FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Finnish Championships - Ypäjä (FI)

Back  Print
Date: 02-Jul - 04-Jul-2010



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  7.13 
Gudmundur Sigurbjörnsson  Óskar fra Eilífðskógi [FI2003102001]  6.43 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Smári från Askagården [SE2002101468]  6.23 
Daniel Sundin  Svörður frá Austurkoti [IS2002182651]  6.07 
Kirsi Havu  Bruni frá Súluholti [IS1993187480]  5.97 
Jenni Kurki  Flauta frá Bæ I [IS2003249841]  5.80 
Arnella Nyman  Mónös frá Hemlu I [IS1996280505]  5.77 
Arnella Nyman  Skarði frá Kvistum [IS2003181961]  5.57 
Jenni Mustonen  Nury [DE1998273093]  5.57 
Anette Tiderman  Ljúfur frá Hemlu I [IS2001180501]  5.47 
Hanna Reihe  Áfangi frá Ásgeirsbrekku [IS1996158481]  5.43 
Mari Hyyrynen  Gyllir frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1998188812]  5.37 
Annastina Wahtera  Sól frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2001257331]  5.33 
Melinda Tiderman  Blængur fra Sahala [FI1998177018]  5.20 
Minna Tihinen  Djákni frá Feti [IS1998186928]  5.20 
Annastiina Jäppinen  Frosti frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999185064]  5.03 
Johanna Meronen  Kórall från Mörtö [SE1994106135]  5.00 
Laura Heimonen  Nögg [NL1999200096]  5.00 
Maiju Varis  Kolka frá Hemlu I [IS1993280500]  4.97 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Ási fra Guldbæk [DK2001106391]  4.93 
Oona Ylipuranen  Undri fra Furuvatni [FI2001141001]  4.87 
Mira Ihalainen  Hvinur frá Skarði [IS1996186752]  4.73 
Veera Määttä  Prins Póló frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999182001]  4.67 
Raili Minkkinen  Þristur frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS1998187757]  4.60 
Emmi Mäkinen  Mund frá Grund II [IS2002265631]  4.53 
Kati Summa  Hrannar frá Íbishóli [IS2000157689]  4.43 
Milla Honkarinta  Ófeigur fra Eilífðskógi [FI1998102001]  4.37 
Piia Pasanen  Ifill fra Sahala [FI1998177014]  4.23 
Hilma Kauhanen  Ljúfur frá Kirkjubæ 2 [IS1998185051]  4.23 
Sanni Kosonen  Úi från Håkansgården [SE2002103501]  4.20 
Stella Lähteenmäki  Vinur frá Álfhólum [IS2001184669]  3.97 
Emilia Hiltunen  Logi frá Hinriksstöðum [NL1999100035]  3.67 



T2 - Tölt    



Juha Matti Kontio  Álfur fra Réttarholti [FI2004117001]  6.70 
Cata Portin  Ljóma frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS1998257867]  6.67 
Reetta Laurila  Spaka frá Bakkakoti [IS1998286188]  5.90 
Jutta Mäntynen  Kontrabassi frá Möðruvöllum [IS1996165756]  5.77 
Alina Nurminen  Jökla frá Vatni [IS1999238381]  5.63 
Leanne Lindqvist  *** new SE2001101125 från Allemansängen [SE2002101125]  5.37 
Jutta Korhonen  Glóð frá Keldudal [IS1997257028]  5.17 
Saara Niemi  Músík frá Grófargili [IS2004257675]  5.10 
Johanna Jussila  Miðill frá Miðkoti [IS1998184622]  5.10 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  5.00 
Elisa Tani  Röskur fra Dynum [FI2004105002]  4.53 
Sonja Jansson  Hlutur fra Kulju [FI1994137006]  4.53 



V1 - Four Gait    



Katie Sundin Brumpton  Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2000125160]  6.67 
Gudmundur Sigurbjörnsson  Óskar fra Eilífðskógi [FI2003102001]  6.43 
Kirsi Havu  Bruni frá Súluholti [IS1993187480]  6.43 
Cata Portin  Ljóma frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS1998257867]  6.33 
Daniel Sundin  Svörður frá Austurkoti [IS2002182651]  6.30 
Anette Tiderman  Ljúfur frá Hemlu I [IS2001180501]  6.20 
Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  6.17 
Jenni Kurki  Flauta frá Bæ I [IS2003249841]  6.13 
Jutta Mäntynen  Kontrabassi frá Möðruvöllum [IS1996165756]  6.10 
Ninni Kullberg  Ylur frá Akranesi [IS2000135060]  6.07 
Arnella Nyman  Mónös frá Hemlu I [IS1996280505]  6.03 
Arnella Nyman  Skarði frá Kvistum [IS2003181961]  5.93 
Kati Summa  Hrannar frá Íbishóli [IS2000157689]  5.87 
Annastiina Jäppinen  Frosti frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999185064]  5.83 
Reetta Laurila  Spaka frá Bakkakoti [IS1998286188]  5.70 
Sonja Jansson  Hlutur fra Kulju [FI1994137006]  5.67 
Hanna Reihe  Áfangi frá Ásgeirsbrekku [IS1996158481]  5.57 
Jenni Mustonen  Nury [DE1998273093]  5.57 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Ási fra Guldbæk [DK2001106391]  5.57 
Laura Heimonen  Nögg [NL1999200096]  5.57 
Mira Ihalainen  Hvinur frá Skarði [IS1996186752]  5.50 
Milla Honkarinta  Ófeigur fra Eilífðskógi [FI1998102001]  5.40 
Oona Ylipuranen  Undri fra Furuvatni [FI2001141001]  5.23 
Emmi Mäkinen  Mund frá Grund II [IS2002265631]  5.20 
Saara Niemi  Músík frá Grófargili [IS2004257675]  5.17 
Veera Määttä  Prins Póló frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999182001]  5.17 
Leanne Lindqvist  *** new SE2001101125 från Allemansängen [SE2002101125]  5.13 
Iida Jurvanen  Gyllir frá Hemlu I [IS2002180500]  5.10 
Annastina Wahtera  Sól frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2001257331]  5.00 
Piia Pasanen  Ifill fra Sahala [FI1998177014]  5.00 
Emilia Hiltunen  Logi frá Hinriksstöðum [NL1999100035]  4.90 
Sara Väyrynen  Sægóla fra Torppi [FI1999207003]  4.90 
Stella Lähteenmäki  Vinur frá Álfhólum [IS2001184669]  4.87 
Sanni Kosonen  Úi från Håkansgården [SE2002103501]  4.83 
Maiju Varis  Kolka frá Hemlu I [IS1993280500]  4.70 
Raili Minkkinen  Þristur frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS1998187757]  4.60 
Tomi Mäkinen  Pjakkur frá Syðri-Brekkum [IS1996158671]  4.57 
Veera Sirén  Birta frá Akranesi [IS1995235007]  4.53 
Hilma Kauhanen  Ljúfur frá Kirkjubæ 2 [IS1998185051]  4.43 
Eveliina Koivunen  Loftorka frá Selfossi [IS2002282700]  4.07 



F1 - Five Gait    



Juha Matti Kontio  Álfur fra Réttarholti [FI2004117001]  6.07 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  5.80 
Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  5.80 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  5.30 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Smári från Askagården [SE2002101468]  5.13 
Jutta Korhonen  Glóð frá Keldudal [IS1997257028]  4.60 
Pauliina Malin  Jaki från Bärby [SE1999102619]  4.40 
Elisa Tani  Röskur fra Dynum [FI2004105002]  4.17 
Edda Ollikainen  Hörður frá Oddhóli [IS1999186054]  3.93 
Johanna Jussila  Miðill frá Miðkoti [IS1998184622]  3.83 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  5.86 
Annika Kyrklund  Freyja fra Terriniemi [FI1994216008]  4.92 
Alina Nurminen  Jökla frá Vatni [IS1999238381]  4.70 
Pauliina Malin  Jaki från Bärby [SE1999102619]  2.84 
Juha Matti Kontio  Álfur fra Réttarholti [FI2004117001]  1.11 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Annika Kyrklund  Freyja fra Terriniemi [FI1994216008]  28.98" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Annika Kyrklund  Freyja fra Terriniemi [FI1994216008]  9.45" 
Pauliina Malin  Jaki från Bärby [SE1999102619]  10.01" 
Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  10.04" 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  10.19" 
Elisa Tani  Röskur fra Dynum [FI2004105002]  10.45" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Laura Pihkala-Posti, Lisa Olovsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:06:14 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse