FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Íslandsmót fullorðinna - Hafnarfjörður (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 25-Aug - 28-Aug-2010



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  8.50 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gróska frá Dalbæ [IS2001287721]  8.10 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Árborg frá Miðey [IS2003280339]  8.00 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  7.87 
Snorri Dal  Hlýr frá Vatnsleysu [IS1996158514]  7.73 
Sara ÁstÞórsdóttir  Díva frá Álfhólum [IS2004284669]  7.70 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.67 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sveigur frá Varmadal [IS2002125475]  7.67 
Elvar Þormarsson  Þrenna frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003284880]  7.53 
Sigurbjörn Viktorsson  Smyrill frá Hrísum [IS2001155170]  7.50 
Birgitta Dröfn Kristinsdóttir  Vera frá Laugarbökkum [IS2001287642]  7.47 
Hans F. Kjerúlf  Sigur frá Hólabaki [IS2003156270]  7.47 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Svali frá Feti [IS2000186917]  7.47 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Töfri frá Keldulandi [IS2001158921]  7.43 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Hera frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2003287019]  7.37 
Jón Viðar Viðarsson  Ari frá Síðu [IS2002155260]  7.37 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Ásgrímur frá Meðalfelli [IS1999125029]  7.30 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Ösp frá Enni [IS2002258442]  7.30 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Óði Blesi frá Lundi [IS1997176193]  7.27 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Kliður frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2003175486]  7.27 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Alki frá Akrakoti [IS1999135321]  7.23 
Elías Þórhallsson  Svartnir frá Miðsitju [IS2003158707]  7.17 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Kjuði frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2000182021]  7.17 
Sævar Örn Sigurvinsson  Orka frá Þverárkoti [IS2001225477]  7.17 
Sigurður Sæmundsson  Vonadís frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2002286687]  7.13 
Lena Zielinski  Gola frá Þjórsárbakka [IS2003282366]  7.03 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  7.03 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Gormur frá Fljótshólum 2 [IS2002182791]  6.93 
Lena Zielinski  Svala frá Þjórsárbakka [IS2004282366]  6.93 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Losti frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2001186200]  6.93 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002165791]  6.90 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Þóra frá Prestsbæ [IS2003201166]  6.90 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Logar frá Möðrufelli [IS2001165528]  6.87 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Bruni frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1994157349]  6.83 
Katrín Sigurðardóttir  Heimir frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2002186694]  6.77 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.70 
Elvar Einarsson  Lárus frá Syðra-Skörðugili [IS2001157519]  6.67 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Mæja frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2004284992]  6.67 
Heiðrún Ósk Eymundsdóttir  Spakur frá Dýrfinnustöðum [IS2002158646]  6.60 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Baron frá Strandarhöfði [IS2003184713]  6.60 
Birna Tryggvadóttir  Elva frá Miklagarði [IS2000238779]  6.50 
Hannah Charge  Vordís frá Hofi [IS2003256116]  6.50 
Torunn Hjelvik  Einir frá Vatni [IS2004138381]  6.47 
Davíð Matthíasson  Boði frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157007]  6.37 
Gunnar Halldórsson  Eskill frá Leirulæk [IS2000136753]  6.30 
Játvarður Jökull Ingvarsson  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  6.27 
Högni Sturluson  Ýmir frá Ármúla [IS2002157420]  6.23 
Gunnar Björn Gíslason  Pirra frá Syðstu-Görðum [IS2004237896]  6.07 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Flygill frá Horni I [IS2003177270]  6.00 
Már Jóhannsson  Birta frá Böðvarshólum [IS2003255200]  5.63 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Klettur frá Horni I [IS2001177270]  5.27 
Áslaug Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir  Kopar frá Reykjakoti [IS2003187036]  4.80 



T2 - Tölt    



Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Alur frá Lundum II [IS2004136409]  8.33 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ósk frá Þingnesi [IS2003235501]  8.30 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  7.67 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Gulltoppur frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2004181813]  7.40 
Snorri Dal  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  7.40 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Fura frá Enni [IS2004258442]  7.30 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Nasi frá Kvistum [IS2001181961]  7.30 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  6.77 
John Sigurjónsson  Kraftur frá Strönd II [IS2002180617]  6.67 
Hannes Sigurjónsson  Skúmur frá Kvíarhóli [IS2002187545]  6.43 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  6.20 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Hreimur frá Fornusöndum [IS2000184175]  5.77 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Töfri frá Hafragili [IS2002157161]  5.60 



V1 - Four Gait    



Mette Mannseth  Happadís frá Stangarholti [IS2000236511]  7.37 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Kjuði frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2000182021]  7.27 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ósk frá Þingnesi [IS2003235501]  7.20 
Snorri Dal  Gustur frá Stykkishólmi [IS2002137261]  7.20 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Klerkur frá Bjarnanesi [IS2003177188]  7.17 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Þórir frá Hólum [IS2002158302]  7.17 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sveigur frá Varmadal [IS2002125475]  7.13 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Losti frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2001186200]  7.13 
Játvarður Jökull Ingvarsson  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  7.07 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Bruni frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1994157349]  7.03 
Elvar Þormarsson  Þrenna frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003284880]  7.03 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Nasi frá Kvistum [IS2001181961]  7.03 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Kliður frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2003175486]  7.00 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Ásgrímur frá Meðalfelli [IS1999125029]  6.97 
Berglind Rósa Guðmundsdóttir  Hrefna frá Dallandi [IS2000225111]  6.97 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Hending frá Minni-Borg [IS2001288761]  6.93 
Tryggvi Björnsson  Bragi frá Kópavogi [IS2000125300]  6.93 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  6.90 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Alki frá Akrakoti [IS1999135321]  6.90 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Frægð frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2003287052]  6.90 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  6.87 
Lena Zielinski  Gola frá Þjórsárbakka [IS2003282366]  6.87 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  6.83 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Röst frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2004265491]  6.80 
Birna Káradóttir  Alvar frá Nýjabæ [IS2003135518]  6.80 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Kóngur frá Forsæti [IS2003184680]  6.80 
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir  Drífandi frá Syðri-Úlfsstöðum [IS1998184512]  6.80 
Elías Þórhallsson  Svartnir frá Miðsitju [IS2003158707]  6.77 
Heiðrún Ósk Eymundsdóttir  Spakur frá Dýrfinnustöðum [IS2002158646]  6.77 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Gormur frá Fljótshólum 2 [IS2002182791]  6.77 
Hans F. Kjerúlf  Sigur frá Hólabaki [IS2003156270]  6.73 
Fanney Guðrún Valsdóttir  Fókus frá Sólheimum [IS2001156505]  6.63 
Sölvi Sigurðarson  Óði Blesi frá Lundi [IS1997176193]  6.60 
Davíð Matthíasson  Boði frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157007]  6.57 
Hallgrímur Birkisson  Freyr frá Langholti II [IS1999187362]  6.57 
Jón Páll Sveinsson  Blika frá Hjallanesi 1 [IS2004281608]  6.57 
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson  Logar frá Möðrufelli [IS2001165528]  6.53 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Þytur frá Húsavík [IS2000166888]  6.53 
Pétur Örn Sveinsson  Vígur frá Eikarbrekku [IS2004101026]  6.50 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Eldur frá Kálfholti [IS1999186560]  6.40 
Birna Tryggvadóttir  Elva frá Miklagarði [IS2000238779]  6.33 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.30 
Davíð Jónsson  Hrafnfinnur frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2002186689]  6.20 
Játvarður Jökull Ingvarsson  Hellingur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187810]  6.13 
Gunnar Halldórsson  Eskill frá Leirulæk [IS2000136753]  6.10 
Kristín María Jónsdóttir  Glanni frá Hvammi III [IS2000181573]  6.03 
Sólon Morthens  Glæsir frá Feti [IS2000186894]  6.00 
Elvar Einarsson  Höfðingi frá Dalsgarði [IS2004125128]  5.77 
Hannah Charge  Vordís frá Hofi [IS2003256116]  5.77 
Már Jóhannsson  Birta frá Böðvarshólum [IS2003255200]  5.73 
Áslaug Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir  Kopar frá Reykjakoti [IS2003187036]  5.50 
Gunnar Björn Gíslason  Pirra frá Syðstu-Görðum [IS2004237896]  5.23 
Jakobína Agnes Valsdóttir  Barón frá Reykjaflöt [IS2001188388]  5.17 
Stefnir Guðmundsson  Kórína frá Stóru-Ásgeirsá [IS2002255022]  3.73 



F1 - Five Gait    



Hinrik Bragason  Glymur frá Flekkudal [IS2003125041]  7.47 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Stakkur frá Halldórsstöðum [IS1996157541]  7.40 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Seyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2001157344]  7.07 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Lúkas frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1999157345]  7.03 
Sólon Morthens  Frægur frá Flekkudal [IS2002125041]  7.03 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  6.97 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  6.90 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Segull frá Mið-Fossum 2 [IS2002135567]  6.87 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  6.83 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  6.77 
Sindri Sigurðsson  Sturla frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1998157343]  6.77 
Stefán Friðgeirsson  Dagur frá Strandarhöfði [IS1995184716]  6.77 
Mette Mannseth  Háttur frá Þúfum [IS2002158466]  6.73 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Þóra frá Prestsbæ [IS2003201166]  6.70 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Hreimur frá Fornusöndum [IS2000184175]  6.67 
Mette Mannseth  Hnokki frá Þúfum [IS2003158162]  6.63 
Elías Þórhallsson  Baldur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2003157005]  6.57 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Vörður frá Árbæ [IS2002186936]  6.57 
Birna Tryggvadóttir  Röskur frá Lambanesi [IS2003138738]  6.53 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Hreppur frá Sauðafelli [IS2003138296]  6.50 
Tryggvi Björnsson  Gígur frá Hólabaki [IS2004156275]  6.43 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Hreggviður frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2004187017]  6.43 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Rómur frá Gíslholti [IS2004186386]  6.40 
Hlynur Guðmundsson  Draumur frá Ytri-Skógum [IS1999184006]  6.40 
Steindór Guðmundsson  Þór frá Skollagróf [IS2000188191]  6.40 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Umsögn frá Fossi [IS2002288731]  6.40 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Freyþór frá Hvoli [IS2000182007]  6.33 
Jóhann Magnússon  Hugsýn frá Þóreyjarnúpi [IS2004255474]  6.27 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Skinna frá Grafarkoti [IS2003255417]  6.27 
Steindór Guðmundsson  Elrir frá Leysingjastöðum [IS2001156301]  6.17 
Snorri Dal  Baldur Freyr frá Búlandi [IS2001165229]  6.10 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Þerna frá Miðsitju [IS2003258702]  6.07 
John Sigurjónsson  Reykur frá Skefilsstöðum [IS2001157161]  6.00 
Páll Bragi Hólmarsson  Snæsól frá Austurkoti [IS2004282657]  5.93 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Þröstur frá Hólum [IS2002158300]  5.90 
Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir  Hrafnagaldur frá Hvítárholti [IS1999188257]  5.80 
Elvar Einarsson  Taktur frá Hestasýn [IS2002101126]  5.77 
Hannah Charge  Stormur frá Steinum [IS2001184111]  5.57 
Jón Pétur Ólafsson  Rispa frá Staðartungu [IS2004265312]  5.57 
Davíð Jónsson  Dalur frá Vatnsdal [IS2003184900]  5.53 
Sigurður Halldórsson  Stakur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2003155250]  5.50 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  5.40 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Fljóð frá Horni I [IS2004277270]  5.40 
Styrmir Sæmundsson  Litla-Jörp frá Fremri-Gufudal [IS2003245003]  5.37 
Lárus Ástmar Hannesson  Brynjar frá Stykkishólmi [IS2003137255]  5.33 
Aníta Aradóttir  Villandi frá Feti [IS2004186929]  5.27 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Svali frá Hólabaki [IS2003156272]  5.17 
Guðjón G. Gíslason  Aronía frá Króki [IS2001286633]  5.10 
Viggó Sigursteinsson  Djásn frá Króki [IS2003286633]  4.80 
Inga Kristín Campos  Sara frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002257001]  4.77 
Lárus Ástmar Hannesson  Dís frá Reykhólum [IS2003245012]  4.10 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  8.51 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Þruma frá Norður-Hvoli [IS1997285667]  8.29 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  8.26 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.83 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Þóra frá Prestsbæ [IS2003201166]  7.73 
Elvar Einarsson  Hrappur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157008]  7.71 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Lilja frá Dalbæ [IS2002287654]  7.43 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  6.93 
John Sigurjónsson  Reykur frá Skefilsstöðum [IS2001157161]  6.78 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Trostan frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2002187055]  6.76 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Ögri frá Baldurshaga [IS1999182351]  6.73 
Steindór Guðmundsson  Þór frá Skollagróf [IS2000188191]  6.43 
Berglind Rósa Guðmundsdóttir  Steinríkur frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2002186006]  6.37 
Elías Þórhallsson  Baldur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2003157005]  6.36 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Hylling frá Flekkudal [IS2003225045]  6.24 
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson  Vörður frá Árbæ [IS2002186936]  6.20 
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir  Þerna frá Miðsitju [IS2003258702]  5.87 
Jóhann Magnússon  Hugsýn frá Þóreyjarnúpi [IS2004255474]  4.91 
Hannah Charge  Stormur frá Steinum [IS2001184111]  4.87 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Álma frá Álftárósi [IS1998236760]  4.54 
Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir  Hreimur frá Fornusöndum [IS2000184175]  4.00 
Heiðrún Ósk Eymundsdóttir  Venus frá Sjávarborg [IS2000257245]  3.93 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Þruma frá Skógskoti [IS2004238251]  3.86 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Otri frá Geitaskarði [IS2003156814]  3.69 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  3.32 
Viggó Sigursteinsson  Djásn frá Króki [IS2003286633]  3.23 
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson  Fljóð frá Horni I [IS2004277270]  2.38 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Seyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2001157344]  2.15 
Sigurður Halldórsson  Stakur frá Efri-Þverá [IS2003155250]  1.87 
Davíð Matthíasson  Tildra frá Nátthaga [IS2004258325]  1.71 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  1.40 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  1.13 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  23.03" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  24.35" 
Jóhann Valdimarsson  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  25.30" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Sigurður Sigurðarson  Snæfríður frá Ölversholti [IS2002281766]  7.83" 
Þórarinn Eymundsson  Bragur frá Bjarnastöðum [IS1999167050]  7.85" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Ás frá Hvoli [IS1999182006]  7.87" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Prins frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2001165492]  7.97" 
Sveinn Ragnarsson  Storð frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2001265791]  8.04" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Músi frá Miðdal [IS1997125055]  8.11" 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Þruma frá Norður-Hvoli [IS1997285667]  8.16" 
Sigurður Sigurðarson  Freyðir frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS1995157343]  8.18" 
Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson  Birtingur frá Selá [IS1995165132]  8.19" 
Auðunn Kristjánsson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  8.24" 
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson  Spyrna frá Vindási [IS2004284949]  8.24" 
Jóhann Valdimarsson  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  8.24" 
Sigurður Sæmundsson  Branda frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2004286692]  8.25" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hrund frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2002288800]  8.32" 
Jóhann Magnússon  Hvirfill frá Bessastöðum [IS2001155570]  8.36" 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Álma frá Álftárósi [IS1998236760]  8.36" 
Bylgja Gauksdóttir  Trostan frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2002187055]  8.49" 
Elvar Einarsson  Hrappur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157008]  8.52" 
Eyvindur Hrannar Gunnarsson  Ársól frá Bakkakoti [IS2001286190]  8.65" 
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir  Tíbrá frá Auðsholtshjáleigu [IS2003287018]  8.67" 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Hreimur frá Barkarstöðum [IS2000156708]  8.77" 
Atli Guðmundsson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  9.08" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Bent Rune Skulevold, Friðfinnur Hilmarsson, Guðmundur Snorri Ólason, Halldór Gunnar Victorsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:06:49 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse