FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Íslandsmót í hestaíþróttum - Borgarnes (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 11-Jul - 14-Jul-2013



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Leó Geir Arnarson  Krít frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2004284537]  8.23 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  8.23 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Vornótt frá Hólabrekku [IS2005258886]  8.20 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Eldur frá Köldukinn [IS2006186882]  8.00 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Stormur frá Herríðarhóli [IS2004186594]  7.90 
Hinrik Bragason  Stórval frá Lundi [IS2005176194]  7.90 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Grýta frá Garðabæ [IS2003225401]  7.80 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Freyðir frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2005156304]  7.70 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Dreyri frá Hjaltastöðum [IS2002158722]  7.63 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Hamborg frá Feti [IS2005286901]  7.63 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Bragur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125132]  7.60 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Hrímnir frá Ósi [IS2005165247]  7.57 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Stjarna frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2004286012]  7.57 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  7.50 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  7.37 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Stjarni frá Skeiðháholti 3 [IS2006187906]  7.33 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.30 
Hjörvar Ágústsson  Ísafold frá Kirkjubæ [IS2006286105]  7.27 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Védís frá Jaðri [IS2007288337]  7.27 
Hlynur Guðmundsson  Þyrla frá Böðmóðsstöðum 2 [IS2006288861]  7.23 
Jón Gíslason  Kóngur frá Blönduósi [IS2001156508]  7.20 
Berglind Rósa Guðmundsdóttir  Stólpi frá Borgarnesi [IS2007136671]  7.17 
Kristín Lárusdóttir  Þokki frá Efstu-Grund [IS2003184151]  7.17 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Spretta frá Gunnarsstöðum [IS2006267160]  7.13 
Snorri Dal  Melkorka frá Hellu [IS2006286225]  7.10 
Sonja Líndal Þórisdóttir  Kvaran frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155101]  7.03 
Snorri Dal  Smellur frá Bringu [IS2002165866]  7.00 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  6.93 
Jón Gíslason  Hugleikur frá Fossi [IS2002188730]  6.93 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Sprunga frá Bringu [IS2006265868]  6.87 
Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir  Logadís frá Múla [IS2007255494]  6.83 
Elvar Einarsson  Hlekkur frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155102]  6.77 
Teitur Árnason  Ormur frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2001135953]  6.77 
Guðmundur Margeir Skúlason  Gosi frá Lambastöðum [IS2001138455]  6.53 
Guðmundur Arnarson  Hlynur frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS2004187735]  6.40 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Líf frá Möðrufelli [IS2001265523]  6.37 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Gloría frá Vatnsleysu II [IS2006288511]  6.27 
Jóhann Ólafsson  Stjörnufákur frá Blönduósi [IS2005156456]  6.20 
Ingeborg Björk Steinsdóttir  Tenór frá Stóra-Ási [IS2005135937]  6.10 



T2 - Tölt    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  8.80 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  8.43 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  8.10 
Snorri Dal  Vísir frá Syðra-Langholti [IS2006188322]  7.70 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.70 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Taktur frá Varmalæk [IS2004157802]  7.60 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  7.57 
Mette Mannseth  Stjörnustæll frá Dalvík [IS2006165170]  7.50 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  7.47 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Gulltoppur frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004181813]  7.33 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  7.03 
Saga Steinþórsdóttir  Myrkva frá Álfhólum [IS2004284670]  6.70 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Tyrfingur frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2004184537]  6.50 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Björk frá Lækjamóti [IS2003255101]  6.47 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  6.20 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  5.10 



V1 - Four Gait    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.50 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Hrímnir frá Ósi [IS2005165247]  7.47 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Eldur frá Köldukinn [IS2006186882]  7.47 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Freyðir frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2005156304]  7.40 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  7.40 
Hinrik Bragason  Stórval frá Lundi [IS2005176194]  7.37 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Hugleikur frá Galtanesi [IS2003155008]  7.27 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.20 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Öfjörð frá Litlu-Reykjum [IS2005187318]  7.20 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  7.10 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Svalur frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187594]  7.07 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  6.93 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Taktur frá Varmalæk [IS2004157802]  6.93 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.90 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Kristófer frá Hjaltastaðahvammi [IS2004158738]  6.90 
Matthías Leó Matthíasson  Töru-Glóð frá Kjartansstöðum [IS2006282342]  6.80 
Hinrik Bragason  Barón frá Reykjaflöt [IS2001188388]  6.77 
Hjörvar Ágústsson  Ísafold frá Kirkjubæ [IS2006286105]  6.70 
Kristín Lárusdóttir  Þokki frá Efstu-Grund [IS2003184151]  6.70 
Valdimar Bergstað  Ögri frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2006182022]  6.70 
Torunn Hjelvik  Völuspá frá Skúfslæk [IS2006282581]  6.63 
Lilja S. Pálmadóttir  Mói frá Hjaltastöðum [IS2003158721]  6.60 
Randi Holaker  Þytur frá Skáney [IS2005135813]  6.60 
Sonja Líndal Þórisdóttir  Kvaran frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155101]  6.60 
Elvar Einarsson  Hlekkur frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155102]  6.57 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Gloría frá Vatnsleysu II [IS2006288511]  6.53 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Bjarmi frá Garðakoti [IS2005158377]  6.43 
Ingeborg Björk Steinsdóttir  Tenór frá Stóra-Ási [IS2005135937]  6.37 
Guðmundur Margeir Skúlason  Gosi frá Lambastöðum [IS2001138455]  6.27 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Hrafn frá Breiðholti í Flóa [IS2006187683]  6.27 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Gustur frá Lambhaga [IS2003186032]  6.23 
Jón Gíslason  Stjörnunótt frá Íbishóli [IS2004257687]  6.13 
Hlynur Guðmundsson  Vænting frá Eyjarhólum [IS2007285750]  6.00 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Blökk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2006281811]  5.77 



F1 - Five Gait    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.40 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Héðinn Skúli frá Oddhóli [IS2005186050]  7.40 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.27 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  7.23 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.23 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Frægur frá Flekkudal [IS2002125041]  7.17 
Mette Mannseth  Stjörnustæll frá Dalvík [IS2006165170]  7.13 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Sólbjartur frá Flekkudal [IS2006125041]  7.07 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Helgi frá Neðri-Hrepp [IS2006135617]  7.07 
Elvar Þormarsson  Skuggi frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003184878]  7.03 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Oddur frá Breiðholti í Flóa [IS2007187686]  7.00 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  7.00 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Þröstur frá Hvammi [IS2001187041]  6.97 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  6.93 
Haukur Bjarnason  Laufi frá Skáney [IS2006135809]  6.90 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Þeyr frá Prestsbæ [IS2004101166]  6.83 
Teitur Árnason  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  6.77 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  6.73 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Dofri frá Steinnesi [IS2005156292]  6.70 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Gormur frá Fljótshólum 2 [IS2002182791]  6.70 
Róbert Petersen  Prins frá Blönduósi [IS2004156498]  6.70 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  6.70 
Mette Mannseth  Hnokki frá Þúfum [IS2003158162]  6.53 
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson  Ómur frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2004182030]  6.53 
Óskar Sæberg Sigurðsson  Bjarkey frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004287803]  6.47 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Hvatur frá Dallandi [IS2006125112]  6.47 
Sólon Morthens  Þáttur frá Fellskoti [IS2007188477]  6.40 
Jón Finnur Hansson  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.37 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Brattur frá Tóftum [IS2005187291]  6.37 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  6.30 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Váli frá Eystra-Súlunesi I [IS2005135460]  6.30 
Sonja Líndal Þórisdóttir  Návist frá Lækjamóti [IS2006255105]  6.17 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Starkarður frá Stóru-Gröf ytri [IS2006157465]  6.17 
Jóhann Magnússon  Frabín frá Fornusöndum [IS2005184171]  6.10 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Frakki frá Grenstanga [IS2005184251]  6.07 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Lektor frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2004165791]  6.00 
Sara Pesenacker  Hnokki frá Skíðbakka III [IS2003184503]  6.00 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Gosi frá Staðartungu [IS2005165310]  5.93 
Hlynur Guðmundsson  Þyrla frá Böðmóðsstöðum 2 [IS2006288861]  5.93 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Súper-Stjarni frá Stóru-Ásgeirsá [IS2003155023]  5.83 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  8.04 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  7.83 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  7.83 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  7.71 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  7.63 
Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  7.58 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  7.42 
Daníel Ingi Larsen  Farfús frá Langsstöðum [IS2006287421]  7.25 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Steinn frá Bakkakoti [IS1999186184]  7.25 
Styrmir Sæmundsson  Skjóni frá Stapa [IS1999157074]  7.00 
Sigvaldi Lárus Guðmundsson  Leiftur frá Búðardal [IS1997138910]  6.83 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Valur frá Hellu [IS2003186339]  6.71 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  6.46 
Guðmundur Margeir Skúlason  Fannar frá Hallkelsstaðahlíð [IS2001137903]  6.33 
Sara Pesenacker  Hnokki frá Skíðbakka III [IS2003184503]  6.13 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.04 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  6.00 
Styrmir Sæmundsson  Ása frá Fremri-Gufudal [IS2006245047]  5.75 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Gola frá Ólafsfirði [IS2004265016]  5.54 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  5.50 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Gjafar frá Þingeyrum [IS1997156324]  4.21 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  3.21 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Gosi frá Staðartungu [IS2005165310]  1.38 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Brynja frá Grindavík [IS2006225463]  1.33 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Akkur frá Varmalæk [IS2003157812]  0.96 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  0.58 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  23.09" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  23.19" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  23.65" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2005288800]  23.83" 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Gjálp frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002265792]  23.83" 
Teitur Árnason  Jökull frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2004165495]  23.92" 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Gjafar frá Þingeyrum [IS1997156324]  24.14" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  25.28" 
Elvar Einarsson  Segull frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2004157543]  25.58" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Bjarni Bjarnason  Hera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2005288800]  7.79" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Spyrna frá Vindási [IS2004284949]  7.82" 
Teitur Árnason  Jökull frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2004165495]  7.95" 
Guðmundur Björgvinson  Gjálp frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002265792]  8.08" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  8.17" 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Bragur frá Bjarnastöðum [IS1999167050]  8.20" 
Sigvaldi Lárus Guðmundsson  Sóldögg frá Skógskoti [IS2001238251]  8.30" 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Skæruliði frá Djúpadal [IS2006158762]  8.31" 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Valur frá Hellu [IS2003186339]  8.31" 
Elvar Einarsson  Segull frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2004157543]  8.34" 
Sólon Morthens  Sandra frá Jaðri [IS2006288338]  8.88" 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Zeta frá Litlu-Tungu 2 [IS2006286950]  10.07" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  14.61" 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Blossi frá Skammbeinsstöðum 1 [IS1996186856]  14.63" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  14.67" 
Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  14.81" 
Hinrik Bragason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  14.92" 
Elvar Einarsson  Hrappur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157008]  15.12" 
Daníel Ingi Larsen  Farfús frá Langsstöðum [IS2006287421]  15.17" 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Ásadís frá Áskoti [IS2005286512]  15.21" 
Elvar Einarsson  Guðfinna frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286120]  15.22" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  15.43" 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Skemill frá Dalvík [IS2000165139]  15.44" 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Steinn frá Bakkakoti [IS1999186184]  15.50" 
Jón Bjarni Smárason  Virðing frá Miðdal [IS2005225054]  16.03" 
Þórdís Anna Gylfadóttir  Drift frá Hólum [IS2000258313]  16.07" 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Zeta frá Litlu-Tungu 2 [IS2006286950]  16.45" 
Rósa Birna Þorvaldsdóttir  Dúa frá Forsæti [IS2003284678]  16.90" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Einar Örn Grant, Einar Ragnarsson, Guðmundur Snorri Ólason, Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson, Pétur Jökull Hákonarson, Sigurbjörn Viktorsson, Steindór Guðmundsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:12:22 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse