FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Nordic Championships 2014 - Herning (DK) (NC)

Back  Print
Date: 30-Jul - 03-Aug-2014



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Jóhann R. Skúlason  Snugg fra Grundet Hus [DK2006206197]  8.00 
Bernt Severinsen  Tígull fra Kleiva [NO2006102022]  7.90 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Tónn frá Melkoti [IS2001135493]  7.87 
Unn Kroghen Aðalsteinsson  Hrafndynur frá Hákoti [IS2005186427]  7.70 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  7.67 
Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  7.63 
Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  7.63 
Guro Espeland  Zorró frá Grímsstöðum [IS2000184597]  7.50 
Stian Pedersen  Globus fra Jakobsgården [NO2004115240]  7.30 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Herkules fra Pegasus [DK2001105650]  7.23 
Trine Risvang  Hylur frá Austurkoti [IS2006182651]  7.23 
Matilda Rolf  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  7.20 
Anne Stine Haugen  Kristall frá Jarðbrú [IS2005165649]  7.10 
Felicia Lindblom  Safír vom Lindenhof [DE2001141841]  6.97 
Kristján Magnússon  Sölvi frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2000187026]  6.93 
Anna Stenbeck  Orri från Mörtö [SE2003104013]  6.87 
Thomas Larsen  Skáti frá Skáney [IS1998135815]  6.83 
Clara Håkonsson  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  6.77 
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.63 
Tine Johansen  Hrímbakur frá Hólshúsum [IS1996165646]  6.63 
Jenni Kurki  Hljómur frá Túnsbergi [IS2006188276]  6.60 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Smári från Askagården [SE2002101468]  6.57 
Fríða Hansen  Hamar frá Litla-Hamri [IS2002165915]  6.57 
Snorri Dal  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.50 
Kristine B. Jørgensen  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  6.43 
Guðmunda Ellen Sigurðardóttir  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  6.43 
Filippa Helltén  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  6.37 
Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Þór frá Ketu [IS2001157053]  6.37 
Veera Sirén  Aldís frá Miðey [IS2004280330]  6.30 
Óluva Á. Lofti  Huginn frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2001176212]  6.27 
Kristina Madsen  Ask fra Suldal [NO2003111123]  6.20 
Heri Djurhuus Dahl  Vorboði frá Akurgerði [IS2003187625]  6.13 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.13 
Brynja Krístinsdóttir  Tryggvi Geir frá Steinnesi [IS2004156285]  6.07 
Rasmus Møller Jensen  Farsæll vom Hrafnsholt [DE2003134916]  6.03 
Arnella Nyman  Lordi frá Hvolsvelli [IS2006184857]  5.93 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Ási fra Guldbæk [DK2001106391]  5.73 
Mia Strøm  Aron fra Jakobsgården [NO2003115052]  5.73 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  5.73 
Jack Eriksson  Kolskeggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186178]  5.70 
Desirée Alameri  Mökkur frá Ytri-Bægisá I [IS2003165556]  5.57 
Elsa Teverud  Bíða frá Ríp [IS2004257012]  5.43 
Madeleine Kämpe  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  5.33 
Karoline Ilseth Dahlø  Draumur fra Taasaasen [NO2005104270]  5.30 
Nicole Hiltunen  Vottur frá Grafarkoti [IS2004155418]  5.27 
Oline Michelson  Difa fra Åsvin [NO2006215093]  4.97 
Marcus Jonsson  Seifur frá Hestasýn [IS2005101127]  4.80 



T2 - Tölt    



Susanne Larsen Murphy  Brúsi fra Helledige [DK2007103159]  8.10 
Hjalti Gudmundsson  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  7.87 
Elin Tindskarð  Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002165791]  7.80 
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.60 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  7.57 
Hanne Smidesang  Vökull frá Kópavogi [IS2002125358]  7.50 
Jeanette Holst Gohn  Jósep frá Skarði [IS2002186755]  7.27 
Hans-Christian Løwe  Eldjárn fra Vivildgård [DK2006107188]  7.03 
Þórdís Inga Pálsdóttir  Meyvant frá Feti [IS2006186919]  7.00 
Kristian Tofte Ambo  Eldfari fra Langtved [DK2007108495]  7.00 
Magnús Skúlason  Aspar frá Fróni [IS2003101022]  6.93 
Louise Löfgren  Glói fra Nøddegården [DK1999105307]  6.90 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  6.90 
Josefin Birkebro  Þór frá Kaldbak [IS2005186297]  6.90 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.87 
Styrmir Árnason  Skuggi frá Hofi I [IS2005177785]  6.83 
Helen Gustafsson  Borgfjörð vom Wiesengrund [DE1996163847]  6.73 
Ingeborg Steinnes Ivesdal  Stáli fra Fossanmoen [NO2007111102]  6.73 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.63 
Catharina Smidth  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  6.63 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  6.63 
Pierre Sandsten Hoyos  Falki från Karlsro [SE2004103900]  6.57 
Stina Larsen  Hróður frá Votmúla 2 [IS2004187674]  6.53 
Martin Rokkjær Simonsen  Frekja fra Kraghøj [DK2001205390]  6.40 
Martta Uusitalo  Þumall frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2001186001]  6.37 
Ellen Ýr Gunnlaugsdóttir  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  6.30 
Vignir Jónasson  Ivan från Hammarby [SE2007108169]  6.30 
Ida Emilie Kaasgaard  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  6.27 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  6.10 
Anne-Lene Holm  Bjartur von Hof Osterkamp [DE2005134115]  6.07 
Louise Linde Andersen  Vísir frá Syðra-Langholti [IS2006188322]  6.03 
Kari Egelandsdal  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  5.97 
Julie Christiansen  Hugur frá Flugumýri II [IS2007158620]  5.97 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Arnar frá Blesastöðum 2A [IS2004187875]  5.87 
Olivia Helltén  Krókur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2000165490]  5.87 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Stimpill frá Varmadal [IS2007125611]  5.70 
Camilla Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  5.70 
Sanni Kosonen  Háleggur fra Sdr. Sognstrup [DK2000102634]  5.30 



V1 - Four Gait    



Nils Christian Larsen  Viktor fra Diisa [DK2004103659]  7.67 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  7.47 
Thomas Larsen  Skáti frá Skáney [IS1998135815]  7.43 
Unn Kroghen Aðalsteinsson  Hrafndynur frá Hákoti [IS2005186427]  7.43 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Herkules fra Pegasus [DK2001105650]  7.20 
Jóhann R. Skúlason  Snugg fra Grundet Hus [DK2006206197]  7.20 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Tónn frá Melkoti [IS2001135493]  7.17 
Trine Risvang  Hylur frá Austurkoti [IS2006182651]  7.13 
Oda Ugland  Hárekur frá Vindási [IS1999184949]  7.13 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  7.10 
Kristján Magnússon  Sölvi frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2000187026]  7.10 
Stian Pedersen  Globus fra Jakobsgården [NO2004115240]  7.07 
Susanne Larsen Murphy  Brúsi fra Helledige [DK2007103159]  7.07 
Anne Stine Haugen  Kristall frá Jarðbrú [IS2005165649]  7.03 
Tine Johansen  Hrímbakur frá Hólshúsum [IS1996165646]  7.03 
Kristine B. Jørgensen  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  7.00 
Pierre Sandsten Hoyos  Falki från Karlsro [SE2004103900]  7.00 
Brynja Krístinsdóttir  Tryggvi Geir frá Steinnesi [IS2004156285]  6.90 
Snorri Dal  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.90 
Jón Stenild  Börkur frá Litlu-Reykjum [IS1999187316]  6.87 
Hjalti Gudmundsson  Thór från Järsta [SE2003104825]  6.87 
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.80 
Hanne Smidesang  Vökull frá Kópavogi [IS2002125358]  6.80 
Guðmunda Ellen Sigurðardóttir  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  6.80 
Ingeborg Steinnes Ivesdal  Stáli fra Fossanmoen [NO2007111102]  6.77 
Vignir Jónasson  Ivan från Hammarby [SE2007108169]  6.77 
Louise Löfgren  Glói fra Nøddegården [DK1999105307]  6.73 
Caroline Gleditsch Holstad  Þór frá Ketu [IS2001157053]  6.73 
Þórdís Inga Pálsdóttir  Meyvant frá Feti [IS2006186919]  6.70 
Filippa Helltén  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  6.70 
Anna Stenbeck  Orri från Mörtö [SE2003104013]  6.70 
Guro Espeland  Zorró frá Grímsstöðum [IS2000184597]  6.67 
Fríða Hansen  Hamar frá Litla-Hamri [IS2002165915]  6.63 
Óluva Á. Lofti  Huginn frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2001176212]  6.63 
Jenni Kurki  Hljómur frá Túnsbergi [IS2006188276]  6.60 
Kristina Madsen  Ask fra Suldal [NO2003111123]  6.50 
Veera Sirén  Aldís frá Miðey [IS2004280330]  6.47 
Ida Emilie Kaasgaard  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  6.43 
Felicia Lindblom  Safír vom Lindenhof [DE2001141841]  6.40 
Caroline Wangen  Láki frá Hemlu II [IS2004180600]  6.27 
Martin Rokkjær Simonsen  Frekja fra Kraghøj [DK2001205390]  6.27 
Heri Djurhuus Dahl  Vorboði frá Akurgerði [IS2003187625]  6.27 
Catharina Smidth  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  6.20 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Stimpill frá Varmadal [IS2007125611]  6.17 
Arnella Nyman  Lordi frá Hvolsvelli [IS2006184857]  6.13 
Jack Eriksson  Kolskeggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186178]  5.90 
Karoline Ilseth Dahlø  Draumur fra Taasaasen [NO2005104270]  5.87 
Louise Linde Andersen  Vísir frá Syðra-Langholti [IS2006188322]  5.77 
Nicole Hiltunen  Vottur frá Grafarkoti [IS2004155418]  5.70 
Desirée Alameri  Mökkur frá Ytri-Bægisá I [IS2003165556]  5.63 
Mia Strøm  Aron fra Jakobsgården [NO2003115052]  5.63 
Clara Håkonsson  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  5.43 
Oline Michelson  Difa fra Åsvin [NO2006215093]  4.90 



F1 - Five Gait    



Julie Christiansen  Hugur frá Flugumýri II [IS2007158620]  7.57 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  7.47 
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.03 
Helen Gustafsson  Borgfjörð vom Wiesengrund [DE1996163847]  7.03 
Styrmir Árnason  Skuggi frá Hofi I [IS2005177785]  6.97 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  6.87 
Hans-Christian Løwe  Eldjárn fra Vivildgård [DK2006107188]  6.87 
Rasmus Møller Jensen  Farsæll vom Hrafnsholt [DE2003134916]  6.70 
Anne-Lene Holm  Bjartur von Hof Osterkamp [DE2005134115]  6.67 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.63 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  6.57 
Stina Larsen  Hróður frá Votmúla 2 [IS2004187674]  6.53 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  6.50 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  6.37 
Anna Christine Ulbæk  Gjafar frá Hvoli [IS2005182012]  6.33 
Magnús Skúlason  Aspar frá Fróni [IS2003101022]  6.30 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Smári från Askagården [SE2002101468]  6.27 
Madeleine Kämpe  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  6.10 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  6.10 
Camilla Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  6.07 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  6.07 
Sanni Kosonen  Háleggur fra Sdr. Sognstrup [DK2000102634]  5.83 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Seifur frá Kvistum [IS2003181965]  5.77 
Marcus Jonsson  Seifur frá Hestasýn [IS2005101127]  5.73 
Kari Egelandsdal  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  5.53 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Ási fra Guldbæk [DK2001106391]  5.23 
Ellen Ýr Gunnlaugsdóttir  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  5.20 
Elsa Teverud  Bíða frá Ríp [IS2004257012]  4.90 
Steinar Clausen Kolnes  Styrla fra Skarstad [NO2008211215]  3.63 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Caspar Hegardt  Ægir från Skeppargården [SE2000109433]  7.63 
Hanna Johansson  Nökkvi frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1997165490]  7.42 
Camilla Mood Havig  Herjann fra Lian [NO1999104267]  7.34 
Magnús Skúlason  Aspar frá Fróni [IS2003101022]  7.25 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  6.96 
Steinar Clausen Kolnes  Styrla fra Skarstad [NO2008211215]  6.54 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Seifur frá Kvistum [IS2003181965]  6.25 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.21 
Stina Larsen  Hróður frá Votmúla 2 [IS2004187674]  6.17 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  6.09 
Madeleine Kämpe  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  5.96 
Helen Gustafsson  Borgfjörð vom Wiesengrund [DE1996163847]  5.88 
Åsa Nevander Holmén  Lykill frá Gýgjarhóli [IS1996157337]  5.71 
Camilla Wangen  Hersir frá Hákoti [IS2001186426]  5.63 
Kristin Elise Andersen  Grandi frá Laugardal [IS2001157795]  5.54 
Ingrid Marie Larsen  Dimmey fra Jakobsgården [NO2005215215]  5.25 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Léttir fra Hellesylt [NO2004115369]  4.50 
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  4.42 
Olivia Helltén  Krókur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2000165490]  4.13 
Hans-Christian Løwe  Eldjárn fra Vivildgård [DK2006107188]  3.79 
Ellen Ýr Gunnlaugsdóttir  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  2.79 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  22.01" 
Søren Madsen  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  22.26" 
Bergþór Eggertsson  Lótus frá Aldenghoor [NL1994100312]  22.35" 
Þorvaldur Árnason  Thyrnir från Knubbo [SE2001100506]  22.40" 
Caspar Hegardt  Ægir från Skeppargården [SE2000109433]  22.46" 
Iben Katrine Andersen  Skuggi frá Hávarðarkoti [IS1999186373]  22.55" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  23.11" 
Åsa Nevander Holmén  Lykill frá Gýgjarhóli [IS1996157337]  23.59" 
Annie Ivarsdottir  Prins från Wreta [SE2000109431]  23.80" 
Albin Af Klintberg  Nítróglusserín från Hella [SE2001100479]  24.06" 
Hanna Johansson  Nökkvi frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1997165490]  24.08" 
Sofie Panduro  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS1998125293]  24.65" 
Sanni Kosonen  Háleggur fra Sdr. Sognstrup [DK2000102634]  25.56" 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Seifur frá Kvistum [IS2003181965]  25.70" 
Madeleine Kämpe  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  25.83" 
Oona Ylipuranen  Yngvi från Åleby [SE2005104313]  27.17" 
Sofia Österholm  Flipa från Dahlgården [SE2005204604]  30.20" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Søren Madsen  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  7.59" 
Þorvaldur Árnason  Thyrnir från Knubbo [SE2001100506]  7.65" 
Bergþór Eggertsson  Lótus frá Aldenghoor [NL1994100312]  7.79" 
Iben Katrine Andersen  Skuggi frá Hávarðarkoti [IS1999186373]  7.85" 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  7.87" 
Annie Ivarsdottir  Prins från Wreta [SE2000109431]  7.87" 
Albin Af Klintberg  Nítróglusserín från Hella [SE2001100479]  7.91" 
Hanna Johansson  Nökkvi frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS1997165490]  7.97" 
Caspar Hegardt  Ægir från Skeppargården [SE2000109433]  8.01" 
Veronica Høgsveen Våland  Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949]  8.15" 
Sofie Panduro  Gammur frá Reykjavík [IS1998125293]  8.26" 
Åsa Nevander Holmén  Lykill frá Gýgjarhóli [IS1996157337]  8.55" 
Steinar Clausen Kolnes  Styrla fra Skarstad [NO2008211215]  8.69" 
Sanni Kosonen  Háleggur fra Sdr. Sognstrup [DK2000102634]  8.69" 
Sofia Österholm  Flipa från Dahlgården [SE2005204604]  8.70" 
Oona Ylipuranen  Yngvi från Åleby [SE2005104313]  8.71" 
Madeleine Kämpe  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  8.73" 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Seifur frá Kvistum [IS2003181965]  8.75" 
Kari Egelandsdal  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  9.03" 
Ellen Ýr Gunnlaugsdóttir  Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156]  10.59" 
Olivia Helltén  Krókur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2000165490]  10.65" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Ann Winter, Åsa William, Hinrik Már Jónsson, Karin Hassing, Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson, Laura Pihkala-Posti, Lisa Olovsson, Per Kolnes, Peter Häggberg, Pia Andréasson, Pia Hansen, Rune Svendsen, Sigurbjörn Viktorsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:14:32 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse