FEIF WorldRanking
Results of BK IJslandse Paarden - Bornem (BE)

Back  Print
Date: 13-May - 14-May-2017



Rider Horse Mark/Time



T1 - Tölt    



Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.73 
Monique Cox  Latfara frá Malou [BE2010201745]  6.50 
Jin Xing Wan Van Werven  Dímon frá Hofsstöðum, Garðabæ [IS2006125426]  6.50 
De Munck Manon  Liður fra Slippen [DK2009100800]  6.37 
Fokker Cees  Freyr frá Vindhóli [IS2007125183]  6.13 
Cecile Jacobs  Dugur frá Hjálmholti [IS2001187411]  5.93 
Goetschalckx Frans  Smellur frá Leysingjastöðum [IS2001156306]  5.77 
Kaarina Metz  Ægir frá Móbergi [IS1995175470]  5.73 



T2 - Tölt    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  7.20 
Blom Yoni  Djorn frá Nýttland [NL2010100093]  6.73 
Anita Humble Westerhuis  Ogny frá Hofi [IS2008156113]  6.40 
Mieke Van Vroenhoven  Grímnir frá Blík [NL2003100088]  6.37 
Wilma Van Duuren  Árvakur frá Vorsabæ II [IS2002187983]  6.37 
Eric Fokker  Prins-Rolex vom Vorsenzhof [DE2008173270]  6.33 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.13 
Esmee Versteeg  Halldís frá Litla-Húsið [NL2009200091]  6.07 
Kathleen Parel  Ljósfari frá Torfunesi [IS2007166210]  5.87 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  5.57 



T3 - Tölt    



Anton Hugi Kjartansson  Hersir frá Lambanesi [IS2009138736]  6.27 
Kaarina Metz  Bragi frá Ytri-Skógum [IS2008184011]  5.90 
Elske Olthof  Eilimi frá Spló [NL2007100116]  5.87 
Belinda Bonting  Týri frá Ilper Skák [NL2001100109]  5.83 
Kiki Dirix  Ásta vom Brock [DE2001241769]  5.77 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  5.77 
Bram Vervest  Ísafold Flugsvinnardóttir van de Hoge Enk [NL2009200138]  5.77 
Nadine Kunkel  Kjarkur frá Efri-Rauðalæk [IS2010164498]  5.70 
Toke Van Branteghem  Taktur frá Tjarnarlandi [IS2000175485]  5.70 
Van Vossel Barbara  Valdis frá Branstöðum [BE2006201591]  5.60 
Van Gerven Aline  Draugur van ´t Groote Veld [NL2008100093]  5.40 
Peterse Henk  Gjálp frá Hofsstaðaseli [IS2008258530]  5.30 
Iris Lavigne  Elja van Loo [BE2009201700]  5.27 
Kim Stiers  Glöð vom Kranichtal [DE2008222309]  5.27 
Penning Isabelle  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.23 
Van Der Kaaij Patty  Dana frá Grafarkoti [IS2009255595]  5.20 
Helena Cappelen  Ánægja van Zomerrust [NL2010200138]  5.20 
Elyse Laureys  Steinar frá Velli II [IS2001184997]  5.10 
Peterse Henk  Mön frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2008257342]  4.93 
Van Brabandt Valentine  Sending frá Sperðli [IS2005284700]  4.87 
Lida Hopman  Niður frá Breuerson [NL2008100039]  4.43 



T4 - Tölt    



Jónsdottir Lara Margrét  Örk frá Hjarðartúni [IS2009284872]  6.43 
Andries Martine  Sólfari frá Nýttland [NL2002100096]  6.03 
Stijn Rottiers  Skyggnir frá Bessastöðum [IS2004155570]  5.87 
Noortje Grégoire-De Laat  Birta frá Hofi I [IS2008277785]  5.83 
Chanel Kleintjes  Glói frá Þorlákshöfn [IS2009187197]  5.57 
Lotte Foole  Torfi frá Heiða-Faxi [NL2002100147]  5.57 
Kelly Groenestijn  Drífandi van de Blanke Waal [NL2001100004]  5.40 
Iris Lavigne  Prudur from Fitjamyri [CA2007102296]  5.37 
Eva Timmerman  Goði vom Grenzland [DE2005163295]  5.33 
Spee Freya  Stokkur z Punktur [PL2007101002]  5.30 
Katerina Vlachos  Núpur van de Immenhof [NL2006100089]  4.93 
Marleen Merkens  Léttir frá Spor [NL1999100079]  4.83 
Linda Weitz  Hera vom Sophienhof [DE2003243841]  4.80 
Annet Kerstjens  Brandur frá Flugumýri II [IS1996158627]  4.67 
Lysanne Merkens  Álfasteinn van ´t Slingerbos [NL2009100124]  4.50 
Manon Devos  Fákur frá Horni I [IS2006177270]  4.17 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  3.87 
Johan Muijt-Verbeek  Skýr frá Liberté [NL2008100032]  3.87 



V1 - Four Gait    



Toke Van Branteghem  Skrýmir frá Wyler [NL2006100059]  7.17 
Yves Van Peteghem  Sleipnir frá Kverná [IS2005137312]  6.40 
Jin Xing Wan Van Werven  Dímon frá Hofsstöðum, Garðabæ [IS2006125426]  6.33 
Cecile Jacobs  Dugur frá Hjálmholti [IS2001187411]  6.20 
Lisa Vermaas  Eygló van ´t Hanenland [NL2005200038]  6.17 
Mieke Van Vroenhoven  Grímnir frá Blík [NL2003100088]  6.00 



V2 - Four Gait    



Anita Humble Westerhuis  Ogny frá Hofi [IS2008156113]  6.00 
De Munck Manon  Liður fra Slippen [DK2009100800]  5.93 
Eric Fokker  Prins-Rolex vom Vorsenzhof [DE2008173270]  5.83 
Elske Olthof  Eilimi frá Spló [NL2007100116]  5.80 
Jin Xing Wan Van Werven  Álfasveinn frá Kolsholti 2 [IS2010187694]  5.80 
Bram Vervest  Ísafold Flugsvinnardóttir van de Hoge Enk [NL2009200138]  5.77 
Belinda Bonting  Týri frá Ilper Skák [NL2001100109]  5.77 
Odette Nijssen  Gjafar von Aegidienberg [DE2004143392]  5.77 
Kiki Dirix  Ásta vom Brock [DE2001241769]  5.70 
Linda Weitz  Hera vom Sophienhof [DE2003243841]  5.70 
Esmee Versteeg  Halldís frá Litla-Húsið [NL2009200091]  5.70 
Lorien Swinnen  Oddviti frá Bessastöðum [IS2006155572]  5.67 
Odette Nijssen  Katla aus dem Glasmoor [DE2007222935]  5.67 
Andries Martine  Sólfari frá Nýttland [NL2002100096]  5.63 
Kathleen Parel  Kvaran frá Korpu [IS2010101002]  5.53 
Kim Stiers  Glöð vom Kranichtal [DE2008222309]  5.33 
Penning Isabelle  Mynd frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255574]  5.33 
Elyse Laureys  Steinar frá Velli II [IS2001184997]  5.23 
Manon Devos  Fákur frá Horni I [IS2006177270]  5.23 
Helena Cappelen  Ánægja van Zomerrust [NL2010200138]  5.17 
Lotte Foole  Torfi frá Heiða-Faxi [NL2002100147]  5.17 
Marleen Merkens  Léttir frá Spor [NL1999100079]  4.63 
Jónsdottir Lara Margrét  Örk frá Hjarðartúni [IS2009284872]  4.33 
Marie Devos  Spyrnir frá Sigríðarstöðum [IS2000158002]  4.33 



F1 - Five Gait    



Michelle Van Blitterswijk  Hringur frá Fossi [IS2004188799]  6.10 
Fokker Cees  Freyr frá Vindhóli [IS2007125183]  5.90 
Yves Van Peteghem  Björk (Zib II) van JaCoGé [BE2005201555]  5.90 
Lodewijk Bonnez  Svás vom Forstwald [DE2004243246]  5.67 
Linda Weitz  Birtingur vom Sophienhof [DE2002143087]  5.47 



F2 - Five Gait    



Noortje Grégoire-De Laat  Birta frá Hofi I [IS2008277785]  6.27 
Annet Kerstjens  Brandur frá Flugumýri II [IS1996158627]  5.77 
Ponjee Sanne  Luna frá Ponjée [NL2003200053]  5.47 
Kelly Groenestijn  Drífandi van de Blanke Waal [NL2001100004]  5.47 
Cecile Jacobs  Skoti´s Kyrrð frá Wyler [NL2009200104]  5.43 
Spee Erik  Flakkari frá Völundarhúsinu [BE2010101778]  5.40 
Van Der Kaaij Patty  Dana frá Grafarkoti [IS2009255595]  5.13 
Anneke Hallebeek  Lísa [NL2008200003]  4.83 
Daisy Cosijn  Sleipnir frá Skíðbakka III [IS2001184501]  4.67 
Anne Hiemstra  Kolka frá Aldenghoor [NL2007200108]  4.30 
Peterse Henk  Mön frá Hafsteinsstöðum [IS2008257342]  4.00 
Van Looy Kristof  Sjöund frá Bessastöðum [IS2008255572]  3.80 
Michelle Goedhart  Náðra van ´t Ilperveld [NL2006200070]  3.60 



FEIF International Sport Judges
Bram van Steen, Carina Heller, Caroline van de Bunt, Petra van der Linden

Marks below 5.50 (or times in races slower than the limit) are not valid for the FEIF WorldRanking, but are published to provide a complete overview.
For the oval track classes T1, T2, T3, T4, V1, V2, F1 and F2 only results from preliminary rounds are included.

Click here to find other events.
 

Last update: 16-Aug-2019 08:19:55 UTC
 

Countries
IS=Iceland; AT=Austria; AU=Australia; BE=Belgium; CA=Canada; CH=Switzerland; DE=Germany; DK=Denmark; FI=Finland; FO=Faroe Islands; FR=France; GB=Great Britain; IT=Italy; LI=Liechtenstein; LU=Luxembourg; NL=Netherlands; NO=Norway; NZ=New Zealand; SE=Sweden; SI=Slovenia; US=United States of America
 

(c) 1995-2019 - FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations
FEIF unites people in their passion for the Icelandic horse