FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Wedstrijden Wortel - Wortel (BE)

Back  Print
Date: 31-May - 02-Jun-2019



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  7.10 
Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Prinsessa van ´t Slingerbos [NL2011200065]  6.83 
Frans Goetschalckx  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  6.73 
Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.73 
Tom Buijtelaar  Hausti van ´t Groote Veld [NL2007100126]  6.70 
Dylan Humble  Aur frá Grafarkoti [IS2010155406]  6.63 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  6.37 
Mark Timmerman  Koljóna von Bombeck [DE2007241181]  6.37 
Mike Van Engelen  Ernir frá Malou [BE2005101566]  6.30 
Stijn Rottiers  Dugur frá Skriðu [IS2008165305]  6.27 
Emma Van Der Veer  Hríma frá Akureyri [IS2009265467]  6.23 
Bram Van Steen  Hrannar frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2007157338]  6.20 
Linda Weitz  Fjalladis vom Sophienhof [DE2011243733]  5.93 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  5.93 
Luka Klaassens  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.73 



T2 - Tölt    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  7.07 
Lisa Leereveld  Djorn frá Nýttland [NL2010100093]  7.07 
Petra Van Der Linden  Foss vom Forstwald [DE2009143479]  6.70 
Frans Goetschalckx  Smellur frá Leysingjastöðum [IS2001156306]  6.67 
Wilma Van Duuren  Árvakur frá Vorsabæ II [IS2002187983]  6.63 
Yves Van Peteghem  Stirnir frá Ferjubakka 3 [IS2010136142]  6.60 
Emma Van Der Veer  Jónatan frá Breiðablik [NL2010100152]  6.53 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Ogny frá Hofi [IS2008156113]  6.53 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  6.50 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.47 
Eric Fokker  Freyr frá Vindhóli [IS2007125183]  5.90 



T3 - Tölt    



Nelly Himschoot  Hrönn vom Hochwaldhof [DE2010251172]  6.07 
Bram Vervest  Völ frá Vatnsenda [IS2011225491]  6.00 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Angi van ´t Enclavehof [BE2010101765]  5.90 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Glódís frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2012287898]  5.77 
Eveline van Niekerk  Erlendur frá Paol-Kaat [NL2010100137]  5.77 
Anne-Marie Beddegenoots  Lind frá Draumahird [BE2011201811]  5.57 
Ellen Nouwens-Verkooijen  Drottning frá Hófadyn [NL2008200005]  5.53 
Francien Kamp  Greifi frá Fensalir [NL2012100165]  5.50 
Iris Lavigne  Elja van Loo [BE2009201700]  5.50 
Kristof Van Looy  Drápa frá Sauðafelli [IS2009238271]  5.43 
Johan Muijt-Verbeek  Mónika frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2011287804]  5.37 
Maja Declercq  Freyr frá Strandhólum [NL2009100231]  5.33 
Maxime De Bruyn  Magni vom Schloss Nienover [DE2011163520]  4.63 



T4 - Tölt    



Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórjón frá Krá [NL2011100093]  6.10 
Anne-Lene Holm  Seifur frá Oddhóli [IS2000186066]  5.97 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.93 
Therese Van Hoorn  Glanni frá Ytri-Hofdölum [IS2008158490]  5.90 
Nancy Hofkens  Leiftri von Roetgen [DE2003143846]  5.80 
Noemi Göbbels  Von frá Mykjunesi 2 [IS2008286722]  5.70 
Jacqueline Van Den Heuvel  Snerpa frá Branstöðum [BE2008201661]  5.57 
Linda Weitz  Álfkona vom Sophienhof [DE2012243770]  5.53 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.53 
Marie Devos  Ála frá Hryggstekk [IS2008276140]  5.50 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.17 
Oliver Weitz  Feykir vom Sophienhof [DE2012143774]  4.73 



V1 - Four Gait    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  6.97 
Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Prinsessa van ´t Slingerbos [NL2011200065]  6.80 
Mark Timmerman  Koljóna von Bombeck [DE2007241181]  6.60 
Stijn Rottiers  Dugur frá Skriðu [IS2008165305]  6.47 
Aline Van Gerven  Dröfn frá Wyler [NL2008200046]  6.43 
Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.37 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.30 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  6.27 
Erik Spee  Spúgý frá Liberté [NL2013100031]  6.23 
Emma Van Der Veer  Hríma frá Akureyri [IS2009265467]  6.20 
Bram Van Steen  Hrannar frá Gýgjarhóli [IS2007157338]  6.20 
Eric Fokker  Prins-Rolex vom Vorsenzhof [DE2008173270]  5.27 



V2 - Four Gait    



Barbara Van Vossel  Dúna frá Nýttland [NL2011200067]  6.17 
Nelly Himschoot  Hrönn vom Hochwaldhof [DE2010251172]  6.00 
Eileen Sowah  Fróði van de Kraatshoef [NL2009100195]  5.97 
Bram Vervest  Völ frá Vatnsenda [IS2011225491]  5.87 
Barbara Van Vossel  Harpa frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2010284989]  5.83 
Linda Weitz  Fjalladis vom Sophienhof [DE2011243733]  5.70 
Noemi Göbbels  Von frá Mykjunesi 2 [IS2008286722]  5.57 
Christa Rike  Mónika frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2011287804]  5.53 
Luka Klaassens  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.50 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.50 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Glódís frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2012287898]  5.37 
Francien Kamp  Greifi frá Fensalir [NL2012100165]  5.37 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Angi van ´t Enclavehof [BE2010101765]  5.33 
Nancy Hofkens  Leiftri von Roetgen [DE2003143846]  5.30 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.27 
Linda Weitz  Feykir vom Sophienhof [DE2012143774]  5.00 
Marie Devos  Ála frá Hryggstekk [IS2008276140]  4.97 
Monique Verbeek  Remba frá Aldenghoor [NL2007200112]  4.83 



F1 - Five Gait    



Tom Buijtelaar  Hausti van ´t Groote Veld [NL2007100126]  6.67 
Manon De Munck  Liður fra Slippen [DK2009100800]  6.63 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  6.53 
Emma Van Der Veer  Jónatan frá Breiðablik [NL2010100152]  6.40 
Petra Van Der Linden  Foss vom Forstwald [DE2009143479]  6.37 
Silke Kosse  Barón frá Waldthorst [NL2010100263]  6.30 
Yves Van Peteghem  Stirnir frá Ferjubakka 3 [IS2010136142]  6.20 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  6.03 
Bo Cavens  Unnar frá Blönduósi [IS2009156500]  5.33 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Árni Geir frá Feti [IS1999186908]  5.13 



F2 - Five Gait    



Monique Cox  Venus von Roetgen [DE2011243940]  5.90 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  5.87 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórarinn frá Krá [NL2012100063]  5.67 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Skolla frá Niðurlandi [NL2010200245]  5.60 
Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  5.53 
Kiki Dirix  Saga frá Malou [BE2009201723]  5.20 
Anneke Hallebeek  Beli [NL2009100037]  4.93 
Ellen Nouwens-Verkooijen  Drottning frá Hófadyn [NL2008200005]  4.20 
Niki Marinus  Eyjalín frá Stóru-Hildisey [IS2000280315]  3.83 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  5.79 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.38 
Stella Timmerman  Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos [NL2009200123]  3.96 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Skolla frá Niðurlandi [NL2010200245]  2.34 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  2.04 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórarinn frá Krá [NL2012100063]  1.50 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  25.58" 
Stella Timmerman  Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos [NL2009200123]  27.05" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  8.36" 
Marloes Frentz  Hooge Weides Drottning [NL1998200019]  10.67" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Beatrix Berg, Caroline van de Bunt, Christoph Leibold, Petra van der Linden

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 11-Jan-2020 15:52:27 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2020 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse