FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Opna íþróttamót Mána - Keflavík (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 20-Apr - 22-Apr-2012



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Háfeti frá Úlfsstöðum [IS2004158875]  7.77 
Siguroddur Pétursson  Hrókur frá Flugumýri II [IS2003158620]  7.13 
Siguroddur Pétursson  Glóð frá Kýrholti [IS2001258430]  7.10 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Bragur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125132]  7.07 
Ríkharður Flemming Jensen  Fjarki frá Hólabaki [IS2005156275]  7.00 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.97 
Ragnar Tómasson  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  6.97 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  6.93 
Katrín Sigurðardóttir  Dagfari frá Miðkoti [IS2006184630]  6.77 
Kári Steinsson  Spyrnir frá Grund II [IS2001165632]  6.70 
Karen Sigfúsdóttir  Háfeti frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187598]  6.57 
Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Svalur frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187594]  6.50 
Sigríður Sjöfn Ingvarsdóttir  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  6.50 
Sævar Haraldsson  Glæðir frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2003181815]  6.50 
Rakel Sigurhansdóttir  Ófeig frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2005286685]  6.40 
Rósa Valdimarsdóttir  Íkon frá Hákoti [IS2002186435]  6.33 
G. Snorri Ólason  Birta Sól frá Melabergi [IS2005225852]  6.23 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Flygill frá Horni I [IS2003177270]  6.23 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Hellingur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187810]  6.20 
Rakel Sigurhansdóttir  Spölur frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1996157343]  6.07 
Sigurður Kolbeinsson  Seiður frá Kaldbak [IS1995186298]  6.07 
Sigurður Kolbeinsson  Stormur frá Hrepphólum [IS2000188171]  6.07 
Lára Jóhannsdóttir  Rist frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2005287809]  6.03 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Hausti frá Seljabrekku [IS2001125137]  6.00 
Hrafnhildur Sigurðardóttir  Faxi frá Miðfelli 5 [IS2001188311]  5.97 
Brynja Viðarsdóttir  Kolbakur frá Hólshúsum [IS2005165645]  5.93 
Viggó Sigursteinsson  Þórólfur frá Kanastöðum [IS2004184276]  5.87 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Hreimur frá Kvistum [IS2005181968]  5.83 
Margrét Guðrúnardóttir  Álfur frá Akureyri [IS1992165560]  5.73 
Linda Björk Gunnlaugsdóttir  Kraftur frá Votmúla 2 [IS2005187673]  5.70 
Andri Ingason  Björk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281818]  5.57 
Linda Helgadóttir  Geysir frá Læk [IS2004137828]  5.57 
Már Jóhannsson  Birta frá Böðvarshólum [IS2003255200]  5.57 
Stefnir Guðmundsson  Bjarkar frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2001187810]  5.43 
Haukur Aðalsteinsson  Blökk frá Sólheimatungu [IS2004236497]  5.40 
Jóhanna Þorbjargardóttir  Fóstri frá Bessastöðum [IS1996155570]  5.40 
Valka Jónsdóttir  Svaki frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2001187056]  5.30 
Þórunn Hannesdóttir  Dögun frá Haga [IS2006281805]  5.30 
Hlíf Sturludóttir  Skugga-Sveinn frá Hákoti [IS2005186428]  5.23 
Ewelina Soswa  Frigg frá Ásgarði [IS2006225862]  3.20 



T2 - Tölt    



Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Örvar frá Sauðanesi [IS2002177313]  6.10 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Dagfinnur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2000187800]  6.00 
Sunna Sigríður Guðmundsdóttir  Skálmar frá Hnjúkahlíð [IS1997156436]  6.00 
Helena Sjöfn Guðjónsdóttir  Valsi frá Skarði [IS1998186767]  5.77 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Dís frá Jaðri [IS2004288337]  5.60 
Andri Ingason  Máttur frá Austurkoti [IS1997182650]  5.17 
Ellen Matilda Lindstaf  Tignir frá Varmalæk [IS2004157804]  4.00 



V1 - Four Gait    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.20 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Punktur frá Varmalæk [IS1999157800]  6.80 
Julia Lindmark  Lómur frá Langholti [IS2003187400]  6.53 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Grímur frá Vakurstöðum [IS2004181976]  6.47 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Reyr frá Melabergi [IS2002125855]  6.33 
Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Svalur frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187594]  6.33 
Sigríður Sjöfn Ingvarsdóttir  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  6.27 
Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir  Ofsi frá Margrétarhofi [IS2006101031]  6.23 
Kári Steinsson  Straumur frá Sörlatungu [IS2005186999]  6.13 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Falur frá Skarði [IS2003138870]  6.13 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Hellingur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187810]  6.10 
Karen Sigfúsdóttir  Háfeti frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2004187598]  6.07 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Örvar frá Sauðanesi [IS2002177313]  5.77 
Már Jóhannsson  Birta frá Böðvarshólum [IS2003255200]  5.67 
Sunna Sigríður Guðmundsdóttir  Yldís frá Vatnsholti [IS2002287524]  5.67 
Finnur Bessi Svavarsson  Gosi frá Staðartungu [IS2005165310]  5.63 
Rósa Valdimarsdóttir  Íkon frá Hákoti [IS2002186435]  5.60 
Oddný Erlendsdóttir  Hrafn frá Kvistum [IS2001181960]  5.53 
G. Snorri Ólason  Birta Sól frá Melabergi [IS2005225852]  5.50 
Rúna Helgadóttir  Hekla frá Syðra-Velli [IS2004282449]  5.47 
Malin Elisabeth Jansson  Verðandi frá Sauðárkróki [IS2003257002]  5.43 
Jóhann Ólafsson  Númi frá Kvistum [IS2001181962]  5.37 
Hrafnhildur Sigurðardóttir  Faxi frá Miðfelli 5 [IS2001188311]  5.20 
Andri Ingason  Björk frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281818]  5.17 
Haraldur Haraldsson  Kantur frá Svignaskarði [IS2003136521]  5.17 
Stefnir Guðmundsson  Bjarkar frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2001187810]  5.13 
Elín Deborah Wyszomirski  Jökull frá Hólkoti [IS2003137646]  5.00 
Brynja Viðarsdóttir  Kolbakur frá Hólshúsum [IS2005165645]  4.97 
Linda Helgadóttir  Geysir frá Læk [IS2004137828]  4.97 
Lára Jóhannsdóttir  Rist frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2005287809]  4.90 
Eva María Þorvarðardóttir  Höfðingi frá Sælukoti [IS2004181743]  4.83 
Tinna Rut Jónsdóttir  Stormur frá Langárfossi [IS2003136909]  4.80 
Tara María Hertervig Línudótti  Tvista frá Læk 1 [IS2001286674]  4.03 
Anton Haraldsson  Gnýr frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1999186686]  3.83 
Ewelina Soswa  Frigg frá Ásgarði [IS2006225862]  2.87 



F1 - Five Gait    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.83 
John Sigurjónsson  Konsert frá Korpu [IS2005101001]  6.67 
Jóhann G. Jóhannesson  Brestur frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS2004181778]  6.57 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Völur frá Árbæ [IS2001186933]  6.47 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Vindur frá Hala [IS1997186406]  6.10 
Reynir Örn Pálmason  Greifi frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186697]  6.10 
Sunna Sigríður Guðmundsdóttir  Toppa frá Vatnsholti [IS1996287526]  5.93 
Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Þremill frá Vöðlum [IS2004186731]  5.80 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Dalvar frá Kvistum [IS2003181960]  5.50 
Kristín Ísabella Karelsdóttir  Hrammur frá Álftárósi [IS2003136760]  5.47 
Ríkharður Flemming Jensen  Lína frá Traðarlandi [IS2006280326]  5.43 
Hinrik Ragnar Helgason  Haddi frá Akureyri [IS1996165599]  5.37 
Sigurjón Gylfason  Hlekkur frá Bjarnarnesi [IS2004149205]  5.33 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Gimsteinn frá Horni I [IS2003177271]  5.30 
Viggó Sigursteinsson  Stæll frá Neðra-Seli [IS2004181102]  5.17 
Eva María Þorvarðardóttir  Kátína frá Sælukoti [IS2004281838]  5.13 
Steinþór Freyr Steinþórsson  Náttvör frá Hamrahóli [IS2003286613]  5.03 
Þórir Ásmundsson  Harpa Sjöfn frá Sauðárkróki [IS2005257002]  5.03 
Bjarnleifur Smári Bjarnleifsson  Mar frá Grásteini [IS2002181550]  5.00 
Birta Ólafsdóttir  Hera frá Bjalla [IS2001286656]  4.90 
Andri Ingason  Stimpill frá Neðri-Vindheimum [IS2000165411]  4.87 
Gunnar Eyjólfsson  Bassi frá Kastalabrekku [IS2002181406]  4.77 
Aron Már Albertsson  Hugrún frá Borgarholti [IS2003288551]  4.73 
Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason  Skelfir frá Skriðu [IS1997165303]  4.47 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Davíð Jónsson  Irpa frá Borgarnesi [IS2005236671]  6.71 
Hinrik Ragnar Helgason  Haddi frá Akureyri [IS1996165599]  6.46 
Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Þremill frá Vöðlum [IS2004186731]  5.96 
Þórir Hannesson  Þöll frá Haga [IS2004281800]  5.67 
Daníel Gunnarsson  Vindur frá Hala [IS1997186406]  0.58 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Sigurður Sæmundsson  Spori frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186692]  8.44" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  8.56" 
Grettir Jónasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  8.64" 
Davíð Jónsson  Irpa frá Borgarnesi [IS2005236671]  9.26" 
Þórir Hannesson  Þöll frá Haga [IS2004281800]  9.30" 
Högni Sturluson  Glóa frá Höfnum [IS2000225950]  9.93" 
Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Blíða frá Uxahrygg [IS2006281035]  11.05" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Halldór Gunnar Victorsson, Hörður Hákonarson, Lise Galskov

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:08:57 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse