FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Nordseeturnier 2012 - St. Peter Ording (DE)

Back  Print
Date: 20-Apr - 22-Apr-2012



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Jóhann R. Skúlason  Tígull fra Kleiva [NO2006102022]  8.10 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  7.80 
Styrmir Árnason  Sædís frá Ytri-Skógum [IS2003284012]  7.63 
Trine Risvang  Leiknir fra Søtofte [DK2000104369]  7.57 
Christina Johansen  Tjörvi frá Sunnuhvoli [IS2002187139]  7.50 
Stephanie Nielsen  Vala frá Sólvangi [IS2005282279]  7.50 
Trine Risvang  Dugur frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2003184557]  7.50 
Julie Christiansen  Odda fra Gultentorp [DK2004206586]  7.07 
Alexandra Jonassen  Raukur från Austre [SE1996107194]  7.07 
Stephanie Bruckert-Nagel  Órator frá Grafarkoti [IS1999155416]  6.90 
Hans-Christian Løwe  Gandur fra Tindbæk [DK2004106590]  6.87 
Elías Árnason  Kristall frá Jarðbrú [IS2005165649]  6.87 
Sys Pilegaard  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  6.87 
Søren Madsen  Nemó frá Hlemmiskeiði 2 [IS2004187965]  6.50 
Sarah Rosenberg Asmussen  Blakkur frá Brimnesi [IS2003158407]  6.43 
Dorthe Klitgaard Christensen  Lýsa frá Ásmundarstöðum [IS2000281499]  6.37 
Mette Nielsen  Von frá Kvistum [IS2004281965]  6.33 
Emilie Sofie Ternvalt  Helmingur frá Brattholti [IS2003188500]  6.33 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  6.33 
Luther Gudmundsson  Hektor frá Dalsmynni [IS1999188611]  6.30 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Þóra frá Kjarri [IS2000287004]  6.23 
Guðlaug Marín Guðnadóttir  Ísak frá Efra-Langholti [IS2001188221]  6.17 
Liv Langvad  Smellur frá Reykjavík [IS1997125286]  6.13 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Gullfeti frá Árbakka [IS2004186711]  6.07 
Charlotte Cook  Glymur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001157000]  6.07 
Lene Kamm  Svanur frá Borgarnesi [IS1997136640]  6.07 
Mie Hedebo Knudsen  Kristall frá Ketilsstöðum [IS1999176179]  5.93 
Sarah Rosenberg Asmussen  Sæll frá Hömluholti [IS2002137877]  5.93 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Fengur frá Miðdal [IS2003125055]  5.83 
Caroline Poulsen  Landi fra Mols Bjerge [DK1995103986]  5.77 
Frederikke Stougård  Börkur frá Sólheimum [IS2005158856]  5.10 
Mille Kyhl  Þrymur frá Þóreyjarnúpi [IS1999155474]  4.90 



T2 - Tölt    



Anne Sofie Nielsen  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  8.00 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Casanova vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002134106]  7.77 
Styrmir Árnason  Hrani vom Schloßberg [DE1999106091]  7.67 
Julie Christiansen  Straumur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125130]  7.50 
Anne Stine Haugen  Rómur frá Búðardal [IS1997138909]  7.20 
Elin Tindskarð  Hölkvir frá Ytra-Dalsgerði [IS2002165791]  7.13 
Charlotte Cook  Sól fra Bakkeholm [DK2003203626]  6.73 
Sofie Panduro  Hreinn frá Votmúla 1 [IS2001187601]  6.73 
Louise Johansen  Líf frá Mið-Fossum [IS2003235536]  6.70 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Almar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176178]  6.47 
Mille Kyhl  Sjóður frá Galtastöðum [IS2001182822]  6.20 
Christina Johansen  Snjall frá Vorsabæ II [IS1997187982]  6.17 
Johanna Beuk  Sílas vom Heesberg [DE2002122014]  6.10 
Susanne Larsen Murphy  Fjöður frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2004276181]  5.93 
Astrid Frøsig  Adam fra Skarholt [NO2002115402]  5.90 
Annika Skrubbeltrang  Goði frá Hvoli [IS2002182013]  5.53 
Brynja Sophie Arnason  Feldur frá Hóli [IS1994165896]  3.97 



T3 - Tölt    



Samantha Leidesdorff  Frami vom Hrafnsholt [DE2004134116]  7.13 
Lea Busch  Hvatur frá Hvítanesi [IS1997184615]  6.43 
Helmut Lange  Andvari vom Störtal [DE2005122069]  6.27 
Styrmir Árnason  Sæmundur frá Steinnesi [IS2002156287]  6.13 
Sarah Ziller  Káinn frá Feti [IS1999186901]  6.07 
Astrid Helene Kronborg  Júlí frá Syðri-Úlfsstaðahjáleigu [IS2000184260]  6.07 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  5.80 
Victoria Krug  Glaður frá Brattholti [IS2000188500]  5.67 
Martin Skovsende  Skvísa vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002234104]  5.63 
Sophia Sørensen  Mökkur frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2005184535]  5.60 
Nicole Mai Nielsen  Glanni frá Dalvík [IS2003165050]  5.53 
Kerstin Baden  Leistur vom Habichtswald [DE2003163053]  5.50 
Anna Caroline Hjorth-Larsen  Sóley frá Steinsholti [IS2005235085]  5.47 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Gjóla frá Tungukoti [IS2001255991]  5.33 
Matilda Jeppsson  Frami från Fjälastorp [SE2005106339]  5.27 
Emma Lærke Sørensen  Eldjárn fra Gudenådalen [DK2004107037]  4.70 



T4 - Tölt    



Søren Madsen  Arður frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2003184551]  6.83 
Helmut Lange  Sleipnir vom Beekenhof [DE2007134327]  6.37 
Malin Pries  Skörungur frá Bragholti [IS1993165463]  6.30 
Julie Christiansen  Pipar frá Litlu-Brekku [IS2006165003]  6.23 
Nikola Rubin  Prins frá Sveinsstöðum [IS1996156278]  6.20 
Emilie Rosenkrantz Handberg  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  6.17 
Stephanie Bruckert-Nagel  Skriða vom Bockholts-Hoff [DE2004234126]  5.60 



V1 - Four Gait    



Trine Risvang  Leiknir fra Søtofte [DK2000104369]  7.50 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Kolfaxi fra Lilleheden [DK2003103141]  7.43 
Stephanie Nielsen  Vala frá Sólvangi [IS2005282279]  7.20 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Nökkvi fra Ryethøj [DK1998103061]  7.17 
Julie Christiansen  Odda fra Gultentorp [DK2004206586]  7.10 
Alexandra Jonassen  Raukur från Austre [SE1996107194]  7.00 
Hans-Christian Løwe  Gandur fra Tindbæk [DK2004106590]  6.97 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Ylur frá Hvítanesi [IS2003184614]  6.87 
Søren Madsen  Nemó frá Hlemmiskeiði 2 [IS2004187965]  6.83 
Elías Árnason  Kristall frá Jarðbrú [IS2005165649]  6.80 
Emilie Sofie Ternvalt  Helmingur frá Brattholti [IS2003188500]  6.77 
Astrid Helene Kronborg  Svaki frá Holtsmúla 1 [IS1998186695]  6.70 
Sys Pilegaard  Óskar frá Akureyri [IS2004165291]  6.67 
Louise Johansen  Líf frá Mið-Fossum [IS2003235536]  6.60 
Annika Skrubbeltrang  Goði frá Hvoli [IS2002182013]  6.43 
Stine Holmgaard Christensen  Gullfeti frá Árbakka [IS2004186711]  6.40 
Johanna Beuk  Sílas vom Heesberg [DE2002122014]  6.30 
Liv Langvad  Smellur frá Reykjavík [IS1997125286]  6.27 
Sofie Panduro  Hreinn frá Votmúla 1 [IS2001187601]  6.23 
Guðlaug Marín Guðnadóttir  Ísak frá Efra-Langholti [IS2001188221]  6.23 
Charlotte Cook  Sól fra Bakkeholm [DK2003203626]  6.17 
Sarah Rosenberg Asmussen  Sæll frá Hömluholti [IS2002137877]  6.13 
Caroline Poulsen  Landi fra Mols Bjerge [DK1995103986]  6.03 
Charlotte Cook  Glymur frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001157000]  6.00 
Lene Kamm  Svanur frá Borgarnesi [IS1997136640]  5.87 
Nicole Mai Nielsen  Glanni frá Dalvík [IS2003165050]  5.87 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Fengur frá Miðdal [IS2003125055]  5.73 
Mille Kyhl  Þrymur frá Þóreyjarnúpi [IS1999155474]  5.60 



V2 - Four Gait    



Styrmir Árnason  Sædís frá Ytri-Skógum [IS2003284012]  6.97 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Frami vom Hrafnsholt [DE2004134116]  6.83 
Martin Skovsende  Skvísa vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002234104]  6.23 
Sarah Ziller  Káinn frá Feti [IS1999186901]  6.10 
Marie-Louise Skjønnemand  Rökkvi frá Borgargerði [IS2003182199]  6.07 
Malin Pries  Skörungur frá Bragholti [IS1993165463]  5.97 
Brynja Sophie Arnason  Feldur frá Hóli [IS1994165896]  5.93 
Nikola Rubin  Prins frá Sveinsstöðum [IS1996156278]  5.87 
Peter Nagel  Roði frá Ármóti [IS1995186157]  5.73 
Emilie Rosenkrantz Handberg  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.70 
Lea Busch  Hvatur frá Hvítanesi [IS1997184615]  5.70 
Matilda Jeppsson  Frami från Fjälastorp [SE2005106339]  5.60 
Sophia Sørensen  Mökkur frá Miðhjáleigu [IS2005184535]  5.57 
Lotte Ditlev  Víkingstjarna frá Ferjukoti [IS2003236554]  5.23 
Kerstin Baden  Leistur vom Habichtswald [DE2003163053]  4.90 
Emma Lærke Sørensen  Eldjárn fra Gudenådalen [DK2004107037]  3.57 



F1 - Five Gait    



Julie Christiansen  Straumur frá Seljabrekku [IS2004125130]  7.07 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Farsæll vom Hrafnsholt [DE2003134916]  6.97 
Christina Johansen  Snjall frá Vorsabæ II [IS1997187982]  6.80 
Samantha Leidesdorff  Casanova vom Hrafnsholt [DE2002134106]  6.77 
Dennis Hedebo Johansen  Almar frá Ketilsstöðum [IS2005176178]  6.63 
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson  Pá fra Eyfjörd [DK2003106270]  6.63 
Mille Kyhl  Sjóður frá Galtastöðum [IS2001182822]  6.60 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  6.57 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Glymur frá Árgerði [IS2001165655]  6.57 
Jóhann R. Skúlason  Valur frá Keldudal [IS2006157025]  6.57 
Søren Madsen  Arður frá Þúfu í Landeyjum [IS2003184551]  6.53 
Helmut Lange  Andvari vom Störtal [DE2005122069]  6.53 
Anne Stine Haugen  Rómur frá Búðardal [IS1997138909]  6.43 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Júpíter frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS1997187730]  6.40 
Elías Árnason  Karri frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2004158592]  6.37 
Styrmir Árnason  Hrani vom Schloßberg [DE1999106091]  6.27 
Alexandra Jonassen  Gandalvur fra Kringeland [NO2003109021]  6.13 
Julie Christiansen  Pipar frá Litlu-Brekku [IS2006165003]  5.87 
Sys Pilegaard  Hjúpur frá Hofi [IS2003158101]  5.83 
Marianne Lumbye Larsen  Vár frá Vestra-Fíflholti [IS2000184656]  5.80 
Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólnes frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2004157547]  5.70 
Mette Nielsen  Von frá Kvistum [IS2004281965]  5.60 
Dorte Stougård  Skjóldur fra Elmely [DK2000104398]  5.40 
Charlotte Cook  Halastjarna fra Bakkeholm [DK2005205702]  5.27 
Caroline Allansson  Sjóli vom Waldhof [DE2000143969]  4.57 



F2 - Five Gait    



Diana Juhl  Mars frá Ragnheiðarstöðum [IS2000187734]  6.20 
Mie Hedebo Knudsen  Kristall frá Ketilsstöðum [IS1999176179]  6.13 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Gjóla frá Tungukoti [IS2001255991]  6.03 
Julie Christiansen  Blossi frá Efri-Gegnishólum [IS2006187766]  6.00 
Katrine Skrubbeltrang  Þóra frá Kjarri [IS2000287004]  5.90 
Melanie Appelt  Kolur vom Lótushof [DE2002134211]  5.90 
Ida-Marie Ulbæk  Þórgunn frá Feti [IS2002286916]  5.83 
Marian Hannes Wruck  Bíbí vom Ostetal [DE2002234248]  5.60 
Astrid Frøsig  Adam fra Skarholt [NO2002115402]  5.33 
Anna Caroline Hjorth-Larsen  Sóley frá Steinsholti [IS2005235085]  5.30 
Anna Christine Ulbæk  Hekla frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2004225100]  5.13 
Victoria Krug  Glaður frá Brattholti [IS2000188500]  4.33 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sys Pilegaard  Virðing frá Úlfsstöðum [IS2001258876]  7.46 
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson  Pá fra Eyfjörd [DK2003106270]  6.71 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  6.67 
Elías Árnason  Karri frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2004158592]  6.38 
Arnar Logi Lúthersson  Frostrós frá Sauðárkróki [IS2001257002]  5.92 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Ísak frá Kirkjubæ [IS2003186102]  5.63 
Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólnes frá Ytra-Skörðugili [IS2004157547]  5.42 
Mille Kyhl  Sjóður frá Galtastöðum [IS2001182822]  4.54 
Søren Madsen  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  3.96 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Gjóla frá Tungukoti [IS2001255991]  3.67 
Marianne Lumbye Larsen  Vár frá Vestra-Fíflholti [IS2000184656]  3.21 
Anna Christine Ulbæk  Hekla frá Mosfellsbæ [IS2004225100]  2.80 
Anne Sofie Nielsen  Sóldís från Wreta [SE2000200148]  1.96 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólon fra Strø [DK1995104892]  24.26" 
Guðlaug Marín Guðnadóttir  Toppur frá Skarði 1 [IS2003135733]  24.94" 
Søren Madsen  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  25.35" 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Ísak frá Kirkjubæ [IS2003186102]  25.86" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Tania Højvang Olsen  Sólon fra Strø [DK1995104892]  7.70" 
Guðlaug Marín Guðnadóttir  Toppur frá Skarði 1 [IS2003135733]  8.13" 
Jessica Rydin  Jórik från Lönneberga [SE1997107918]  8.16" 
Søren Madsen  Hárekur frá Hákoti [IS2002186434]  8.23" 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang  Kátína von Faxaból [DE1998234508]  8.32" 
Jóanis í Hoygarðinium  Ísak frá Kirkjubæ [IS2003186102]  8.35" 
Elías Árnason  Karri frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2004158592]  8.58" 
Sofie Panduro  Mirra frá Fornusöndum [IS1998284172]  9.05" 
Cecilie Catharina Langvad  Gjóla frá Tungukoti [IS2001255991]  9.35" 
Sys Pilegaard  Virðing frá Úlfsstöðum [IS2001258876]  9.46" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Eva Petersen, Florian Schneider, Lena Lennartsson, Lutz Lesener, Nicolai Thye

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:08:54 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse