Landssamband Hestamannafélaga (LH) & Bændasamtök Íslands (BI) & Bændasamtök Íslands (BI)
 Back  Print
Other countries
AT AU BE CA CH DE DK FI FO FR GB HU IS IT LI LU NL NO NZ SE SI US
 

Website www.lhhestar.is, www.bondi.is
Member since1969

Vision:

LH is "Sport, Culture, Lifestyle"


Year20192018201720162015

Members11,79312,09210,80511,32111,546
Clubs4444454543
Registered Horses (alive)94,20996,68996,84097,95597,941
Foals born and registered3,5235,1885,3645,7136,167
Registered Breeding Shows1917171816
Fully assessed stallions in breeding shows285428348435249
Fully assessed mares in breeding shows742949777964757
Registered WorldRanking Events57769
Other Sport Events11-12618113
Gæðingakeppni Events20-282613
Riders at WorldRanking Events 378323351322413
Horses at WorldRanking Events730653702610772
International Sport Judges (resident)1718181818
International Breeding Judges (resident)1822222323
Trainers / Instructors - Level 1 (resident)898989120120
Trainers / Instructors - Level 2 (resident)969797125125
Trainers / Instructors - Level 3 (resident)197198203205206
TI455555
Young Horse Trainers (resident)273273273273273
Advanced Horse Trainers (resident)3434343434

From 2013 on the number of horses is provided by WorldFengur.

Office

Landssamband hestamannafélaga (LH) Íþróttamiðstöðinni Laugardal
IS-104 Reykjavík
ICELAND
T +354 514 4030
E lh@lhhestar.is

Chairperson

Gudrun Sigridur Tryggvadottir  
E gst@bondi.is
Lárus Hannesson  
T +354 4381320
M +354 8980548
E larusha@simnet.is

Breeding

Þorvaldur Kristjánsson  
M +354 866 2199
E thk@rml.is

Sport

Hulda Gústafsdóttir  
M +354 8971744
E hestvit@simnet.is

Youth Work

Helga B. Helgadóttir  
M +354 820 2313
E helgabjhelga@gmail.com

Treasurer

Ólafur Þórisson  
E gjaldkeri@lhhestar.is

WorldFengur Registrar

Hallveig Fróðadóttir  
T +354 516 5007
M +354 691 6162
E hf@rml.is
Hrefna Hreinsdóttir  
M +354 516 5077
E hrefna@rml.is

WorldRanking Registrar

Hjörný Snorradóttir  
E hjorny@lhhestar.is

FEIF Breeding Judges

Ágúst Sigurðsson Kirkjubæ
IS-851 Kirkjubæ
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +354 843 53 00
E agust@kirkjubaer.is
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarsson Sunnuhvoll
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +354 846 9750
E sunnuhv@gmail.com
Einar Ásgeirsson Linakur 4
IS-210 Garderbar
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +354 6610816
E einar.asgeirsson@gmail.com
Elisabeth Jansen Ibisholl
IS-560 Varmahlið
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 453 8155
M +354 862 3788
E jansen@mail.holar.is
Elsa Albertsdóttir Fannahvarf 1
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 8695359
E elsa@rml.is
Eyþór Einarsson Sólheimagerði
IS-560 Varmahlið
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 862 6627
E ee@rml.is
Friðrik Már Sigurðsson Lækjamót
IS-531 Hvammstangi
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +354 8997222
E fridrikms@gmail.com
Guðlaugur V. Antonsson Túngáta 23, Hvanneyri
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +354 858 0857
E gudlaugur.antonsson@mast.is
Halla Eygló Sveinsdóttir Lágengi 31
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 516 5024
M +354 863 1803
E halla@rml.is
Heiðrún Sigurðardóttir Vallarás 2
IS-110 Reykjavík
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +354 6983950
E heidrunrun@gmail.com
Heimir Gunnarsson maria@svehast.se
SE-524 93 Herrljunga
SWEDEN
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +46 720156125
E avelsledare@sifavel.se
Jón Vilmundarson Skeiðháholti
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 486 5592
E vallarfox@gmail.com
Óðinn Örn Jóhannsson Víðivellir 18
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2020
M +354 8661230
E odinnorn@me.com
Steinunn Anna Halldórsdóttir Sauðanes
IS-681 Þórshöfn
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2023
T +354 8650945
E sah@rml.is
Sveinn Ragnarsson Ásgarði 1
IS-551 Sauðárkróku
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 45 56300
M +354 8611128
E sveinn@holar.is
Þorvaldur Kristjánsson Engihlíð 16
IS-105 Reykjavík
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +354 866 2199
E thk@rml.is
Valberg Sigfússon Stóra-Vatnshorn
IS-371 Búðardal
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 434 1342
M +354 894 0999
E valbergs@mi.is
Víkingur Gunnarsson Geitagerði 9
IS-551 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 453 6332
M +354 8646937
E vikingur@holar.is

Breeding Ringmasters

Pétur Halldórsson  
E petur@rml.is
Pétur Halldórsson  
E petur@rml.is

FEIF Sport Judges

Elisabeth Jansen Ibisholl
IS-560 Varmahlið
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 453 8155
M +354 862 3788
E jansen@mail.holar.is
Friðfinnur Hilmarsson Tröllakór 20
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 8989354
M +354 868 0385
E anna-friffi@simnet.is
Guðmundur Snorri Ólason Stekkjargata 81
IS-260 Reykjanesbær
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 4212030
M +354 861 2030
E snorriolason@simnet.is
Halldór Gunnar Victorsson Iðalind 8
IS-201 Kópavogur
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 8945500
E hallivic@hotmail.com
Hinrik Már Jónsson Syðstu Grund
IS-560 Varmahlíð
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 4538881
M +354 8636036
E hinrikmar@visir.is
Hörður Hákonarson Hvassaleiti 20
IS-103 Reykjavík
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 568 0312
M +354 8221231
E hordur@inter.is
Hulda G. Geirsdóttir Blesugróf 1
IS-108 Reykjavík
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 588 4411
M +354 893 2028
E skjoni@simnet.is
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson Fljótsmörk 4
IS-810 Hveragerði
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +47 95170244
E kblagnir@gmail.com
Ólafur Árnason Dalaðaþing 13
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
M +354 6954000
E olafurarnason2@gmail.com
Pétur Jökull Hákonarson Brávöllum
IS-270 Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 5666639
M +354 892 7777
E pjhfam@centrum.is
Pétur Vopni Sigurðsson Linerlevegen 12
NO-7022 Trondheim
NORWAY
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 4614880
M +354 8926686
E petvsig@simnet.is
Pjetur N. Pjetursson Sólvangur
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 554 59 59
M +354 864295
E pjetur@pon.is
Sigríður Pjetursdóttir Sólvangi
IS-820 Eyrabakka
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +354 899 7792
E siggapjeturs@simnet.is
Sigurbjörn Viktorsson Valsheiði 3
IS-810 Hveragerði
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 6624800
E simbiviktors@gmail.com
Sigurður Kolbeinsson Vatnsholti 4
IS-230 Reykjanesbær
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 8693530
E dillakara@live.com
Steindór Guðmundsson Baugstjörn 17
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 898 6266
M +354 483 1715
E steindorgud@gmail.com
Susanne Braun Dvergasteinum 1
IS-825 Stokkseyri
ICELAND
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +354 895 5025
M +49 172 4147964
E sbraunvet@googlemail.com

TiH judges (2018)

Einar Örn Grant  
T +354 462 2029
M +354 848 8459
E agrant@internet.is
Elsa Magnúsdóttir  
M +354 8927159
E elsa-m@simnet.is

Trainers / Instructors Level 4

Benedikt Líndal ICELAND
Eyjólfur Ísólfsson Nátthaga 9
IS-551 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
E ey@holar.is
Mette Camilla Moe Mannseth Þúfum 1
IS-551 Saudarkrokur
ICELAND
M +354 8988876
E mette@holar.is
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson Vatnsendabletti 57
IS-203 Kópavogi
ICELAND
T +354 568 5952
M +354 893 4160
E hm2019@lhhestar.is
Þórarinn Eymundsson Jöklatún 1
IS-550 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
T +354 483 4340
M +354 8919197
E siggaogtoti@internet.is

Trainers / Instructors Level 3

Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8945102
E aagu@mail.holar.is
Ævar Örn Guðjónsson ICELAND
Agnar Snorri Stefánsson DENMARK
E toppur1@hotmail.com
Ágúst Marinó Ágústsson ICELAND
Alexandra Montan Gray Ryttmästarvägen 750
SE-297 92 Everöd
SWEDEN
M +46 70 658 80 97
E alexmgray@live.com
Alma Gulla Matthíasdóttir ICELAND
T +354 6612401
E algu@mail.holar.is
Anita Margrét Aradóttir FRANCE
E anitamagga@hotmail.com
Anna Rebecka Einarsdóttir
IS-Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
M +354 856 5882
E vidir_anna@hotmail.com
Anna-Lena Aldenhoff Hölle 3
IS-95512 Neudrossenfeld
ICELAND
T +354 8944516
M +49 163 1965298
E anle@mail.holar.is
Anton Páll Níelsson ICELAND
T +354 4556604
M +354 8639644
Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarsson Sunnuhvoll
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
M +354 846 9750
E sunnuhv@gmail.com
I www.sunnuhvoll.net
Arnar Davíð Arngrímsson ICELAND
T +354 8483582
E adar@mail.holar.is
Arndís B. Brynjólfsdóttir Vatnsleysa
IS-551 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
T +354 4536556
M +354 8964419
E arndis@fnv.is
Árni Björn Pálsson ICELAND
T +354 8670111
E arpa@mail.holar.is
Artimisia C. Bertus ICELAND
Ásdís Helga Sigursteinsdóttir ICELAND
Áslaug Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir Efra-Seli
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
T +354 8473443
E asgu@mail.holar.is
Ásta Björnsdóttir ICELAND
Ásta Kara Sveinsdóttir ICELAND
Astrid Skou Buhl c/o Flødalvej 25
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
T +45 8174 4148
E astrid@islandshest.dk
Atli Guðmundsson ICELAND
Auður Ástvaldsdóttir ICELAND
Barbara Wenzel ICELAND
Bergrún Ingólfsdóttir ICELAND
Bergþóra Sigtryggsdóttir ICELAND
Birna Tryggvadóttir Thorlacius ICELAND
T +354 6996116
Bjarki Þór Gunnarsson Borgarbraut 30
IS-310 Borganes
ICELAND
M +354 8482094
E bjgu@mail.holar.is
Bjarni Bjarnason ICELAND
Bjarni Sveinsson ICELAND
Björg Ólafsdóttir Klettagljúfur 7
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
M +354 8968181
E bjorgolafsdottir@gmail.com
Brynjólfur Þór Jónsson ICELAND
Caeli Cavanagh 106 Gilley Rd
Tunbridge, VT 05077
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
M +1 354 8748581
E caeli.cavanagh@gmail.com
Camilla Hoj ICELAND
E caho@mail.holar.is
Camilla Petra Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Carrie Lyons Brandt UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
T +1 5028452785
M +1 5024091924
Christina A. Mai ICELAND
Cora Jovanna Claas Bjarnastaðir
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
M +354 8446967
E coraiceland@gmail.com
Daníel Ingi Larsen ICELAND
T +354 4823373
E dala@mail.holar.is
Daniela Blüthl Feldham 2
AT-4693 Desselbrunn
AUSTRIA
M +43 650 3745984
E danip33@hotmail.com
Eggert Helgason ICELAND
Elin Adina Maria Bössfall SWEDEN
Elin Petronella Hannula ICELAND
T +354 8498958
E petr@mail.holar.is
Elisabeth Jansen Ibisholl
IS-560 Varmahlið
ICELAND
T +354 453 8155
M +354 862 3788
E jansen@mail.holar.is
Elisabeth Marie Trost Hrossholt
IS-342 Stykkishólmi
ICELAND
M +354 8521553
E elmt@mail.holar.is
Elsa Albertsdóttir Fannahvarf 1
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 8695359
E elsa@rml.is
Elsa Hreggviðsdóttir Mandal Bärby 112
SE-74791 Alunda
SWEDEN
M +48 70 8986242
E elsa.mh@hotmail.com
Elsa Magnúsdóttir Sólvangur
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
M +354 8927159
E elsa-m@simnet.is
Elvar Eylert Einarsson ICELAND
Erlingur Ingvarsson ICELAND
Eyjólfur Þorsteinsson Horshaga 1
IS-53461 Vedum
ICELAND
T +354 697 3371
M +46 725411684
E vima@mail.holar.is
Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir ICELAND
Eysteinn Leifsson ICELAND
T +354 5666771
M +354 8965777
Eyþór Einarsson Sólheimagerði
IS-560 Varmahlið
ICELAND
T +354 862 6627
E ee@rml.is
Eyþór Jónasson ICELAND
Fanney Dögg Indriðadóttir ICELAND
Filippa Montan Box 13
SE-29702 Everöd
SWEDEN
M +46 705668303
E mhof3@yahoo.se
Flosi Ólafsson ICELAND
Fredrica Fagerlund Efri-Núpur
IS-531 Hvammstangi
ICELAND
M +354 8652809
E falf@mail.holar.is
Fríða Hansen ICELAND
Friðdóra Friðriksdóttir Einihlíð 12
IS-220 Hafnarfjörður
ICELAND
M +354 899 0989
E friddora@simnet.is
Friðrik Már Sigurðsson Lækjamót
IS-531 Hvammstangi
ICELAND
M +354 8997222
E fridrikms@gmail.com
Gloria Simone Kucel ICELAND
Gro Øvland Risholt Treveien 22
NO-4827 Frolands verk
NORWAY
T +47 95225192
E grovland@online.no
Guðbjartur Þór Stefánsson ICELAND
T +354 8652089
E guth@mail.holar.is
Guðbjörg Matthíasdóttir ICELAND
Guðmar Þór Pétursson Fiskakvisl 28
IS-110 Reykjavík
ICELAND
E gudmar@gudmar.com
Guðmundur Arnarsson ICELAND
T +354 567 5059
Guðmundur Baldvinsson ICELAND
T +354 896 9494
Guðmundur Margeir Skúlason ICELAND
T +354 4356697
E gusk@mail.holar.is
Guðrún Ásdís Eysteinsdóttir ICELAND
Guðrún Dögg Sveinbjörnsdóttir Hagaland 2
IS-270 Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
M +354 8218822
E myktehf@gmail.com
Guðrún Rut Hreiðarsdóttir ICELAND
Guðrún Svanhvít Magnúsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 863 9261
Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson ICELAND
E gustafhinriks@gmail.com
Hafdís Arnardóttir ICELAND
Halldór Guðjónsson ICELAND
T +354 896 2772
Hallfríður Sigurbjörg Óladóttir ICELAND
Hanna Maria Lindmark ICELAND
T +354 6946547
E hama@mail.holar.is
Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir Lindarberg 32
IS-221 Hafnarfjörður
ICELAND
M +354 8222312
E hannarun3@hotmail.com
Hannah Scheller Freudenstädter Str. 145
DE-72172 Sulz a.N.
GERMANY
M +49 15112033005
E hach@mail.holar.is
Hans Þór Hilmarsson ICELAND
Haukur Bjarnason ICELAND
Haukur Tryggvason Freyelhof
DE-79874 Breitnau
GERMANY
T +49 17623853427
E info@freyelhof.de
Heiða Dís Fjeldsted Ferjukoti
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
M +354 8628932
E heidadis@visir.is
Heiðrún Ósk Eymundsdóttir ICELAND
Heimir Gunnarsson maria@svehast.se
SE-524 93 Herrljunga
SWEDEN
M +46 720156125
E avelsledare@sifavel.se
Hekla Katharína Kristinsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8467960
E hekk@mail.holar.is
Helga Thoroddsen Þingeyrum
IS-541 Blönduós
ICELAND
T +354 452 4365
E helga@thingeyrar.is
Helga Una Björnsdóttir ICELAND
Helgi Eyjólfsson ICELAND
T +354 8430471
E heey@mail.holar.is
Helgi Þór Guðjónsson ICELAND
Henna Johanna Siren Arolantie 4
FI-17200 Vaaksy
FINLAND
T +354 8659311
E henna_siren@hotmail.com
Herdis Reynisdóttir Killernan
XX-V95 P304 Miltown Malbay County Clare
OUTSIDE FEIF AREA
T +354 8638140
M +353 892227119
E hryssa@gmail.com
Hinrik Már Jónsson Syðstu Grund
IS-560 Varmahlíð
ICELAND
T +354 4538881
M +354 8636036
E hinrikmar@visir.is
Hinrik Þór Sigurðsson SWEDEN
T +46 8690908
M +46 565 8770
Hjörvar Ágústsson Kirkjubear
IS-851 Hella
ICELAND
M +354 848 0625
E hjorvar@kirkjubaer.is
Hlín Jóhannesdóttir ICELAND
E hlin@holar.is
Hörður Óli Sæmundsson ICELAND
Hrafnhildur Helga Guðmundsdóttir ICELAND
Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir Þingás 49 
IS-110 Reykjavík
ICELAND
T +354 861 1218
E hrefnamaria@hotmail.com
Illugi Guðmar Pálsson Norra Kustvägen 660-5
SE-263 92 Jonstorp
SWEDEN
M +46 704940004
E illugip@hotmail.com
Inga Maria Stefánsdóttir ICELAND
Ingeborg Björk Steinsdóttir Vikseterveien 9
NO-3050 Mjøndalen
NORWAY
T +354 8477834
M +4748345938
E ibs_89@hotmail.com
Ingunn Birna Ingólfsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8692094
E inbi@mail.holar.is
Inken Luedemann ICELAND
Ísleifur Jónasson ICELAND
Ísólfur Þórisson Líndal ICELAND
T +354 899 1146
Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson ICELAND
Jelena Ohm Þórsgötu 25
IS-101 Reykjavík
ICELAND
M +354 895 9170
E jelenaohm11@gmail.com
Jóhann K Ragnarsson ICELAND
Johanna Christina Haeggman SWEDEN
Jóhanna Heiða Friðriksdóttir ICELAND
Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir ICELAND
Johanna Schulz ICELAND
Jón Óskar Jóhannesson ICELAND
Jóna Adelaida Ólavsdóttir Torvgøta 8
FO-385 Vatnsoyrar
FAROE ISLANDS
M +298 263582
E joad@mail.holar.is
Julia Lindmark SWEDEN
E jlindmark@me.com
Julia Stefanie Ludwiczak ICELAND
Karen Emilia Barrysdóttir Woodrow Njálsgötu 38
IS-101 Reykjavík
ICELAND
E icelandkaren@gmail.com
Katla Gísladóttir ICELAND
Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir ICELAND
Kristín Lárusdóttir ICELAND
Lärkas Lina Teresia Eriksson ICELAND
Lárus Sindri Lárusson ICELAND
Laura Christine Carolyne Benson GERMANY
Leifur George Gunnarsson ICELAND
T +354 8665090
E lege@mail.holar.is
Linda Rún Pétursdóttir Brávöllum
IS-270 Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
E lindarunp@gmail.com
Line Norgaard ICELAND
Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 453 8078
M +354 861 9829
Lisa Charlotta Rist-Christensen SWEDEN
Lisa Charlotte Lantz Cronqvist SWEDEN
Malin Elisabeth Jansson ICELAND
Malin Isabell Olsson ICELAND
Marie-Josefine Neumann GERMANY
Mille Kyhl Rolandsvej 4
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
T +45 2946 7673
E kyhlstald@hotmail.com
Mona Gudrun Fjeld NORWAY
Nína Hrefna Lárusdóttir ICELAND
Ninni Mikaela Kullberg Vanha Kirkholwja 43
FI-02520 Lapinkylä
FINLAND
T +358 9 2566514
M +358 50 5319912
E ninni.kullberg@hotmail.com
Oddrún Ýr Sigurðardóttir Engjavegur 6
IS-104 Reykjavik
ICELAND
T +354 8498088
E oddrunyr@simnet.is
Ólafur Andri Guðmundsson ICELAND
Ólafur Magnússon ICELAND
Ólöf Guðmundsdóttir Bakkastaðir 73b
IS-112 Reykjavik
ICELAND
M +354 8980247
E hestasyn@simnet.is
Ómar Ingi Ómarsson ICELAND
Óskar Sæberg Sigurðsson ICELAND
Pernille Lyager Møller ICELAND
Petra Liggenstorfer Unterdorf 42
CH-3305 Iffwil
SWITZERLAND
T +41 31761 1494
M +41 79 4660101
E zucht@ipvch.ch
Pétur Örn Sveinsson ICELAND
Ragnheiður Samúelsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 462 3011
Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir ICELAND
M +354 864 3883
Ragnhildur G Benediktsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 567 5261
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir Einholti 8h
IS-603 Akureyri
ICELAND
T +354 8212803
E raha@mail.holar.is
Randi Holaker ICELAND
Reynir Atli Jónsson ICELAND
Reynir Örn Pálmason Svöluhöfða 6
IS-270 Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
M +354 6919050
E reynir@mhof.is
Róbert Petersen Vesturás 18 
IS-110 Reykjavík
ICELAND
T +354 5573746
M +354 8975580
E robbi@hestar.is
Rósa Birna Þorvaldsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8479492
E robi@mail.holar.is
Sandra Marín ICELAND
Sandra Pétursdotter Jonsson SWEDEN
Sara Ástþórsdóttir Álfhólum
IS-861 Hvolsvöllur
ICELAND
T +354 8611218
E alfholar@alfholar.is
Sara Elisabeth Arnbro Ysta-Garði
IS-601 Akureyri
ICELAND
E sara_arnbro@hotmail.com
Sara Pesenacker ICELAND
Sif Jónsdóttir Kapellustigur 11
IS-113 Reykjavík
ICELAND
M +354 6166286
E fakarogfjor@gmail.com
Sigríður Pjetursdóttir Sólvangi
IS-820 Eyrabakka
ICELAND
T +354 899 7792
E siggapjeturs@simnet.is
Sigrún Rós Helgadóttir ICELAND
Sigurbjörg Sigurbjörnsdóttir ICELAND
Sigurður Sigurðarson Þjóðólfshaga
IS-851 Hella
ICELAND
T +354 487 5558
E siggisigga@simnet.is
Sigvaldi Lárus Guðmundsson ICELAND
Sina Scholz Miðsitja
IS-561 Varmahlíð
ICELAND
T +354 8938279
E sina@mail.holar.is
Sindri Sigurðsson Einihlíð 12
IS-221 Hafnarfjörður
ICELAND
T +354 862 3512
E sindrisi@simnet.is
Sissel Tveten ICELAND
Sjöfn Sæmundsdóttir Lindarholti
IS-371 Búðardalur
ICELAND
M +354 6636725
E sjofn86@gmail.com
Skapti Steinbjörnsson ICELAND
Sólon Morthens ICELAND
Sölvi Sigurðarson ICELAND
T +354 566 8232
M +354 692 4666
Sonja Lindal Þórisdóttir ICELAND
Sonja Noack Fitjar
IS-116 Reykjavik
ICELAND
M +354 8659651
E sonja.no@gmail.com
Søren Agerskov Madsen Debelmosevej 3
DK-6900 Skjern
DENMARK
M +45 51292321
E agerskov86@hotmail.com
Stefán Ágústsson Safamýri 19
IS-108 Reykjavík
ICELAND
M +354 7820281
E stebbis@hotmail.com
Stefanie Wermelinger ICELAND
Steinar Sigurbjörnsson UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
T +1 8188088087
Steinn Haukur Hauksson ICELAND
Súsanna Ólafsdóttir Víðiteig 8 B
IS-270 Mosfelsbæ
ICELAND
T +354 8983808
E susannasand@live.com
Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8969608
E sysi@mail.holar.is
Teitur Árnason Nyibor, box 50
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
T +354 8942018
E tear@mail.holar.is
Þórdís Anna Gylfadóttir Kjarrmóar 29
IS-210 Garðabær
ICELAND
T +354 8687432
E thag@simnet.is
Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir ICELAND
Þórdís Jensdóttir ICELAND
Þórir Ísólfsson ICELAND
Þorsteinn Björnsson Nátthaga 19
IS-551 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
E thorsteinn@holar.is
Þorvaldur Árni Þorvaldsson ICELAND
T +354 483 5105
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
M +354 8943031
E traustithor.g@gmail.com
I www.icelandhorses.is
Ulla Schertel Reykjavegur 65
IS-270 Mosfellsbær
ICELAND
T +3548969351
M +4915117400164
E ulla-schertel@web.de
Valdís Ýr Ólafsdóttir ICELAND
Vigdís Matthíasdóttir ICELAND
Vilfríður Fannberg Sæþórsdóttir ICELAND

Trainers / Instructors Level 2

Ann Kristin Künzel ICELAND
Anna Sonja Ágústsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8461087
E anso@mail.holar.is
Annie Ivarsdottir SWEDEN
Ann-Kathrin Berner Fuchsgasse 9
DE-76547 Sinzheim
GERMANY
T +49 152 21993654
E anni_berner@web.de
Árný Oddbjörg Oddsdóttir ICELAND
Ásta Björk Pálsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8485787
E asbj@mail.holar.is
Auður Inga Ingimarsdóttir ICELAND
Barbara Dittmar ICELAND
Bertha Elise Kristiansen ICELAND
Brynhildur Ingibjörg Oddsdóttir ICELAND
Brynjar Atli Kristinsson ICELAND
T +354 4312212
M +354 8991511
Bylgja Gauksdóttir ICELAND
Daníel Smárason ICELAND
T +354 8491337
E dasm@mail.holar.is
Edda Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
T +354 6953551
E edda@mail.holar.is
Elín Magnea Björnsdóttir ICELAND
Elín Magnúsdóttir ICELAND
Elin Petronella Hannula ICELAND
T +354 8498958
E petr@mail.holar.is
Elisa Maria Klose ICELAND
Friðgeir Ingi Jóhannsson Austurgötu 9
IS-565 Hofsós
ICELAND
E fridgeirj@gmail.com
Gerður Rósa Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Grímur Sigurðsson ICELAND
Gróa Sturludóttir ICELAND
Halla María Þórðardóttir ICELAND
T +354 8671180
E hath@mail.holar.is
Halldór Þorbjörnsson ICELAND
Hallrún Ásgrímsdóttir ICELAND
Hallveig Karlsdóttir ICELAND
Hedvig Ahlsten ICELAND
T +354 8667697
E hedv@mail.holar.is
Heiðdís Arna Ingvarsdóttir ICELAND
Heimir Þór Guðmundsson ICELAND
Helga Björt Bjarnadóttir ICELAND
T +354 8212990
E helb@mail.holar.is
Helga Rósa Pálsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8654247
E hero@mail.holar.is
Helle Laks ICELAND
Hildur Hartmannsdóttir ICELAND
Hilmar Þór Sigurjónsson ICELAND
Hjörtur Ingi Magnússon ICELAND
Hrafnhildur Blöndahl Arngrímsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8692826
E hrar@mail.holar.is
Hulda Lilý Sigurdadottir Ulefossveien 614
NO-3729 Skien
NORWAY
T +47 45273123
E gotti711@hotmail.com
Ida Haugen NORWAY
Iðunn Silja Svansdóttir ICELAND
Inga Kristín Sigurgeirsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8668213
E inkr@mail.holar.is
Ingunn Sandra Arnþórsdóttir ICELAND
Jakob Lárusson ICELAND
Jakob Viðir Kristjánsson ICELAND
Jenni Kristina Kurki Syvänojantie 228
FI-05450 Nukari
FINLAND
M +358445045590
E info@glaesihross.com
I www.glaesihross.com
Jóhanna Pölzelbauer ICELAND
Johannes Amplatz Söll 9
IT-39040 Tramin
ITALY
T +39 3315332580
M +354 8518908
E johannesamplatz@yahoo.de
John Kristinn Sigurjónsson ICELAND
Jón William Bjarkason ICELAND
Jóna Guðný Magnúsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8959993
E jgma@mail.holar.is
Jónína Á Viginisdóttir ICELAND
Jósef Gunnar Magnússon ICELAND
Kajsa Martina Astrid Karlberg SWEDEN
Karin Taus Bahnlände 47
AT-1100 Wien
AUSTRIA
E irene.taus@utanet.at
Katharina Teschler AUSTRIA
M +43 650 7287243
Katrin Gier ICELAND
Kristján Ljótsson ICELAND
Larissa Werner Bolger Hauptstrasse 11B
DE-76532 Baden-Baden
GERMANY
M +354 7836960
E larissasilja@gmail.com
Lárus Jóhann Guðmundsson ICELAND
Lea Busch Tiefburgweg 14
DE-79279 Vörstetten
GERMANY
T +49 170 6313750
E lech@mail.holar.is
Lilja Sigurlína Pálmadóttir ICELAND
Margrét Bára Þórkelsdóttir ICELAND
Marion Leuko Bergham 102
AT-4891 Pöndorf
AUSTRIA
T +354 8499138
M +43 680 3017222
E schoko15@gmx.at
Mie Hedebo Knudsen Frugthaven 52
DK-5462 Morud
DENMARK
T +45 2331 3779
E hedebo@knudsen.mail.dk
I www.hedebo-toeltheste.dk
Mira Stiehl Nachsee7
DE-86975 Bernbeuren
GERMANY
T +49 17643056415
E miraculix22@gmx.net
Monica Teresé Guðmundsson SWEDEN
Nadia Agertoug Nielsen DENMARK
Nadine Semmler Michelshof, Lange Str. 21
DE-37249 Neu-Eichenberg
GERMANY
T +49 162 6809432
E semmlernadine@gmx.de
Pascale Elísabet Skúladóttir ICELAND
Pia Rumpf GERMANY
Rakel Róbertsdóttir ICELAND
Riikka Anniina Raiha FINLAND
M +35844 2013324
E riikka_ra@yahoo.com
Rikke Schöllhammer Wolff Bispelundvej 44
DK-8330 Beder
DENMARK
T +45 2114 4894
E rikkewolff@gmail.com
Rúnar Páll Dalmann Hreinsson ICELAND
Ruth Øvrebø Vidvei Suldalseidvegen 898
IS-4237 Suldalsosen
ICELAND
T +354 7729960
E ruthvidvei@gmail.com
Sara Berg ICELAND
Sigríður Sesselia Sóldal ICELAND
Sigríður Þorsteinsdóttir ICELAND
Sigrún Sigurðardóttir Breiðahvarf 10
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 5677171
M +354 8961818
E ss@sigunsig.com
Sjöfn Sæmundsdóttir Lindarholti
IS-371 Búðardalur
ICELAND
M +354 6636725
E sjofn86@gmail.com
Sólrún Þóra Þórarinsdóttir ICELAND
Sonja Lindal Þórisdóttir ICELAND
Stefán Lárusson ICELAND
Styrmir Sigurbjörnsson ICELAND
Susanne Braun Dvergasteinum 1
IS-825 Stokkseyri
ICELAND
T +354 895 5025
M +49 172 4147964
E sbraunvet@googlemail.com
Sveinn Ingi Kjartansson ICELAND
T +354 8989875
Tanja María Hansen ICELAND
Thelma Benediktsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8677530
E tebe@mail.holar.is
Theódóra Þorvaldsdóttir ICELAND
Þóra Kristín Gunnarsdóttir ICELAND
Þórarinn Ragnarsson ICELAND
T +354 8461575
E vesturkot@vesturkot.is
Þórdís Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Þorgils Magnússon ICELAND
Þórhallur Rúnar Þorvaldsson ICELAND
Þorkell Bjarnason ICELAND
T +354 8651024
E thbj@mail.holar.is
Þorsteinn Gunnar Þorsteinsson ICELAND
Veronika Lisa Gspandl Steinegg 2/2
AT-8081 Heiligenkreuz am Waasen
AUSTRIA
T +354 6925540
M +43 660 5733894
E veronika.gspandl@gmail.com

Trainers / Instructors Level 1

Aebnit Konolfingen ICELAND
Alfreð Sigurður Kristinsson ICELAND
Angelika Liebermeister Geirastadir 2
IS-701 Egilsstadir
ICELAND
T +354 8453006
E angelika_liebermeister@web.de
Anja-Kaarina Susanna Siipola FINLAND
Ásrún Leósdóttir ICELAND
Ásta Márusdóttir ICELAND
Ástríður Magnúsdóttir Vatnsleysa
IS-551 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
T +354 898 3883
E astahannes@gmail.com
Berglind Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Birta Ólafsdóttir ICELAND
Björn Jóhann Steinarsson ICELAND
Brynja Kristinsdóttir ICELAND
Brynjar Atli Kristinsson ICELAND
T +354 4312212
M +354 8991511
Carin Cecilia Clausen ICELAND
Christa Louise Lindberg Kuggåsvägen 16
SE-383 33 Mönsterås
SWEDEN
M +46 70 292 20 46
E louise@agrohest.se
Christina A. Mai ICELAND
Christina Niewert ICELAND
Einar Kristján Eysteinsson ICELAND
Elín Hrönn Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Elín Sif Holm Larsen DENMARK
Elisa Bienzle ICELAND
Elisabeth Busengdal ICELAND
Ellen Celine Holstad ICELAND
Erla Björk Tryggvadóttir Litlahjalla 1
IS-200 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 6955664
E erbt@mail.holar.is
Esther Marloes Kapinga ICELAND
T +354 8945335
E esth@mail.holar.is
Fanney Dögg Indriðadóttir ICELAND
Finnbogi Bjarnason ICELAND
E unnurolof@internet.is
Finnur Jóhannesson ICELAND
Freyja Þorvaldardóttir ICELAND
Friðbergur Hreggviðsson ICELAND
Friðrik Þór Stefánsson ICELAND
Gloria Simone Kucel ICELAND
Guðmundur Birgir Kiernan ICELAND
Guðmundur Þór Elíasson Varmalæk 1
IS-560 Varmahlíð
ICELAND
T +354 4538844
M +354 8966887
E gudmhanna@visir.is
Guðrún Hanna Kristjánsdóttir ICELAND
Hafliði Þorsteinn Brynjólfsson ICELAND
Hanna Sofia Hallin SWEDEN
Hekla Hermundsdóttir ICELAND
Helgi Már Ólafsson Ósi
IS-301 Akranes
ICELAND
T +354 8691436
E oshelgi@visir.is
Helgi Páll Gíslason ICELAND
Hrefna Rós Lárusdóttir ICELAND
Hugrún Lísa Heimisdóttir ICELAND
Hulda Finnsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 6987788
E hufi@mail.holar.is
Ida Thorborg ICELAND
Inga Dóra Ingimarsdóttir ICELAND
Inga Dröfn Sváfnisdóttir ICELAND
Inga Kristín Sigurgeirsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8668213
E inkr@mail.holar.is
Ingunn Sandra Arnþórsdóttir ICELAND
Jana Katrín Knútsdóttir ICELAND
Jenny Märta Charlotte Larsson ICELAND
Julia Rosenbauer ICELAND
Julian Benedikt Veith GERMANY
Karin Johanna Knutsson ICELAND
Katrin Gier ICELAND
Konráð Valur Sveinsson ICELAND
E konradvalur@gmail.com
Lara Marie Henne ICELAND
Linda-Marie Lundqvist ICELAND
Linnea Karin Adéle Eriksson ICELAND
Liva Marie Hvarregaard Nielsen Stenslundvej 60
DK-9830 Tårs
DENMARK
T +45 98958330
M +45 21357861
E livahv@hotmail.com
María Gyða Pétursdóttir Ennishvarf 20
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 661 2464
E leiftur@hotmail.com
Martta Alina Uusitalo FINLAND
Matthias Bonz ICELAND
Nikólina Ósk Rúnarsdóttir ICELAND
Oddný Lára Guðnadóttir ICELAND
Ólafur Axel Björnsson ICELAND
Ólöf Lovísa Jóhannsdóttir ICELAND
Óskar Már Atlason ICELAND
Pascale Elísabet Skúladóttir ICELAND
Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir Einholti 8h
IS-603 Akureyri
ICELAND
T +354 8212803
E raha@mail.holar.is
Rahel Emmenegger Hochfeldstrasse 24
CH-3012 Bern
SWITZERLAND
M +41 78 726 89 51
E rahel.e@gmx.net
Sandy Carson ICELAND
Sara Sigurbjörnsdóttir ICELAND
Skapti Ragnar Skaptason ICELAND
Stefanía Inga Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Steinunn Anna Halldórsdóttir Sauðanes
IS-681 Þórshöfn
ICELAND
T +354 8650945
E sah@rml.is
Sunna Birna Helgadóttir ICELAND
Svala Björk Einarsdóttir ICELAND
Svala Guðmundsdóttir ICELAND
Svana Ingólfsdóttir ICELAND
Sveinbjörn J. Hjörleifsson ICELAND
Þórarinn Þórarinsson Teestrup Bygade 54
DK-4690 Haslev
DENMARK
E info@faxaborg.dk
Þórir Jónas Þórisson ICELAND
Þorsteinn Björn Einarsson ICELAND
Trausti G. Torfason ICELAND
Úlfar Vilhjálmsson ICELAND
Verena Schwarz ICELAND
Vibeke Thoresen Hólar i Hjaltadal
IS-550 Sauðárkrókur
ICELAND
M +354 8887760
E vith@mail.holar.is
Viktoria Östlund Klubbacken 30
SE-12939 Hägersten
SWEDEN
M +46 708597636
E viktoria.ostlund@lrf.se
Ylfa Guðný Sigurðardóttir ICELAND

Trainers Level 2

Anna Bryndís Tryggvadóttir ICELAND
Benedikt Garðarsson ICELAND
T +354 557 2535
M +354 848 8284
Birgir Gunnarsson GERMANY
Bjarni Sigurðsson ICELAND
Einar Már Hermannsson GERMANY
Ellen Thamdrup ICELAND
Eyjólfur Gíslason ICELAND
Gísli Gíslason Þúfum
IS-565 Hofsós
ICELAND
T +354 453 6335
M +354 897 7335
E gisli-mette@simnet.is
Guðmundur Jónsson ICELAND
Guðmundur Sveinsson ICELAND
Gunnar A. Thorsteinsson ICELAND
Gunnar Svan Ágústsson ICELAND
Hallgrímur Birkisson ICELAND
Helgi Leifur Sigmarsson Heuberg 338
CH-5082 Kasten AG
SWITZERLAND
M +41 762158878
E lea-hasler@bluewin.ch
Hrafnkell Guðnason ICELAND
T +354 4823041
M +354 8962941
Hreggviður Eyvindsson SWEDEN
Jóhannes Kristleifsson ICELAND
Jón Eyjólfsson ICELAND
T +354 4351137
M +354 8936538
Jón Gísli Þorkelsson ICELAND
Kristján Einar Birgisson ICELAND
Malinn Soler NORWAY
Marteinn Þ. Hjaltested ICELAND
Páll Ólafsson ICELAND
Pétur Behrens ICELAND
Rúna Einarsdóttir Zingsheim Gestüt Forstwald
DE-53945 Blankenheim
GERMANY
T +49 492449911077
E k.zingsheim@zingsheimgmbh.de
Sævar Haraldsson ICELAND
Sigrún Sigurðardóttir Breiðahvarf 10
IS-203 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 5677171
M +354 8961818
E ss@sigunsig.com
Sigurður Marínusson NETHERLANDS
Stefán Gunnar Ármannsson ICELAND
Sveinn Ragnarsson Ásgarði 1
IS-551 Sauðárkróku
ICELAND
T +354 45 56300
M +354 8611128
E sveinn@holar.is
Þórarinn Þórarinsson Teestrup Bygade 54
DK-4690 Haslev
DENMARK
E info@faxaborg.dk
Þorsteinn Jónsson ICELAND
Viðar Halldórsson ICELAND
T +354 587 6223
M +354 893 5022

Young Horse Trainers

Adolf Snæbjörnsson ICELAND
T +354 565 4889
Agnar Þór Magnússon Garðshorni
IS-601 Akureyri
ICELAND
T +354 4268886
M +354 8998886
E agnar75@hotmail.com
Agnes Björk Helgadóttir ICELAND
Agnes Helga Helgadóttir NORWAY
Alexander Hrafnkelsson ICELAND
T +354 587 2527
M +354 893 6933
Andrés Ívarsson ICELAND
Andrew Carson GREAT BRITAIN
Angantýr Björn Þórðarson GERMANY
T +49 17621048066
Angelika Liebermeister Geirastadir 2
IS-701 Egilsstadir
ICELAND
T +354 8453006
E angelika_liebermeister@web.de
Anjana Pregitzer GERMANY
Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 555 0055
Anna Lotta Maria Berglund SWEDEN
Anna Marcus SWEDEN
T +46 737072919
Anu Kaarina Mehtonen FINLAND
Arna Rúnarsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 690 0907
Arnar Þór Arnarson DENMARK
Árni Valgarð Claessen ICELAND
Arnibjörn Ólafsson ICELAND
Arnþrúður Heimisdóttir ICELAND
T +354 467 1055
Ása Margrét Einarsdóttir ICELAND
Áslaug Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir Efra-Seli
IS-801 Selfoss
ICELAND
T +354 8473443
E asgu@mail.holar.is
Ásrún Leósdóttir ICELAND
Ásta Kristín Guðmundsdóttir ICELAND
Atli Már Traustason ICELAND
Auður Guðmundsdóttir ICELAND
Auður Gunnarsdóttir ICELAND
Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson ICELAND
T +354 462 7355
M +354 8941345
E hestamennskagb@gmail.com
Bergdís Finnbogadóttir ICELAND
Bergþór Eggertsson Moorhof Nettgenderfer Strasse 7
DE-14947 Dobrikow
GERMANY
T +49 1717560705
E vickyundbeggi@t-online.de
Bergþóra Sigtryggsdóttir ICELAND
Birgir Árnason ICELAND
T +354 462 2896
Birgir Leó Ólafsson Smáratúni 17
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
T +354 482 3135
E stangarlaekur@gmail.com
Birgit Zimmermann GERMANY
Bjarke Sanderhoff ICELAND
Björg María Þórsdóttir ICELAND
Björgvin Daði Sverrisson ICELAND
Björn Ragnar Morthens ICELAND
Bóel Anna Þórisdóttir ICELAND
Bolli Gunnarsson ICELAND
Bragi Steinar Björgvinsson ICELAND
Bri Charlotte Therese Kellin SWEDEN
Bryndís Kristjánsdóttir ICELAND
Brynhildur Ingibjörg Oddsdóttir ICELAND
Brynja Sif Skúladóttir ICELAND
Brynjar Altli Skúlason ICELAND
Brynjar Jón Stefánsson ICELAND
Carola Björk Tschekorsky Orloff ICELAND
Christiane Mainka ICELAND
Christina Judith Schnellmann SWITZERLAND
Daði Freyr Kristjánsson ICELAND
Dorthe Poulsen DENMARK
Edda Guðríður Ævarsdóttir ICELAND
Edda Kamilla Örnólfsdóttir ICELAND
Edda Sóley Kristmannsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 893 0624
Eiður Kristinsson ICELAND
T +354 487 6590
M +354 894 0590
Einar Oddur Ingvason ICELAND
Eiríkur Jónsson SWEDEN
Elenor Eva Ölén SWEDEN
Eleonor Eva Ölén SWEDEN
Elín Magnúsdóttir ICELAND
Elísabet Jónatansdóttir ICELAND
Elisabeth Sylte Tresfjordvegen 683
NO-6391 Tresfjord
NORWAY
M +47 41518322
E esylte@hotmail.com
Erla Guðný Gylfadóttir Kjarrmóar 29
IS-210 Garðabæ
ICELAND
T +354 862 3646
E kraka@simnet.is
Erlendur Árnason Skíðbakki 3
IS-861 Hvolsvöllur
ICELAND
M +354 897 8551
E skidbakki@gmail.com
Erlingur Erlingsson SWEDEN
E antonia.hardwick@gmail.com
Ester Pálmadóttir ICELAND
Eva Josefin Isabel Evert SWEDEN
Eyrún Anna Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Fjóla Veronika Guðjónsdóttir ICELAND
Gestur Freyr Stefánsson ICELAND
Gestur Þórðarson ICELAND
Gígja Dögg Einarsdóttir ICELAND
Gísli Guðmundsson Fagurhólstúni 1
IS-350 Grundarfjörður
ICELAND
T +354 4386826
M +354 8940648
E gisligu@simnet.is
Götz George Brandenburgstrasse 14
DE-29646 Hörpel
GERMANY
T +49 15116623622
M +49 151 16623622
E mail@gestuetnorderheide.de
Gro Lunde NORWAY
Guðbrandur Magnússon ICELAND
Guðlaug B. Guðgeirsdóttir ICELAND
Guðlaug Berglind Guðgeirsdóttir ICELAND
Guðlaug Marín Guðnadóttir DENMARK
Guðmar Aubertsson ICELAND
T +354 852 1663
Guðmundur Friðrik Björgvinsson Ingólfshvoli
IS-816 Þorlákshöfn
ICELAND
T +354 898 1049
E takthestar@gmail.com
Guðmundur Jóhannsson ICELAND
Guðný Linda Gísladóttir Hömluholti
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
T +354 435 6800
M +354 895 6380
E gudnylg@simnet.is
Guðný Linda Gísladótttir ICELAND
Guðný Tómasdóttir ICELAND
T +354 486 4465
Guðrún Astrid Elvarsdóttir ICELAND
Guðrún Berndsen ICELAND
Guðrún Helga Skowronski ICELAND
Guðrún Helgadóttir DENMARK
Guðrún Kristín Blöndal ICELAND
Gunnar Halldórsson ICELAND
T +354 898 8134
Gunnar Tryggvason ICELAND
Gunnþórunn Arnarsdóttir DENMARK
Gylfi Freyr Albertsson ICELAND
Hákon Pétursson ICELAND
Halla Eiríksdóttir ICELAND
Halldór Gunnar Victorsson Iðalind 8
IS-201 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 8945500
E hallivic@hotmail.com
Halldór Halldórsson ICELAND
Halldór Vilhjálmsson ICELAND
T +354 4821629
M +354 8975987
Hans A. Sigurgeirsson ICELAND
Hans Aðalsteinn Sigurgeirsson ICELAND
Heiða Hrönn Sigfúsdóttir ICELAND
Heiðdís Arna Ingvarsdóttir ICELAND
Heiðrún Fríða Grétarsdóttir DENMARK
T +354 849 5654
Helga Halldóra Ágústsdóttir ICELAND
Helga Haraldsdóttir ICELAND
Hildur Hartmannsdóttir ICELAND
Hildur Hjaltadóttir ICELAND
Hildur Sigmarsdóttir DENMARK
Hjörtur Bjarki Halldórsson ICELAND
Högni Fróðason Nienhagener Weg 10
DE-29690 Gilten
GERMANY
M +49 173 2635865
E hognifroda@icloud.com
Hólmfríður Birna Björnsdóttir ICELAND
Höskuldur Aðalsteinsson Wöllersdorf 23
AT-3053 Brand-Laaben
AUSTRIA
E hoeski.adalsteinsson@gmail.com
Hrafnhildur Árnadóttir ICELAND
Hrafnhildur Guðmundsdóttir Sturlureykjum
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
T +354 691 0280
E hrafnhildurgu@torg.is
Hrefna Hafsteinsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 453 5019
Hrefna Kap Gunnarsdóttir DENMARK
Hulda Lilý Sigurdadottir Ulefossveien 614
NO-3729 Skien
NORWAY
T +47 45273123
E gotti711@hotmail.com
Ida Haugen NORWAY
Iðunn Silja Svansdóttir ICELAND
Inga Vala Magnúsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 699 4309
Ingibjörg Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Ingimar Jónsson ICELAND
T +354 453 8256
Ingólfur Kristinn Ásgeirsson ICELAND
Íris Hrund Grettisdóttir ICELAND
T +354 8997907
Íris Ósk Gunnarsdóttir ICELAND
Íris Sveinbjörnsdóttir ICELAND
Ísólfur Ásmundsson ICELAND
Jakobína Valsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 487 5267
Jan Gerd Rhenius Lohwiesenring 30e Wedemark
IS-30900 Þýskaland
ICELAND
T +49 1736165467
E j.g.rhenius@gmx.de
Jane Prejh Borchmann DENMARK
Jenny Maria Bettina Nilsson SWEDEN
Jens Óli Jespersen DENMARK
Joanna B.G.Rasmussen DENMARK
Jóhann Þór Friðgeirsson ICELAND
T +354 453 7444
Johanna C.E. Ramberg SWEDEN
Johanna Carin Elisabeth Ramberg SWEDEN
Jóhanna Sigrún Árnadóttir ICELAND
Jóhanna Skúladóttir Ólafs ICELAND
Jóhannes Ottósson ICELAND
T +354 461 3949
Jökull Guðmundsson Mälby 192
SE-73362 Västerfärnebo
SWEDEN
M +46 706772103
E joklahastar@gmail.com
Jón Már Guðmundsson DENMARK
Jón Páll Sveinsson ICELAND
T +354 895 7461
Jónína Á. Vignisdóttir GERMANY
T +49 176 24089672
Julie Renée Hammer Hobro Landevej 87
DK-8830 Tjele
DENMARK
T +45 6015 2065
E lillekugle@gmail.com
Júlíus Ævarsson GERMANY
Júlíus Pálsson GERMANY
Kari Anne Bökestad Moe ICELAND
Karin Aasa Wictoria Prenell SWEDEN
Karin Elisabeth Paalsson ICELAND
Karin Pålsson ICELAND
Katrin Decker GERMANY
Kjartan Sævar Óttarsson SWEDEN
Knútur Berndsen 259 Pugsley Hill Rd Amenia
New York, 12501
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
T +1 8457891076
E k_berndsen@hotmail.com
Knútur Rafn Ármann ICELAND
Kolbrún Grétarsdóttir ICELAND
Kolbrún Jónsdóttir ICELAND
Kristbjörg Ingólfsdóttir ICELAND
Kristinn A. Þórarinsson ICELAND
Kristinn Bjarni Þorvaldsson Fljótsmörk 4
IS-810 Hveragerði
ICELAND
M +47 95170244
E kblagnir@gmail.com
Kristinn Thorarinsson UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
T +1 502 232 5237
Kristrún Lísa Garðarsdóttir ICELAND
Ladina Sigurbjörnsdóttir SWITZERLAND
Lena Zielinski ICELAND
T +354 868 4419
Linda Alexandra Anderson ICELAND
Linda Jónsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 862 9221
Linn Aina S Hemmingby NORWAY
Linn Susanna Hermannsson SWEDEN
T +46 487 8437
Linn Susanna Hermansson SWEDEN
Lisa Rosell SWEDEN
T +46 850027887
Lisbeth Hedebo Hansen DENMARK
Maaike Burggrafer De Hullen 1
NL-7846 TB Noord Sleen
NETHERLANDS
T +31 591 36 26 98
M +31 650511077
E maaike@fitjar.nl
I www.fitjar.nl
Magdalena M. Einarsdóttir ICELAND
Magnús Ágústsson ICELAND
Magnús Bjarki Jónsson ICELAND
Magnús Bragi Magnússon Íbíshóll 
IS-560 Varmahlíð
ICELAND
T +354 4538155
M +354 8986062
E ibisholl@simnet.is
Magnús Rúnar Árnason ICELAND
Magnús Trausti Svavarsson ICELAND
T +354 486 5519
M +354 8983365
Malene Engsig Kristensen DENMARK
Malin Elisabeth Ramm ICELAND
T +354 893 9476
Margrét Eggertsdóttir Kaldakinn
IS-851 Hella
ICELAND
T +354 4876571
M +354 8646571
E kaldolfur@simnet.is
Margrét Ósk Ragnarsdóttir ICELAND
Maria Bettina Nilsson SWEDEN
María Dóra Þórarinsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 566 8525
M +354 696 6860
Marie Lange-Fuchs Ostpreußenweg 2
DE-24257 Hohenfelde
GERMANY
T +49 4385 596909
M +49 177 4646452
E kjoelavik@freenet.de
Marietta Maissen ICELAND
Marike Braakman NETHERLANDS
Marína Dögg Jónsdóttir ICELAND
Marit Petersen ICELAND
Marteinn Njálsson ICELAND
Martina Michaela Zeisig GERMANY
May Stene Uranusveien 51
NO-3055 Krokstadelva
NORWAY
T +47 93257187
E maystene@hotmail.no
Meike Loewe Montafonstr. 21
DE-88045 Friedrichshafen
GERMANY
T +49 7541 378266
M +49 1578 2465672
E meike@asshoff-loewe.de
Mette Hauglien DENMARK
Meyvant Lúther Guðmundsson ICELAND
T +354 566 6960
Mia Carola Hellsten ICELAND
Mia Nordby Jensen ICELAND
Mie Hedebo Knudsen Frugthaven 52
DK-5462 Morud
DENMARK
T +45 2331 3779
E hedebo@knudsen.mail.dk
I www.hedebo-toeltheste.dk
Milena Saveria Van den Heerik ICELAND
Monika Axelsdóttir ICELAND
Nadia Agertoug Nielsen DENMARK
Nadine Semmler Michelshof, Lange Str. 21
DE-37249 Neu-Eichenberg
GERMANY
T +49 162 6809432
E semmlernadine@gmx.de
Nicola Bergman-Kankaala Liden 5
FI-10120 Täkter
FINLAND
T +358 50 526 1774
E nikibkankaala@gmail.com
Nicole Kempf Breite Str.112
DE-76135 Karlsruhe
GERMANY
M +49 172 9390763
E nicole.kempf@t-online.de
Nicole Pfau Fifumoi 9
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
M +354 661 8295
E nickipfau@hotmail.com
Nina Jennifer Brockie Kjærulf ICELAND
Njáll Jónsson ICELAND
Óðinn Örn Jóhannsson Víðivellir 18
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
M +354 8661230
E odinnorn@me.com
Ólína Margrét Ásgeirsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 566 7471
Pálína Árnadóttir ICELAND
Páll Bjarki Pálsson ICELAND
Páll Guðmundsson SWEDEN
Páll Viktorsson ICELAND
Pálmfríður Gylfadóttir Bergmann ICELAND
Pálmi Geir Ríkharðsson ICELAND
Pernille Tönder ICELAND
Petra Liggenstorfer Unterdorf 42
CH-3305 Iffwil
SWITZERLAND
T +41 31761 1494
M +41 79 4660101
E zucht@ipvch.ch
Petra Louisa Hägne SWEDEN
Petra Louisa Mazetti ICELAND
Ragnar Eggert Ágústsson ICELAND
T +354 690 5432
Ragnar Stefánsson ICELAND
Róbert Logi Jóhannesson ICELAND
Sigríður Elka Guðmundsdóttir ICELAND
T +354 483 5105
Sigríkur Jónsson Syðri-Úlfsstöðum
IS-861 Hvolsvöllur
ICELAND
T +354 893 7970
E hesteyri@hotmail.com
Sigrún Hanna Sigurðardóttir ICELAND
Sigrún María Brynjarsdóttir ICELAND
Sigrún Ólafsdóttir Hallkelsstaðahlíð
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
T +354 4356697
M +354 8628422
E sigrun@hallkelsstadahlid.is
Sigurður Árni Snorrason ICELAND
Sigurður Kristinn Sigurbjörnsson SWITZERLAND
Sigurður Óli Kristinsson Fákshólum
IS-851 Hella
ICELAND
T +354 8992702
E siggi@faksholar.is
Sigurður Styrmir Árnason ICELAND
Siguroddur Pétursson ICELAND
T +354 898 9393
Sigursteinn Sumarliðason ICELAND
Skjöldur Orri Skjaldarson ICELAND
T +354 434 1650
M +354 8992621
Skúli Lárus Skúlason Hallkelsstaðahlíð
IS-311 Borgarnes
ICELAND
T +354 862 8488
M +354 435 6697
E sigolafs@ismennt.is
Smári S. Steingrímsson GREAT BRITAIN
Sólrún Þóra Þórarinsdóttir ICELAND
Solveig Irene Osnes Vik NORWAY
Sólveig Stefánsdóttir ICELAND
Sonja Gertrud Luise Mahnhardt GERMANY
Stefán Birgir Stefánsson ICELAND
Stefán Steinþórsson NORWAY
Steindór Guðmundsson Baugstjörn 17
IS-800 Selfoss
ICELAND
T +354 898 6266
M +354 483 1715
E steindorgud@gmail.com
Steingrímur Jónsson ICELAND
Steingrímur Sigurðsson ICELAND
T +354 897 9293
Stian Pedersen Hjelvik
NO-6387 Vågstranda
NORWAY
T +47 91189869
E stallsp@gmail.com
I stallsp.no/
Svanhildur Stefánsdóttir UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Sveinbjörn J. Hjörleifsson ICELAND
Sveinn Ingi Kjartansson ICELAND
T +354 8989875
Sven Sortehaug NORWAY
Sylvia Marlis Rossel ICELAND
Sylvía Ósk Ómarsdóttir ICELAND
Tanja María Hansen ICELAND
Therese Sunderberg ICELAND
T +354 867 8247
Þór Fannberg Gunnarsson ICELAND
Þórarinn Ingi Pétursson ICELAND
Þorgeir Terjeson NORWAY
Þórhalla Pálsdóttir Snædal ICELAND
Þórir Frank Ásmundsson ICELAND
Þórir Niels Jónsson ICELAND
Þórný Birgisdóttir ICELAND
Þórunn Sóley Björnsdóttir ICELAND
Þorvaldur Kristjánsson Engihlíð 16
IS-105 Reykjavík
ICELAND
M +354 866 2199
E thk@rml.is
Tina Schweer ICELAND
Úlfar Vilhjálmsson ICELAND
Vala Björt Harðardóttir ICELAND
Valberg Sigfússon Stóra-Vatnshorn
IS-371 Búðardal
ICELAND
T +354 434 1342
M +354 894 0999
E valbergs@mi.is
Valdimar Auðunsson Haselbach 8
AT-3142 Perschling
AUSTRIA
M +43 664 3016615
E praesidiumstv@oeiv.org
Vibeke Nather NORWAY
Viðja Hrund Hreggviðsdóttir ICELAND
Vignir Siggeirsson ICELAND
T +354 487 7857
Vivi Olaug Lundal Gnr 101 Bnr 6
NO-5548 Fjæra
NORWAY
T +47 92034293
E vivi@stall-lundal.no
Will Covert 3600 Roblar Ave
Santa Ynez, CA 93460
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
M +1 805 688 1393
E president@icelandics.org

TiH instructors level 1-3 (2018)

Eyjolfur Isolfsson Ligustervej 14
DK-9000 Aalborg
DENMARK
T +45 31 389207
E mail@toltmaster.com
Mette Mannseth
IS-566 Hofsös
ICELAND
T +354 453 6335
M +354 8988876
E mette@holar.is
Sigríður Pjetursdóttir Sólvangi
IS-820 Eyrabakka
ICELAND
T +354 899 7792
E siggapjeturs@simnet.is
Trausti Þór Guðmundsson Kirkjuferjuhjáleigu
IS-816 Ölfus
ICELAND
M +354 8943031
E traustithor.g@gmail.com

TiH instructors level 1 (2018)

Halldór Gunnar Victorsson Iðalind 8
IS-201 Kópavogur
ICELAND
T +354 8945500
E hallivic@hotmail.com

Awarded with the FEIF Award

Jón Albert Sigurbjörnsson  
M +354 860 1734
E jonalbert@javerk.is
Jón Baldur Lorange  
M +354 8955512
E jon.lorange@mast.is
Sigurbjörn Bárðarson  
T +354 568 5952
M +354 893 4160
E hm2019@lhhestar.is
Sigurður Sæmundsson  
T +354 487 6572
M +354 862 6572
E skeidvellir@skeidvellir.is

 
Last update: 12-Feb-2020 16:02:35 UTC