FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Wedstrijden Wortel (Easter competition) - Wortel (BE)

Back  Print
Date: 20-Apr - 21-Apr-2019



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Christa Rike  Vaðall frá Fensalir [NL2005100027]  7.57 
Tom Buijtelaar  Hausti van ´t Groote Veld [NL2007100126]  6.87 
Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  6.73 
Dylan Humble  Aur frá Grafarkoti [IS2010155406]  6.57 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Kolbeinn frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2011164487]  6.50 
Odette Nijssen  Hjarrandi frá Aldenghoor [NL2009100153]  6.43 
Nadine Kunkel  Kjarkur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2010164498]  6.23 
Stijn Rottiers  Dugur frá Skriðu [IS2008165305]  6.23 
Frans Goetschalckx  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  6.20 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  6.13 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  6.07 
Manon De Munck  Árvakur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2011186761]  5.93 
Christa Rike  Vippa von Semriach [AT2008220846]  5.57 



T2 - Tölt    



Esmee Versteeg  Listi frá Malou [BE2012101825]  7.13 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Örk frá Hjarðartúni [IS2009284872]  7.10 
Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  7.07 
Lisa Leereveld  Djorn frá Nýttland [NL2010100093]  7.00 
Petra Van Der Linden  Foss vom Forstwald [DE2009143479]  6.87 
Arja Schuurmans  Lugh von der Osterhöll [DE2009151140]  6.87 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.80 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Skírnir frá Skipaskaga [IS2009101043]  6.67 
Christa Rike  Ási frá Hvanneyri [IS2011135310]  6.60 
Wilma Van Duuren  Árvakur frá Vorsabæ II [IS2002187983]  6.60 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Ogny frá Hofi [IS2008156113]  6.60 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.53 
Arja Schuurmans  Falur frá Skarði [IS2003138870]  6.47 
Frans Goetschalckx  Smellur frá Leysingjastöðum [IS2001156306]  6.47 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  6.33 
Lorien Swinnen  Kraftur frá Árseli [IS2010186798]  6.00 
Renée De Munck  Sandra frá Dufþaksholti [IS2006280900]  5.60 
Valerie Van Helvoort-Kortrijk  Lukka van ´t Groote Veld [NL2012200113]  5.20 
Toke Van Branteghem  Litla Gunna frá Kornsá II [IS2009256160]  5.13 
Mike Van Engelen  Ernir frá Malou [BE2005101566]  4.60 



T3 - Tölt    



Mark Timmerman  Koljóna von Bombeck [DE2007241181]  7.13 
Anne-Jet White  Punktur frá Vogum [IS2004125650]  6.23 
Dromelot Van Helvoort  Júpiter frá Garðakoti [IS2007158378]  6.13 
Kiki Dirix  Saga frá Malou [BE2009201723]  6.13 
Bram Vervest  Völ frá Vatnsenda [IS2011225491]  6.13 
Luka Klaassens  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  6.07 
Eveline van Niekerk  Erlendur frá Paol-Kaat [NL2010100137]  6.07 
Anjo Blom  Gráni van de Logtenburg [NL2006100051]  6.00 
Linda Weitz  Fjalladis vom Sophienhof [DE2011243733]  6.00 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórarinn frá Krá [NL2012100063]  5.93 
Emma Van Der Veer  Kolsteinn frá Hömluholti [IS2009137874]  5.93 
Robin Riphagen  Ups vom Debihof [DE2010241986]  5.77 
Gerbrig Folkertsma  Flórus frá Wyler [NL2010100085]  5.73 
Francien Kamp  Greifi frá Fensalir [NL2012100165]  5.70 
Maja Declercq  Freyr frá Strandhólum [NL2009100231]  5.67 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Glódís frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2012287898]  5.57 
Merel Maas  Ýra van ´t Schermereylandt [NL2010200068]  5.57 
Bert Den Uijl  Maja II from Fitjamyri [CA2007202229]  5.50 
Maja Declercq  Angi van ´t Enclavehof [BE2010101765]  5.43 
Johan Muijt  Mónika frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2011287804]  5.43 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Skolla frá Niðurlandi [NL2010200245]  5.33 
Nell Pans  Lokkur frá Hofi [IS2002156108]  5.30 
Kristof Van Looy  Drápa frá Sauðafelli [IS2009238271]  5.10 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Prins frá Wetsinghe [NL2000100033]  5.00 
Rúna Dejaifve  Mánastjarna frá Laxdalshofi [IS2010201112]  4.93 



T4 - Tölt    



Anne-Jet White  Glói frá Þorlákshöfn [IS2009187197]  6.17 
Eric Fokker  Freyr frá Vindhóli [IS2007125183]  6.07 
Linda Weitz  Álfkona vom Sophienhof [DE2012243770]  5.97 
Nancy Hofkens  Leiftri von Roetgen [DE2003143846]  5.90 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.77 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.40 
Marie Devos  Ála frá Hryggstekk [IS2008276140]  5.37 
Jeppe Rauch Jensen  Þula frá Velli II [IS2011280243]  5.33 
Jacqueline Van Den Heuvel  Snerpa frá Branstöðum [BE2008201661]  5.30 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Svartur frá Niðurlandi [NL2010100247]  5.27 
Therese Van Hoorn  Glanni frá Ytri-Hofdölum [IS2008158490]  5.23 
Rosanne Beijk  Öðlingur van de Leye [NL2010100100]  5.17 
Eefje Vinken  Álfur frá Óskastöðum [BE2009101719]  5.03 
Robin Riphagen  Vargur frá Fensalir [NL2012100166]  4.70 
Iris Lavigne  Prudur from Fitjamyri [CA2007102296]  4.50 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  3.73 
Maren Haase  Hjörtur frá Krossi [IS2005158206]  2.83 



V1 - Four Gait    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  6.90 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Skírnir frá Skipaskaga [IS2009101043]  6.80 
Arja Schuurmans  Falur frá Skarði [IS2003138870]  6.60 
Aline Van Gerven  Dröfn frá Wyler [NL2008200046]  6.50 
Stijn Rottiers  Dugur frá Skriðu [IS2008165305]  6.37 
Odette Nijssen  Hjarrandi frá Aldenghoor [NL2009100153]  6.37 
Jemimah Elizabeth Adams  Kolbeinn frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2011164487]  6.33 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  6.33 
Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  6.27 
Anjo Blom  Gráni van de Logtenburg [NL2006100051]  6.20 
Nadine Kunkel  Kjarkur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2010164498]  6.17 
Eric Fokker  Prins-Rolex vom Vorsenzhof [DE2008173270]  6.03 
Lorien Swinnen  Kraftur frá Árseli [IS2010186798]  5.67 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Prins frá Wetsinghe [NL2000100033]  5.53 



V2 - Four Gait    



Anne-Jet White  Punktur frá Vogum [IS2004125650]  6.23 
Bram Vervest  Völ frá Vatnsenda [IS2011225491]  6.07 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Örk frá Hjarðartúni [IS2009284872]  6.03 
Emma Van Der Veer  Kolsteinn frá Hömluholti [IS2009137874]  5.97 
Barbara Van Vossel  Dúna frá Nýttland [NL2011200067]  5.90 
Renée De Munck  Sandra frá Dufþaksholti [IS2006280900]  5.90 
Christa Rike  Vippa von Semriach [AT2008220846]  5.87 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.87 
Eefje Vinken  Álfur frá Óskastöðum [BE2009101719]  5.80 
Nancy Hofkens  Leiftri von Roetgen [DE2003143846]  5.80 
Linda Weitz  Fjalladis vom Sophienhof [DE2011243733]  5.77 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Glódís frá Blesastöðum 1A [IS2012287898]  5.77 
Gerbrig Folkertsma  Flórus frá Wyler [NL2010100085]  5.73 
Dromelot Van Helvoort  Júpiter frá Garðakoti [IS2007158378]  5.67 
Robin Riphagen  Vargur frá Fensalir [NL2012100166]  5.67 
Maren Haase  Hjörtur frá Krossi [IS2005158206]  5.63 
Barbara Van Vossel  Harpa frá Litla-Moshvoli [IS2010284989]  5.63 
Linda Weitz  Viktoría vom Sophienhof [DE2012243773]  5.47 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  5.47 
Luka Klaassens  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.47 
Marie Devos  Ála frá Hryggstekk [IS2008276140]  5.40 
Kirsten Valkenier  Kvistur frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2006158591]  5.33 
Francien Kamp  Greifi frá Fensalir [NL2012100165]  5.27 



F1 - Five Gait    



Tom Buijtelaar  Hausti van ´t Groote Veld [NL2007100126]  6.67 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  6.27 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.20 
Silke Kosse  Barón frá Waldthorst [NL2010100263]  6.07 
Christa Rike  Ási frá Hvanneyri [IS2011135310]  5.70 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.43 
Manon De Munck  Árvakur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2011186761]  5.43 
Petra Van Der Linden  Foss vom Forstwald [DE2009143479]  5.27 
Lisa Kroon  Andvari van ´t Slingerbos [NL2008100011]  5.00 
Kirsten Valkenier  Litli-Dagur fra Teland [NO2008110314]  4.10 



F2 - Five Gait    



Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  5.90 
Christa Rike  Eldey van ´t Enclavehof [BE2013201897]  5.87 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórjón frá Krá [NL2011100093]  5.70 
Robin Riphagen  Ups vom Debihof [DE2010241986]  5.67 
Bert Den Uijl  Maja II from Fitjamyri [CA2007202229]  5.50 
Eric Fokker  Freyr frá Vindhóli [IS2007125183]  5.50 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Skolla frá Niðurlandi [NL2010200245]  5.40 
Monique Cox  Venus von Roetgen [DE2011243940]  5.27 
Jeppe Rauch Jensen  Þula frá Velli II [IS2011280243]  5.17 
Anneke Hallebeek  Beli [NL2009100037]  5.03 
Mark Timmerman  Koljóna von Bombeck [DE2007241181]  5.00 
Valerie Van Helvoort-Kortrijk  Lukka van ´t Groote Veld [NL2012200113]  4.93 
Toke Van Branteghem  Glaumur frá Jarðbrú [IS2009165338]  4.80 
Merel Maas  Ýra van ´t Schermereylandt [NL2010200068]  4.73 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Þórarinn frá Krá [NL2012100063]  4.60 
Kiki Dirix  Saga frá Malou [BE2009201723]  4.50 
Stella Timmerman  Gró frá Fléttuvöllum [NL2010200023]  3.90 
Niki Marinus  Eyjalín frá Stóru-Hildisey [IS2000280315]  2.67 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  5.92 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.33 
Nienke Schaafsma  Nátt frá Hefill [NL2001100016]  4.55 
Bert Den Uijl  Maja II from Fitjamyri [CA2007202229]  4.09 
Jet Van De Hoeve  Skolla frá Niðurlandi [NL2010200245]  4.00 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  3.42 
Petra Van Der Linden  Foss vom Forstwald [DE2009143479]  3.00 
Lisa Kroon  Andvari van ´t Slingerbos [NL2008100011]  2.79 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  2.63 
Stella Timmerman  Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos [NL2009200123]  2.46 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  2.38 
Christa Rike  Ási frá Hvanneyri [IS2011135310]  1.09 
Menthe Van Vierssen  Kali frá Malborgh [NL2003100070]  0.84 
Anne-Jet White  Dóra frá Laugabóli [IS2006249013]  0.63 



P1 - Pace Race 250m    



Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  27.58" 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Rúna Dejaifve  Snær frá Úlfljótsvatni [IS2006182209]  8.54" 
Cora Wijmans  Remba frá Skógi [NL2007200006]  9.02" 
Anne-Jet White  Dóra frá Laugabóli [IS2006249013]  9.16" 
Jilles De Vries  Vorsól frá Hróarsholti 2 [IS2008282459]  9.84" 
Stella Timmerman  Álfadís van ´t Slingerbos [NL2009200123]  10.55" 
Mark Timmerman  Koljóna von Bombeck [DE2007241181]  10.71" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
André Böhme, Carina Heller, Katharina Konter, Stefan Hackauf

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 14-Jan-2020 01:52:22 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2020 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse