FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Reykjavíkurmót Fáks - Reykjavík (IS)

Back  Print
Date: 05-Aug - 08-Aug-2010



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Viðar Ingólfsson  Tumi frá Stóra-Hofi [IS1997186013]  8.07 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sveigur frá Varmadal [IS2002125475]  7.50 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Losti frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2001186200]  7.50 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Jarl frá Mið-Fossum [IS2002135538]  7.37 
Elvar Þormarsson  Þrenna frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003284880]  7.27 
Snorri Dal  Hlýr frá Vatnsleysu [IS1996158514]  7.27 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Kjuði frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2000182021]  7.13 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Snarfari frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS1997187710]  7.07 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Ásgrímur frá Meðalfelli [IS1999125029]  7.07 
Fanney Guðrún Valsdóttir  Fókus frá Sólheimum [IS2001156505]  7.00 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Grýta frá Garðabæ [IS2003225401]  7.00 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  6.93 
Berglind Rósa Guðmundsdóttir  Þjótandi frá Svignaskarði [IS1995136525]  6.93 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.83 
Birgitta Dröfn Kristinsdóttir  Vera frá Laugarbökkum [IS2001287642]  6.80 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  6.80 
Jón Viðar Viðarsson  Ari frá Síðu [IS2002155260]  6.77 
Lena Zielinski  Silfurtoppur frá Hátúnum [IS2004185121]  6.77 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.73 
Lena Zielinski  Svala frá Þjórsárbakka [IS2004282366]  6.73 
Max Olausson  Vakar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2003176174]  6.73 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Gormur frá Fljótshólum 2 [IS2002182791]  6.70 
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  6.67 
Edda Hrund Hinriksdóttir  Ás frá Káragerði [IS2000184607]  6.63 
Kjartan Guðbrandsson  Sýnir frá Efri-Hömrum [IS2000181389]  6.63 
Jón Ólafur Guðmundsson  Hrefna frá Dallandi [IS2000225111]  6.57 
Ragnar Tómasson  Svört frá Skipaskaga [IS2000201041]  6.57 
Rósa Valdimarsdóttir  Vaka frá Margrétarhofi [IS2003201036]  6.57 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Sprettur frá Akureyri [IS2003165121]  6.53 
Játvarður Jökull Ingvarsson  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  6.50 
Óskar Sæberg Sigurðsson  Fálki frá Múlakoti [IS1998135751]  6.50 
Rúnar Bragason  Þrá frá Tungu [IS2001287755]  6.50 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Baron frá Strandarhöfði [IS2003184713]  6.43 
Kjartan Guðbrandsson  Svalvör frá Glæsibæ [IS1999257311]  6.40 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.33 
Davíð Matthíasson  Boði frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157007]  6.30 
Drífa Harðardóttir  Skyggnir frá Álfhólum [IS2001184667]  6.30 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Spuni frá Kálfholti [IS2001186569]  6.30 
Jakobína Agnes Valsdóttir  Barón frá Reykjaflöt [IS2001188388]  6.27 
Viktoría Sigurðardóttir  Blær frá Kálfholti [IS2001186560]  6.27 
Erla Björk Tryggvadóttir  Flúð frá Vorsabæ II [IS2003287981]  6.23 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Alki frá Akrakoti [IS1999135321]  6.23 
Leó Hauksson  Ormur frá Sigmundarstöðum [IS2001135953]  6.20 
Ásgerður Svava Gissurardóttir  Hóll frá Langholti II [IS2003187361]  6.17 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Hellingur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187810]  6.17 
Ingvar Ingvarsson  Dagfinnur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2000187800]  6.17 
Rakel Sigurhansdóttir  Strengur frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1 [IS1993188215]  6.17 
Telma Tómasson  Sókn frá Selfossi [IS2004282701]  6.17 
Gústaf Loftsson  Hrafntinna frá Miðfelli 5 [IS2004288312]  6.13 
Sigríður Halla Stefánsdóttir  Smiður frá Hólum [IS2003158319]  6.07 
Stefanía Árdís Árnadóttir  Vænting frá Akurgerði [IS2004287622]  6.00 
Guðlaug Jóna Matthíasdóttir  Bessý frá Heiði [IS2002288418]  5.93 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Svali frá Hólabaki [IS2003156272]  5.87 
Sigríður Halla Stefánsdóttir  Rauðka frá Tóftum [IS2001287288]  5.83 
Kristinn Már Sveinsson  Tindur frá Jaðri [IS2003188341]  5.80 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Silvía frá Vatnsleysu [IS1995258511]  5.80 
Lárus Sindri Lárusson  Kiljan frá Tjarnarlandi [IS1999175488]  5.77 
Kári Steinsson  Óli frá Feti [IS1999186924]  5.73 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Hrafn frá Neðri-Svertingsstöðum [IS1997155503]  5.70 
Gunnar Björn Gíslason  Pirra frá Syðstu-Görðum [IS2004237896]  5.67 
Sævar Haraldsson  Gauti frá Höskuldsstöðum [IS2002156853]  5.67 
Jón Guðlaugsson  Gyðja frá Kaðlastöðum [IS1996287210]  5.50 
Teitur Árnason  Tindur frá Brekkum [IS1999180717]  5.50 
Lára Jóhannsdóttir  Spyrill frá Selfossi [IS2000187658]  5.40 
Jón Bjarni Smárason  Spóla frá Svignaskarði [IS2003236520]  5.30 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Heron frá Seljabrekku [IS2003125135]  5.20 
Þórdís Jensdóttir  Hending frá Bringu [IS2001265861]  4.07 



T2 - Tölt    



Teitur Árnason  Öðlingur frá Langholti [IS1995185071]  6.93 
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson  Tryggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186184]  6.57 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Adam frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS2001187714]  6.40 
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson  Vafi frá Hafnarfirði [IS1998125520]  6.40 
Erla Katrín Jónsdóttir  Dropi frá Selfossi [IS1995187680]  6.20 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Gammur frá Skíðbakka III [IS1996184990]  6.10 
John Sigurjónsson  Kraftur frá Strönd II [IS2002180617]  5.87 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Kelda frá Laugavöllum [IS2002235830]  5.57 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  5.50 
Valdís Björk Guðmundsdóttir  Vestfjörð frá Fremri-Hvestu [IS1989145755]  5.50 



V1 - Four Gait    



Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Kjuði frá Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu [IS2000182021]  7.43 
Snorri Dal  Gustur frá Stykkishólmi [IS2002137261]  7.33 
Hulda Gústafsdóttir  Sveigur frá Varmadal [IS2002125475]  7.30 
Elvar Þormarsson  Þrenna frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2003284880]  7.23 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Bárður frá Skíðbakka III [IS2000184502]  7.10 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Frakkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2001135836]  7.07 
Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Snarfari frá Vorsabæjarhjáleigu [IS1997187710]  6.97 
Saga Mellbin  Bárður frá Gili [IS1999157261]  6.93 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.83 
Fanney Guðrún Valsdóttir  Fókus frá Sólheimum [IS2001156505]  6.83 
Játvarður Jökull Ingvarsson  Klaki frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS1998187943]  6.83 
Jón Ólafur Guðmundsson  Hrefna frá Dallandi [IS2000225111]  6.83 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Máni frá Galtanesi [IS2003155005]  6.83 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Þórir frá Hólum [IS2002158302]  6.83 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Gormur frá Fljótshólum 2 [IS2002182791]  6.80 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Líf frá Möðrufelli [IS2001265523]  6.73 
Birgitta Dröfn Kristinsdóttir  Vera frá Laugarbökkum [IS2001287642]  6.70 
Max Olausson  Vakar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2003176174]  6.70 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Nasi frá Kvistum [IS2001181961]  6.67 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Röskur frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2003187139]  6.63 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.60 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Týr frá Þverá II [IS2005158916]  6.60 
Kári Steinsson  Tónn frá Melkoti [IS2001135493]  6.60 
Lena Zielinski  Svala frá Þjórsárbakka [IS2004282366]  6.60 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Alki frá Akrakoti [IS1999135321]  6.60 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Eldur frá Kálfholti [IS1999186560]  6.53 
Jakobína Agnes Valsdóttir  Barón frá Reykjaflöt [IS2001188388]  6.53 
Viktoría Sigurðardóttir  Blær frá Kálfholti [IS2001186560]  6.50 
Edda Hrund Hinriksdóttir  Ás frá Káragerði [IS2000184607]  6.43 
Jón Gíslason  Goggur frá Skáney [IS2003135809]  6.43 
Hólmfríður Kristjánsdóttir  Þokki frá Þjóðólfshaga 1 [IS2000181815]  6.40 
Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.40 
Lárus Sindri Lárusson  Kiljan frá Tjarnarlandi [IS1999175488]  6.37 
Rúnar Bragason  Þrá frá Tungu [IS2001287755]  6.30 
Sigurbjörg Jónsdóttir  Fjalar frá Leirulæk [IS1999136753]  6.30 
Signý Ásta Guðmundsdóttir  Tvista frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2003284992]  6.30 
Sigríður Halla Stefánsdóttir  Klængur frá Jarðbrú [IS2002165649]  6.30 
Eva María Þorvarðardóttir  Kraftur frá Sælukoti [IS2001181793]  6.27 
Sigvaldi Hafþór Ægisson  Núpur frá Efri-Brú [IS2003188690]  6.27 
Davíð Matthíasson  Boði frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002157007]  6.23 
Grettir Jónasson  Blakkur frá Búlandi [IS1998184323]  6.23 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Kelda frá Laugavöllum [IS2002235830]  6.20 
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.20 
Teitur Árnason  Appollo frá Kópavogi [IS2000125355]  6.20 
Brynja Viðarsdóttir  Ketill frá Vakurstöðum [IS2002181975]  6.17 
Hilmar Binder  Óskar Örn frá Hellu [IS2000186339]  6.17 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Spuni frá Kálfholti [IS2001186569]  6.13 
Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir  Vermir frá Litlu-Gröf [IS2002157482]  6.13 
Rakel Sigurhansdóttir  Stormur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2003165491]  6.10 
Sigríður Halla Stefánsdóttir  Smiður frá Hólum [IS2003158319]  6.10 
Eva María Þorvarðardóttir  Jötunn frá Hrappsstöðum [IS1999138422]  6.07 
Halldóra H. Ingvarsdóttir  Hellingur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2004187810]  6.00 
Katla Gísladóttir  Dropi frá Flugumýrarhvammi [IS2001158751]  6.00 
Erla Björk Tryggvadóttir  Flúð frá Vorsabæ II [IS2003287981]  5.97 
Sigríður Halla Stefánsdóttir  Rauðka frá Tóftum [IS2001287288]  5.93 
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson  Sleipnir frá Árnanesi [IS2003177151]  5.90 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Hrafn frá Neðri-Svertingsstöðum [IS1997155503]  5.87 
Telma Tómasson  Sókn frá Selfossi [IS2004282701]  5.87 
Drífa Harðardóttir  Skyggnir frá Álfhólum [IS2001184667]  5.77 
Sigrún Torfadóttir Hall  Rjóður frá Dallandi [IS2002125111]  5.77 
Jón Bjarni Smárason  Spóla frá Svignaskarði [IS2003236520]  5.70 
Kjartan Guðbrandsson  Sýnir frá Efri-Hömrum [IS2000181389]  5.70 
Kjartan Guðbrandsson  Svalvör frá Glæsibæ [IS1999257311]  5.57 
Kristinn Már Sveinsson  Tindur frá Jaðri [IS2003188341]  5.53 
Steinn Haukur Hauksson  Silvía frá Vatnsleysu [IS1995258511]  5.40 
Guðlaug Jóna Matthíasdóttir  Önn frá Síðu [IS2001255261]  5.20 



F1 - Five Gait    



Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir  Björk frá Vindási [IS2003225025]  6.60 
Hinrik Bragason  Glymur frá Flekkudal [IS2003125041]  6.60 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Segull frá Mið-Fossum 2 [IS2002135567]  6.57 
Teitur Árnason  Ugla frá Fróni [IS2003201021]  6.50 
John Sigurjónsson  Reykur frá Skefilsstöðum [IS2001157161]  6.27 
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir  Þröstur frá Hólum [IS2002158300]  6.27 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Sólrún frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2003275486]  6.17 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Umsögn frá Fossi [IS2002288731]  6.13 
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson  Freyþór frá Hvoli [IS2000182007]  6.10 
Kári Steinsson  Funi frá Hóli [IS1995157370]  6.07 
Erla Katrín Jónsdóttir  Flipi frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS1999187590]  6.03 
Henna Johanna Sirén  Pandóra frá Hemlu I [IS2003280500]  6.03 
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson  Tryggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186184]  6.00 
Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir  Hrafnagaldur frá Hvítárholti [IS1999188257]  6.00 
Sigurbjörg Jónsdóttir  Straumur frá Hverhólum [IS1997157900]  6.00 
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson  Valadís frá Síðu [IS2003255265]  5.93 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Már frá Feti [IS2003186923]  5.93 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Hylling frá Flekkudal [IS2003225045]  5.87 
Sara ÁstÞórsdóttir  Dimmir frá Álfhólum [IS2003184674]  5.87 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Svali frá Hólabaki [IS2003156272]  5.83 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  5.80 
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson  Vonandi frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186196]  5.77 
Róbert Petersen  Alísa frá Litlu-Sandvík [IS2003287599]  5.77 
Berglind Ragnarsdóttir  Forkur frá Laugavöllum [IS2002135832]  5.70 
Fanney Guðrún Valsdóttir  Auðunn frá Feti [IS2002186903]  5.67 
Ríkharður Flemming Jensen  Ernir frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2001187805]  5.57 
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir  Baldur Freyr frá Búlandi [IS2001165229]  5.47 
Kári Steinsson  Óli frá Feti [IS1999186924]  5.43 
Pim Van Der Sloot  Draumur frá Kóngsbakka [IS2002137231]  5.43 
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson  Fjöður frá Feti [IS2004286976]  5.33 
Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir  Gammur frá Skíðbakka III [IS1996184990]  5.23 
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir  Gulltoppur frá Leirulæk [IS2000136751]  5.20 
Karen Líndal Marteinsdóttir  Þremill frá Vöðlum [IS2004186731]  4.93 
Sigurjón Gylfason  Hlekkur frá Bjarnarnesi [IS2004149205]  4.90 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Hlynur frá Oddhóli [IS2002186050]  4.87 
Guðlaug Jóna Matthíasdóttir  Svarti-Pési frá Ásmundarstöðum [IS2003186942]  4.67 
Kjartan Guðbrandsson  Þór frá Skollagróf [IS2000188191]  4.47 
Inga Kristín Campos  Sara frá Sauðárkróki [IS2002257001]  4.43 
Edda Rún Guðmundsdóttir  Djásn frá Lindarholti [IS2003238790]  4.17 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  7.96 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gammur frá Svignaskarði [IS2000136523]  7.92 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  7.50 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Falur frá Þingeyrum [IS1995156321]  7.21 
Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  7.21 
Hinrik Bragason  Glymur frá Flekkudal [IS2003125041]  6.96 
Kári Steinsson  Óli frá Feti [IS1999186924]  6.75 
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson  Muska frá Skógskoti [IS2002238253]  6.58 
Logi Þór Laxdal  Steinríkur frá Stóra-Hofi [IS2002186006]  6.50 
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson  Svali frá Hólabaki [IS2003156272]  6.17 
Davíð Matthíasson  Tildra frá Nátthaga [IS2004258325]  6.08 
Viðar Ingólfsson  Sólrún frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2003275486]  6.08 
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson  Tryggur frá Bakkakoti [IS2003186184]  6.04 
Andri Ingason  Öðlingur frá Austvaðsholti 1 [IS2002186813]  5.96 
Ragnar Tómasson  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  4.71 
Konráð Valur Sveinsson  Tralli frá Kjartansstöðum [IS1993187338]  4.67 
Auðunn Kristjánsson  Andri frá Lynghaga [IS2001184971]  4.33 
John Sigurjónsson  Mammon frá Stóradal [IS2002156528]  4.13 
Teitur Árnason  Korði frá Kanastöðum [IS2002184265]  4.00 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Gleði frá Hafnarfirði [IS2004225525]  3.63 
Ríkharður Flemming Jensen  Ernir frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2001187805]  0.50 
Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir  Hrafnagaldur frá Hvítárholti [IS1999188257]  0.25 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Árni Björn Pálsson  Ás frá Hvoli [IS1999182006]  7.50" 
Ragnar Tómasson  Gríður frá Kirkjubæ [IS2002286101]  7.60" 
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Flosi frá Keldudal [IS1995157021]  7.87" 
Teitur Árnason  Korði frá Kanastöðum [IS2002184265]  7.94" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Prins frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2001165492]  7.97" 
Atli Guðmundsson  Zelda frá Sörlatungu [IS2001281773]  7.98" 
Sigurbjörg Jónsdóttir  Straumur frá Hverhólum [IS1997157900]  8.35" 
Haukur Baldvinsson  Hreimur frá Barkarstöðum [IS2000156708]  8.41" 
Adolf Snæbjörnsson  Hrólfur frá Hafnarfirði [IS2003125523]  8.44" 
Gústaf Loftsson  Sólbjartur frá Selfossi [IS1998187677]  9.34" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  9.46" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  9.53" 
Valdimar Sigurðsson  Prinsessa frá Syðstu-Görðum [IS2005237899]  10.96" 



P3 - Pace Race 150m    



Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  Óðinn frá Búðardal [IS1993138909]  14.51" 
Teitur Árnason  Veigar frá Varmalæk [IS1994157800]  14.64" 
Daníel Ingi Smárason  Gammur frá Svignaskarði [IS2000136523]  15.03" 
Árni Björn Pálsson  Korka frá Steinnesi [IS2001256296]  15.19" 
Þráinn V. Ragnarsson  Gassi frá Efra-Seli [IS1998187249]  15.31" 
Bjarni Bjarnason  Hrund frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS2002288800]  15.40" 
Tómas Örn Snorrason  Álma frá Álftárósi [IS1998236760]  15.52" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Óðinn frá Efsta-Dal I [IS1991188893]  15.73" 
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir  Gunnur frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1992288800]  16.06" 
Guðrún Elín Jóhannsdóttir  Askur frá Efsta-Dal I [IS2002188892]  18.55" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Friðfinnur Hilmarsson, Guðmundur Snorri Ólason, Halldór Gunnar Victorsson, Hörður Hákonarson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:06:42 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse