FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Íslandsmót fullorðinna í hestaíþróttum - Vindheimamelar (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 19-Jul - 22-Jul-2012



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Hinrik Bragason  Smyrill frá Hrísum [IS2001155170]  8.47 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  8.17 
Artemisia Bertus  Óskar frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187807]  8.13 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Árborg frá Miðey [IS2003280339]  8.13 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Vornótt frá Hólabrekku [IS2005258886]  7.97 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Stormur frá Herríðarhóli [IS2004186594]  7.93 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Háfeti frá Úlfsstöðum [IS2004158875]  7.80 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Vígar frá Skarði [IS1997186772]  7.70 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Freyðir frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2005156304]  7.50 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Taktur frá Varmalæk [IS2004157802]  7.47 
Bjarni Jónasson  Randalín frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2006265494]  7.37 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Blæja frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS2003281778]  7.37 
Mette Mannseth  Lukka frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2004258590]  7.33 
Bjarni Jónasson  Roði frá Garði [IS2004157063]  7.27 
Fanney Dögg Indriðadóttir  Grettir frá Grafarkoti [IS2002155416]  7.20 
Vignir Siggeirsson  Melkorka frá Hemlu II [IS2004280600]  7.20 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.17 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Bragur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125132]  7.10 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ari frá Síðu [IS2002155260]  7.07 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Veigar frá Narfastöðum [IS2001158521]  7.07 
Barbara Wenzl  Dalur frá Háleggsstöðum [IS2002158156]  7.00 
Hulda Finnsdóttir  Jódís frá Ferjubakka 3 [IS2001236598]  6.90 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Senjor frá Syðri-Ey [IS2005156899]  6.87 
Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir  Hreimur frá Flugumýri II [IS2002158620]  6.87 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Dreyri frá Hjaltastöðum [IS2002158722]  6.73 
Vigdís Matthíasdóttir  Stígur frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2002166914]  6.70 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Vökull frá Hólabrekku [IS2004158876]  6.50 
Elvar Einarsson  Hlekkur frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155102]  6.43 
Erlingur Ingvarsson  Þerna frá Hlíðarenda [IS2004266331]  6.43 
Jessie Huijbers  Daníel frá Vatnsleysu [IS2002158516]  6.43 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Sprunga frá Bringu [IS2006265868]  6.33 
Hörður Óli Sæmundarson  Spes frá Vatnsleysu [IS2005258500]  6.27 
Hinrik Bragason  Njáll frá Friðheimum [IS2004188439]  6.23 
Áslaug Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir  Vals frá Efra-Seli [IS2006187242]  6.07 
Helgi Eyjólfsson  Friður frá Þúfum [IS2001158160]  5.87 
Guðmundur Þór Elíasson  Fáni frá Lækjardal [IS2000156800]  5.83 
Hanna Maria Lindmark  Fálki frá Búlandi [IS2004165222]  5.80 



T2 - Tölt    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  8.40 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Hrannar frá Skyggni [IS2004125294]  7.50 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  7.40 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.23 
Mette Mannseth  Stjörnustæll frá Dalvík [IS2006165170]  7.17 
Snorri Dal  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  7.17 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Vanadís frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2005286689]  7.10 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  6.97 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Þytur frá Húsavík [IS2000166888]  6.77 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Adam frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2001187714]  6.70 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  6.57 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  6.50 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Dofri frá Steinnesi [IS2005156292]  6.47 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Dagfinnur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2000187800]  6.47 
Saga Mellbin  Bárður frá Gili [IS1999157261]  6.33 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  6.30 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gulltoppur frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004181813]  0.00 



V1 - Four Gait    



Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Vígar frá Skarði [IS1997186772]  7.30 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Hlekkur frá Þingnesi [IS2005135500]  7.23 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Kristófer frá Hjaltastaðahvammi [IS2004158738]  7.23 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Taktur frá Varmalæk [IS2004157802]  7.20 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Náttar frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2003187712]  7.07 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  7.00 
Snorri Dal  Gustur frá Stykkishólmi [IS2002137261]  7.00 
Hinrik Bragason  Njáll frá Friðheimum [IS2004188439]  6.97 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Ketill frá Kvistum [IS2005181964]  6.90 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Öngull frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2006165491]  6.87 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Freyðir frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2005156304]  6.87 
Mette Mannseth  Lukka frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2004258590]  6.80 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Þytur frá Húsavík [IS2000166888]  6.77 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Segull frá Mið-Fossum 2 [IS2002135567]  6.70 
Saga Mellbin  Bárður frá Gili [IS1999157261]  6.67 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Stefnir frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2006181817]  6.60 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Senjor frá Syðri-Ey [IS2005156899]  6.57 
Bjarni Jónasson  Roði frá Garði [IS2004157063]  6.57 
Erlingur Ingvarsson  Þerna frá Hlíðarenda [IS2004266331]  6.57 
Viðar Bragason  Björg frá Björgum [IS2005265441]  6.57 
Barbara Wenzl  Dalur frá Háleggsstöðum [IS2002158156]  6.53 
Jessie Huijbers  Daníel frá Vatnsleysu [IS2002158516]  6.53 
Vignir Siggeirsson  Melkorka frá Hemlu II [IS2004280600]  6.53 
Þorgils Magnússon  Gammur frá Hóli [IS2006157965]  6.50 
Ingeborg Björk Steinsdóttir  Tenór frá Stóra-Ási [IS2005135937]  6.40 
Jón Gíslason  Kóngur frá Blönduósi [IS2001156508]  6.40 
Elvar Einarsson  Hlekkur frá Lækjamóti [IS2005155102]  6.37 
Vigdís Matthíasdóttir  Stígur frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2002166914]  6.23 
Fanney Dögg Indriðadóttir  Grettir frá Grafarkoti [IS2002155416]  6.20 
Erlingur Ingvarsson  Skrugga frá Kýrholti [IS2004258431]  6.10 
Vignir Sigurðsson  Auður frá Ytri-Hofdölum [IS2004258492]  6.03 
Arnar Davíð Arngrímsson  Eldur frá Hnjúki [IS2005156261]  6.00 
Helga Thoroddsen  Fylkir frá Þingeyrum [IS1998156321]  6.00 
Guðmundur Þór Elíasson  Fáni frá Lækjardal [IS2000156800]  5.93 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Ánægja frá Egilsá [IS2006258997]  5.87 



F1 - Five Gait    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  7.40 
Jón Finnur Hansson  Narri frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2006135469]  7.37 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  7.37 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.27 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  7.10 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Dofri frá Steinnesi [IS2005156292]  7.00 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  7.00 
Vignir Siggeirsson  Heljar frá Hemlu II [IS2002180610]  7.00 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Þeyr frá Prestsbæ [IS2004101166]  7.00 
Berglind Rósa Guðmundsdóttir  Nói frá Garðsá [IS2003165871]  6.93 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sólon frá Bjólu [IS2005186361]  6.93 
Magnús Bragi Magnússon  Vafi frá Ysta-Mó [IS2004158045]  6.93 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  6.93 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  6.93 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Hylling frá Flekkudal [IS2003225045]  6.83 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Völur frá Árbæ [IS2001186933]  6.77 
Bjarni Jónasson  Djásn frá Hnjúki [IS2002256258]  6.73 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Sæla frá Skíðbakka III [IS2005284508]  6.63 
Artemisia Bertus  Sólbjartur frá Flekkudal [IS2006125041]  6.63 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  6.63 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  6.60 
Tryggvi Björnsson  Kafteinn frá Kommu [IS2005165890]  6.60 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Rómur frá Gíslholti [IS2004186386]  6.47 
Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir  Hreimur frá Flugumýri II [IS2002158620]  6.43 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  6.43 
Kristinn Hugason  Lektor frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2004165791]  6.30 
Viðar Bragason  Binný frá Björgum [IS2006265448]  6.27 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Gola frá Ólafsfirði [IS2004265016]  6.23 
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson  Tinni frá Kjarri [IS2004187001]  6.17 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  6.17 
Vignir Sigurðsson  Spói frá Litlu-Brekku [IS2005165004]  6.17 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Tónn frá Austurkoti [IS2005182653]  6.13 
Viðar Bragason  Sísí frá Björgum [IS2004265445]  6.10 
Sæmundur Sæmundsson  Þyrill frá Djúpadal [IS2006158766]  6.00 
Þórarinn Ragnarsson  Mökkur frá Hólmahjáleigu [IS2000184402]  6.00 
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson  Ómur frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2004182030]  5.87 
Elvar Einarsson  Laufi frá Syðra-Skörðugili [IS2005157517]  5.50 
Ísólfur Líndal Þórisson  Álfrún frá Víðidalstungu II [IS2006255055]  5.47 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  8.08 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  8.00 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.96 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  7.83 
Artemisia Bertus  Dynfari frá Steinnesi [IS2006156290]  7.58 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Steinn frá Bakkakoti [IS1999186184]  7.46 
Snorri Dal  Kaldi frá Meðalfelli [IS2005125086]  7.33 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Völur frá Árbæ [IS2001186933]  6.71 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  6.58 
Elvar Einarsson  Blævar frá Stóru-Gröf ytri [IS2004157470]  6.54 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  6.21 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Gola frá Ólafsfirði [IS2004265016]  6.08 
Sæmundur Sæmundsson  Þyrill frá Djúpadal [IS2006158766]  5.38 
Valdimar Bergstað  Týr frá Litla-Dal [IS2004165101]  4.46 
James Boás Faulkner  Flugar frá Barkarstöðum [IS2000187141]  4.33 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  4.08 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  2.92 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Daníel Ingi Smárason  Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990]  22.34" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  23.01" 
Mette Mannseth  Þúsöld frá Hólum [IS2000258300]  23.75" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  24.17" 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Stígur frá Efri-Þverá [IS1999155224]  24.21" 
Valdimar Bergstað  Prins frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2001165492]  24.77" 
Elvar Einarsson  Segull frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2004157543]  26.86" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Þórarinn Eymundsson  Bragur frá Bjarnastöðum [IS1999167050]  7.58" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  7.62" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  7.65" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Spyrna frá Vindási [IS2004284949]  7.78" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2005288800]  7.79" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  7.83" 
Artemisia Bertus  Dynfari frá Steinnesi [IS2006156290]  7.90" 
Elvar Einarsson  Segull frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2004157543]  7.90" 
Mette Mannseth  Þúsöld frá Hólum [IS2000258300]  7.91" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Drift frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2000257156]  7.98" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gletta frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281813]  8.10" 
Snæbjörn Björnsson  Sinna frá Úlfljótsvatni [IS2002282210]  8.10" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  8.24" 
Magnús Bragi Magnússon  Fjölnir frá Sjávarborg [IS1991157247]  8.27" 
Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson  Jóhannes Kjarval frá Hala [IS2005186411]  8.30" 
Þórarinn Ragnarsson  Vivaldi frá Presthúsum II [IS1997185651]  8.49" 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Hringur frá Skarði [IS2005186754]  8.90" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  14.01" 
Elvar Einarsson  Hrappur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157008]  14.76" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  14.79" 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Funi frá Hofi [IS2002125082]  14.81" 
Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson  Jóhannes Kjarval frá Hala [IS2005186411]  15.43" 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Steinn frá Bakkakoti [IS1999186184]  15.43" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gletta frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281813]  15.57" 
Þorsteinn Björnsson  Þeli frá Hólum [IS1994158300]  15.65" 
Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson  Myrkvi frá Hverhólum [IS1999157900]  15.66" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Gunnur frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1992288800]  15.86" 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Hula frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2003284535]  16.00" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Elisabeth Jansen, Friðfinnur Hilmarsson, Hinrik Már Jónsson, Hörður Hákonarson, Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson, Laura Pihkala-Posti, Pia Andréasson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:10:12 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse