur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2005125129]  5.63 
Hannah Johannesen  Smyrill frá Hamraendum [IS2004138950]  5.60 
Ramona Flatelid  Skáti frá Skáney [IS1998135815]  5.60 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Ýmir frá Selfossi [IS2007182799]  5.60 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Trú frá Heiði [IS2006286252]  5.57 
Jonas Poverud  Vals fra Sørbråten [NO2009104336]  5.53 
Kamilla Winje  Hafrún frá Vatnsleysu [IS2003258502]  5.53 
Lea Elvenes  Kraftur frá Varmadal [IS1997125476]  5.53 
Karine Ståland  Monsi frá Selfossi [IS2002187661]  5.47 
Tormod Bryn  Gígjar fra Mangela [NO2006111059]  5.07 



V2 - Four Gait    



Liv Runa Sigtryggsdóttir  Himnasending fra Bergkåsa [NO2008208254]  5.83 
Mette Nielsen  Blíða fra Skoglund [NO2009201152]  5.83 
Karoline Hansen  Baron fra Øverbø [NO2005115064]  5.77 
Torild Akre  Vindur frá Króktúni [IS2003186799]  5.70 
Maiken Skoie  Hrafnkatla fra Nyberg [NO2009210232]  5.60 
Stine Lise Frigstad  Keilir fra Berge [NO2003111294]  4.97 



F1 - Five Gait    



Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.70 
Kristoffer Utne Bjørke  Sýn frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2007258592]  6.47 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.47 
Carolin Storebø  Sikill frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2002135954]  6.43 
Nils Christian Larsen  Stjörnustæll frá Dalvík [IS2006165170]  6.33 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Hlekkur fra Løvik [NO2003115305]  6.17 
Mia Eckhoff  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.13 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  5.97 
Caroline Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  5.90 
Carolin Storebø  Arnviður frá Hveragerði [IS2007182076]  5.87 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Straumur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1999157004]  5.77 
Lene Thorud  Hreggviður frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2004187017]  5.77 
Maren Taanevig  Bónus frá Bjarnanesi [IS2007177186]  5.73 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  5.27 
Ingeborg Nøding  Viðja frá Ármóti [IS2003286137]  5.07 
Synne Smedsrud Schibsted  Örvar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176174]  4.90 
Oline Michelson  Garún frá Árbæ [IS2009286938]  4.80 
Karianne L. Klungland  Djásn frá Lindarholti [IS2003238790]  4.80 
Silja Dahl  Gauti fra Fossan [NO2002111132]  4.37 
Egil Oaland  Tjaldur frá Steinnesi [IS2005156290]  4.27 
Jofrid Aasland  Eir fra Øygarden [NO2005211076]  4.23 
Martine Roland  Baldur fra Suldal [NO2000111003]  4.10 
Kristian Oaland  Garpur frá Hvoli [IS2007182014]  3.17 



F2 - Five Gait    



Ive Larsen  Sævar frá Stangarholti [IS1999136515]  5.93 
Jenny Gramnæs  Náttfari fra Kringeland [NO2005109015]  5.60 
Lena V. Tjelta  Trítill frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186007]  5.37 
Camilla Mood Havig  Gleðja fra Bråten [NO2010204051]  5.33 
Maren Brandal  Runni frá Lynghaga [IS2002184974]  5.03 
Stig Drange  Eitill frá Vindási [IS1997184949]  4.03 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Carolin Storebø  Arnviður frá Hveragerði [IS2007182076]  7.00 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.63 
Magni Asmundsson  Freyja fra Limbuvik [NO2008212442]  6.42 
Maren Brandal  Runni frá Lynghaga [IS2002184974]  6.13 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  6.00 
Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  6.00 
Caroline Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  5.38 
Karianne L. Klungland  Djásn frá Lindarholti [IS2003238790]  4.55 
Synne Smedsrud Schibsted  Örvar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176174]  4.30 
Mona Tysland Lillehagen  Hlekkur fra Løvik [NO2003115305]  3.92 
Oline Michelson  Garún frá Árbæ [IS2009286938]  3.71 
Jenny Gramnæs  Náttfari fra Kringeland [NO2005109015]  3.38 
Ingeborg Nøding  Viðja frá Ármóti [IS2003286137]  3.21 
Lena V. Tjelta  Trítill frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186007]  2.92 
Lene Thorud  Hreggviður frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2004187017]  1.63 
Martine Roland  Baldur fra Suldal [NO2000111003]  1.46 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  22.91" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  22.95" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  23.41" 
Maren Brandal  Runni frá Lynghaga [IS2002184974]  23.86" 
Magni Asmundsson  Faxi fra Nordstrand [NO2001112399]  24.00" 
Magni Asmundsson  Freyja fra Limbuvik [NO2008212442]  25.44" 
Karianne L. Klungland  Djásn frá Lindarholti [IS2003238790]  27.69" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Magni Asmundsson  Faxi fra Nordstrand [NO2001112399]  7.94" 
Kristoffer Utne Bjørke  Sýn frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2007258592]  8.12" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  8.15" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  8.28" 
Stig Drange  Eitill frá Vindási [IS1997184949]  8.34" 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  8.56" 
Magni Asmundsson  Kolbrá frá Flekkudal [IS2005225046]  8.61" 
Silja Dahl  Gauti fra Fossan [NO2002111132]  8.62" 
Stine Helene Sørvåg  Straumur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1999157004]  8.66" 
Egil Oaland  Tjaldur frá Steinnesi [IS2005156290]  8.66" 
Carolin Storebø  Arnviður frá Hveragerði [IS2007182076]  8.75" 
Maren Brandal  Runni frá Lynghaga [IS2002184974]  8.76" 
Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  8.98" 
Magni Asmundsson  Freyja fra Limbuvik [NO2008212442]  9.01" 
Jenny Gramnæs  Náttfari fra Kringeland [NO2005109015]  9.59" 
Synne Smedsrud Schibsted  Örvar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176174]  9.62" 
Ingeborg Nøding  Viðja frá Ármóti [IS2003286137]  9.96" 
Lena V. Tjelta  Trítill frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186007]  11.23" 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  11.54" 
Maren Taanevig  Bónus frá Bjarnanesi [IS2007177186]  12.84" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Einar Ragnarsson, Pia Andréasson, Sigurbjörn Viktorsson, Steindór Guðmundsson

The following test(s) could not be included in the FEIF WorldRanking as the required information is missing or the test is not performed according to the requirements: T3 Tölt.
Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:18:41 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse