FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations 
National Rankings

FEIF is providing national rankings for Iceland, Denmark and Sweden, based upon  WorldRanking Events in the specific countries. The ranking lists are based upon the best two results per rider per test. The ranking lists are updated every night, and like the WorldRanking, pages with individual results of riders and horses are avalable.

In Denmark, additional events are added to the ranking, as well as other tests, like Tölt T5, T6, T7,T8 and Four Gait V3, V4, V5, V6.

The ranking lists are integrated in the national websites.

In the autumn of 2015, Denmark started with rankings for gæðingakeppni. A part of these rankings will be based upon the best two results per horse as well.

WorldRanking

27-29 Apr 2018: Gala der Gangpferde Bern (CH)

27-29 Apr 2018: Hengst Nord 2018 Ehndorf (DE)

28 Apr 2018: Kjarni Special Double WR Part 1 Hedehusene (DK)

28 Apr 2018: Sleipnirs WR1 Strömsholm (SE)

28 Apr-1 May 2018: Qualitag & Wurzer Rennpasswettbewerbe 2018 Wurz (DE)

28 Apr-1 May 2018: Västsvenska Mästerskapen - VSM / WR Göteborg (SE)

29 Apr 2018: Kjarni Special Double WR Part 2 Hedehusene (DK)

29 Apr 2018: Sleipnirs WR2 Strömsholm (SE)

3-6 May 2018: OSI Birkenhof 2018 Drolshagen (DE)

5-6 May 2018: Krafturin WR-kilpailut Ypäjän (FI)

9-13 May 2018: Reykjavíkurmeistaramót Fáks Víðidalur (IS)

10 May 2018: Qualifikationsturnier Sport A Brunnadern (CH)

10-13 May 2018: Fjörðurs Kristi Himmelfarts-stævne Skive (DK)

10-13 May 2018: Móarbær Hestakeppni 2018 Schönenberg-Kübelberg (DE)

10-13 May 2018: Romme SM-kval nivå 2 WR Borlänge (SE)

10-13 May 2018: Svendborg Open 2018 Svendborg (DK)

11-13 May 2018: 4. Berliner Islandpferdetreffen & LVM BB 2018 Berlin Karlshorst (DE)

11-13 May 2018: Kosturs Kristihimmelfart stævne Holstebro (DK)

11-13 May 2018: Österreichische Jugendmeisterschaft, Tiroler und Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft, FYC Qualifikation Strasswalchen (AT)

11-13 May 2018: Østlandsmesterskapet Momarken (NO)

16-20 May 2018: RD-event Isicup Margaretehof Special Everöd (SE)

17-20 May 2018: Íþróttamót Sleipnis Brávellir (IS)

18-20 May 2018: Exloo Internationaal Exloo (NL)

18-21 May 2018: Kronshof Special 2018 (WR) Dahlenburg (DE)

18-21 May 2018: Pinsestevnet 2018 Seljord (NO)

19-21 May 2018: Belgisch Kampioenschap Wedstrijden Wortel Wortel (BE)

19-21 May 2018: FYC Qualifikationsturnier Hombrechtikon (CH)

19-21 May 2018: Pinsestævnet / Sjællandsmesterskabet Helsinge (DK)

19-21 May 2018: Tvisturs Pinsestævne Svenstrup (DK)

22 May 2018: Tvisturs WRL Pointstævne Svenstrup (DK)

25-27 May 2018: Midt-Norsk Mesterskap Tresfjord (NO)

26-27 May 2018: Alsaela WR-kilpailut Ypäjän (FI)

31 May-3 Jun 2018: Gaedingakeppni Osterbyholz 2018 (WR) Osterbyholz (DE)

31 May-3 Jun 2018: Hrimnirstevnet ? Isicup 2018 Drammen Travbane (NO)

31 May-3 Jun 2018: IPOL-Power-Tage & Niedersachsenmeisterschaft 2018 Belm (DE)

31 May-3 Jun 2018: OSI & BW-Meisterschaft Schurrenhof 2018 Donzhof (DE)

1-3 Jun 2018: Fynsmesterskabet WRL / DRL Odense SØ (DK)

1-3 Jun 2018: Oberösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft Andorf (AT)

1-3 Jun 2018: Sport A - Udtagelsesstævne 1 Herning (DK)

7-10 Jun 2018: RD-event Isicup Backome Backome (SE)

8-10 Jun 2018: FYC Qualifikationsturnier Osterfingen (CH)

8-10 Jun 2018: Nordsee- & MEM-Sichtungsturnier Eichenhof 2018 Grothusenkoog (DE)

8-10 Jun 2018: OSI Bockholts-Hoff 2018 Schneverdingen OT Lünzen (DE)

8-10 Jun 2018: Østjysk Mesterskab Rønde (DK)

8-10 Jun 2018: Villingurstevnet 2018 Forsand (NO)

15 Jun 2018: Friday WR event West Linton (GB)

15-17 Jun 2018: OSI Alpenhof 2018 Großholzleute (DE)

15-17 Jun 2018: Wången Icelandic open, Nivå 1 Wången (SE)

16-17 Jun 2018: British Championships West Linton (GB)

16-17 Jun 2018: ISI-Hammer 2018 Mandelbachtal-Bebelsheim (DE)

16-17 Jun 2018: Jálkurin 30-vuotisjuhlakisat Orimattila (FI)

16-17 Jun 2018: Vendsyssel Open 2018 Brønderslev (DK)

16-17 Jun 2018: Wedstrijden Zuid Oirschot (NL)

16-18 Jun 2018: Landi / Sigur Nivå 2 WR Göteborg (SE)

21-24 Jun 2018: Mittsommernachsturnier Godemoor 2018 Großhansdorf (DE)

21-24 Jun 2018: OSI & MEM Sichtung Lingen 2018 Lingen (DE)

21-24 Jun 2018: St. Hans Stevnet Grimstad (NO)

22-24 Jun 2018: DI's Udtagelsesstævne Sjælland 2018 Hedehusene (DK)

22-24 Jun 2018: Kärntner Meisterschaften Leibsdorf (AT)

28 Jun-1 Jul 2018: Schweizermeisterschaften und FYC Qualifikationsturnier Brunnadern (CH)

1-8 Jul 2018: Landsmót hestamanna Víðidalur (IS)

10-15 Jul 2018: Svenska Mästerskapen Borlänge (SE)

12-15 Jul 2018: DM 2018 Sport og Gæðingakeppni Herning (DK)

12-15 Jul 2018: Norgesmesterskap NM Grimstad (NO)

12-15 Jul 2018: Österreichische Meisterschaften St. Radegund (AT)

13-15 Jul 2018: Islanninhevosten Suomenmestaruuskilpailut 2018 Ypäjän (FI)

18-22 Jul 2018: DIM Kaufungen 2018 Kaufungen (DE)

18-22 Jul 2018: Íslandsmót allra flokka Samskipavöllurinn (IS)

6-12 Aug 2018: Nordic Championships 2018 Everöd (NC)

9-12 Aug 2018: Mid European Championships 2018 St. Radegund (MC)

17-19 Aug 2018: Kosturs Høststævne Holstebro (DK)

17-19 Aug 2018: OSI Trappistenhof 2018 Bad Driburg (DE)

18-19 Aug 2018: Lokka-Mót 2018 Ehndorf (DE)

18-19 Aug 2018: Nederlandse Kampioenschappen Oirschot (NL)

24-26 Aug 2018: Suðurlandsmót Geysis Hella (IS)

25-26 Aug 2018: Verdiana 2018 Verden / Aller (DE)

30 Aug-2 Sep 2018: IPZV Nord Meisterschaft 2018 Stapelfeld (DE)

31 Aug-2 Sep 2018: Niederösterreichische Meisterschaften Langschwarza (AT)

1-2 Sep 2018: Snegla Open 2018 Holstebro (DK)

6-9 Sep 2018: BIM 2018 not yet decided (DE)

6-9 Sep 2018: ChampionRider Open 2018 & OSI Münzenfelder Hof IPZV Süd (DE)

7-16 Sep 2018: LVM Hannover-Bremen Wolfsburg 2018 Wolfsburg / Heiligendorf (DE)

8-9 Sep 2018: IJRN WR wedstrijd. Exloo (NL)

13-16 Sep 2018: 4. Intern. Gaedingarkeppni-Meisterschaft 2018 Bad Honnef (DE)

13-16 Sep 2018: OSI Gut Sandheide & Norddt. Meisterschaft 2018 Hatten (DE)

22-23 Sep 2018: Basler Islandpferde Sporttage Basel (CH)

22-23 Sep 2018: Ganti's WRL / DRL Efterårsstævne Silkeborg (DK)

5 Oct 2018: Kentucky Icelandic Horse Show I Shelbyville (US)

5-7 Oct 2018: Steirische und Burgenländische Meisterschaft Semriach (AT)

6 Oct 2018: Kentucky Icelandic Horse Show II Shelbyville (US)

7 Oct 2018: Kentucky Icelandic Horse Show III Shelbyville (US)

12-14 Oct 2018: Elmia Icelandic Power Show Jönköping (SE)

13 Oct 2018: Tagesturnier Münsingen (CH)

13-14 Oct 2018: Wedstrijden Wortel oktoberwedstrijd Wortel (BE)

Short cuts
Departments
Look for
Contact
(c) 1995-2018 FEIF - International Federation of Icelandic Horse Associations