FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Di-Kvalifikationsstævne / Elitestævne -A - Svendborg (DK)

Back  Print
Date: 01-Jun - 02-Jun-2013



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Julie Christiansen  Odda fra Gultentorp [DK2004206586]  7.23 
Sys Pilegaard  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  7.00 
Ditte Søeborg  Dár frá Kjartansstöðum [IS1998187341]  7.00 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  7.00 
Rasmus Møller Jensen  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.97 
Trine Risvang  Dugur frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2003184557]  6.90 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.80 
Jón Stenild  Trítill frá Glóru [IS2005187439]  6.60 
Janni Rønnow Bach  Kátur frá Dalsmynni [IS1999188613]  6.57 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Þóra frá Kjarri [IS2000287004]  6.47 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Gullfeti frá Árbakka [IS2004186711]  6.40 
Ellen Pedersen  Spakur frá Dýrfinnustöðum [IS2002158646]  6.40 
Malu Logan  Fiona fra Vinkærgård [DK2006204289]  6.40 
Fredrik Rydström  Hlekkur fra Vinkærgård [DK2005104632]  6.37 
Sanne Thiemke  Sveifla fra Rosenlund [DK2002202363]  6.33 
Mette Koefoed  Silfurgeisli frá Fellskoti [IS2005188471]  6.27 
Christian Kollerup  Ísak frá Efra-Langholti [IS2001188221]  6.23 
Frederikke Stougård  Börkur frá Sólheimum [IS2005158856]  6.17 
Heidi Christiansen  Sólfari frá Reykjavík [IS2003125234]  6.13 
Lea Albeck Laursen  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.07 
Fredrik Rydström  Hrekkur från Hålåsen [SE2000103623]  6.07 
Mille Kyhl  Sjóður frá Galtastöðum [IS2001182822]  6.00 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Lokkur fra Flugsæl [DK2006105518]  5.77 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  5.50 
Kristian Jørgensen  Meistari frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2005135465]  5.37 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Fengur frá Miðdal [IS2003125055]  5.33 
Michala Breyen  Kolar frá Strandarhöfði [IS2007184743]  5.30 
Frederikke Stougård  Ösp frá Kvistum [IS2002281966]  5.27 
Emilie Sofie Ternvalt  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  4.70 
Stefanie Beckmann Langhoff  Trostan fra Lilkjær [DK2007106164]  4.67 



T2 - Tölt    



Julie Christiansen  Straumur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125130]  7.93 
Jeanette Holst  Jósep frá Skarði [IS2002186755]  7.60 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2003187767]  7.60 
Annika Skrubbeltrang  Goði frá Hvoli [IS2002182013]  6.97 
Sara Arboe  Prinsessa fra Pegasus [DK2000203872]  6.53 
Sofie Panduro  Hreinn frá Votmúla 1 [IS2001187601]  6.40 
Jón Stenild  Mánadis fra Brøndens Mark [DK2005206663]  6.00 
Janni Rønnow Bach  Glúmur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2003187809]  5.97 
Therese Clausen Brock  Nóttfari fra Breth [DK2002103708]  5.90 
Kira Nissen  Týr fra Tyrevoldsdal [DK2005103030]  5.83 
Lone Würtz  Hektor fra Engholm [DK2005105041]  5.77 
Marianne Lumbye Larsen  Vár frá Vestra-Fíflholti [IS2000184656]  5.70 
Carin Reisenfeld  Svipur frá Uppsölum [IS1999165960]  5.67 
Cecilie Smit  Blesa fra Gultentorp [DK2007207007]  5.40 
Emilie Rosenkrantz Handberg  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  4.87 
Marie-Louise Nohns Prüsse  Helmingur fra Holtum [DK2004107182]  4.73 



V1 - Four Gait    



Sys Pilegaard  Vignir frá Selfossi [IS2003187657]  6.93 
Jón Stenild  Trítill frá Glóru [IS2005187439]  6.80 
Ditte Søeborg  Dár frá Kjartansstöðum [IS1998187341]  6.77 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  6.70 
Rasmus Møller Jensen  Fjarki frá Breiðholti, Gbr. [IS2004125421]  6.67 
Susanne Larsen Murphy  Brúsi fra Helledige [DK2007103159]  6.67 
Caroline Poulsen  Helgi frá Stafholti [IS2003125726]  6.53 
Fredrik Rydström  Hlekkur fra Vinkærgård [DK2005104632]  6.43 
Heidi Christiansen  Sólfari frá Reykjavík [IS2003125234]  6.33 
Christian Kollerup  Ísak frá Efra-Langholti [IS2001188221]  6.30 
Sofie Panduro  Hreinn frá Votmúla 1 [IS2001187601]  6.30 
Jeanette Holst  Jósep frá Skarði [IS2002186755]  6.23 
Sanne Thiemke  Sveifla fra Rosenlund [DK2002202363]  6.20 
Mette Koefoed  Silfurgeisli frá Fellskoti [IS2005188471]  6.20 
Lea Albeck Laursen  Eitill frá Leysingjastöðum II [IS2000156302]  6.10 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Lokkur fra Flugsæl [DK2006105518]  6.07 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Gullfeti frá Árbakka [IS2004186711]  6.03 
Emilie Sofie Ternvalt  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  5.93 
Sofie Panduro  Narfi frá Kvistum [IS2002181962]  5.90 
Sara Arboe  Prinsessa fra Pegasus [DK2000203872]  5.83 
Michala Breyen  Kolar frá Strandarhöfði [IS2007184743]  5.80 
Therese Clausen Brock  Nóttfari fra Breth [DK2002103708]  5.80 
Malu Logan  Fiona fra Vinkærgård [DK2006204289]  5.80 
Magnus Klindt  Hrafntinna frá Kaldbak [IS2006286298]  5.77 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Fengur frá Miðdal [IS2003125055]  5.77 
Emilie Rosenkrantz Handberg  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.57 



F1 - Five Gait    



Anne Sofie Nielsen  Örn frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2003187767]  7.17 
Trine Risvang  Tónn frá Ólafsbergi [IS2001101093]  6.83 
Julie Christiansen  Odda fra Gultentorp [DK2004206586]  6.63 
Fredrik Rydström  Hrekkur från Hålåsen [SE2000103623]  6.47 
Julie Christiansen  Blossi frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2006187766]  6.33 
Sys Pilegaard  Pá fra Eyfjörd [DK2003106270]  6.30 
Carin Reisenfeld  Svipur frá Uppsölum [IS1999165960]  6.17 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Þóra frá Kjarri [IS2000287004]  6.07 
Marianne Lumbye Larsen  Vár frá Vestra-Fíflholti [IS2000184656]  6.07 
Veronika Rauch  Blíða vom Lindenweberhof [DE2004284822]  5.87 
Lone Würtz  Hektor fra Engholm [DK2005105041]  5.83 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  5.70 
Janni Rønnow Bach  Glúmur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2003187809]  5.70 
Mille Kyhl  Sjóður frá Galtastöðum [IS2001182822]  5.67 
Kristian Tofte Ambo  Sólnes frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2004157547]  5.07 
Cecilie Østergaard  Bersi fra Legind [DK2003102858]  4.93 
Marie-Louise Nohns Prüsse  Helmingur fra Holtum [DK2004107182]  4.77 
Frederikke Stougård  Skjóldur fra Elmely [DK2000104398]  3.90 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Fredrik Rydström  Hrekkur från Hålåsen [SE2000103623]  7.92 
Julie Christiansen  Straumur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1999157004]  7.21 
Janni Rønnow Bach  Glúmur frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2003187809]  6.88 
Veronika Rauch  Blíða vom Lindenweberhof [DE2004284822]  6.80 
Jón Stenild  Hamur frá Blesastöðum 2 [IS1998187801]  6.67 
Kristian Tofte Ambo  Sólnes frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2004157547]  5.46 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  4.92 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Saga fra Nordbjerg [DK2007203664]  2.71 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Cecilie Østergaard  Bersi fra Legind [DK2003102858]  28.14" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Anne Sofie Nielsen  Sóldís från Wreta [SE2000200148]  7.71" 
Veronika Rauch  Blíða vom Lindenweberhof [DE2004284822]  8.20" 
Julie Christiansen  Straumur frá Sauðárkróki [IS1999157004]  8.46" 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Saga fra Nordbjerg [DK2007203664]  10.42" 
Cecilie Østergaard  Bersi fra Legind [DK2003102858]  11.90" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Jens Krarup Nielsen, Pétur Jökull Hákonarson, Pia Hansen

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:11:26 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse