FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Nordic Championships 2016 - Biri Travbane (N) (NC)

Back  Print
Date: 08-Aug - 14-Aug-2016



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Bernt Severinsen  Tígull fra Kleiva [NO2006102022]  8.47 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  8.07 
Erlingur Erlingsson  Herjólfur frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS2006182570]  8.00 
Frederikke Stougård  Börkur frá Sólheimum [IS2005158856]  7.93 
Kristian Tofte Ambo  Tónn frá Ólafsbergi [IS2001101093]  7.83 
Josefin Birkebro  Noi från Brösarpsgården [SE2009110615]  7.77 
Christina Johansen  Tjörvi frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2002187139]  7.60 
Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir  Kavaler fra Kleiva [NO2007102069]  7.57 
Unn Kroghen Aðalsteinsson  Hrafndynur frá Hákoti [IS2005186427]  7.43 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.40 
Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  7.40 
Sarah Rosenberg Asmussen  Jósep frá Skarði [IS2002186755]  7.33 
Clara Håkonsson  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  7.17 
Thomas Larsen  Zorró frá Grímsstöðum [IS2000184597]  7.17 
Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  7.13 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Kristófer frá Hjaltastaðahvammi [IS2004158738]  7.10 
Matilda Rolf  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  7.07 
Filippa Helltén  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  7.07 
Sasha Sommer  Kommi fra Enighed [DK2006104664]  7.00 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.87 
Jenni Kurki  Hljómur frá Túnsbergi [IS2006188276]  6.87 
Oona Ylipuranen  Hylur frá Austurkoti [IS2006182651]  6.70 
Søren Madsen  Snorri fra Enighed [DK2009100410]  6.67 
Erik Andersen  Frábær fra Midtlund [NO2010204234]  6.60 
Nathalie Silverberg Edh  Tristan från Jarde [SE2003103028]  6.60 
Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir  Leistur från Toftinge [SE2009110571]  6.57 
Tine Terkildsen  Hrímnir frá Ósi [IS2005165247]  6.57 
Jamila Berg  Toppur frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2007187018]  6.50 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Drós fra Kuuma [FI2008231002]  6.43 
Anne-Marie Röst  Söngvinn från Artinge [SE2007108097]  6.40 
Yrsa Danielsson  Hector från Sundsby [SE2005104784]  6.33 
Halldór Þorbjörnsson  Ópera frá Hurðarbaki [IS2006287460]  6.30 
Sebastian Benje  Herakles från Stormsund [SE2007107595]  6.20 
Mari Odenrud  Hrynjandi fra Fageräng [FI1999102002]  6.07 
Kristine B. Jørgensen  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  6.07 
Tina Kalmo Pedersen  Amadeo vom Lucahof [DE2007134814]  6.00 
Mildrid Musdalslien  Fálmar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2007176181]  5.90 
Thea Johansen  Kafteinn fra Sigersberg [NO2007104430]  5.87 
Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir  Gorm från Smedjan [SE2007107366]  5.83 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Fagur fra Limfjorden [DK2005101489]  5.80 
Smilla Beyer  Pruður fra Flugsæl [DK2008108523]  5.67 
Anniina Kanerva  Lordi frá Hvolsvelli [IS2006184857]  5.57 
Nicole Hiltunen  Vottur frá Grafarkoti [IS2004155418]  5.50 
Hedda Bjørnstad Larsen  Tangó frá Hjallanesi II [IS2001186826]  5.50 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  5.37 
Konráð Axel Gylfason  Fengur frá Reykjarhóli [IS2001157600]  5.27 
Tuva Sivesind  Gjafar frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2000184560]  5.10 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  5.07 
Ragnheiður Ólafsdóttur Dam  Hárekur frá Marknagili [FO2006101004]  4.17 
Tova Elmgren  Hekla Jóna frá Eyrarbakka [IS1998287156]  3.83 



T2 - Tölt    



Vignir Jónasson  Ivan från Hammarby [SE2007108169]  8.57 
Arnella Nyman  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  7.90 
Julie Christiansen  Bliki frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2008164494]  7.63 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  7.57 
Elin Tindskarð  Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002165791]  7.43 
Veera Sirén  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  7.33 
Martin Rønnestad  Svartur vom Hochwald [DE1996104184]  7.27 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Dreki frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2008176214]  7.27 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.23 
Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Loftur fra Lian [NO2004104305]  7.07 
Guðmunda Ellen Sigurðardóttir  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  7.03 
Anna Christine Ulbæk  Gjafar frá Hvoli [IS2005182012]  6.87 
Sys Pilegaard  Muni vom Hrafnsholt [DE2006134453]  6.83 
Gry Hagelund  Gandur fra Ågreneset [NO2004109232]  6.83 
Clara Olsson  Þór frá Kaldbak [IS2005186297]  6.83 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  6.73 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Straumur frá Sörlatungu [IS2005186999]  6.70 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.70 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.60 
Cecilie Østergaard  Kilja fra Debelmose [DK2010200971]  6.60 
Magnús Skúlason  Valsa från Brösarpsgården [SE2009210614]  6.23 
Marica Westerholm  Samherji från Konga [SE2004104104]  6.03 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  5.97 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  5.93 
Desirée Alameri  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  5.90 
Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir  Tvistur frá Bræðratungu [IS1998188520]  5.50 
Wilma Skogh  Þrá från Dirhuvud [SE2005204728]  5.03 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  3.87 



V1 - Four Gait    



Erlingur Erlingsson  Herjólfur frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS2006182570]  7.37 
Helena Kroghen Aðalsteinsdóttir  Kavaler fra Kleiva [NO2007102069]  7.30 
Elise Lundhaug  Bikar frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2007155513]  7.27 
Vignir Jónasson  Ivan från Hammarby [SE2007108169]  7.23 
Filippa Helltén  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  7.20 
Martin Rønnestad  Svartur vom Hochwald [DE1996104184]  7.10 
Arnella Nyman  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  7.10 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.07 
Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  7.07 
Jamila Berg  Toppur frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2007187018]  7.00 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.00 
Bernt Severinsen  Tígull fra Kleiva [NO2006102022]  7.00 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Kristófer frá Hjaltastaðahvammi [IS2004158738]  6.93 
Erik Andersen  Frábær fra Midtlund [NO2010204234]  6.93 
Unn Kroghen Aðalsteinsson  Hrafndynur frá Hákoti [IS2005186427]  6.87 
Kristine B. Jørgensen  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  6.87 
Tine Terkildsen  Hrímnir frá Ósi [IS2005165247]  6.83 
Søren Madsen  Snorri fra Enighed [DK2009100410]  6.80 
Nathalie Silverberg Edh  Tristan från Jarde [SE2003103028]  6.80 
Jenni Kurki  Hljómur frá Túnsbergi [IS2006188276]  6.77 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.73 
Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Loftur fra Lian [NO2004104305]  6.73 
Mildrid Musdalslien  Fálmar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2007176181]  6.73 
Yrsa Danielsson  Hector från Sundsby [SE2005104784]  6.70 
Gry Hagelund  Gandur fra Ågreneset [NO2004109232]  6.70 
Kristian Tofte Ambo  Tónn frá Ólafsbergi [IS2001101093]  6.70 
Josefin Birkebro  Noi från Brösarpsgården [SE2009110615]  6.67 
Camilla Wangen  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.67 
Thomas Larsen  Zorró frá Grímsstöðum [IS2000184597]  6.57 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Fagur fra Limfjorden [DK2005101489]  6.53 
Halldór Þorbjörnsson  Ópera frá Hurðarbaki [IS2006287460]  6.50 
Sarah Rosenberg Asmussen  Jósep frá Skarði [IS2002186755]  6.50 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Straumur frá Sörlatungu [IS2005186999]  6.40 
Mari Odenrud  Hrynjandi fra Fageräng [FI1999102002]  6.37 
Thea Johansen  Kafteinn fra Sigersberg [NO2007104430]  6.33 
Guðmunda Ellen Sigurðardóttir  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  6.30 
Glódís Rún Sigurðardóttir  Gorm från Smedjan [SE2007107366]  6.23 
Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir  Búi frá Nýjabæ [IS2005135537]  6.17 
Oona Ylipuranen  Hylur frá Austurkoti [IS2006182651]  6.13 
Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir  Leistur från Toftinge [SE2009110571]  6.13 
Smilla Beyer  Pruður fra Flugsæl [DK2008108523]  6.10 
Clara Olsson  Þór frá Kaldbak [IS2005186297]  6.03 
Clara Håkonsson  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  5.93 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  5.90 
Nicole Hiltunen  Vottur frá Grafarkoti [IS2004155418]  5.90 
Catharina Smidth  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  5.87 
Tuva Sivesind  Gjafar frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2000184560]  5.87 
Hedda Bjørnstad Larsen  Tangó frá Hjallanesi II [IS2001186826]  5.60 
Oskar Fornstedt  Putti frá Tungu [IS1996166031]  5.50 
Anniina Kanerva  Lordi frá Hvolsvelli [IS2006184857]  5.47 
Ragnheiður Ólafsdóttur Dam  Hárekur frá Marknagili [FO2006101004]  5.43 
Inka Koskinen  Þumall frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2001186001]  5.33 



F1 - Five Gait    



Sys Pilegaard  Muni vom Hrafnsholt [DE2006134453]  7.07 
Tina Kalmo Pedersen  Amadeo vom Lucahof [DE2007134814]  7.03 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  7.00 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Dreki frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2008176214]  6.97 
Rasmus Møller Jensen  Farsæll vom Hrafnsholt [DE2003134916]  6.83 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  6.80 
Olil Amble  Álffinnur frá Syðri-Gegnishólum [IS2007187660]  6.70 
Anne-Marie Röst  Söngvinn från Artinge [SE2007108097]  6.67 
Stian Pedersen  Nói fra Jakobsgården [NO2008115081]  6.63 
Magnús Skúlason  Valsa från Brösarpsgården [SE2009210614]  6.60 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.60 
Pierre Sandsten Hoyos  Geisli frá Svanavatni [IS2004184430]  6.53 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  6.50 
Anna Christine Ulbæk  Gjafar frá Hvoli [IS2005182012]  6.47 
Sebastian Benje  Herakles från Stormsund [SE2007107595]  6.43 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  6.40 
Sasha Sommer  Kommi fra Enighed [DK2006104664]  6.40 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Drós fra Kuuma [FI2008231002]  6.37 
Marcus Jonsson  Seifur frá Hestasýn [IS2005101127]  6.27 
Marica Westerholm  Samherji från Konga [SE2004104104]  6.17 
Desirée Alameri  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  6.00 
Cecilie Østergaard  Kilja fra Debelmose [DK2010200971]  6.00 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  5.73 
Olivia Helltén  Krókur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2000165490]  5.70 
Julie Christiansen  Bliki frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2008164494]  5.53 
Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir  Tvistur frá Bræðratungu [IS1998188520]  5.40 
Konráð Axel Gylfason  Fengur frá Reykjarhóli [IS2001157600]  5.27 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  5.10 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  5.00 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  4.93 
Wilma Skogh  Þrá från Dirhuvud [SE2005204728]  4.93 
Tova Elmgren  Hekla Jóna frá Eyrarbakka [IS1998287156]  4.40 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  8.29 
Magnús Skúlason  Valsa från Brösarpsgården [SE2009210614]  7.96 
Nils Christian Larsen  Dynfari frá Steinnesi [IS2006156290]  6.71 
Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  6.46 
Sebastian Benje  Herakles från Stormsund [SE2007107595]  6.38 
Linnéa Brofeldt  Möttull frá Torfunesi [IS2004166211]  6.38 
Tina Kalmo Pedersen  Amadeo vom Lucahof [DE2007134814]  6.38 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  6.29 
Caroline Storch  Saga fra Vingegården [DK2006201479]  6.09 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.08 
André Ziemann  Leistur frá Torfunesi [IS2008166201]  6.04 
Annika Kyrklund  Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272]  5.88 
Sasha Sommer  Kommi fra Enighed [DK2006104664]  5.71 
Hannah Österberg  Vespa från Bolandet [SE2002201629]  5.67 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Drós fra Kuuma [FI2008231002]  5.42 
Wilma Skogh  Þrá från Dirhuvud [SE2005204728]  4.96 
Sys Pilegaard  Muni vom Hrafnsholt [DE2006134453]  4.92 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Dreki frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2008176214]  4.50 
Desirée Alameri  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  4.46 
Cecilie Østergaard  Kilja fra Debelmose [DK2010200971]  4.21 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  4.13 
Marcus Jonsson  Seifur frá Hestasýn [IS2005101127]  4.04 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  4.00 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  3.96 
Laura Arboe  Fiðla frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2006286757]  3.96 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Þorvaldur Árnason  Thyrnir från Knubbo [SE2001100506]  21.66" 
Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  21.92" 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Toppur frá Skarði 1 [IS2003135733]  21.97" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  22.57" 
Linnéa Brofeldt  Möttull frá Torfunesi [IS2004166211]  22.74" 
Albin Af Klintberg  Nítróglusserín från Hella [SE2001100479]  22.77" 
Nils Christian Larsen  Dynfari frá Steinnesi [IS2006156290]  23.31" 
Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  23.45" 
Sofie Panduro  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS1998125293]  23.46" 
Caroline Storch  Saga fra Vingegården [DK2006201479]  23.72" 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Glæsir fra Rist [DK2006107101]  23.89" 
Annika Kyrklund  Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272]  23.94" 
Hannah Österberg  Vespa från Bolandet [SE2002201629]  24.00" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  24.01" 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  24.51" 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  25.33" 
Konráð Axel Gylfason  Fengur frá Reykjarhóli [IS2001157600]  25.84" 
Laura Arboe  Fiðla frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2006286757]  25.86" 
Lovisa Enblom  Töfrar från Bolandet [SE2001100499]  28.07" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Lovisa Enblom  Töfrar från Bolandet [SE2001100499]  7.60" 
Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  7.64" 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Toppur frá Skarði 1 [IS2003135733]  7.66" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  7.79" 
Albin Af Klintberg  Nítróglusserín från Hella [SE2001100479]  7.80" 
Magnús Skúlason  Valsa från Brösarpsgården [SE2009210614]  7.86" 
Nils Christian Larsen  Dynfari frá Steinnesi [IS2006156290]  7.87" 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Glæsir fra Rist [DK2006107101]  7.89" 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  7.89" 
Linnéa Brofeldt  Möttull frá Torfunesi [IS2004166211]  7.89" 
Caroline Storch  Saga fra Vingegården [DK2006201479]  8.15" 
Sofie Panduro  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS1998125293]  8.20" 
Wilma Skogh  Þrá från Dirhuvud [SE2005204728]  8.24" 
Annika Kyrklund  Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272]  8.26" 
Hannah Österberg  Vespa från Bolandet [SE2002201629]  8.39" 
Lona Sneve  Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370]  8.46" 
Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir  Tvistur frá Bræðratungu [IS1998188520]  8.58" 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  8.62" 
Laura Arboe  Fiðla frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2006286757]  8.69" 
Konráð Axel Gylfason  Fengur frá Reykjarhóli [IS2001157600]  9.13" 
Tova Elmgren  Hekla Jóna frá Eyrarbakka [IS1998287156]  9.56" 
Ida Kathrin Nielsen  Valtýr frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002186102]  9.80" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Ann Winter, Anna Andersen, Åsa William, Halldór Gunnar Victorsson, Heri Djurhuus Dahl, Hinrik Már Jónsson, Karin Hassing, Laura Pihkala-Posti, Lena Lennartsson, Lisa Olovsson, Lise Brouér, Lise Galskov, Per Kolnes, Pétur Vopni Sigurðsson, Rune Svendsen

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:19:11 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse