FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Landsmót Hestamanna - Vindheimamelar (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 26-Jun - 03-Jul-2011



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  8.57 
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason  Alfa frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004287804]  8.47 
Steingrímur Sigurðsson  Mídas frá Kaldbak [IS2003186295]  8.43 
Halldór Guðjónsson  Nátthrafn frá Dallandi [IS1999125111]  8.40 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Árborg frá Miðey [IS2003280339]  8.20 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sveigur frá Varmadal [IS2002125475]  8.13 
Hinrik Bragason  Sigur frá Hólabaki [IS2003156270]  8.07 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  8.00 
Erla Guðný Gylfadóttir  Erpir frá Mið-Fossum [IS1999135658]  7.87 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Smyrill frá Hrísum [IS2001155170]  7.87 
Hörður Óli Sæmundarson  Lína frá Vatnsleysu [IS2003258503]  7.80 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.73 
Bjarni Jónasson  Komma frá Garði [IS1998257063]  7.70 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Svali frá Feti [IS2000186917]  7.70 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Stemma frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1998286691]  7.67 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Nanna frá Halldórsstöðum [IS1999266912]  7.63 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.50 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ás frá Skriðulandi [IS2003165980]  7.23 
Snorri Dal  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  7.13 
Mette Mannseth  Stormur frá Herríðarhóli [IS2004186594]  7.10 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Óði Blesi frá Lundi [IS1997176193]  7.10 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Grýta frá Garðabæ [IS2003225401]  7.07 
Hulda Finnsdóttir  Jódís frá Ferjubakka 3 [IS2001236598]  7.07 
Barbara Wenzl  Dalur frá Háleggsstöðum [IS2002158156]  7.00 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  7.00 
Guðmann Unnsteinsson  Breyting frá Haga I [IS2003266620]  6.77 
Stefán Friðgeirsson  Saumur frá Syðra-Fjalli I [IS2003166671]  6.37 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Gjafar frá Þingeyrum [IS1997156324]  23.67" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  23.72" 
Elvar Einarsson  Kóngur frá Lækjamóti [IS2002155124]  23.88" 
Teitur Árnason  Korði frá Kanastöðum [IS2002184265]  24.05" 
Veronika Eberl  Tenór frá Norður-Hvammi [IS1996185614]  24.68" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  24.86" 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Hraðsuðuketill frá Borgarnesi [IS1996136649]  24.92" 
Þórir Örn Grétarsson  Blossi frá Skammbeinsstöðum 1 [IS1996186856]  25.09" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  26.65" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  7.50" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2005288800]  7.52" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Isabel frá Forsæti [IS2002284689]  7.54" 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Bragur frá Bjarnastöðum [IS1999167050]  7.70" 
Snæbjörn Björnsson  Sinna frá Úlfljótsvatni [IS2002282210]  7.72" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  7.77" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  7.79" 
Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  7.81" 
Elvar Einarsson  Kóngur frá Lækjamóti [IS2002155124]  7.90" 
Mette Mannseth  Þúsöld frá Hólum [IS2000258300]  7.98" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Lilja frá Dalbæ [IS2002287654]  8.05" 
Kristín Ísabella Karelsdóttir  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  8.05" 
Hans Þór Hilmarsson  Lotta frá Hellu [IS2001286347]  8.10" 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Snarpur frá Nýjabæ [IS2004135518]  8.21" 
Sigurður Sæmundsson  Spori frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186692]  8.21" 
Hjörvar Ágústsson  Guðfinna frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286120]  8.67" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  14.64" 
Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  14.73" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  15.02" 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Funi frá Hofi [IS2002125082]  15.23" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  15.36" 
Valdimar Bergstað  Glaumur frá Torfufelli [IS1997165845]  15.36" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gammur frá Svignaskarði [IS2000136523]  15.37" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Drótt frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2003265791]  15.48" 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Gletta frá Fákshólum [IS2003281419]  15.81" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  15.89" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  15.92" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hrund frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2002288800]  16.00" 
Elvar Einarsson  Hrappur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157008]  16.01" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Einar Örn Grant, Friðfinnur Hilmarsson, Hinrik Már Jónsson, Hulda G. Geirsdóttir, Per Kolnes, Pjetur N. Pjetursson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:08:09 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse