FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Gullmótið - Víðidalur Reykjavík (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 11-Jun - 15-Jun-2013



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Andri frá Vatnsleysu [IS2001158503]  8.40 
Hinrik Bragason  Smyrill frá Hrísum [IS2001155170]  8.37 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  8.20 
Flosi Ólafsson  Möller frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2002187805]  7.93 
Kári Steinsson  Tónn frá Melkoti [IS2001135493]  7.73 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.57 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Vornótt frá Hólabrekku [IS2005258886]  7.57 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Hamborg frá Feti [IS2005286901]  7.50 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.43 
Ragnar Tómasson  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  7.43 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  7.30 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.23 
Snorri Dal  Melkorka frá Hellu [IS2006286225]  7.23 
Snorri Dal  Smellur frá Bringu [IS2002165866]  7.23 
Birgitta Bjarnadóttir  Blika frá Hjallanesi 1 [IS2004281608]  7.20 
Jón Gíslason  Hugleikur frá Fossi [IS2002188730]  7.20 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  7.10 
Jón Gíslason  Kóngur frá Blönduósi [IS2001156508]  7.10 
Julia Lindmark  Lómur frá Langholti [IS2003187400]  7.03 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  7.00 
Edda Hrund Hinriksdóttir  Hængur frá Hæl [IS1999135822]  6.87 
Pernille Lyager Möller  Sörli frá Hárlaugsstöðum [IS2004186549]  6.70 
Andri Ingason  Björk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281818]  6.60 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Orka frá Þverárkoti [IS2001225477]  6.57 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Sómi frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2006158592]  6.50 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.50 
Ragnheiður Samúelsdóttir  Loftur frá Vindási [IS2006125007]  6.50 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Þytur frá Oddgeirshólum [IS1998187426]  6.37 
Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir  Hlýja frá Ásbrú [IS2006281385]  6.13 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Hreimur frá Kvistum [IS2005181968]  6.13 



T2 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Björk frá Enni [IS2003258442]  8.37 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  8.20 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  8.13 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  7.87 
Snorri Dal  Vísir frá Syðra-Langholti [IS2006188322]  7.40 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Ösp frá Enni [IS2002258442]  7.33 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  7.10 
Skúli Þór Jóhannsson  Glanni frá Hvammi III [IS2000181573]  7.03 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Rós frá Geirmundarstöðum [IS2005257431]  6.90 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Tyrfingur frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2004184537]  6.77 
Rakel Natalie Kristinsdóttir  Þrenna frá Hofi I [IS2004277786]  6.47 
Sarah Höegh  Stund frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2005287014]  6.33 
Birta Ingadóttir  Pendúll frá Sperðli [IS2000184703]  6.10 
Andri Ingason  Máttur frá Austurkoti [IS1997182650]  6.07 



V1 - Four Gait    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.90 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Öfjörð frá Litlu-Reykjum [IS2005187318]  7.23 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.23 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.17 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Björk frá Enni [IS2003258442]  7.13 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Naskur frá Búlandi [IS2002165228]  7.10 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  7.10 
Arna Ýr Guðnadóttir  Þróttur frá Fróni [IS2001101022]  7.07 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.07 
Birgitta Bjarnadóttir  Blika frá Hjallanesi 1 [IS2004281608]  7.03 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Hugleikur frá Galtanesi [IS2003155008]  7.03 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  7.00 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  6.93 
Edda Hrund Hinriksdóttir  Hængur frá Hæl [IS1999135822]  6.90 
Kári Steinsson  Ánægja frá Egilsá [IS2006258997]  6.87 
Saga Steinþórsdóttir  Myrkva frá Álfhólum [IS2004284670]  6.80 
Kári Steinsson  Prestur frá Hæli [IS2006156460]  6.77 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Svalur frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187594]  6.77 
Teitur Árnason  Grímur frá Vakurstöðum [IS2004181976]  6.77 
Julia Katz  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  6.73 
Julia Lindmark  Lómur frá Langholti [IS2003187400]  6.73 
Atli Guðmundsson  Straumur frá Sörlatungu [IS2005186999]  6.57 
Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir  Kubbur frá Læk [IS2006137828]  6.57 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Þytur frá Oddgeirshólum [IS1998187426]  6.47 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Mirra frá Stafholti [IS2007225726]  6.40 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Keimur frá Kjartansstöðum [IS2006182337]  6.40 
Óskar Örn Hróbjartsson  Ögri frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2006182022]  6.27 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Katrín frá Vogsósum 2 [IS2004287050]  6.17 
Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir  Óson frá Bakka [IS2004165035]  6.13 
Ásta Björnsdóttir  Tenór frá Sauðárkróki [IS2003157117]  6.10 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Gljúfri frá Bergi [IS2003137337]  6.07 
Andri Ingason  Björk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281818]  5.93 
Bjarki Freyr Arngrímsson  Hrannar frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2 [IS2003186541]  5.93 



F1 - Five Gait    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.47 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  7.17 
Jóhann G. Jóhannesson  Brestur frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS2004181778]  7.07 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Þröstur frá Hvammi [IS2001187041]  7.07 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Skuggi frá Hofi I [IS2005177785]  7.07 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.03 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.97 
Róbert Petersen  Prins frá Blönduósi [IS2004156498]  6.93 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  6.90 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Grafík frá Búlandi [IS2005265229]  6.83 
Elvar Þormarsson  Skuggi frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003184878]  6.83 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Arnar frá Blesastöðum 2A [IS2004187875]  6.70 
Atli Guðmundsson  Sálmur frá Halakoti [IS1998182451]  6.67 
Skúli Þór Jóhannsson  Glanni frá Hvammi III [IS2000181573]  6.57 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Rammur frá Höfðabakka [IS2005155354]  6.53 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Rós frá Geirmundarstöðum [IS2005257431]  6.50 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Hvessir frá Ásbrú [IS2005181385]  6.40 
Kári Steinsson  Dofri frá Steinnesi [IS2005156292]  6.40 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Seiður frá Flugumýri II [IS2004158629]  6.40 
Jón Finnur Hansson  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.37 
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson  Ómur frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2004182030]  6.23 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Dögg frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2006287714]  6.17 
Ragnar Tómasson  Virfill frá Torfastöðum [IS2004188502]  6.13 
Bjarni Sveinsson  Breki frá Eyði-Sandvík [IS2004182665]  6.10 
Teitur Árnason  Kristall frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184611]  6.03 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Forkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2002135832]  6.00 
Sarah Höegh  Stikla frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2005287013]  5.77 
Súsanna Katarína Guðmundsdóttir  Hyllir frá Hvítárholti [IS2001188247]  5.77 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Súper-Stjarni frá Stóru-Ásgeirsá [IS2003155023]  5.67 
Kristinn Hugason  Lektor frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2004165791]  5.53 
Saga Steinþórsdóttir  Gróska frá Kjarnholtum I [IS2004288560]  5.53 
Brynja Krístinsdóttir  Blúnda frá Arakoti [IS2005287885]  5.40 
Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir  Vordís frá Valstrýtu [IS2006280713]  5.30 
Bára Steinsdóttir  Funi frá Hóli [IS1995157370]  5.10 
Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir  Logadís frá Múla [IS2007255494]  5.10 
Birta Ingadóttir  Glampi frá Hömrum II [IS2001188771]  4.57 
Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir  Drottning frá Efsta-Dal II [IS2005288901]  4.50 
Caroline Grønbek Nielsen  Kaldi frá Meðalfelli [IS2005125086]  4.37 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Ljúfur frá Stóru-Brekku [IS2004158017]  4.33 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Erling Ó. Sigurðsson  Hnikar frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS1999165791]  7.92 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  7.71 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Brynja frá Grindavík [IS2006225463]  7.63 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  7.46 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.71 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Hula frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2003284535]  6.67 
Dagmar Öder Einarsdóttir  Odda frá Halakoti [IS2005282452]  6.63 
Jón Gíslason  Hrafnhetta frá Hvannstóði [IS2005275534]  6.63 
Atli Guðmundsson  Sálmur frá Halakoti [IS1998182451]  6.58 
Skúli Þór Jóhannsson  Glanni frá Hvammi III [IS2000181573]  5.67 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  5.38 
Brynja Krístinsdóttir  Blúnda frá Arakoti [IS2005287885]  4.79 
Kristinn Hugason  Lektor frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2004165791]  4.71 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Grafík frá Búlandi [IS2005265229]  4.67 
Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir  Drottning frá Efsta-Dal II [IS2005288901]  4.63 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Ljúfur frá Stóru-Brekku [IS2004158017]  3.00 
Sarah Höegh  Stikla frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2005287013]  2.17 
Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir  Líf frá Múla [IS2005255490]  0.96 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Teitur Árnason  Jökull frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2004165495]  21.93" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  22.49" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  23.19" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  23.65" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Þórdís frá Lækjarbotnum [IS2006286999]  7.46" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  7.53" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Spyrna frá Vindási [IS2004284949]  7.61" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Isabel frá Forsæti [IS2002284689]  7.64" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  7.64" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  8.07" 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Valur frá Hellu [IS2003186339]  8.11" 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Eldur frá Litlu-Tungu 2 [IS1998186954]  8.49" 
Dagmar Öder Einarsdóttir  Odda frá Halakoti [IS2005282452]  8.60" 
Erlendur Ari Óskarsson  Tígull frá Bjarnastöðum [IS2005167050]  8.62" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  14.28" 
Teitur Árnason  Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801]  14.35" 
Erling Ó. Sigurðsson  Hnikar frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS1999165791]  14.41" 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Skemill frá Dalvík [IS2000165139]  15.19" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  15.28" 
Þórir Örn Grétarsson  Blossi frá Skammbeinsstöðum 1 [IS1996186856]  15.66" 
Arnór Dan Kristinsson  Eldur frá Litlu-Tungu 2 [IS1998186954]  15.80" 
Jón Bjarni Smárason  Virðing frá Miðdal [IS2005225054]  15.94" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Lilja frá Dalbæ [IS2002287654]  16.23" 
Veronika Eberl  Tenór frá Norður-Hvammi [IS1996185614]  16.43" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Einar Ragnarsson, Hörður Hákonarson, Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson, Pétur Jökull Hákonarson, Sigurbjörn Viktorsson, Steindór Guðmundsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:11:43 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse