FEIF WorldRanking
Results of Belgisch Kampioenschap Wedstrijden Wortel - Wortel (BE)

Back  Print
Date: 19-May - 21-May-2018



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  6.87 
Finnur Kristjansson  Kári frá Innri-Skeljabrekku [IS2008135610]  6.77 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.73 
Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.57 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Gustav frá Krá [NL2008100021]  6.43 
Mark Timmerman  Geyfa vom Kranichtal [DE2006222011]  6.40 
Valerie Van Helvoort-Kortrijk  Djásn Svartursdóttir frá Lálendi [NL2003200058]  6.23 
Arja Schuurmans  Falur frá Skarði [IS2003138870]  6.17 



T2 - Tölt    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  7.40 
Mieke Van Herwijnen  Örk frá Hjarðartúni [IS2009284872]  6.93 
Wilma Van Duuren  Árvakur frá Vorsabæ II [IS2002187983]  6.80 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.77 
Yves Van Peteghem  Stirnir frá Ferjubakka 3 [IS2010136142]  6.67 
Odette Nijssen  Huld frá Hæli [IS2003256466]  6.60 
Arja Schuurmans  Lugh von der Osterhöll [DE2009151140]  6.40 
Esmee Versteeg  Halldís frá Litla-Húsið [NL2009200091]  6.30 
Mieke Van Vroenhoven  Grímnir frá Blík [NL2003100088]  6.27 
Yves Van Peteghem  Björk (Zib II) van JaCoGé [BE2005201555]  6.10 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  6.00 
Stijn Rottiers  Skyggnir frá Bessastöðum [IS2004155570]  5.63 
Arja Schuurmans  Göfgi frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2006176212]  5.17 



T3 - Tölt    



Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Prinsessa van ´t Slingerbos [NL2011200065]  6.33 
Kathleen Parel  Kvaran frá Korpu [IS2010101002]  5.77 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  5.77 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Árni Geir frá Feti [IS1999186908]  5.77 
Odette Nijssen  Hjarrandi frá Aldenghoor [NL2009100153]  5.60 
Kristof Van Looy  Drápa frá Sauðafelli [IS2009238271]  5.57 
Kaarina Metz  Bragi frá Ytri-Skógum [IS2008184011]  5.57 
Jaap Groven  Prins frá Wetsinghe [NL2000100033]  5.50 
Lotte Foole  Ríma frá de Kronkel [NL2010200151]  5.47 
Maja Declercq  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  5.37 
Kristof Van Looy  Vökull frá Sturlureykjum 2 [IS2005135891]  5.37 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  5.30 
Kiki Dirix  Ásta vom Brock [DE2001241769]  5.30 
Aline Van Gerven  Draugur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2008100093]  5.30 
Juliet Ten Bokum  Kappi frá Smáhúsum [NL2010100206]  5.23 
Patty Van Der Kaay  Orca frá Hinriksstöðum [NL2006200097]  5.20 
Nell Pans  Lokkur frá Hofi [IS2002156108]  5.07 
Henk Peterse  Mön frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2008257342]  4.83 
Anne Hiemstra  Líf frá Straumalandi [NL2011200212]  4.60 
Dylan Humble  Aur frá Grafarkoti [IS2010155406]  1.17 



T4 - Tölt    



Erik Spee  Teitur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2011100135]  6.27 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.97 
Esmee Versteeg  Vika frá Árbakka [IS2004286716]  5.63 
Noemi Göbbels  Von frá Mykjunesi 2 [IS2008286722]  5.57 
Dylan Humble  Selda frá Loint [NL2012250197]  5.53 
Eefje Vinken  Álfur frá Óskastöðum [BE2009101719]  5.13 
Roel Wijmenga  Lukka [NL2003200075]  4.80 
Francien Kamp  Bósi frá Hofi [IS2006156111]  4.57 
Lisa Vermaas  Glaumur frá Jarðbrú [IS2009165338]  3.47 



V1 - Four Gait    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  6.57 
Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.47 
Valerie Van Helvoort-Kortrijk  Djásn Svartursdóttir frá Lálendi [NL2003200058]  6.47 
Mark Timmerman  Geyfa vom Kranichtal [DE2006222011]  6.33 
Arja Schuurmans  Falur frá Skarði [IS2003138870]  6.27 
Odette Nijssen  Huld frá Hæli [IS2003256466]  6.23 
Mieke Van Vroenhoven  Grímnir frá Blík [NL2003100088]  6.20 
Arja Schuurmans  Göfgi frá Útnyrðingsstöðum [IS2006176212]  6.20 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.07 
Esmee Versteeg  Vika frá Árbakka [IS2004286716]  6.07 
Jaap Groven  Prins frá Wetsinghe [NL2000100033]  5.90 
Dayenne Vos  Ganti frá Foksandi [NL2003100117]  5.83 



V2 - Four Gait    



Odette Nijssen  Hjarrandi frá Aldenghoor [NL2009100153]  6.20 
Aline Van Gerven  Dröfn frá Wyler [NL2008200046]  6.03 
Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  6.03 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Dimmi frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2009181609]  5.97 
Kathleen Parel  Kvaran frá Korpu [IS2010101002]  5.90 
Arja Schuurmans  Lugh von der Osterhöll [DE2009151140]  5.87 
Kaarina Metz  Narri frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2006135469]  5.83 
Melissa Jennes  Flýtir frá Wyler [NL2009100076]  5.80 
Maja Declercq  Asi frá Lundum II [IS2005136409]  5.77 
Anouk Hoogers  Orrigal vom Saringhof [DE2001108968]  5.73 
Kiki Dirix  Ásta vom Brock [DE2001241769]  5.67 
Eefje Vinken  Álfur frá Óskastöðum [BE2009101719]  5.60 
Rúna Dejaifve  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.57 
Lotte Foole  Ríma frá de Kronkel [NL2010200151]  5.50 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  5.50 
Finnur Kristjansson  Kári frá Innri-Skeljabrekku [IS2008135610]  5.37 
Patty Van Der Kaay  Orca frá Hinriksstöðum [NL2006200097]  5.33 
Anne Hiemstra  Líf frá Straumalandi [NL2011200212]  5.07 
Noemi Göbbels  Von frá Mykjunesi 2 [IS2008286722]  4.93 
Marianne Timmerman-Albers  Prinsessa van ´t Slingerbos [NL2011200065]  4.83 
Francien Kamp  Bósi frá Hofi [IS2006156111]  4.43 



F1 - Five Gait    



Mieke Van Herwijnen  Ómar frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum [IS2007135471]  6.43 
Yvonne Groven-Tol  Árni Geir frá Feti [IS1999186908]  6.13 
Irma Schortinghuis  Heljar frá Strandhólum [NL2009100232]  6.03 
Yves Van Peteghem  Björk (Zib II) van JaCoGé [BE2005201555]  5.70 
Stijn Rottiers  Skyggnir frá Bessastöðum [IS2004155570]  5.67 
Jaap Groven  Djákni frá Flagbjarnarholti [IS2007181608]  5.60 



F2 - Five Gait    



Erik Spee  Teitur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2011100135]  5.80 
Finnur Kristjansson  Léttir frá Bjarnastöðum [IS2009136134]  5.67 
Toke Van Branteghem  Bára frá Eystri-Hól [IS2008280621]  5.63 
Bo Cavens  Fönix frá Strandhólum [NL2008100116]  5.50 
Stijn Rottiers  Hero frá Brunni [BE2012101839]  4.87 
Henk Peterse  Mön frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2008257342]  4.73 
Kristof Van Looy  Sjöund frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255572]  4.53 
Sanne Ponjee  Luna frá Ponjée [NL2003200053]  4.50 
Antoin Merx  Knár frá Bessastöðum [IS2009155574]  4.07 



PP1 - Pace Test    



Sanne Ponjee  Luna frá Ponjée [NL2003200053]  3.08 
Stijn Rottiers  Skyggnir frá Bessastöðum [IS2004155570]  2.50 



P2 - SpeedPass 100m    



Rúna Dejaifve  Snær frá Úlfljótsvatni [IS2006182209]  9.86" 
Sanne Ponjee  Luna frá Ponjée [NL2003200053]  10.06" 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Caroline van de Bunt, Christoph Leibold, Horst Klinghart, Petra van der Linden

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 11-Jan-2020 15:50:52 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2020 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse