Dansk Islandshesteforening (DI)
 Back  Print
Other countries
AT AU BE CA CH DE DK FI FO FR GB HU IS IT LI LU NL NO NZ SE SI US
 

Website www.islandshest.dk
Member since1969

Vision: Every year, since 2002, vision seminars with board, committees and staff with relevant selected topics (leadership, improved contact with local club, focus on offers for education, etc) have taken place.

Year20192018201720162015

Members11,4209,2659,3629,6296,410
Clubs6666666764
Registered Horses (alive)41,41740,47739,70238,94438,113
Foals born and registered1,4851,4821,3511,3501,285
Registered Breeding Shows34446
Fully assessed stallions in breeding shows38594624104
Fully assessed mares in breeding shows661037356136
Registered WorldRanking Events1418161414
Other Sport Events323913412372
Gæðingakeppni Events15131165
Riders at WorldRanking Events 305312218208235
Horses at WorldRanking Events407436295277301
International Sport Judges (resident)77777
International Breeding Judges (resident)33333
Trainers / Instructors - Level 1 (resident)6863637575
Trainers / Instructors - Level 2 (resident)1212121212
Trainers / Instructors - Level 3 (resident)44444
TI4-----
Young Horse Trainers (resident)2121212121
Advanced Horse Trainers (resident)-----

From 2013 on the number of horses is provided by WorldFengur.

Office

Dansk Islandshesteforening (DI)/Helle Mogensen Bedervej 101
DK-8320 Mårslet
DENMARK
T +45 87 47 50 75
E sekretariat@islandshest.dk

Secretary General

Kristiane Klindt  
T +45 87475075 1
E kristiane@islandshest.dk

Chairperson

Mie Trolle  
M +45 4029 2097
E mt@islandshest.dk

Breeding

Rune Hansen  
M +45 61267762
E rh@islandshest.dk

Education

Astrid Skou Buhl  
T +45 8174 4148
E astrid@islandshest.dk

Leisure Riding

Caroline Seehusen  
M +45 2078 9789
E cs@islandshest.dk

Sport

Stine Weinreich  
E sw@islandshest.dk

Youth Work

Kristiane Brun Hansen  
M +45 25 47 75 94
E kbh@islandshest.dk

PR

Kristina Christensen  
E kristina@islandshest.dk

WorldFengur Registrar

Terry Christensen  
M +455174 4599
E terry@islandshest.dk

WorldRanking Registrar

Andreas Hejndorf  
E rangliste@islandshest.dk

FEIF Breeding Judges

John Siiger Hansen Guldbækvej 118
DK-9530 Støvring
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +45 9838 5749
M +45 4032 5749
E siiger@adr.dk
Lotte Berg Tyskerbakken 4
DK-7752 Snedsted
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2022
T +45 9793 3910
M +45 24 64 15 70
E mjolnir@post.tele.dk
William Flügge Krashavevej 30
DK-3760 Gudhjem
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2020
T +45 8686 4466
M +45 21453010
E william@c.dk

Breeding Ringmasters

Bjarne Poulsen  
M +45 22165190
E bjarne.poulsen@outlook.dk
John Siiger Hansen  
T +45 9838 5749
M +45 4032 5749
E siiger@adr.dk
Karsten Ammidsbel Andersen  
M +45 60221943
E karsten.solvig@gmail.com
Kristiane Klindt  
T +45 87475075 1
E kristiane@islandshest.dk
Rasmus Bovbjerg Jensen  
M +45 20120780
E bovbjerg.jensen@gmail.com
Tenna Salmonsen  
M +45 22646301
E tenna-4@hotmail.com
William Flügge  
T +45 8686 4466
M +45 21453010
E william@c.dk

FEIF Sport Judges

Bent Rune Skulevold Skjesbjergvej 25
DK-8860 Ulstrup
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +45 20597888
E brs@gaitacademy.com
Jens Krarup Nielsen Raunsbjergvej 14
DK-4330 Hvalsø
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +45 23455072
E jens.krarup@kf.dk
Karin Hassing Dragstrup Enghave 23
DK-3250 Gilleleje
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +45 49 71 78 87
M +45 40784767
E k.hassing@icloud.com
Lise Brouér Amtsvejen 201 B
DK-3390 Hundested
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
M +45 20446116
E lisebrouer@gmail.com
Lise Galskov Præstemosevej 24
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
M +45 41532001
E lg@pc.dk
Nicolai Thye Bjarupgårdvej 11
DK-8600 Silkeborg
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2022
E nicolaithye@hotmail.com
Pia Hansen Haregabsvej 16
DK-3230 Græsted
DENMARK
License until: 31-Dec-2021
T +45 48 39 09 00
M +45 23300312
E piaaha@gmail.com

TiH judges (2018)

Annette Kaas  
M +45 21963021
E ulfur@live.dk
Birgitte Simoni Holmstad  
T +45 2648 0128
E pilehoj@mail.dk
Jannie Hannah Havshøj  
M +45 61548686
E teamhorse@live.dk

Trainers / Instructors Level 3

Anne Soelberg Guldagervej 39
DK-9670 Løgstør
DENMARK
M +45 3150 5360
E soelberganne@gmail.com
Anne-Sofie Nielsen Bannebjergvej 16
DK-3230 Græsted
DENMARK
T +45 4879 8494
M +45 4079 8494
E fie@ishesten.dk
Astrid Skou Buhl c/o Flødalvej 25
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
T +45 8174 4148
E astrid@islandshest.dk
Søren Agerskov Madsen Debelmosevej 3
DK-6900 Skjern
DENMARK
M +45 51292321
E agerskov86@hotmail.com

Trainers / Instructors Level 2

Birgitte Simoni Holmstad Mosegårdsvej 4
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
T +45 2648 0128
E pilehoj@mail.dk
Bo K. Sørensen DENMARK
T +45 9772 1112
I www.stutterilegind.dk
Dorte Rasmussen Møllebakkevej 66
DK-4243 Rude
DENMARK
T +45 55 459662
E mail@tjenergaarden.dk
I www.tjenergaarden.dk
Henning Jensen Dorfvej 64
DK-9330 Dronninglund
DENMARK
T +45 98861501
E skovstrupholm@mail.tele.dk
Janne Krarup Nielsen Raunsbjegvej 14
DK-4330 Hvalsø
DENMARK
T +45 20492392
E jens.krarup@kf.dk
I www.raunsbjerggaard.dk
Jens Iversen Møllebakkevej 66
DK-4243 Rude
DENMARK
T +45 55459662
M +45 40338032
E mail@tjenergaarden.dk
I www.tjenergaarden.dk
Karen B. Rasmussen Nødebo Overdrev 1
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
M +45 24632163
E karra@ltk.dk
Karin Hassing Dragstrup Enghave 23
DK-3250 Gilleleje
DENMARK
T +45 49 71 78 87
M +45 40784767
E k.hassing@icloud.com
Mari Soot Kristiansen Reddalsveien 318
NO-4886 Grimstad
NORWAY
T +47 95781923
E marisootkristiansen@hotmail.com
Poul Erik Jensen Krogbækgaard, Store Havevej 8
DK-9940 Byrum
DENMARK
T +45 9849 1505
E info@rideferie.dk
I www.rideferie.dk
Rasmus Møller Jensen Flødalsvej 25
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
T +45 9838 2391
M +45 214 52785
E rasmus@vmdenmark.com
I www.islandshesteinfo.dk
Rikke Nielsen Hornsherredvej 442
DK-4070 Hylling
DENMARK
T +45 46403776
M +45 21666 134
E rikke@staldvisir.dk

Trainers / Instructors Level 1

Ane Thorhauge Sandholm Nygårdsvej 35
DK-8450 Hammel
DENMARK
M +45 4021 6362
E anethorhauge@hotmail.com
Ann Erwall Larsen Dalevænget 14
DK-3080 Tikøb
DENMARK
T +45 2976 4647
E annganti@gmail.com
Ann Marie S. Vestergård DENMARK
T +45 6489 2212
Anna Christine Ulbæk Guldsmedevej 2
DK-3080 Tikøb
DENMARK
T +45 4036 6101
E kontakt@staldulbaek.dk
Anna Worm Haldvejen 23
DK-3390 Hundested
DENMARK
T +45 2554 5452
E annagworm@gmail.com
Anne-Louise Frandsen Dalhusvej 5
DK-9550 Mariager
DENMARK
M +45 2627 5946
E annelouisefrandsen@yahoo.dk
Anne-Sofie Carlson Taarupgaard Allé 5, 1. tv
DK-8831 Løgstrup
DENMARK
T +45 2729 2603
E anne_sophie_carlson@hotmail.com
Annette Frydensberg Bakkevej 11
DK-9230 Svenstrup J
DENMARK
M +45 24346480
E annettefrydensberg@gmail.com
Barbara Højlund Kongemarksvej 67
DK-4000 Roskilde
DENMARK
T +45 4160 4093
E kongur@pc.dk
Birgitte Moesgaard DENMARK
T +45 4091 6156
I www.betri.dk
Bodil Breyen Mustrupvey 225
DK-8320 Mårslet
DENMARK
T +45 2247 8110
E bodil.breyen@mail.dk
Camilla Friis DENMARK
T +45 28100670
Charlotte Lynggård Katholm Møllebjergvej 14
DK-8420 Knebel
DENMARK
T +45 22 41 83 10
E charlottekatholm@gmail.com
Chatrine Brusgaard Stenbjergvej 13
DK-7700 Snedsted
DENMARK
M +45 2049 1675
E chatrine.brusgaard@feriepartner.dk
Diana Øster Pedersen Jeshøjvej 1
DK-8410 Rønde
DENMARK
M +45 51329357
E diana.oster.p@gmail.com
Ellen Hvidt Hegedal 10
DK-8585 Glesborg
DENMARK
T +45 7468 5411
E ellen@hegedal.dk
Fi Pugh 111, Old Hills, Deblins Green, Callow End
Worcester, WR24UE
GREAT BRITAIN
T +44 1905 830808
M +44 7967 217108
E fi@oldhillsicelandics.co.uk
Gitte Hove Adelgade 20
DK-8400 Ebeltoft
DENMARK
T +45 27 51 65 61
E hove.gitte@gmail.com
Hanne Dueholm Nielsen Byvej 83 E
DK-2650 Hvidovre
DENMARK
T +45 3677 1560
E hannedn@mail.tele.dk
I www.krogagre.dk
Hans Sonne Lund DENMARK
T +45 60755533
Helle Rohde Petersen Obstrupvej 61
DK-8320 Mårslet
DENMARK
T +45 4034 4410
E helle@staldballe.dk
Henriette Friis Hedegård Nellerødvej 4
DK-3200 Helsinge
DENMARK
M +45 5170 2874
E stutterifriis@gmail.com
Henrik Thyssen Skovbrinken 8
DK-2922 Charlottenlund
DENMARK
M +45 60156074
E hth@amfor.dk
Ida Sofie Ellemose Hjeddingvej 3
DK-6870 Ølgod
DENMARK
T +45 2112 0883
E ida.sofie.ellemose@mail.dk
Jan Horndrup Hansen Ormslevvej 325
DK-8260 Viby
DENMARK
T +45 2330 1650
E mollegaardislandsheste@gmail.com
Jonas Møller Jensen Flødalvej 30
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
M +45 22423241
E nulles@gmail.com
Julie Christiansen Søholmvej 2
DK-8961 Allingåbro
DENMARK
T +45 2729 1436
E gajuislandsheste@hotmail.com
I www.sitecenter.dk/gaju
Julie Hoffmann Pile Alle 15
DK-7362 Hampen
DENMARK
M +45 2556 8775
E juliekhoffmann@live.dk
Julie Renée Hammer Hobro Landevej 87
DK-8830 Tjele
DENMARK
T +45 6015 2065
E lillekugle@gmail.com
Katharina Kjerulff Christinedalsvej 30
DK-5700 Svendborg
DENMARK
T +45 31 31 44 04
E katharinakjerulff@gmail.com
Katrine Grøfte Langbrovej 65
DK-9700 Brønderslev
DENMARK
T +45 2219 5629
E groefte@hotmail.com
Katrine Peck Bundgaard Rævegravvej 2
DK-3400 Hillerød
DENMARK
T +45 2070 6820
E s.bundgaard@mail.dk
Katrine Skrubbeltrang Rendborgvej 37
DK-9900 Frederikshavn
DENMARK
M +45 51 39 66 77
E raudur2002@yahoo.dk
Kira Nissen Hvidtjørnen 84
DK-8700 Horsens
DENMARK
T +45 2229 5915
E kickki1@gmail.com
Kirstine Segall Elholtvej 13
DK-8550 Ryomgård
DENMARK
T +45 87741646
E kirstinesegall@hotmail.com
Lærke Larsson SWEDEN
T +45 2085 0810
E laerkelarsson@hotmail.com
Lasse Grønberg Jensen Storhavevej 8
DK-9940 Læsø
DENMARK
T +46 23802283
E info@rideferie.dk
I www.rideferie.dk
Lene Warming Mosegårdsvej 5 B
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
M +45 2146 1350
E lwarming@live.dk
Lis Vang Steffensen Hestbjergvej 22
DK-7500 Holstebro
DENMARK
M +4523932752
E hestbjerg@mail.tele.dk
Lone Würtz Tranumparken 22
DK-9220 Aalborg Ø
DENMARK
T +45 98124849
M +45 27854849
E lonewz@gmail.com
Lotte Andreassen Elbjergvej 6
DK-8660 Skanderborg
DENMARK
M +45 4040 6206
E kjarni.tyrevoldsdal@hotmail.com
Lotte Bentzen DENMARK
T +45 2762 6200
I www.njordur.dk
Lotte Berg Tyskerbakken 4
DK-7752 Snedsted
DENMARK
T +45 9793 3910
M +45 24 64 15 70
E mjolnir@post.tele.dk
I www.stutteri-mjolnir.dk
Lotte Nørby-Odgaard Skovvangen 6
DK-8722 Hedensted
DENMARK
T +45 4079 2605
E lotte@noerby-odgaard.dk
Louise Mølbak Fruerskovvej 4
DK-4390 Vipperød
DENMARK
T +45 59181767
M +45 29267636
E akur@akur.dk
I www.akur.dk
Maja Frederiksen Brandhøjgårdsvej 108
DK-2640 Hedehusene
DENMARK
T +45 6014 0844
E info@frederiksens-isheste.dk
Majbrit Maag Lauritsen Fabjergvej 254
DK-7620 Lemvig
DENMARK
M +45 27639611
E majbrit.maag@live.dk
Malu Logan Lombardigade 17 st.th.
DK-2300 København S
DENMARK
T +45 2266 0949
E maluamylogan@hotmail.com
I www.fredrik-malu.dk
Maria Munk Brouer Sepstrupvej 5
DK-8653 Them
DENMARK
T +45 2023 6702
E heidar@live.dk
Marie-Louise Demant DENMARK
I www.islandsheste.dk
Mathilde Heier Kristensen Grønkærvej 2
DK-8930 Randers NØ
DENMARK
M +45 30514812
E mathilde@heier.dk
Melanie Schmidt Hovej 29
DK-6857 Blåvand
DENMARK
M +45 21770869
E villandi06@gmail.com
Melina Dahl Bindesbøllsvej 7
DK-2920 Charlottenlund
DENMARK
M +45 2280 4910
E melinadahl@hotmail.com
Mette Køllgaard Mosehøjvej 29
DK-2920 Charlottenlund
DENMARK
M +45 2991 9841
E mettekvoigt@hotmail.com
Miriam Rostgaard Kvislemarken 41
DK-4262 Sandved
DENMARK
T +45 2534 6936
E rostgaardhus@gmail.com
Naja Jensen Peder Bertramsvej 1, 1. sal
DK-6731 Tjæreborg
DENMARK
T +45 2247 8545
E najanuggi@hotmail.com
Natasja Dahl Kjæruff Kalstrup 9
DK-8530 Hjortshøj
DENMARK
T +46 26749488
E natasja@interflex.dk
Pia Birkegaard DENMARK
T +45 22434209
Rikke Brandt DENMARK
T +45 2214 6407
Sarah Høegh Nielsen ICELAND
T +45 20 84 17 70
E sarah-blondii@hotmail.com
Siri Lambertz-Nielsen DENMARK
T +45 7586 6229
Susanne Larsen DENMARK
T +45 48799660
M +45 2521 7933
I www.helledige.dk
Tania Højvang Jensen Langstrupvek 4
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
T +45 2683 0307
E completeriding@gmail.com
Tina Lund Billeshavevej 51 A 1
DK-5500 Middelfart
DENMARK
M +45 2096 0022
E tl@billeshave.dk
Trine Risvang Skt. Paulsgade 49, 1.th.
DK-8000 Aarhus C
DENMARK
T +45 2062 3922
E t_risvang@hotmail.com
Ulrikke Hammer Birknæsvej 11
DK-8752 Østbirk
DENMARK
T +45 2346 2939
E ulrikkehammer@gmail.com
Vibe Skouenborg Løvskal Landevej 84
DK-8850 Bjerringbro
DENMARK
T +45 8668 5561
E vibesko@hotmail.com

Young Horse Trainers

Ane Thorhauge Sandholm Nygårdsvej 35
DK-8450 Hammel
DENMARK
M +45 4021 6362
E anethorhauge@hotmail.com
Anette Stoklund Strøm Bangsbogårdvejen 3
DK-9940 Læsø
DENMARK
M +4522117728
E anettelaesoe@hotmail.com
Anna Worm Haldvejen 23
DK-3390 Hundested
DENMARK
T +45 2554 5452
E annagworm@gmail.com
Birgitte Simoni Holmstad Mosegårdsvej 4
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
T +45 2648 0128
E pilehoj@mail.dk
Chatrine Brusgaard Stenbjergvej 13
DK-7700 Snedsted
DENMARK
M +45 2049 1675
E chatrine.brusgaard@feriepartner.dk
Dorte Rasmussen Møllebakkevej 66
DK-4243 Rude
DENMARK
T +45 55 459662
E mail@tjenergaarden.dk
I www.tjenergaarden.dk
Gry Schlütter DENMARK
T +45 2688 3772
Iben Barnstein Stokholtsvej 29
DK-4173 Fjenneslev
DENMARK
T +45 2819 8916
E sandgaarden@mail.dk
Jan Horndrup Hansen Ormslevvej 325
DK-8260 Viby
DENMARK
T +45 2330 1650
E mollegaardislandsheste@gmail.com
Jonas Møller Jensen Flødalvej 30
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
M +45 22423241
E nulles@gmail.com
Karin Hassing Dragstrup Enghave 23
DK-3250 Gilleleje
DENMARK
T +45 49 71 78 87
M +45 40784767
E k.hassing@icloud.com
Katrine Kornum Hjortdalvej 74
DK-9690 Fjerritslev
DENMARK
M +4524807310
E katrine.kornum@hotmail.com
Lasse Grønberg Jensen Storhavevej 8
DK-9940 Læsø
DENMARK
T +46 23802283
E info@rideferie.dk
I www.rideferie.dk
Lea Grønbæk Herningvej 60
DK-7800 Skive
DENMARK
T +4530222824
E your_fluke@hotmail.com
Malu Logan Lombardigade 17 st.th.
DK-2300 København S
DENMARK
T +45 2266 0949
E maluamylogan@hotmail.com
I www.fredrik-malu.dk
Melanie Schmidt Hovej 29
DK-6857 Blåvand
DENMARK
M +45 21770869
E villandi06@gmail.com
Miriam Rostgaard Kvislemarken 41
DK-4262 Sandved
DENMARK
T +45 2534 6936
E rostgaardhus@gmail.com
Pernille Wulff Harslund Hørupvej 14
DK-3550 Slangerup
DENMARK
M +4560750216
E pernilleharslund@hotmail.com
Rasmus Møller Jensen Flødalsvej 25
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
T +45 9838 2391
M +45 214 52785
E rasmus@vmdenmark.com
I www.islandshesteinfo.dk
Sofie Galskov Parmagade 24, 4. th.
DK-2300 København S
DENMARK
T +45 6064 6507
E sgalskov@hotmail.com
Trine Risvang Skt. Paulsgade 49, 1.th.
DK-8000 Aarhus C
DENMARK
T +45 2062 3922
E t_risvang@hotmail.com
Ulrikke Hammer Birknæsvej 11
DK-8752 Østbirk
DENMARK
T +45 2346 2939
E ulrikkehammer@gmail.com

TiH instructors level 1-3 (2018)

Anne-Sofie Nielsen Bannebjergvej 16
DK-3230 Græsted
DENMARK
T +45 4879 8494
M +45 4079 8494
E fie@ishesten.dk
Birgitte Simoni Holmstad Mosegårdsvej 4
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
T +45 2648 0128
E pilehoj@mail.dk
Dorte Rasmussen Møllebakkevej 66
DK-4243 Rude
DENMARK
T +45 55 459662
E mail@tjenergaarden.dk
Karen B. Rasmussen Nødebo Overdrev 1
DK-3480 Fredensborg
DENMARK
M +45 24632163
E karra@ltk.dk
Karin Hassing Dragstrup Enghave 23
DK-3250 Gilleleje
DENMARK
T +45 49 71 78 87
M +45 40784767
E k.hassing@icloud.com

TiH instructors level 1 (2018)

Barbara Højlund Kongemarksvej 67
DK-4000 Roskilde
DENMARK
T +45 4160 4093
E kongur@pc.dk
Jonas Møller Jensen Flødalvej 30
DK-9230 Svenstrup
DENMARK
M +45 22423241
E nulles@gmail.com
Kira Nissen Hvidtjørnen 84
DK-8700 Horsens
DENMARK
T +45 2229 5915
E kickki1@gmail.com
Lotte Nørby-Odgaard Skovvangen 6
DK-8722 Hedensted
DENMARK
T +45 4079 2605
E lotte@noerby-odgaard.dk
Miriam Rostgaard Kvislemarken 41
DK-4262 Sandved
DENMARK
T +45 2534 6936
E rostgaardhus@gmail.com
Pia Birkegaard DENMARK
T +45 22434209

Awarded with the FEIF Award

Gunnar Jonsson  
E gjonsson@post.tele.dk
Jens Iversen  
T +45 55459662
M +45 40338032
E mail@tjenergaarden.dk
Jens Otto Veje  
M +4523444683
E joveje@mail.dk
Marit Jonsson  
M +45 48 266930
E gjonsson@post.tele.dk

 
Last update: 12-Feb-2020 16:02:32 UTC