FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Reykjavíkurmeistaramót - Reykjavík (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 01-May - 05-May-2013



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Hinrik Bragason  Smyrill frá Hrísum [IS2001155170]  8.57 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Stormur frá Herríðarhóli [IS2004186594]  8.07 
Leó Geir Arnarson  Krít frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2004284537]  8.07 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Vornótt frá Hólabrekku [IS2005258886]  8.07 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Stjarna frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2004286012]  7.90 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  7.83 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.73 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Andri frá Vatnsleysu [IS2001158503]  7.70 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Eldur frá Köldukinn [IS2006186882]  7.67 
Hinrik Bragason  Stórval frá Lundi [IS2005176194]  7.63 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.53 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.50 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Skjönn frá Skjálg [IS2005287059]  7.47 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.43 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Grýta frá Garðabæ [IS2003225401]  7.30 
Snorri Dal  Smellur frá Bringu [IS2002165866]  7.30 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  7.17 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  7.17 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  7.13 
Janus Halldór Eiríksson  Barði frá Laugarbökkum [IS2004187644]  7.00 
Ólafur Ásgeirsson  Stígandi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2003186002]  6.93 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Bragur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125132]  6.93 



T2 - Tölt    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  8.30 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  8.00 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.87 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.63 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Örvar frá Sauðanesi [IS2002177313]  7.30 
Snorri Dal  Vísir frá Syðra-Langholti [IS2006188322]  7.20 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Indía frá Álfhólum [IS2005284670]  7.07 
Andri Ingason  Máttur frá Austurkoti [IS1997182650]  6.80 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  6.73 
Erla Katrín Jónsdóttir  Dropi frá Selfossi [IS1995187680]  6.70 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Þulur frá Hólum [IS2001158301]  6.60 
Þórarinn Ragnarsson  Björk frá Enni [IS2003258442]  6.47 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Adam frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2001187714]  6.43 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Ófeigur frá Syðri-Ingveldarstöðum [IS2000157170]  6.30 
Rakel Natalie Kristinsdóttir  Þrenna frá Hofi I [IS2004277786]  6.07 
Marta Bryndís Matthíasdóttir  Höfðingi frá Sælukoti [IS2004181743]  5.73 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Sómi frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2006158592]  5.67 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  5.63 
Gunnar Tryggvason  Sprettur frá Brimilsvöllum [IS2005137402]  5.23 



V1 - Four Gait    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.90 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.50 
Hinrik Bragason  Stórval frá Lundi [IS2005176194]  7.40 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.23 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.20 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  7.20 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Kringla frá Jarðbrú [IS2006265649]  7.13 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Stefnir frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2006181817]  7.03 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Hróður frá Laugabóli [IS2006149193]  6.90 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Grýta frá Garðabæ [IS2003225401]  6.73 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Hrafn frá Breiðholti í Flóa [IS2006187683]  6.73 



F1 - Five Gait    



Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.50 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Skuggi frá Hofi I [IS2005177785]  7.47 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Seiður frá Flugumýri II [IS2004158629]  7.43 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.40 
John Sigurjónsson  Konsert frá Korpu [IS2005101001]  7.33 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Máttur frá Leirubakka [IS2003186669]  7.33 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Oddur frá Breiðholti í Flóa [IS2007187686]  7.27 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Kiljan frá Steinnesi [IS2004156286]  7.23 
Hinrik Bragason  Seifur frá Prestsbakka [IS2004185070]  7.13 
Jóhann G. Jóhannesson  Brestur frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS2004181778]  7.07 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.97 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Dofri frá Steinnesi [IS2005156292]  6.80 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  6.80 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  6.73 
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson  Ómur frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2004182030]  6.67 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Rammur frá Höfðabakka [IS2005155354]  6.53 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  6.40 
Súsanna Sand Ólafsdóttir  Óðinn frá Hvítárholti [IS1998188247]  6.37 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Fljóð frá Horni I [IS2004277270]  5.67 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  8.04 
John Sigurjónsson  Ás frá Ármóti [IS2000186130]  7.75 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.33 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Björt frá Bakkakoti [IS2005286188]  7.13 
Erling Ó. Sigurðsson  Hnikar frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS1999165791]  7.08 
Daníel Ingi Larsen  Farfús frá Langsstöðum [IS2006287421]  6.92 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  6.83 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Valur frá Hellu [IS2003186339]  6.58 
Logi Þór Laxdal  Hektor frá Stafholtsveggjum [IS2005136437]  6.46 
Sarah Höegh  Stikla frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2005287013]  6.13 
Fjölnir Þorgeirsson  Dúa frá Forsæti [IS2003284678]  6.04 
Arna Ýr Guðnadóttir  Hrafnhetta frá Hvannstóði [IS2005275534]  5.54 
Guðjón G. Gíslason  Aronía frá Króki [IS2001286633]  5.42 
Jón Herkovic  Friðrik frá Akureyri [IS2005165825]  5.21 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Rammur frá Höfðabakka [IS2005155354]  4.67 
Rúna Helgadóttir  Póker frá Runnum [IS2006135861]  4.54 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Rós frá Geirmundarstöðum [IS2005257431]  4.25 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  4.13 
Nína María Hauksdóttir  Ljúfur frá Stóru-Brekku [IS2004158017]  3.58 
Bjarki Freyr Arngrímsson  Hrund frá Hvoli [IS2004282012]  3.42 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Arnar frá Blesastöðum 2A [IS2004187875]  3.08 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272]  2.96 
Sigurlaug Anna Auðunsdóttir  Sleipnir frá Melabergi [IS2001125852]  2.96 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  1.00 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Þulur frá Hólum [IS2001158301]  0.92 
Emil Fredsgård Obelitz  Brynja frá Grindavík [IS2006225463]  0.46 
Hinrik Ragnar Helgason  Haddi frá Akureyri [IS1996165599]  0.46 
Svandís Lilja Stefánsdóttir  Glitnir frá Skipaskaga [IS2006101042]  0.42 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  24.35" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  24.57" 
Axel Geirsson  Tign frá Fornusöndum [IS2004284171]  25.38" 
Ingibergur Árnason  Birta frá Suður-Nýjabæ [IS2001286451]  25.51" 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Þórdís frá Lækjarbotnum [IS2006286999]  25.87" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Spyrna frá Vindási [IS2004284949]  7.89" 
Hinrik Bragason  Arfur frá Ásmundarstöðum [IS2003186944]  8.12" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Isabel frá Forsæti [IS2002284689]  8.13" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  8.17" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  8.17" 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Þórdís frá Lækjarbotnum [IS2006286999]  8.21" 
Sigurður Sæmundsson  Spori frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186692]  8.33" 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Fálki (Taktur) frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186009]  8.36" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Fróði frá Laugabóli [IS2006149012]  8.55" 
Daníel Ingi Larsen  Farfús frá Langsstöðum [IS2006287421]  8.62" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  8.65" 
Davíð Jónsson  Irpa frá Borgarnesi [IS2005236671]  8.81" 
Hjörvar Ágústsson  Hrammur frá Kirkjubæ [IS2003186108]  8.86" 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Ásadís frá Áskoti [IS2005286512]  9.11" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  9.21" 
Sigurlaug Anna Auðunsdóttir  Sleipnir frá Melabergi [IS2001125852]  9.33" 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272]  9.39" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  9.65" 
Lárus Jóhann Guðmundsson  Tinna frá Árbæ [IS2003286938]  9.76" 
Bjarki Freyr Arngrímsson  Gýmir frá Syðri-Löngumýri [IS2002156545]  10.01" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  14.83" 
Hinrik Bragason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  14.84" 
Erling Ó. Sigurðsson  Hnikar frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS1999165791]  15.11" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  15.21" 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Fálki (Taktur) frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1998186009]  15.40" 
Valdimar Bergstað  Glaumur frá Torfufelli [IS1997165845]  15.61" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  16.19" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Fróði frá Laugabóli [IS2006149012]  16.48" 
Þórarinn Ragnarsson  Funi frá Hofi [IS2002125082]  16.53" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  16.63" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Lilja frá Dalbæ [IS2002287654]  16.91" 
Jón Bjarni Smárason  Virðing frá Miðdal [IS2005225054]  17.32" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Einar Örn Grant, Florian Schneider, Friðfinnur Hilmarsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:10:52 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse