FEIF WorldRanking
Results of HM úrtaka fyrri umferð - Kjóavellir (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 07-Jun-2017



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Gloría frá Skúfslæk [IS2008282582]  8.70 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Spölur frá Njarðvík [IS2006125765]  8.27 
Sigurður Rúnar Pálsson  Reynir frá Flugumýri [IS2003158605]  7.57 
Mette Mannseth  Karl frá Torfunesi [IS2008166211]  7.07 
Finnbogi Bjarnason  Randalín frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2006265494]  7.00 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Garpur frá Skúfslæk [IS2006182581]  6.97 
Hákon Dan Ólafsson  Gormur frá Garðakoti [IS2006158377]  6.93 
Þorgils Kári Sigurðsson  Vakar frá Efra-Seli [IS2008187242]  6.83 
Atli Freyr Maríönnuson  Óðinn frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2005187030]  6.73 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Koltinna frá Varmalæk [IS2008257806]  6.63 
Róbert Bergmann  Brynja frá Bakkakoti [IS2003286179]  6.63 
Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir  Védís frá Jaðri [IS2007288337]  6.60 
Dagmar Öder Einarsdóttir  Glóinn frá Halakoti [IS2008182454]  6.50 
Elías Þórhallsson  Barónessa frá Ekru [IS2008225398]  6.43 
Hrafndís Katla Elíasdóttir  Stingur frá Koltursey [IS2006181210]  6.37 
Kristín Lárusdóttir  Aðgát frá Víðivöllum fremri [IS2008275280]  6.33 
Rúna Tómasdóttir  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  6.30 
Brynjar Nói Sighvatsson  Þrándur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2007157038]  6.20 
Guðmar Freyr Magnússun  Fönix frá Hlíðartúni [IS2005188488]  6.20 
Birta Ingadóttir  Október frá Oddhóli [IS2008186053]  5.83 
Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson  Freri frá Vetleifsholti 2 [IS2009181349]  5.80 



T2 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Kjarkur frá Skriðu [IS2008165300]  7.80 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Pistill frá Litlu-Brekku [IS2007165003]  7.63 
Guðmar Þór Pétursson  Brúney frá Grafarkoti [IS2006255442]  7.60 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Krókus frá Dalbæ [IS2008187654]  7.37 
Mette Mannseth  Kiljan frá Þúfum [IS2008158160]  7.07 
Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir  Sandra frá Dufþaksholti [IS2006280900]  7.07 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Magni frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2007181817]  6.97 
Finnbogi Bjarnason  Dynur frá Dalsmynni [IS2007158370]  6.50 
Dagbjört Hjaltadóttir  Súla frá Sælukoti [IS2008286787]  6.37 
Heiða Rún Sigurjónsdóttir  Krás frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2007286993]  6.20 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík [IS2008166969]  6.07 
Finnur Jóhannesson  Freyþór frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2009125966]  5.87 
Guðmar Freyr Magnússun  Hrafnfaxi frá Skeggsstöðum [IS2007156662]  5.70 
Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir  Sleipnir frá Runnum [IS2006135908]  4.97 



V1 - Four Gait    



Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Spölur frá Njarðvík [IS2006125765]  7.60 
Artemisia Bertus  Korgur frá Ingólfshvoli [IS2006187026]  7.37 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Pistill frá Litlu-Brekku [IS2007165003]  7.17 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Ísafold frá Lynghóli [IS2010282502]  7.13 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Gloría frá Skúfslæk [IS2008282582]  7.07 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Arður frá Efri-Þverá [IS2009184984]  6.97 
Elías Þórhallsson  Barónessa frá Ekru [IS2008225398]  6.73 
Kristín Lárusdóttir  Aðgát frá Víðivöllum fremri [IS2008275280]  6.60 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Koltinna frá Varmalæk [IS2008257806]  6.50 
Heiða Rún Sigurjónsdóttir  Krás frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2007286993]  6.50 
Hrafndís Katla Elíasdóttir  Stingur frá Koltursey [IS2006181210]  6.47 
Dagbjört Hjaltadóttir  Súla frá Sælukoti [IS2008286787]  6.37 
Dagmar Öder Einarsdóttir  Glóinn frá Halakoti [IS2008182454]  6.33 
Guðmar Freyr Magnússun  Hrafnfaxi frá Skeggsstöðum [IS2007156662]  6.27 
Birta Ingadóttir  Október frá Oddhóli [IS2008186053]  6.13 
Kristín Lárusdóttir  Náttfari frá Bakkakoti [IS2008186193]  6.10 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Stefnir frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2006181817]  6.00 
Brynjar Nói Sighvatsson  Þrándur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2007157038]  5.73 
Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir  Keisari frá Hofi [IS2009156107]  5.67 



F1 - Five Gait    



Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Birkir frá Vatni [IS2008138384]  7.10 
Daníel Jónsson  Þór frá Votumýri 2 [IS2008187937]  7.00 
Guðmar Þór Pétursson  Sólbjartur frá Flekkudal [IS2006125041]  7.00 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Krókus frá Dalbæ [IS2008187654]  6.90 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Kjarkur frá Skriðu [IS2008165300]  6.80 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Narri frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2006135469]  6.80 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Milljarður frá Barká [IS2008165279]  6.77 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Þróttur frá Tungu [IS2007157277]  6.70 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Gormur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2006155251]  6.70 
Mette Mannseth  Kiljan frá Þúfum [IS2008158160]  6.67 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Binný frá Björgum [IS2006265448]  6.50 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Oddur frá Breiðholti í Flóa [IS2007187686]  6.47 
Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson  Oddaverji frá Leirubakka [IS2009186700]  6.37 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík [IS2008166969]  6.27 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Askur frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2008155510]  6.17 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Bruni frá Brautarholti [IS2009137638]  6.13 
Ylfa Guðrún Svafarsdóttir  Bjarkey frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004287803]  6.13 
Máni Hilmarsson  Prestur frá Borgarnesi [IS2009136036]  6.10 
Mette Mannseth  Karl frá Torfunesi [IS2008166211]  5.90 
Máni Hilmarsson  Askur frá Laugavöllum [IS2007135832]  5.77 
Þorgeir Ólafsson  Straumur frá Skrúð [IS2008135849]  5.53 
Finnur Jóhannesson  Freyþór frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2009125966]  5.50 
Annabella R. Sigurðardóttir  Styrkur frá Skagaströnd [IS2010156956]  5.43 
Vera Van Praag Sigaar  Rauðbrá frá Hólabaki [IS2010256275]  4.77 
Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir  Sleipnir frá Runnum [IS2006135908]  4.70 
Finnbogi Bjarnason  Dynur frá Dalsmynni [IS2007158370]  4.53 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Krókus frá Dalbæ [IS2008187654]  7.38 
Guðmar Þór Pétursson  Rúna frá Flugumýri [IS2006258619]  7.29 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Sleipnir frá Skör [IS2009101486]  7.29 
Máni Hilmarsson  Prestur frá Borgarnesi [IS2009136036]  7.04 
Benjamín Sandur Ingólfsson  Messa frá Káragerði [IS2006284633]  6.75 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Ásdís frá Dalsholti [IS2007201184]  6.46 
Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir  Sleipnir frá Runnum [IS2006135908]  4.67 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Askur frá Syðri-Reykjum [IS2008155510]  4.58 
Finnur Jóhannesson  Freyþór frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2009125966]  4.17 
Viktor Aron Adolfsson  Klókur frá Dallandi [IS2006125116]  3.75 
Ásdís Ósk Elvarsdóttir  Hrafnfaxi frá Húsavík [IS2008166969]  3.38 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson  Hekla frá Akureyri [IS2005265980]  23.52" 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Sleipnir frá Skör [IS2009101486]  23.72" 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Ásdís frá Dalsholti [IS2007201184]  24.01" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Helga Una Björnsdóttir  Besti frá Upphafi [IS2009101370]  7.60" 
Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson  Hekla frá Akureyri [IS2005265980]  7.84" 
Viktor Aron Adolfsson  Klókur frá Dallandi [IS2006125116]  7.92" 
Dagmar Öder Einarsdóttir  Odda frá Halakoti [IS2005282452]  8.12" 
Elvar Einarsson  Segull frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2004157543]  8.45" 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Ásdís frá Dalsholti [IS2007201184]  8.99" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Åsa William, Hulda G. Geirsdóttir, Ólafur Árnason, Pjetur N. Pjetursson, Sigríður Pjetursdóttir, Steindór Guðmundsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:20:22 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse