FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Selectie- en kwalificatiewedstrijd - Oosterhuizen (Lieren) (NL)

Back  Print
Date: 01-May - 02-May-2009



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Jessie Huijbers  Mist van de Waaldijk [NL1999200008]  6.93 
Yoni Blom  Boreas frá Breuerson [NL2003100019]  6.57 
Anjo Blom  Agla vom Saringhof [DE2002263841]  6.37 
Arja Schuurmans  Týr frá Ytri-Skógum [IS1999184011]  6.23 
Astrid Deen  Roði frá Lágafelli [IS1992184356]  6.07 
Reineke De Laat  Fína frá Skjóðu [NL1996200066]  5.93 
Ria Nab-Maters Van Der Sluis  Ari frá Árbakka [IS2001186702]  5.87 
Silke Kosse  Nathan von Ravenstein [DE1998107825]  5.77 
Kurt Keppens  Samson vom Lucahof [DE1998135742]  5.63 
Cora Wijmans  Þór frá Dýrðlingurhof [NL1993100194]  5.50 
Evy De Permentier  Kóngur frá Malou [BE1995100963]  5.07 



T2 - Tölt    



Yoni Blom  Týrson vom Saringhof [DE1994103132]  7.03 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  6.67 
Arja Schuurmans  Vignir (Sikill) fra Åstedet [DK1993107726]  6.50 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Sóta fra Klitten [DK2000206529]  6.47 
Julie Brunsting  Arthúr frá Hrísum [IS1995165065]  6.40 
Arja Schuurmans  Gáski frá Hestalund [NL2000100040]  6.27 
Anne Hiemstra  Lóa frá Aldenghoor [NL2001200111]  5.97 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Flipi frá Ilper Skák [NL2000100118]  5.97 
Manuela Lekkerkerker-Bikbergen  Fylkir van de Meulenkamp [NL1997100032]  5.93 
Stijn Rottiers  Vonar-Neisti frá Kambi [IS2000187461]  5.93 
Carina De Vries  Svörður frá Dalsmynni [IS1993158371]  5.37 
Marieke Ensing  Elja van Klein Gasteren [NL2001200016]  5.03 
Margien Verkuyl  Kolbakur fra Grauballe Mark [DK1999105132]  5.00 
Sarie Van Den Boogaard  Töfri van de Waaldijk [NL2003100032]  4.97 
Lotte Van Aanholt  Vídalín (Ægir) frá Svínhaga [IS1990186352]  4.83 
Kristel Spanjers  Hrafntinna frá Álfhólum [IS1993284671]  4.67 



T3 - Tölt    



Maartje De Haan  Strákur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2000100161]  6.07 
Mark Timmerman  Toppur vom Störtal [DE1993110050]  6.07 
Tom Buijtelaar  Frúin-Fortúna frá Aquadraat [NL2002200044]  5.90 
Inge Frieling  Gandur vom Erlengrund [DE1998110485]  5.87 
Marjolein Strikkers  Sólon van de Meulenkamp [NL1998100092]  5.87 
Hilde Van Den Berg  Esi frá Liberté [NL1999100018]  5.83 
Jaap Groven  Prins frá Wetsinghe [NL2000100033]  5.73 
Fabian Brummel  Brynjar frá Feti [IS1995186910]  5.63 
Ella Groothuis  Frú-Blesa frá Horne [NL2001200073]  5.63 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Vofa frá Ilper Skák [NL1997200095]  5.57 
Gerda Casimir  Skuggi van Woldlake [NL1997100089]  5.57 
Ariadne Bakels-Rüthlein  Hátign van Westerveld [NL1998200017]  5.47 
Herman Van Wissen  Mói [NL1992100068]  5.43 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Rák frá Ilper Skák [NL2001200095]  5.37 
Nienke Schaafsma  Nátt frá Hefill [NL2001100016]  5.33 
Martine Andries  Sólfari frá Nýttland [NL2002100096]  5.30 
Lianne Van Doorn  Hooge Weides Dúfa [NL2002200130]  5.30 
Suzan Blijlevens  Mozart frá Fjalli [IS2001157642]  5.27 
Matisse Brummel  Yggur frá Smáhúsum [NL1994100326]  5.23 
Carolien De Lauwere  Eric vom Erichshof [DE1998105295]  5.23 
Nanco Lekkerkerker  Fáfnir frá Reykjavík [IS2001125374]  5.23 
Anny Van Rossum  Torg frá Hross [NL1999100023]  5.23 
Mariëlle Schimmel  Rúbín frá Góðuskapi [NL1999100133]  5.20 
Antoin Merx  Skuggi de Ny [BE1995100988]  5.17 
Roel Wijmenga  Rjúkandi du Hadja [BE1994100888]  5.03 
Corine Goldschmidt  Silfursteinar frá Péturstöðum [NL1993100145]  5.03 
Erica Ter Wee  Röst [NL1994200292]  5.00 
Adriënne Hoogenboom  Brynjar frá Hautarbre [NL2000100011]  4.83 
Petra Mettau  Gandur van het Oude Diep [NL1992100060]  4.77 
Marijke Ferwerda  Hooge Weides Blíðfari [NL2001100112]  4.70 
Ben Colenbrander  Stíga frá Fölskvi [NL2000200074]  4.67 
Zilla Oevermans  Tindur frá Sólskini [NL1996100027]  4.60 
Maaike Boeijink  Hrafntinna frá Torfa Húzið [NL1996200081]  4.53 
Martje Fentener Van Vlissingen  Tinna frá Laxárnesi [IS1995225004]  4.10 
Jos Grobbee  Kolbrá frá Vestra-Geldingaholti [IS2001288035]  3.77 



V1 - Four Gait    



Jessie Huijbers  Mist van de Waaldijk [NL1999200008]  6.97 
Yoni Blom  Boreas frá Breuerson [NL2003100019]  6.33 
Chris Blom  Fylkir frá Sólssandaldastaðir [NL2001100021]  6.23 
Inge Frieling  Gandur vom Erlengrund [DE1998110485]  6.10 
Maartje De Haan  Strákur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2000100161]  5.97 
Mark Timmerman  Toppur vom Störtal [DE1993110050]  5.97 
Stijn Rottiers  Vonar-Neisti frá Kambi [IS2000187461]  5.93 
Astrid Deen  Roði frá Lágafelli [IS1992184356]  5.87 
Arja Schuurmans  Týr frá Ytri-Skógum [IS1999184011]  5.77 
Silke Kosse  Nathan von Ravenstein [DE1998107825]  5.67 
Reineke De Laat  Fína frá Skjóðu [NL1996200066]  5.63 
Cora Wijmans  Þór frá Dýrðlingurhof [NL1993100194]  5.60 



F1 - Five Gait    



Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  6.43 
Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Flygill von Wilhelmstein [DE1999134288]  6.00 
Irma Schortinghuis  Gabríel frá Hóli v/Dalvík [IS1995165020]  5.93 
Yoni Blom  Týrson vom Saringhof [DE1994103132]  5.83 
Anne Hiemstra  Lóa frá Aldenghoor [NL2001200111]  5.80 
Carla Van Nunen  Starri frá Hvítanesi [IS1993184613]  5.33 
Manuela Lekkerkerker-Bikbergen  Fylkir van de Meulenkamp [NL1997100032]  5.13 
Marije Rauwerda  Farsæll frá Fitjum [NL1994100324]  4.90 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurður Marinusson  Eilimi vom Lindenhof [DE1994100876]  8.04 
Marjolein Strikkers  Erró frá Vallanesi [IS1990157570]  6.80 
Noortje Grégoire-De Laat  Máni frá Innri-Kleif [IS1992176663]  6.13 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  5.71 
Cees Fokker  Snilld frá Gillastöðum [IS1998238393]  5.33 
Monique Miedema  Kjölur frá Kolageymsla [NL1996100002]  3.25 
Nanco Lekkerkerker  Fáfnir frá Reykjavík [IS2001125374]  3.04 
Marieke Ensing  Elja van Klein Gasteren [NL2001200016]  2.67 
Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Flygill von Wilhelmstein [DE1999134288]  2.59 
Martje Fentener Van Vlissingen  Tinna frá Laxárnesi [IS1995225004]  2.04 
Erik Spee  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS2003125377]  1.88 
Herman Van Wissen  Gassi [NL2000100141]  1.42 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Sigurður Marinusson  Eilimi vom Lindenhof [DE1994100876]  8.62" 
Marjolein Strikkers  Erró frá Vallanesi [IS1990157570]  8.67" 
Herman Van Wissen  Mói [NL1992100068]  8.74" 
Noortje Grégoire-De Laat  Máni frá Innri-Kleif [IS1992176663]  8.88" 
Jaap Groven  Gimsteinn frá Skáney [IS1994135801]  9.40" 
Stijn Rottiers  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS2003125377]  9.81" 
Cees Fokker  Snilld frá Gillastöðum [IS1998238393]  9.83" 
Cora Wijmans  Eldey frá Oddhóli [IS1999286059]  10.05" 
Nienke Schaafsma  Nátt frá Hefill [NL2001100016]  10.63" 
Maryke Van Den Berg  Lukka frá Cudra [NL2000200024]  10.95" 
Nanco Lekkerkerker  Fáfnir frá Reykjavík [IS2001125374]  11.71" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Fi Pugh, Petra van der Linden

The following test(s) could not be included in the FEIF WorldRanking as the required information is missing or the test is not performed according to the requirements: F2 Five Gait, V2 Four Gait.
Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:04:03 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse