Svenska Islandshästförbundet (SIF)
 Back  Print
Other countries
AT AU BE CA CH DE DK FI FO FR GB HU IS IT LI LU NL NO NZ SE SI US
 

Website www.icelandichorse.se
Member since1975

Year20192018201720162015

Members7,3097,0008,0306,7096,479
Clubs6565666464
Registered Horses (alive)33,04532,28031,34430,72030,082
Foals born and registered723845878717753
Registered Breeding Shows68756
Fully assessed stallions in breeding shows66911057760
Fully assessed mares in breeding shows186206204210127
Registered WorldRanking Events1311668
Other Sport Events110-10413088
Gæðingakeppni Events33-271112
Riders at WorldRanking Events 296273241232253
Horses at WorldRanking Events417373334301332
International Sport Judges (resident)1010101010
International Breeding Judges (resident)33333
Trainers / Instructors - Level 1 (resident)163163163163163
Trainers / Instructors - Level 2 (resident)2020202020
Trainers / Instructors - Level 3 (resident)76666
TI4-----
Young Horse Trainers (resident)-----
Advanced Horse Trainers (resident)-----

From 2013 on the number of horses is provided by WorldFengur.

Office

SIF Office - Svenska Islandshästförbundet Ridsportens Hus
SE-734 94 Strömsholm
SWEDEN
M +46 220 452 50
E svenska@icelandichorse.se

Chairperson

Anna Ryberg  
M +46 705222611
E anna.ryberg@icelandichorse.se

Breeding

Heimir Gunnarsson  
M +46 720156125
E avelsledare@sifavel.se

Education

Gabriella Snöberg  
M +46 730 243 42
E gabriella.snoberg@hotmail.se

Leisure Riding

Marie Svensson  
M +46 704583074
E marie.svensson@edu.tomelilla.se

Sport

Peter Stålhammar  
M +46 70 889 75 77
E ps@japeko.se

Youth Work

Jenny Kaspersson  
M +46 703280435
E jenny.kaspersson@gmail.com

PR

Malin Fredriksson  
M +46 73 5190481
E malin.i.fredriksson@gmail.com

Secretary

Annika Sikander  
M +46 70 0914042
E annika.sikander@hotmail.com

Treasurer

Gunn-Marie Karlsson  
M +46 701 937 263
E controller@icelandichorse.se

WorldFengur Registrar

SIF Breeding Office  
E avelskansli@sifavel.se

WorldRanking Registrar

Sonja Elg  
M +46 70 572 73 11
E s.elg@telia.com

FEIF Breeding Judges

Guðni Ágústsson Västeråsen 810
SE-830 24 Oviken
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +46 70 536 85 97
E gudniagustsson@gmail.com
Nina Bergholtz Himmelsrum 4
SE-594 92 Gamleby
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +46493 66070
M +46 70 743 07 09
E nina@himmelsrum.se
Rebecka Frey Långnäs Udden
SE-617 91 Kimstad
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +46733666782
E rebfrey66@gmail.com

Breeding Ringmasters

Heimir Gunnarsson  
M +46 720156125
E avelsledare@sifavel.se
Ivar Arnbjörnson  
E ivar@rommeis.se
Jökul Gudmundson  
E joklahastar@gmail.com
Katarina Tegholm  
E hettan@me.com
Lotta Witt Hegardt  
T +46 42 348080
M +46 708 236262
E lotta@skeppargarden.se
Nina Bergholtz  
T +46493 66070
M +46 70 743 07 09
E nina@himmelsrum.se

FEIF Sport Judges

Anne Fornstedt Nysätra Hammarby 4
SE-749 63 Örsundsbro
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +46 17153915
E anne.fornstedt@icloud.com
Åsa William Kulla Södergård
SE-590 32 Borensberg
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
M +46 702636525
E asa.william@telia.com
Jacqueline Wahlström Lista Sofiero
SE-635 14 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +46 16 603 72
M +46 70 580 09 26
E nina.wahlstrom26@gmail.com
Jenny Göransson Älggårdsvägen 9
SE-139 36 Värmdö
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
M +46 70 421 70 01
E dufa1@hotmail.com
Johan Häggberg Åckelsta 240
SE-19593 Märsta
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +46175 150 28
M +46 70 928 14 40
E haggbergjohan2@gmail.com
Lena Lennartsson Landsberga Gard 1
SE-749 63 Örsundsbro
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +46 171 412 058
M +46 73 057 59 86
E lena@landsbergaislandshastar.se
Lisa Olovsson Pastellvägen 14
SE-12136 Enskede
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +46 73 6621951
E lisaolov@gmail.com
Malin Elmgren Övre jordalavägen 17
SE-44173 Sollebrunn
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +46322 413 10
M +46 70 381 80 10
E meislandshastar@yahoo.se
Peter Häggberg Marma 465
SE-74192 Knivsta
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2021
M +46 70 3051188
E peter.haggberg@gmail.com
Pia Andréasson Klövervallsvägen 49 A
SE-187 52 Täby
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +46 70 471 72 97
E pia_andreasson@hotmail.com

TiH judges (2018)

Alexandra Montan Gray  
M +46 70 658 80 97
E alexmgray@live.com
Anna Andersson  
T +46 13391151
M +46 73 441 62 61
E info@aaislandshast.com
Anna-Lena Berg  
M +46 70 378 70 72
E eldskari@telia.com
Annika Sandsten  
Åse Ericson  
T +46500 45 51 11
M +46 70 324 11 11
E ase@aseericson.se
Berit Edvardsson  
T +46640 121 01
M +46 70 685 60 64
E berit.e@home.se
Camilla Hed  
M +46 767720533
E camilla.hed@wangen.se
Carina Jylebäck  
T +468 50040775
M +46 70 497 58 16
E jyleback@spray.se
Christina Flank Elffors  
T +46 70 3120465
M +46 650 71089
E kicki.flank@outlook.com
Emma Möller-Ljungqvist  
T +4613 58035
M +46 70 767 13 44
E emma@stenholmen.se
Frida Lindström  
T +46 222 135 00
M +46 76 102 67 09
E info@forsenislandshastar.se
Gunilla Lindgren  
T +4618 559 258
M +46 70 216 64 40
E gunilla.lindgren@lansstyrelsen.se
Helena Hammarström  
M +46 705510039
E vidalin@hotmail.se
Ia Lindholm  
M +46 157 21061
E info@iaodenni.nu
Jexie Ericsson  
E stallbeatelund@telia.com
Johanna Elgholm  
M +46 70 576 75 54
E elgholm@gmail.com
Kia Holmquist  
T +468 7686995
M +46 70 750 88 68
E kia@frami.se
Malin Schön  
T +468 74 52 303
M +46 73 971 19 25
E malin@malinweb.se
Malin Stang  
E malin.stang@gmail.com
Marcus Ljungqvist  
M +46 70 867 14 50
E marcusljungqvist@icloud.com
Maria Berg  
T +46652 501 10
M +46 70 207 73 75
E slatterne@slatternegard.se
Marie-Louise Persson  
M +46 70 650 04 72
E marielouise.pers@telia.com
Sophia Olander  
T +46522 664 208
M +46 73 502 29 11
E sophia.olander@hotmail.com
Thomas Manske  
Tina von Dardel  
M +46 706998992
E tina@lappdal.se
Ulrika Backan  
M +46 70 562 87 77
E ulrika.backan@wangen.se
Ylva Hagander  
T +46 8 500 11747
M +46 70 601 60 28
E ylva.forsgard@telia.com

Trainers / Instructors Level 3

Åsa Nevander Holmén Hästhagen 2
SE-61792 Norsholm
SWEDEN
M +46 705832197
E asa@hreyfing.se
Heléne Blom Västerboda 108
SE-74371 Björklinge
SWEDEN
T +46 08374083
M +46 70 837 44 83
E vasterboda@gmail.com
Ia Lindholm Gorgnäs Lindnäs
SE-642 96 Malmköping
SWEDEN
M +46 157 21061
E info@iaodenni.nu
Jenny Mandal Bärby Gård
SE-747 91 Alunda
SWEDEN
T +46174 360 44
M +46 73 248 53 90
E info@islandshestkonsult.se
Johan Häggberg Åckelsta 240
SE-19593 Märsta
SWEDEN
T +46175 150 28
M +46 70 928 14 40
E haggbergjohan2@gmail.com
Nina Keskitalo Hornsbergs Strand
SE-112 15 Stockholm
SWEDEN
T +468 657 889 90
M +46 70 509 28 09
E rickard.thorne@ownit.nu
Vignir Jónasson Kjulamon Ringsdal
SE-635 06 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
T +46 152 454 45
M +46 70 297 51 52
E v.jonasson@hotmail.se

Trainers / Instructors Level 2

Alexandra Montan Gray Ryttmästarvägen 750
SE-297 92 Everöd
SWEDEN
M +46 70 658 80 97
E alexmgray@live.com
Anna Andersson Kulla Kulltorp 4
SE-590 32 Klockrike
SWEDEN
T +46 13391151
M +46 73 441 62 61
E info@aaislandshast.com
Berit Edvardsson Föllingevägen 550
SE-835 94 Aspås
SWEDEN
T +46640 121 01
M +46 70 685 60 64
E berit.e@home.se
Camilla Hed Tullus 260
SE-835 95 Nälden
SWEDEN
M +46 767720533
E camilla.hed@wangen.se
Carina Jylebäck Lövhagens gård
SE-153 95 Järna
SWEDEN
T +468 50040775
M +46 70 497 58 16
E jyleback@spray.se
Caroline Wintzell Vattenmåravägen 37
SE-194 64 Upplands Väsby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 851 01 27
E carro_wintzell@hotmail.com
Emma Möller-Ljungqvist Gerstorps säteri
SE-585 99 Linköping
SWEDEN
T +4613 58035
M +46 70 767 13 44
E emma@stenholmen.se
Frida Lindström Forsgård
SE-730 91 Riddarhyttan
SWEDEN
T +46 222 135 00
M +46 76 102 67 09
E info@forsenislandshastar.se
Jacqueline Wahlström Lista Sofiero
SE-635 14 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
T +46 16 603 72
M +46 70 580 09 26
E nina.wahlstrom26@gmail.com
Joanna Sätter Mällbyn 250
SE-83791 Mattmar
SWEDEN
M +46 705712189
E joanna.satter@wangen.se
Johanna Elgholm Söderängsv 4
SE-647 91 Mariefred
SWEDEN
M +46 70 576 75 54
E elgholm@gmail.com
Malin Olsson Finflovägen
SE-824 92 Hudiksvall
SWEDEN
M +46 70 352 40 90
E malin@finfloislandshastar.se
Marcus Ljungqvist Gerstorp Tjärarp 3
SE-585 99 Linköping
SWEDEN
M +46 70 867 14 50
E marcusljungqvist@icloud.com
Maria Berg Kvarnströmsvägen 18
SE-81192 Sandviken
SWEDEN
T +46652 501 10
M +46 70 207 73 75
E slatterne@slatternegard.se
Marie-Louise Persson Rottorp
SE-645 91 Strängnäs
SWEDEN
M +46 70 650 04 72
E marielouise.pers@telia.com
Nina Bergholtz Himmelsrum 4
SE-594 92 Gamleby
SWEDEN
T +46493 66070
M +46 70 743 07 09
E nina@himmelsrum.se
Pia Andréasson Klövervallsvägen 49 A
SE-187 52 Täby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 471 72 97
E pia_andreasson@hotmail.com
Sylvia Huuva Mariebäcksvägen 231
SE-975 94 Luleå
SWEDEN
T +46 15245417
M +46 70 300 06 14
E sylviasislandshastar@hotmail.com
Ulrika Backan Västerby 7837
SE-821 58 Rengsjö
SWEDEN
M +46 70 562 87 77
E ulrika.backan@wangen.se
Ylva Hagander Fors Gård
SE-137 91 Västerhaninge
SWEDEN
T +46 8 500 11747
M +46 70 601 60 28
E ylva.forsgard@telia.com

Trainers / Instructors Level 1

Agneta Sjöberg Ruddammsvägen 2
SE-184 42 Åkersberga
SWEDEN
T +468 54021117
M +46 70 895 85 36
E agnetapeter@spray.se
Alice Edwards Stora Sättra
SE-611 99 Tystberga
SWEDEN
T +46 70 156 19 02
M +46 70 156 19 02
E alice.gimli@hotmail.com
Anette Larsson Charlottenberg 1
SE-731 98 Köping
SWEDEN
T +46221 24006
M +46 70 828 12 58
E anette@lg-husdjur.com
Angelica Bäckman Albri, Östra Husby
SE-610 31 Vikbolandet
SWEDEN
T +46125 50684
M +46 70 202 27 02
E angelica@dyggur.se
Angelica Thuresson Malmstorp, Sörskatevägen 147
SE-610 12 Hällestad
SWEDEN
M +46 70 386 66 08
E malmstorpsgard@hotmail.com
Ann Ohlsson Ekenhillsvägen 1 D
SE-632 39 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
M +46 70 206 81 38
E ann.ohlsson3@gmail.com
Anna Åhsberg Norråsvägen 14A
SE-805 91 Gävle
SWEDEN
T +46581 621211
M +46 70 286 63 92
E aeahsberg@hotmail.com
Anna Bergqvist Viby Farmors Stuga
SE-732 95 Arboga
SWEDEN
M +46 70 616 59 15
E anna@vibysislandshastar.com
Anna Boredahl Trefaldighetsvägen 16 A lgh 1303
SE-187 67 Täby
SWEDEN
T +4670 319 75 23
M +46 70 4139882
E anna.boredahl@proximion.com
Anna Jardelin Gäverstad Gård
SE-614 94 Söderköping
SWEDEN
T +4611 162673
M +46 70 917 22 06
E anna.jardelin@hotmail.com
Anna Karlsson SWEDEN
E kashassle@hotmail.com
Anna Richardsson Gällersta-Ökna
SE-707 94 Örebro
SWEDEN
E anna.richardsson1@hotmail.com
Anna Stenbeck Hyltarpsvägen 747
SE-233 92 Svedala
SWEDEN
M +46 73 655 46 99
E a_stenbeck@hotmail.com
Anna Tjernström Valbovägen 109
SE-818 33 Valbo
SWEDEN
M +46 76 314 69 77
E annnah.t@hotmail.com
Anna-Cecilia Nilsson Skolgatan 52
SE-602 25 Norrköping
SWEDEN
T +46123 34056
M +46 70 301 04 66
E annacecilia_n@hotmail.com
Anna-Lena Berg Torsättra 2
SE-155 92 Nykvarn
SWEDEN
M +46 70 378 70 72
E eldskari@telia.com
Anneli Eckervall Kyrkvägen 1 Sya
SE-595 96 Mjölby
SWEDEN
T +46 433 12172
M +46 70 519 67 12
E annec272@student.liu.se
Annelie Nylén Linneberg 215
SE-719 91 Vintrosa
SWEDEN
M +46 73 823 33 30
E anneli.nylen@telia.com
Anne-Marie Röst Artinge Gård
SE-186 93 Vallentuna
SWEDEN
T +468 7447583
M +46 70 743 37 82
E info@viglundur.se
Ann-Marie Östbye Björnås pl 2851
SE-448 91 Floda
SWEDEN
T +46302 34137
E annmarieisafold@hotmail.com
Åsa Frankeus Älvkvarnsvägen 105
SE-163 51 Spånga
SWEDEN
T +46 8317999
M +46 736 553422
E asamoller75@hotmail.com
Åsa Strandberg Kalvefall
SE-57062 Ydre
SWEDEN
T +46 14091133
M +46 70 565 82 79
E asa@kalvefalls.se
Åsa William Kulla Södergård
SE-590 32 Borensberg
SWEDEN
M +46 702636525
E asa.william@telia.com
Åse Ericson Ullstorp Sörgården
SE-521 96 Falköping
SWEDEN
T +46500 45 51 11
M +46 70 324 11 11
E ase@aseericson.se
I www.aseericson.se
Barbro Beckström Appelunde Gård
SE-311 98 Glommen
SWEDEN
T +46 34692422
M +46 70 892 32 34
E barbro@toltivast.se
Birgitta Eck Nyhyttevägen 100
SE-815 95 Torsåker
SWEDEN
M +46 70 766 71 66
E birgittaeck@hotmail.com
Carina Davidson Skoklostervägen 60
SE-746 96 Skokloster
SWEDEN
M +46 72 329 28 27
E carina@stallakur.se
Carolina Hallberg Uddbergsvägen 13
SE-737 34 Fagersta
SWEDEN
M +46 76 838 35 74
E carolinahallberg@hotmail.se
Caroline Agerhill Agersta Gård
SE-740 22 Bälinge
SWEDEN
T +4618 35 72 00
M +46 70 498 16 80
E rida@agersta.nu
Caroline Engvall Järnvägen 1
SE-730 50 Skultuna
SWEDEN
M +46 73 955 02 67
E caroline.e93@hotmail.com
Caroline Sandberg Ålsta 158
SE-694 92 Hallsberg
SWEDEN
M +46 72 030 42 37
E carro_hlin@hotmail.com
Caroline Zethraeus Baronvägen 1
SE-192 51 Sollentuna
SWEDEN
M +46 70 550 98 58
E caroline_zethraeus@hotmail.com
Catarina Norenius Rådhustorget 1, 3 tr
SE-633 40 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
M +46 70 355 82 74
E catarina.norenius@eskilstuna.se
Cattis Runnquist Marka Lockhyttan 234
SE-705 92 Örebro
SWEDEN
T +46 19 29 40 02
M +46 19 29 40 02
E cattis.runnquist@hotmail.com
Cecilia Nancke Hattranvägen 40
SE-632 33 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
M +46 70 070 69 67
E cecilia-nancke@hotmail.com
Charlotta Liedberg Bergavägen 2
SE-437 35 Lindome
SWEDEN
M +46 70 302 23 93
E charlotta.liedberg@telia.com
Christa Louise Lindberg Kuggåsvägen 16
SE-383 33 Mönsterås
SWEDEN
M +46 70 292 20 46
E louise@agrohest.se
Christina Flank Elffors Mörtsjö 21
SE-825 93 Njutånger
SWEDEN
T +46 70 3120465
M +46 650 71089
E kicki.flank@outlook.com
Eleonor Madsen Rasåsen 161
SE-855 90 Sundsvall
SWEDEN
M +46 70 998 72 76
E eleonorolen2@hotmail.com
Elin Lannemo Röhl gård
SE-642 96 Malmköping
SWEDEN
M +46 70 012 49 56
E elinlundmark@live.se
Elin Rosdahl Viby Sörgården
SE-732 95 Arboga
SWEDEN
T +46589 15227
M +46 70 881 21 83
E elin@vibysislandshastar.com
Elin Segerbäck Ämbetsgatan 4 B
SE-776 30 Hedemora
SWEDEN
M +46 73 664 02 53
E info@elinsishastar.dinstudio.se
Ellen Carlsson Svinskärsvägen 39
SE-640 45 Kvicksund
SWEDEN
T +46220 43423
M +46 70 361 39 53
E ellenemilia@hotmail.com
Ellinor Fuchs Rörkrogen 7722
SE-762 93 Rimbo
SWEDEN
M +46 76 785 35 15
E ellinor.f@hotmail.com
Emelie Bergman Gamla Rådstugugatan 52
SE-602 32 Norrköping
SWEDEN
T +46 73 028 73 55
M +46 73 028 73 55
E emelie_bergman@hotmail.com
Emelie Jansson Delbo 101
SE-733 91 Sala
SWEDEN
M +46 70 443 20 09
E emelie@tolt.se
Emelie Kenmure Järnblästen 211
SE-444 95 Ödsmål
SWEDEN
M +46 73 710 42 67
E emelie.kenmure@hotmail.com
Emelie Steen Hovgården 80
SE-781 91 Borlänge
SWEDEN
M +46 76 856 65 63
E emelie.steen@yahoo.se
Emma Andersson Sandviksstigen 11
SE-22610 Lemland, Åland
SWEDEN
M +46 76 802 07 17
E mc_alberts@hotmail.com
Emma Aune Bogsprötsgatan 2
SE-426 53 Västra Frölunda
SWEDEN
M +46 70 381 87 43
E emma@aune.se
Emma Jönsson Volontärvägen 6
SE-192 73 Sollentuna
SWEDEN
M +46 73 388 84 08
E 08.6267002@telia.com
Emma Magnusson Kapplandsgatan 18
SE-256 67 Helsingborg
SWEDEN
M +46 73 361 07 13
E eemmaaaa_@hotmail.com
Emma Wahlén Kauparve
SE-620 34 Lärbro
SWEDEN
E emmawahlen88@hotmail.com
Erna Hjalmarsson-Simondadottir Bällefors Noltorp 88
SE-549 91 Tidan
SWEDEN
M +46 73 831 86 58
E noltorp@hotmail.se
Eva Norlin Sjögesätter 116
SE-612 91 Finspång
SWEDEN
T +46141 63035
M +46 70 242 18 18
E eva.norlin@horse-mail.com
Eva Ringqvist Moa Martinssons gata 8
SE-603 78 Norrköping
SWEDEN
M +46 73 022 45 65
E evaringqvist171@hotmail.com
Eva Styren Steninge gård 8365
SE-762 95 Rimbo
SWEDEN
M +46 73 986 53 01
E eva.styren@hotmail.com
Eva Wikström Lindesby Oskarslund 226
SE-713 94 Nora
SWEDEN
T +46587 60222
M +46 70 256 14 03
E eva@oskarslund.se
Ewa Wik Illergatan 32
SE-784 50 Borlänge
SWEDEN
T +46243 234345
M +46 70 623 77 42
E ewa.wik@edu.borlange.se
Fenella Dunlop Neder Söderby 54
SE-148 96 Sorunda
SWEDEN
T +468 50049147
M +46 70 544 91 47
E fenella@eriksdal.biz
Frida Dahlén Norrstrandsgatan 73 A
SE-654 64 Karlstad
SWEDEN
T +46533 14958
M +46 73 544 83 07
E fd.dahlen@gmail.com
Frida Lövgren-Suvanto Fogdegatan 1 D
SE-722 19 Västerås
SWEDEN
M +46 73 521 40 23
E fridalovgrensuvanto@hotmail.com
Gratia Ekström Perwe Everöds Ängaväg 76-20
SE-297 92 Everöd
SWEDEN
M +46 44 23 89 59
E gratiasislandshastar@telia.com
Gunilla Lindgren Rörby 7
SE-740 22 Bälinge
SWEDEN
T +4618 559 258
M +46 70 216 64 40
E gunilla.lindgren@lansstyrelsen.se
Helen Gustafsson Rosseröd 740
SE-451 92 Uddevalla
SWEDEN
T +46522 335 08
M +46 70 973 35 08
E stubbekas@hotmail.com
Ida Hellberg (Axelsson) Stenkvistavägen 9
SE-63357 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
M +46 0708148242
E idaeaxelsson@hotmail.com
Ida Holmberg Prästgårdsgatan 27
SE-771 32 Ludvika
SWEDEN
M +46 73 060 66 88
E ida.smh@gmail.com
Ida Ljungberg Söderby Ekeby Pl. 8639
SE-761 74  Norrtälje
SWEDEN
T +46 70 404 37 14
M +46 70 404 37 14
E ida_ljungberg@hotmail.com
Inga Mattson-Jensen Alsters Kyrkby 208
SE-655 93 Karlstad
SWEDEN
M +46 73 066 26 91
E inga@prastgarden.net
Inger Petersson SWEDEN
E botaktsturridning@bredband.net
Ingrid Samuelson Järskogsvägen 271
SE-275 67 Vollsjö
SWEDEN
T +4631 284656
M +46 70 721 71 12
E ingrid@helhetsgrepp.se
Isa Gustafsson Täbyrägen 65
SE-18746 Täby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 875 08 26
E isagson@gmail.com
Jannicke Sainmaa Harakers Åkerby 6
SE-730 50 Skultuna
SWEDEN
T +46 21 61018
M +46 73 949 53 34
E jannicke_83@hotmail.com
Jenny Carlander Clematisvägen 5
SE-465 94 Nossebro
SWEDEN
T +46 73 036 87 81
M +46 73 036 87 81
E heljesgarden@hotmail.com
Jenny Filipsson Eriksson hagaslättsvägen 210
SE-267 75 Ekeby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 499 94 23
E info@hesthaga.com
Jenny Göransson Älggårdsvägen 9
SE-139 36 Värmdö
SWEDEN
M +46 70 421 70 01
E dufa1@hotmail.com
Jenny Wicktorsson Lövbacksvägen 12 A
SE-574 96 Vetlanda
SWEDEN
T +46383 51123
M +46 70 544 37 23
E j.wicktorsson@sverige.nu
Jenny Wiström Rönnvägen 25
SE-740 12 Knutby
SWEDEN
T +46 174 405 33
M +46 174 405 33
E mht2@hotmail.com
Jessica Svensson Fyrkanten 1
SE-730 91 Riddarhyttan
SWEDEN
M +46 73 807 91 08
E gimsteinn01@hotmail.com
Jessica Tillström Anarisvägen 31
SE-831 72 Östersund
SWEDEN
M +46 72 240 11 19
E jessica_tillstrom@hotmail.com
Jex Eriksson Beatelunds Gård
SE-134 61 Ingarö
SWEDEN
T +46 73 993 31 48
M +46 73 993 31 48
E stallbeatelund@telia.com
Johanna Asplund Dingersjö Gård
SE-862 41 Njurunda
SWEDEN
T +46 60 30093
M +46 70 884 17 87
E johanna.asplund@hotmail.com
Johanna Olander Hagvägen 4 D
SE-194 40 Upplands Väsby
SWEDEN
T +468 512 357 70
M +46 70 363 73 82
E johannahovslagare@gmail.com
Johannes Larsson Tofta 212
SE-442 75 Lycke
SWEDEN
T +46303 225853
M +46 70 218 81 22
E johannes@stalltofta.se
Josefin Hallerby-Häggberg Kolartorpsvägen 6
SE-763 93 Skebobruk
SWEDEN
T +46 175 15107
M +46 70 742 33 81
E josefin.hallerby@gmail.com
Julia Eriksson Albertinas väg 47
SE-747 31 Alunda
SWEDEN
T +46 73 732 66 63
M +46 73 732 66 63
E julia_nr13@hotmail.com
Karin Gunnarsson Västraby Mellangården 1072
SE-280 60 Broby
SWEDEN
T +46 454 70686
M +46 70 255 63 31
E mellangarden@vastraby.com
Karin Gustafsson Mariestadsvägen 25
SE-121 50 Johanneshov
SWEDEN
T +4618 302279
M +46 73 937 44 04
E karin.uppsala@yahoo.se
Karin Mattson Allerbäck 134
SE-748 95 Örbyhus
SWEDEN
M +46 76 817 56 25
E karin_mattson@hotmail.com
Karin Starkenberg Tröskaregatan 8
SE-583 34 Linköping
SWEDEN
M +46 73 641 10 42
E karin_starkenberg@hotmail.com
Karina Eklund Stackbovägen 29
SE-818 91 Valbo
SWEDEN
T +46 26 133 105
M +46 70 527 92 52
E karina.eklund@sandviken.se
Karolina Rosqvist Björkviksvägen 59
SE-179 98 Färentuna
SWEDEN
T + 468 263443
M +46 73 338 08 38
E karro_rosqvist@hotmail.com
Katarina Lagerbäck Riseberga 1180
SE-264 54 Ljungbyhed
SWEDEN
T +46709 542400
M +46 70 954 24 00
E katarina@turridning.com
Kelly Eriksson Listorp
SE-645 91 Strängnäs
SWEDEN
M +46 70 143 50 58
E kellaaan@hotmail.com
Kerstin Nilsson Puoltsa 1057
SE-981 99 Kiruna
SWEDEN
T +46 980 50013
M +46 980 500 13
E info@ofelas.se
Kia Holmquist Skarpängsvägen 30
SE-187 41 Täby
SWEDEN
T +468 7686995
M +46 70 750 88 68
E kia@frami.se
Kina Larsson-Ström Björnäs Unneberg 1
SE-457 91 Tanumshede
SWEDEN
T +46525 23322
M +46 70 508 18 77
E kinal-s@telia.com
Kristine Barner Himmelstorpsvägen 48-7
SE-260 42 Mölle
SWEDEN
T +4642 335244
M +46 70 627 71 65
E kbislandshast@hotmail.com
Lena Fernlund Västeråsen 810
SE-830 24 Oviken
SWEDEN
T +460643 10899
M +46 70 655 43 43
E lena.fernlund@zonline.se
Lena Jónsson-Engström Stall Lysegården Lysegården120
SE-442 92 Romelanda
SWEDEN
T +46303 223660
M +46 70 575 73 92
E stall.lysegarden@telia.com
Lena Lennartsson Landsberga Gard 1
SE-749 63 Örsundsbro
SWEDEN
T +46 171 412 058
M +46 73 057 59 86
E lena@landsbergaislandshastar.se
Linda Andersson Kyrkbyn Kyrkskolan 230
SE-694 92 Hallsberg
SWEDEN
T +46 582 145 12
M +46 582 145 12
E omhallaislandshastar@hotmail.com
Linnéa Brofeldt Bjälverud Där Öste
SE-671 92 Arvika
SWEDEN
M +46 73 818 21 59
E l.brofeldt@gmail.com
Lisa Olovsson Pastellvägen 14
SE-12136 Enskede
SWEDEN
M +46 73 6621951
E lisaolov@gmail.com
Lotta Wallin Bonnarp 651
SE-260 70 Ljungbyhed
SWEDEN
M +46 70 678 69 87
E lotta@lottawallin.se
Louise de la Waux Täktbyvägen 27
SE-737 91 Fagersta
SWEDEN
T +46223 125 15
M +46 70 644 69 35
E lolodelawaux@telia.com
Madeleine Hasselqvist Kalvestad 105
SE-592 92 Vadstena
SWEDEN
M +46 73 992 19 09
E madeleine.hasselqvist@motala.se
Malin Bengtsson Borgvik 774
SE-830 24 Oviken
SWEDEN
M +46 73 805 14 00
E malin@toltkraft.se
Malin Bonnevier Lilla Sträckås
SE-523 33 Ulricehamn
SWEDEN
T +46 321 262 00
M +46 70 399 88 42
E malin_bonnevier@hotmail.com
Malin Brännlund Vedahöjden 69
SE-137 93 Tungelsta
SWEDEN
M +46 702133238
E malin@emmi.se
Malin Elmgren Övre jordalavägen 17
SE-44173 Sollebrunn
SWEDEN
T +46322 413 10
M +46 70 381 80 10
E meislandshastar@yahoo.se
Malin Eriksson Bliavägen 60
SE-684 30 Munkfors
SWEDEN
M +46 76 195 92 80
E malin631@hotmail.com
Malin Gustafsson Kullersbro Krongård
SE-590 47 Vikingstad
SWEDEN
T +4613 84195
M +46 70 839 76 66
E krongarden@boremail.com
Malin Hween Norrskogsvägen 33
SE-137 34 Västerhaninge
SWEDEN
M +46 70 523 52 89
E mollewheen@hotmail.com
Malin Jacobsson Strängered Åsen 110
SE-523 91 Ulricehamn
SWEDEN
M +46 73 567 72 66
E jacobsson87@hotmail.com
Malin Kollberg SWEDEN
E info@kollberggarden.se
Malin Paulsson Kungs Norrby 269
SE-59028 Borensberg
SWEDEN
M +46 768076402
E malin-paulsson@hotmail.com
Malin Schön Orrvägen 12
SE-137 55 Tungelsta
SWEDEN
T +468 74 52 303
M +46 73 971 19 25
E malin@malinweb.se
Margret Löfgren Kättered 4080
SE-437 91 Lindome
SWEDEN
T +4631 94 87 94
M +46 70 882 11 04
E margret@raudhetta.se
Maria Hultberg Runnebo 105
SE-740 46 Östervåla
SWEDEN
T +46171 466183
M +46 70 297 19 78
E mia.hultberg@telia.com
Maria Ignerus Kösta 105A
SE-83593 Alsen
SWEDEN
M +46 736635268
E mignerus@gmail.com
Maria Ljungqvist Storedalsvägen 8
SE-441 91 Alingsås
SWEDEN
M +46 70 371 84 25
E mialjungqvist@telia.com
Maria Nilsson Björkmansvägen 6
SE-982 36 Gällivare
SWEDEN
T +46970 12270
M +46 70 325 22 70
E maria-h-n@hotmail.com
Marika Andersson Valne 225
SE-83595 Nälden
SWEDEN
M +46 709845336
E sienna755@gmail.com
Marita Edvall-Dahlgren Söräng Staterna 5205 Edvalls
SE-821 93 Bollnäs
SWEDEN
T +463233543
M +46 70 323 35 43
E edvalldahlgren@helsingenet.com
Mia Sundström Myrekulla Gård 11
SE-504 96 Bredared
SWEDEN
T +4633 245115
M +46 70 728 52 29
E svensundstrom@live.com
Micaela Åhlberg Rönnbärsgränd 4
SE-774 62 Avesta
SWEDEN
M +46 70 671 61 34
E mickis_86_@hotmail.com
Michaela Malmgren Husarvägen 44
SE-245 91 Staffanstorp
SWEDEN
M +46 70 690 90 64
E michaela.malmgren@hotmail.com
Monica Björsell Mårtenstorp, Lyckan
SE-512 93 Svenljunga
SWEDEN
M +46 70 922 59 13
E monica.bjorsell@telia.com
Nicole Hendelberg Hällesåker 4, Pl 3933
SE-437 92  Lindome
SWEDEN
T +4631 3380406
M +46 70 987 19 84
E nicole.hendelberg@ericsson.com
Otto Beckström Appelunde Gord
SE-311 98 Glommen
SWEDEN
T +46346 924 22
M +46 70 892 32 34
E otto@toltivast.se
Peter Lundmark Östiberget, Svegsvägen 25
SE-840 91 Vemhån
SWEDEN
E info@vemhestar.com
Petra Dahlén Bråne 53
SE-686 98 Gräsmark
SWEDEN
M +46 72 214 10 40
E peeeetraaa@hotmail.com
Pia Paulsén-Haweé Bergstorp 115
SE-740 47 Harbo
SWEDEN
T +46292 30565
M +46 70 629 99 49
E paulsenhawee@telia.com
Rebecca Ivarsson Flatmejselvägen 16
SE-572 93 Oskarshamn
SWEDEN
M +46 70 551 69 68
E rebecca.ivarsson91@hotmail.com
Robin Haraldson Lot Tängby 12
SE-74951 Grillby
SWEDEN
M +46 767970238
E robin-haraldson@hotmail.com
Sally Karlsson Rönnbärsgatan 2
SE-590 49 Vikingstad
SWEDEN
M +46 76 838 46 81
E sally.karlsson@hotmail.com
Sandra Lissel Övre Svärdsjö 15
SE-781 93 Borlänge
SWEDEN
M +46 73 640 07 87
E s_lissel@hotmail.com
Sandra Medén Långviksvallen 80
SE-922 66 Tavelsjö
SWEDEN
M +46 70 307 67 53
E sandrameden@hotmail.com
Sanne Kjörling Tegelgatan 44
SE-752 39 Uppsala
SWEDEN
M +46 70 401 49 93
E sannekjorling@hotmail.com
Sara Andersson Forsgard 4C
SE-73091 Riddarhyttan
SWEDEN
M +46 70 383 68 35
E saraaandersson1@hotmail.com
Sara Gjerdingen Skeke Aspdal 106
SE-755 96 Uppsala
SWEDEN
T +46 70 234 33 72
M +46 70 234 33 72
E icelandhorses@hotmail.com
Sara Olsgärde Steningevägen 7
SE-762 95 Rimbo
SWEDEN
M +46 73 724 11 51
E adastra.sara@gmail.com
Sara Sandqvist Näldenvägen 15A
SE-83540 Nälden
SWEDEN
M +46 70 532 18 21
E sarasandqvist@hotmail.com
Sara Widh Önnebo Norrgård 2
SE-595 91 Mjölby
SWEDEN
M +46 73 430 19 90
E zarawidh@hotmail.com
Sebastian Nordlander Albertinas väg 47
SE-747 31 Alunda
SWEDEN
M +46 73 7418530
E sebastian.nordlander@live.se
Sofia Kulla Bruksgatan 16 D
SE-818 32 Valbo
SWEDEN
M +46 70 671 37 71
E info@stallislandica.se
Sofie Bergqvist Olsson SWEDEN
E sofie.b.olsson@telia.com
Sofie Engvall Sesamhus 3
SE-137 91 Västerhaninge
SWEDEN
T +468 530424 22
M +46 70 773 23 90
E sofie@islands-hastar.se
Sofie Karlsson Tösse Prästgård 502
SE-662 98 Tösse
SWEDEN
T +46532 15926
M +46 70 655 89 54
E bessaishastar@yahoo.se
Sofie Sjödin Vretaberg 2
SE-152 97 Södertälje
SWEDEN
M +46 73 667 79 55
E zelus@spray.se
Sofie Sjölin Vanneberga 3040
SE-288 34 Vinslöv
SWEDEN
M +46 76 869 90 33
E sofie_leo@hotmail.com
Sophia Olander Ulveröd Kalvhagen 157
SE-451 93 Uddevalla
SWEDEN
T +46522 664 208
M +46 73 502 29 11
E sophia.olander@hotmail.com
Sosso Stenberg SWEDEN
M +46 76 211 68 74
Thérese Tengelsen SWEDEN
E theresetengelsen@hotmail.com
Tina von Dardel Lappdals Gård
SE-184 33 Åkersberga
SWEDEN
M +46 706998992
E tina@lappdal.se
Ulla Tillström Segersjö 665, Bolltorp
SE-715 93 Odensbacken
SWEDEN
T +4663 311 38
M +46 70 641 59 85
E ulla.tillstrom@live.se
Ulla-Carin Manske Högalundsgatan 6
SE-593 41 Västervik
SWEDEN
M +46 490 344 20
E manskes@swipnet.se
Ulrika Wendéus Olaus Petrigatan 10
SE-115 34 Stockholm
SWEDEN
T +468 6657065
M +46 70 441 40 65
E ulrika@textochprojekt.se
Viktoria Forsberg Ribygård Riibygatan 33
SE-860 33 Timrå
SWEDEN
T +4660 570104
M +46 70 398 26 68
E riiby@telia.com
Wictoria Gren SWEDEN
T +46 290 520 21
M +46 290 520 21
Ylva Lindberg Åckelsta Gård
SE-195 93 Märsta
SWEDEN
M +46 8 512 991
E ylva.lindberg09@hotmail.com
Ylva Tärby Synhållsgatan 13
SE-421 36 Västra Frölunda
SWEDEN
M +46 73 909 99 93
E y_tarby@hotmail.com

TiH instructors level 1-3 (2018)

Ia Lindholm Gorgnäs Lindnäs
SE-642 96 Malmköping
SWEDEN
M +46 157 21061
E info@iaodenni.nu
Jacqueline Wahlström Lista Sofiero
SE-635 14 Eskilstuna
SWEDEN
T +46 16 603 72
M +46 70 580 09 26
E nina.wahlstrom26@gmail.com
Pia Andréasson Klövervallsvägen 49 A
SE-187 52 Täby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 471 72 97
E pia_andreasson@hotmail.com
Ulrika Backan Västerby 7837
SE-821 58 Rengsjö
SWEDEN
M +46 70 562 87 77
E ulrika.backan@wangen.se

TiH instructors level 1 (2018)

Agneta Sjöberg Ruddammsvägen 2
SE-184 42 Åkersberga
SWEDEN
T +468 54021117
M +46 70 895 85 36
E agnetapeter@spray.se
Alice Edwards Stora Sättra
SE-611 99 Tystberga
SWEDEN
T +46 70 156 19 02
M +46 70 156 19 02
E alice.gimli@hotmail.com
Anna-Lena Berg Torsättra 2
SE-155 92 Nykvarn
SWEDEN
M +46 70 378 70 72
E eldskari@telia.com
Annelie Nylén Linneberg 215
SE-719 91 Vintrosa
SWEDEN
M +46 73 823 33 30
E anneli.nylen@telia.com
Åsa Strandberg Kalvefall
SE-57062 Ydre
SWEDEN
T +46 14091133
M +46 70 565 82 79
E asa@kalvefalls.se
Åse Ericson Ullstorp Sörgården
SE-521 96 Falköping
SWEDEN
T +46500 45 51 11
M +46 70 324 11 11
E ase@aseericson.se
Barbro Beckström Appelunde Gård
SE-311 98 Glommen
SWEDEN
T +46 34692422
M +46 70 892 32 34
E barbro@toltivast.se
Birgitta Eck Nyhyttevägen 100
SE-815 95 Torsåker
SWEDEN
M +46 70 766 71 66
E birgittaeck@hotmail.com
Caroline Agerhill Agersta Gård
SE-740 22 Bälinge
SWEDEN
T +4618 35 72 00
M +46 70 498 16 80
E rida@agersta.nu
Christina Flank Elffors Mörtsjö 21
SE-825 93 Njutånger
SWEDEN
T +46 70 3120465
M +46 650 71089
E kicki.flank@outlook.com
Elin Lannemo Röhl gård
SE-642 96 Malmköping
SWEDEN
M +46 70 012 49 56
E elinlundmark@live.se
Ellinor Fuchs Rörkrogen 7722
SE-762 93 Rimbo
SWEDEN
M +46 76 785 35 15
E ellinor.f@hotmail.com
Fenella Dunlop Neder Söderby 54
SE-148 96 Sorunda
SWEDEN
T +468 50049147
M +46 70 544 91 47
E fenella@eriksdal.biz
Gunilla Lindgren Rörby 7
SE-740 22 Bälinge
SWEDEN
T +4618 559 258
M +46 70 216 64 40
E gunilla.lindgren@lansstyrelsen.se
Ingrid Samuelson Järskogsvägen 271
SE-275 67 Vollsjö
SWEDEN
T +4631 284656
M +46 70 721 71 12
E ingrid@helhetsgrepp.se
Isa Gustafsson Täbyrägen 65
SE-18746 Täby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 875 08 26
E isagson@gmail.com
Jenny Filipsson Eriksson hagaslättsvägen 210
SE-267 75 Ekeby
SWEDEN
M +46 70 499 94 23
E info@hesthaga.com
Jenny Göransson Älggårdsvägen 9
SE-139 36 Värmdö
SWEDEN
M +46 70 421 70 01
E dufa1@hotmail.com
Kia Holmquist Skarpängsvägen 30
SE-187 41 Täby
SWEDEN
T +468 7686995
M +46 70 750 88 68
E kia@frami.se
Lena Lennartsson Landsberga Gard 1
SE-749 63 Örsundsbro
SWEDEN
T +46 171 412 058
M +46 73 057 59 86
E lena@landsbergaislandshastar.se
Lisa Olovsson Pastellvägen 14
SE-12136 Enskede
SWEDEN
M +46 73 6621951
E lisaolov@gmail.com
Malin Elmgren Övre jordalavägen 17
SE-44173 Sollebrunn
SWEDEN
T +46322 413 10
M +46 70 381 80 10
E meislandshastar@yahoo.se
Malin Gustafsson Kullersbro Krongård
SE-590 47 Vikingstad
SWEDEN
T +4613 84195
M +46 70 839 76 66
E krongarden@boremail.com
Malin Schön Orrvägen 12
SE-137 55 Tungelsta
SWEDEN
T +468 74 52 303
M +46 73 971 19 25
E malin@malinweb.se
Otto Beckström Appelunde Gord
SE-311 98 Glommen
SWEDEN
T +46346 924 22
M +46 70 892 32 34
E otto@toltivast.se
Sofia Kulla Bruksgatan 16 D
SE-818 32 Valbo
SWEDEN
M +46 70 671 37 71
E info@stallislandica.se
Sophia Olander Ulveröd Kalvhagen 157
SE-451 93 Uddevalla
SWEDEN
T +46522 664 208
M +46 73 502 29 11
E sophia.olander@hotmail.com
Susanne Walter Zum Wasserfall 2
DE-79809 Weilheim-Rohr
GERMANY
M +49 7755 288 9824
E zumwasserfall@gmail.com
Tina von Dardel Lappdals Gård
SE-184 33 Åkersberga
SWEDEN
M +46 706998992
E tina@lappdal.se
Ulrika Wendéus Olaus Petrigatan 10
SE-115 34 Stockholm
SWEDEN
T +468 6657065
M +46 70 441 40 65
E ulrika@textochprojekt.se

Awarded with the FEIF Award

Anne Levander  
T +46 42 718 40
M +46 708 683882
E annelevander@gmail.com
Göran Häggberg  
T +46 175 13048
M +46 704 542657
E goran.haggberg@telia.com
Þorvaldur Árnason  
T +46 2246 60191
M +46 705 33 6527
E info@ihbc.se

 
Last update: 12-Feb-2020 16:02:37 UTC