FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Finnish championships - Ypäjä (FI)

Back  Print
Date: 26-Jun - 28-Jun-2009



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  6.93 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Smári från Askagården [SE2002101468]  6.20 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2000125160]  6.13 
Katariina Koskela  Hrína fra Fageräng [FI1996202001]  5.93 
Guttormur Ármannson  Grettir frá Breiðavaði [IS1997176304]  5.93 
Jutta Mäntynen  Blængur fra Sahala [FI1998177018]  5.73 
Soile Magga  Hersir frá Gýgjarhóli [IS1995157337]  5.50 
Freja Väyrynen  Ylur frá Akranesi [IS2000135060]  5.50 
Raija Heinäaro  Freisting frá Minni-Borg [IS1999288762]  5.33 
Sonja Jansson  Hlutur fra Kulju [FI1994137006]  5.33 
Mari Väyrynen  Prins Póló frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999182001]  5.10 
Arnella Nyman  Mónös frá Hemlu I [IS1996280505]  5.00 
Sofia Österholm  Næla frá Ytri-Skógum [IS1999284012]  4.93 
Maiju Varis  Kolka frá Hemlu I [IS1993280500]  4.67 
Saara Niemi  Músík frá Grófargili [IS2004257675]  4.67 
Fredrica Fagerlund  Ljúfur frá Kirkjubæ 2 [IS1998185051]  4.53 
Jutta Mäntynen  Hjördís fra Gliti [FI2001204002]  4.53 
Reetta Laurila  Fimur fra Gliti [FI2003104001]  4.50 
Guttormur Ármannson  Freyðir frá Djúpadal [IS2000184956]  4.50 
Annamari Von Hertzen  Snót frá Minni-Borg [IS1999288761]  4.50 
Anette Tiderman  Ljúfur frá Hemlu I [IS2001180501]  4.43 
Hanna Reihe  Áfangi frá Ásgeirsbrekku [IS1996158481]  4.43 
Veera Sirén  Ægir frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2000184877]  4.27 
Sini Kaukinen  Pinna frá Lækjarbakka [IS1998284586]  4.20 
Jenni Mustonen  Pinkpop frá Fitjum [NL1999100030]  4.10 
Milla Honkarinta  Ófeigur fra Eilífðskógi [FI1998102001]  4.03 
Laura Heimonen  Nögg [NL1999200096]  4.00 
Annastina Wahtera  Sól frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2001257331]  3.90 
Henriika Moisio  Gljá frá Eystri-Hól [IS2002280526]  3.87 
Mari Hyyrynen  Gyllir frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1998188812]  3.77 
Paula Tiihonen  Trausti fra Sahala [FI1998177019]  3.73 
Edda Ollikainen  Hörður frá Oddhóli [IS1999186054]  3.67 
Johanna Meronen  Kórall från Mörtö [SE1994106135]  3.43 
Anna Oksanen  Gandur fra Bjarup [DK2000104648]  3.17 
Nina Saari  Kobbi fra Nevala [FI2001161002]  3.03 
Laura Heimonen  Nury [DE1998273093]  2.97 
Satu Hynninen  Tónn frá Ármóti [IS1996186146]  2.60 
Iida Jurvanen  Dreitill vom Barghof [DE2002122056]  2.43 



T2 - Tölt    



Saija Lahtinen  Glenna fra Dynum [FI2001205002]  6.17 
Alina Nurminen  Jökla frá Vatni [IS1999238381]  6.13 
Cata Portin  Ljóma frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS1998257867]  5.90 
Reetta Laurila  Spaka frá Bakkakoti [IS1998286188]  5.90 
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Bruni frá Súluholti [IS1993187480]  5.90 
Arnella Nyman  Von frá Móeiðarhvoli [IS1998284929]  5.47 
Tanja Ufer  Máni frá Gerðum [IS1994184605]  5.03 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  4.97 
Pauliina Malin  Jaki från Bärby [SE1999102619]  4.73 
Jutta Korhonen  Glóð frá Keldudal [IS1997257028]  4.63 
Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  4.47 
Heli Käck  Spá från Järsta [SE2001205952]  4.23 
Johanna Jussila  Miðill frá Miðkoti [IS1998184622]  4.20 
Elisa Tani  Tjaldur fra Sdr. Storgård [DK1995105528]  3.83 
Annika Sämpi  Ófeigur frá Súluholti [IS1996187480]  3.57 



V1 - Four Gait    



Gudmundur Sigurbjörnsson  Óskar fra Eilífðskógi [FI2003102001]  6.17 
Katie Sundin Brumpton  Bjartur frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2000125160]  6.10 
Cata Portin  Ljóma frá Lýtingsstöðum [IS1998257867]  5.60 
Juha Matti Kontio  Röðull frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS2001186686]  5.57 
Guttormur Ármannson  Grettir frá Breiðavaði [IS1997176304]  5.50 
Milla Honkarinta  Ófeigur fra Eilífðskógi [FI1998102001]  5.43 
Soile Magga  Hersir frá Gýgjarhóli [IS1995157337]  5.40 
Anette Tiderman  Ljúfur frá Hemlu I [IS2001180501]  5.40 
Arnella Nyman  Mónös frá Hemlu I [IS1996280505]  5.27 
Mari Väyrynen  Prins Póló frá Breiðabólsstað [IS1999182001]  5.20 
Fredrica Fagerlund  Ljúfur frá Kirkjubæ 2 [IS1998185051]  5.17 
Freja Väyrynen  Ylur frá Akranesi [IS2000135060]  5.17 
Hanna Reihe  Áfangi frá Ásgeirsbrekku [IS1996158481]  5.10 
Laura Heimonen  Nury [DE1998273093]  5.10 
Laura Heimonen  Nögg [NL1999200096]  5.07 
Mari Hyyrynen  Gyllir frá Þóroddsstöðum [IS1998188812]  5.00 
Raija Heinäaro  Freisting frá Minni-Borg [IS1999288762]  5.00 
Soile Magga  Kátur fra Kangasala [FI2001136001]  5.00 
Sonja Jansson  Hlutur fra Kulju [FI1994137006]  4.93 
Daniel Sundin  Gammur frá Neðra-Seli [IS2001181100]  4.93 
Annamari Von Hertzen  Snót frá Minni-Borg [IS1999288761]  4.83 
Jutta Mäntynen  Hjördís fra Gliti [FI2001204002]  4.80 
Maiju Varis  Kolka frá Hemlu I [IS1993280500]  4.77 
Sini Kaukinen  Pinna frá Lækjarbakka [IS1998284586]  4.73 
Veera Sirén  Ægir frá Strandarhjáleigu [IS2000184877]  4.70 
Anna Oksanen  Gandur fra Bjarup [DK2000104648]  4.67 
Annastina Wahtera  Sól frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2001257331]  4.63 
Katariina Koskela  Hrína fra Fageräng [FI1996202001]  4.63 
Edda Ollikainen  Hörður frá Oddhóli [IS1999186054]  4.60 
Reetta Laurila  Fimur fra Gliti [FI2003104001]  4.57 
Reetta Laurila  Spaka frá Bakkakoti [IS1998286188]  4.53 
Sofia Österholm  Næla frá Ytri-Skógum [IS1999284012]  4.47 
Saara Niemi  Músík frá Grófargili [IS2004257675]  4.43 
Melinda Tiderman  Katla frá Álfhólum [IS1998284744]  4.33 
Nina Saari  Kobbi fra Nevala [FI2001161002]  4.33 
Johanna Meronen  Kórall från Mörtö [SE1994106135]  4.27 
Jenni Mustonen  Pinkpop frá Fitjum [NL1999100030]  4.20 
Elisa Tani  Tjaldur fra Sdr. Storgård [DK1995105528]  4.00 
Tomi Mäkinen  Pjakkur frá Syðri-Brekkum [IS1996158671]  4.00 
Iida Jurvanen  Dreitill vom Barghof [DE2002122056]  3.57 
Emmi Mäkinen  Tía frá Þinghóli [IS2000284894]  3.57 



F1 - Five Gait    



Nicola Bergman-Kankaala  Bruni frá Súluholti [IS1993187480]  5.70 
Alina Nurminen  Jökla frá Vatni [IS1999238381]  5.50 
Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  5.50 
Gudmundur Sigurbjörnsson  Ulfur fra Wärrinmäki [FI2002121001]  5.47 
Jutta Mäntynen  Blængur fra Sahala [FI1998177018]  5.10 
Johanna Jussila  Miðill frá Miðkoti [IS1998184622]  4.93 
Saija Lahtinen  Fengur frá Súluholti [IS1999187484]  4.90 
Jenni Kurki  Kolur frá Skíðbakka III [IS2000184507]  4.63 
Tanja Ufer  Máni frá Gerðum [IS1994184605]  4.50 
Paula Tiihonen  Trausti fra Sahala [FI1998177019]  4.47 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  4.37 
Annika Kyrklund  Vá frá Oddgeirshólum 4 [IS2000287432]  4.30 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  4.27 
Jutta Korhonen  Glóð frá Keldudal [IS1997257028]  4.17 
Arnella Nyman  Von frá Móeiðarhvoli [IS1998284929]  3.70 
Annika Sämpi  Ófeigur frá Súluholti [IS1996187480]  3.57 
Heli Käck  Spá från Järsta [SE2001205952]  3.33 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  5.67 
Jenni Kurki  Kolur frá Skíðbakka III [IS2000184507]  4.88 
Annika Kyrklund  Sölvey frá Steinnesi [IS1999256286]  4.59 
Annika Kyrklund  Vá frá Oddgeirshólum 4 [IS2000287432]  4.04 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  3.63 
Tanja Ufer  Máni frá Gerðum [IS1994184605]  3.17 
Saija Lahtinen  Fengur frá Súluholti [IS1999187484]  2.04 
Annika Kyrklund  Mósi vom Nordsternhof [DE2000134709]  1.92 
Daniel Sundin  Fjör fra Löfkulla [FI1998102002]  1.25 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Annika Kyrklund  Sölvey frá Steinnesi [IS1999256286]  28.03" 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  28.05" 
Daniel Sundin  Fjör fra Löfkulla [FI1998102002]  28.63" 
Annika Kyrklund  Mósi vom Nordsternhof [DE2000134709]  28.68" 
Annika Kyrklund  Rás frá Fossi [IS1996288286]  29.27" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Katie Sundin Brumpton  Amor frá Melum [IS1989135488]  8.55" 
Viivi Soimes  Magnus fra Guldbæk [DK1999105778]  8.71" 
Jenny Öster  Fjölnir frá Tungu [IS1995187753]  9.35" 
Tanja Ufer  Máni frá Gerðum [IS1994184605]  9.40" 
Liisa Leppänen  Lísa frá Eystri-Hól [IS2001280621]  9.54" 
Annika Kyrklund  Sölvey frá Steinnesi [IS1999256286]  10.24" 
Daniel Sundin  Fjör fra Löfkulla [FI1998102002]  10.83" 
Annika Kyrklund  Mósi vom Nordsternhof [DE2000134709]  10.94" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Åsa William, Laura Pihkala-Posti, Nicolai Thye, Pauli Väyrynen, Þorgeir Guðlaugsson

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:04:49 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse