FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Open sports competition - WR - Hafnarfjörður (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 17-Jun - 19-Jun-2011



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  8.37 
John Sigurjónsson  Tónn frá Melkoti [IS2001135493]  8.07 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  7.67 
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir  Gautrekur frá Torfastöðum [IS2003188503]  7.50 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  7.37 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.30 
Jón Þorberg Steindórsson  Tíbrá frá Minni-Völlum [IS2004281565]  7.27 
Ólafur Magnússon  Gáski frá Sveinsstöðum [IS1998156278]  7.23 
Sara Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Hálfmáni frá Skrúð [IS2000135847]  7.20 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  7.17 
Ragnar Tómasson  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  7.17 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Röskur frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2003187139]  7.13 
Lena Zielinski  Njála frá Velli II [IS2005280240]  7.13 
Vigdís Matthíasdóttir  Stígur frá Halldórsstöðum [IS2002166914]  7.13 
Birgitta Dröfn Kristinsdóttir  Vera frá Laugarbökkum [IS2001287642]  7.10 
Snorri Dal  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  7.03 
Julia Lindmark  Lómur frá Langholti [IS2003187400]  7.00 
Óskar Sæberg Sigurðsson  Fálki frá Múlakoti [IS1998135751]  7.00 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Vaka frá Margrétarhofi [IS2003201036]  6.77 
Kári Steinsson  Snerra frá Svalbarðseyri [IS2002266029]  6.57 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.50 
Stefanía Árdís Árnadóttir  Vænting frá Akurgerði [IS2004287622]  6.43 
Signý Ásta Guðmundsdóttir  Tvista frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2003284992]  6.23 
Rúna Helgadóttir  Prúður frá Laxárnesi [IS2005125007]  5.80 



T2 - Tölt    



Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ósk frá Þingnesi [IS2003235501]  8.63 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  8.40 
Reynir Aðalsteinsson  Sikill frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2002135954]  7.30 
Arna Rúnarsdóttir  Tryggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186184]  7.27 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Adam frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2001187714]  7.20 
Teitur Árnason  Gammur frá Skíðbakka III [IS1996184990]  7.17 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Indía frá Álfhólum [IS2005284670]  6.60 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Sunna frá Sumarliðabæ 2 [IS1996286587]  6.37 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Fura frá Enni [IS2004258442]  6.13 
Ásta Björnsdóttir  Glaumur frá Vindási [IS1999186166]  5.83 
Kári Steinsson  Kraftur frá Strönd II [IS2002180617]  4.90 



F1 - Five Gait    



Reynir Aðalsteinsson  Sikill frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2002135954]  7.23 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Aris frá Akureyri [IS2000165607]  7.20 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Kraftur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2002155250]  6.97 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  6.97 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Þröstur frá Hólum [IS2002158300]  6.90 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  6.80 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Aspar frá Fróni [IS2003101022]  6.80 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Hreimur frá Fornusöndum [IS2000184175]  6.73 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Hringur frá Fossi [IS2004188799]  6.73 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Lúkas frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1999157345]  6.70 
Pim Van Der Sloot  Draumur frá Kóngsbakka [IS2002137231]  6.63 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Gígur frá Hólabaki [IS2004156275]  6.57 
Steindór Guðmundsson  Elrir frá Leysingjastöðum [IS2001156301]  6.57 
Kári Steinsson  Funi frá Hóli [IS1995157370]  6.30 
Arna Rúnarsdóttir  Tryggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186184]  6.13 
Auðunn Kristjánsson  Hula frá Meiri-Tungu 3 [IS2003281762]  5.93 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Svali frá Hólabaki [IS2003156272]  5.53 
Sigurður Rúnar Pálsson  Glettingur frá Steinnesi [IS2001156297]  5.53 
Ragnar Tómasson  Þóra frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2002284989]  5.10 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  8.42 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  8.25 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  8.08 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  8.00 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  7.71 
Teitur Árnason  Gammur frá Skíðbakka III [IS1996184990]  7.58 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  7.38 
Auðunn Kristjánsson  Hula frá Meiri-Tungu 3 [IS2003281762]  5.67 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  4.46 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  22.80" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  23.15" 
Þórir Örn Grétarsson  Blossi frá Skammbeinsstöðum 1 [IS1996186856]  23.32" 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Gjafar frá Þingeyrum [IS1997156324]  23.60" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  24.23" 
Teitur Árnason  Korði frá Kanastöðum [IS2002184265]  24.30" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  24.56" 
Veronika Eberl  Tenór frá Norður-Hvammi [IS1996185614]  25.24" 
Jóhann Þ. Jóhannesson  Skemill frá Dalvík [IS2000165139]  25.43" 
Halldór Sigurkarlsson  Þyrla frá Söðulsholti [IS2000237856]  27.77" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Daníel Ingi Smárason  Hörður frá Reykjavík [IS1999125221]  7.51" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2005288800]  7.65" 
Snæbjörn Björnsson  Sinna frá Úlfljótsvatni [IS2002282210]  7.76" 
Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  7.83" 
Sigvaldi Lárus Guðmundsson  Sóldögg frá Skógskoti [IS2001238251]  7.87" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  7.89" 
Kristín Ísabella Karelsdóttir  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  8.00" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Lilja frá Dalbæ [IS2002287654]  8.05" 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Snarpur frá Nýjabæ [IS2004135518]  8.13" 
Valdimar Bergstað  Prins frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2001165492]  8.16" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gletta frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004281813]  8.19" 
Sigurður Sæmundsson  Spori frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2003186692]  8.27" 
Hjörvar Ágústsson  Guðfinna frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286120]  8.32" 
Hans Þór Hilmarsson  Lotta frá Hellu [IS2001286347]  8.37" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Ársól frá Bakkakoti [IS2001286190]  8.50" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  8.54" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Vera frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1999288806]  8.64" 
Ingibergur Árnason  Birta frá Suður-Nýjabæ [IS2001286451]  8.97" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  9.26" 
Harpa Sigríður Bjarnadóttir  Mammon frá Stóradal [IS2002156528]  10.16" 
Fjölnir Þorgeirsson  Dúa frá Forsæti [IS2003284678]  10.22" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  14.66" 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Funi frá Hofi [IS2002125082]  14.69" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Drótt frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2003265791]  14.81" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  14.93" 
Magnús Benediktsson  Heggur frá Hvannstóði [IS2001175548]  14.94" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  15.11" 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Gletta frá Fákshólum [IS2003281419]  15.35" 
Þráinn V. Ragnarsson  Gassi frá Efra-Seli [IS1998187249]  15.37" 
Valdimar Bergstað  Glaumur frá Torfufelli [IS1997165845]  15.50" 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Birtingur frá Bólstað [IS1996184346]  16.39" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  17.02" 
Fjölnir Þorgeirsson  Dúa frá Forsæti [IS2003284678]  17.30" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
André Böhme, Hinrik Már Jónsson, Hulda G. Geirsdóttir, Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson, Pétur Jökull Hákonarson, Pjetur N. Pjetursson, Sigurbjörn Viktorsson, Sigurður Kolbeinsson, Steindór Guðmundsson

The following test(s) could not be included in the FEIF WorldRanking as the required information is missing or the test is not performed according to the requirements: V1 Four Gait.
Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:07:59 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse